skip navigation
Grappler Gold

NYS Duals: LIVE UPDATES

By Smitty, 01/26/19, 8:45AM EST

Share

2019 New York State Division 1 Finals

Hilton Cadets vs. Massapequa Chiefs

195lbs - Sam Deprez (H) FALL Frank Kempton (M) 1:06 6-0 Hilton

220lbs - Angelo Petrakis (M) FALL Jacob Cretelle (H) 1:09 6-6

285lbs - Marco Musso (M) Dec. Collin Burns (H) 4-2 9-6 Massapequa

99lbs - Anthony Conetta (M) Dec. Gregor McNeil 12-6 12-6 Massapequa

106lbs - Chase Liardi (M) Fall Landon Lazarek (H) :21 18-6 Massapequa

113lbs - Rocco Camillaci (H) FALL Sal Minichiello (M) 1:13 18-12 Massapequa

120lbs - Greg Diakomihalis (H) TF Kyle Donohue (M) 26-10 18-17 Massapequa

126lbs - Nate Lee (H) Dec. Jack Kirschbaum (M) 7-5 20-18 Hilton

132lbs - Ryan Burgos (H) FALL Will Piatti (M) 2:17 26-18 Hilton

138lbs - Mike Blando (M) Dec. Ryan Hinman (H) 8-1 26-21 Hilton

145lbs - Jeremy Scutellaro (M) Dec. Nate Eccleston (H) 2-0 26-24 Hilton

152lbs - Garrett Gibbons (M) FALL Jacob Soricone (H) 2:16 30-26 Massapequa

160lbs - Dan Kasin (M) Mike Fronczak (H) Dec. Dan Kasin (M) 6-4 SV1 30-29 Massapequa

170lbs - John Cassamina (M) TF Aydin Agaie (H) 16-0 35-29 Massapequa

182lbs - Thomas Greenblatt (M) FALL Alex Fronczak (H) :53 41-29 Massapequa

2019 New York State Division 2 Finals

Central Valley Academy Thunder vs. Mt. Sinai Mustangs

195lbs - Mike Sabella (MS) FALL Bryson Youngs (CVA) 1:38 6-0 Mt. Sinai

220lbs - Riley Brewer (CVA)FALL Mike Ruggieri (MS) 3:24 6-6

285lbs - Dave Mazzella (MS) FALL Malachi Farr (CVA) 2:12 12-6 Mt. Sinai

99lbs - Sixx Cook (CVA) MajDec. Brayden Fahrbach (MS) 12-0 12-10 Mt. Sinai

106lbs - Kace Cook (CVA) FALL Shawn Wells (MS) 1:44 16-12 CVA

113lbs - Mason Bush (CVA) FALL Jack Tyrell (MS) :48 22-12 CVA

120lbs - Dawson Mower (CVA) Dec. Brendan Goodrich (MS) 5-4 25-12 CVA

126lbs - Marek Bush (CVA) FALL Joe Sabella (MS) :37 31-12 CVA

132lbs - Mike O'Brien (MS) Dec. Trevor Grogan (CVA) 7-3 31-15 CVA

138lbs - Joe O'Brien (MS) MajDec. Anderson Klosner (CVA) 11-3 31-19 CVA

145lbs - Ryan Shanian (MS) Dec Kye Cook (CVA) 14-9 31-22 CVA

152lbs - Matt Campo (MS) Dec Hunter Shaut (CVA) 4-2 SV1 31-25 CVA

160lbs - Joe Goodrich (MS) FALL Christian Cacciatore (CVA) :16 31-31

170lbs - Michael Dihrberg (CVA) Dec. Vincent Valente (MS) 7-5 34-31 CVA

182lbs - Adham Shata (MS) FALL Jacob Lawrence (CVA) 4:45 37-34 Mt. Sinai

2019 New York State Semi-Finals

Division 1 Semi-Final #1: Massapequa vs Fulton

182lbs - Thomas Greenblatt (M) Dec Ian Bogardus (F) 5-2 TB2  3-0 Massapequa

195lbs - Angelo Petrakis (M) TF Cameron Lugo (F) 16-1 8-0 Massapequa

220lbs - Dylan DeMauro (F) DQ Marco Musso (M) 8-6 Massapequa

285lbs - Ryan Bacigalupo (M) FALL Zach Hobby (F) 1:37 14-6 Massapequa

99lbs - Anthony Conetta (M) TF Dominick Hofmann (F) 16-0 19-6 Massapequa

106lbs - Sal Miniciello (M) TF Dylan Waldron (F) 22-4 24-6 Massapequa 

113lbs - Chase Liardi (M) FALL Sam Waldron (F) :45 30-6 Massapequa

120lbs - Thomas Hughes (F) MajDec. Alex Giuliani (M) 12-2 30-10 Massapequa

126lbs - Andru Walts (F) Dec. Jack Kirschbaum (M) 9-3 30-13 Massapequa

132lbs - Kaleb Carreon (F) Dec. Will Piatti (M) 2-1 30-16 Massapequa

138lbs - Mike Blando (M) FALL Cole French (F) :35 36-16 Massapequa

145lbs - Jeremy Scutellaro (M) Dec Sam May (F) 10-5 39-16 Massapequa

152lbs - Dan Kasin (M) Dec. Jeshua Lopez (F) 3-0 42-16

160lbs - Camrin Galvin (F) FORFEIT 42-22 Massapequa

170lbs - Nick Noel (F) FORFEIT 42-28 Massapequa

 

Division 1 Semi-Final #2: Niagara Wheatfield vs. Hilton

182lbs - Alex Fronczak (H) FALL Caleb Nawotniak (NW) 1:56 6-0 Hilton

195lbs - Jacob Cretelle (H) FALL JT Hamby (NW) :54 12-0 Hilton

220lbs - Sam DePrez (H) FORFEIT 18-0 Hilton

285lbs - Collin Burns (H) FALL Kevin Halford (NW) 3:49 24-0 Hilton

99lbs - Te'Shaun Mathews (NW) TF Landen Lazarek (H) 17-0 24-5 Hilton

106lbs - Gregor McNeil (H) FALL Mark Kuhn (NW)1:15 30-5 Hilton

113lbs - Rocco Camillaci (H) FALL Anthony Kuhn Jr (NW) 5:27 36-5 Hilton

120lbs - Greg Diakomihalis (H) FALL Collin Coughenour (NW) 1:36 42-5 Hilton

126lbs - Ryan Burgos (H) FALL Kyle Jungier (NW) :42 48-5 Hilton

132lbs - Justin McDougald (NW) FORFEIT 48-11 Hilton

138lbs - Ryan Hinman (H) InjDef. Jacob Dewolf (NW) 2:56 54-11 Hilton

145lbs - Warren McDougald (NW) FALL Jacob Soricone (H) 54-17 Hilton

152lbs - Nate Eccleston (H) Dec. Ali Assaf (NW) 9-5 57-17 Hilton

160lbs - Mike Fronczak (H) FALL Jacob Thibeault (NW) :55 63-17 Hilton

170lbs - Josh Thibeault (NW) FALL Aydin Agaie (H) :53 63-23 Hilton

 

Division 2 Semi-Final #1: Tioga vs. Mt. Sinai

182lbs - Adham Shata (MS) Dec. Dom Wood (T) 12-10 3-0 Mt. Sinai

195lbs - Mike Sabella (MS) FALL Joe Lloyd (T) 1:15 9-0 Mt. Sinai

220lbs - Mike Ruggieri (MS) Dec. Aaron Howard (T) 4-1 12-0 Mt. Sinai

285lbs - Dave Mazzella (MS) Dec Stephan Taylor (T) 2-1 15-0 Mt. Sinai

99lbs - Brayden Fahrbach (MS) Dec. Gianni Silvestri (T) 18-0 Mt. Sinai

106lbs - Caden Bellis (T) MajDec. Shawn Wells (MS) 18-4 Mt. Sinai

113lbs - Mason Welch (T) MajDec. Jack Tyrell (MS) 9-0 18-8 Mt. Sinai

120lbs -Brendan Goodrich (MS) MajDec. Justin Hopkins (T) 11-1 22-8 Mt. Sinai

126lbs - David MacWhinnie (T) MajDec. Joe Sabella (MS) 19-5 22-12 Mt. Sinai

132lbs - Mike O'Brien (MS) Dec. Brady Worthing (T) 10-5 25-12 Mt. Sinai

138lbs - John Worthing (T) TF Joe O'Brien (MS) 17-1 25-17 Mt. Sinai

145lbs - Austin Lamb (T) MajDec. Ryan Shanian (MS) 15-3 25-21 Mt. Sinai

152lbs - Matt Campo (MS) InjDef. Jerry Bleiler (T) 31-21 Mt.Sinai

160lbs - Joe Goodrich (MS) Dec Emmett Wood (T) 6-2 34-21 Mt. Sinai

170lbs - Zach Warner (T) FORFEIT 34-27 Mt. Sinai

 

Division 2 Semi-Final #2: Falconer vs. Central Valley

182lbs - Hudson Johnson (F) FALL Jacob Lawrence (CVA) 2:45 6-0 Falconer

195lbs - Bryson Youngs (CVA) FALL Grant Cheney (F) 4:23 6-6

220lbs - Robbie Penhollow (F) FALL Riley Brewer (CVA) :44 12-6 Falconer

285lbs - Collin Mower (F) Dec. Malachi Farr (CVA) 1-0 15-6 Falconer

99lbs - Sixx Cook (CVA) Dec Brayden Newman (F) 6-5 15-9 Falconer

106lbs - Kace Cook (CVA) Dec. Austin Chase (F) 9-5 15-12 Falconer

113lbs - Mason Bush (CVA) FALL Brodie Little (F) 1:11 18-15 CVA

120lbs - Dawson Mower (CVA) Dec. Stephan Lamb (F) 11-4 21-15 CVA

126lbs - Marek Bush (CVA) FALL Joey Pilliteri (F) :28 27-15 CVA

132lbs - Trevor Grogan (CVA) MajDec. Hunter Teboe (F) 13-2 31-15 CVA

138lbs - Jimmy Kramer (F) Dec. Anderson Klosner (CVA) 5-1 31-18 CVA

145lbs - Nick Saeger (F) FALL Jacob Taylor (CVA) 1:40 31-24 CVA

152lbs - Kye Cook (CVA) FALL Mack Mikula (F) 3:50 37-24 CVA

160lbs - Hunter Shaut (CVA) TF Bryce Baglia (F) 15-0 42-24 CVA

170lbs - Jon Becker (CVA) FALL Brock Johnson (F) :28 48-28 CVA

Pool 1: Massapequa, Minisink Valley, Sachem East

R3: Massapequa vs. Minisink Valley

170lbs - John Cassamina (M) TF Chris McLuaghlin (MV) 15-0 5-0 Mass

182lbs - Thomas Greenblatt (M) MajDec. Scott Geysen (MV) 12-4 9-0 Mass

195lbs - Angelo Petrakis (M) TF Carson Henry (MV) 15-0 14-0 Mass

220lbs - Marco Musso (M) FALL Nicholas Suarez (MV) 1:13 20-0 Mass

285lbs - Adam Fenner (MV) Dec. Matt Smithwick (M) 5-0 20-3 Mass

99lbs - Anthony Conetta (M) FALL Luke Greiner (MV) :59 26-3 Mass

106lbs - Zack Ryder (MV) FALL Sal Minichiello (M) 5:49 26-9 Mass

113lbs - Chase Liardi (M) MajDec. Joe Habert (MV) 10-2 30-9 Mass

120lbs - Nicholas Picariello (MV) Dec. Alex Giulani (M) 3-0 30-12 Mass

126lbs - Jordan Suarez (MV) MajDec. Jack Kirschbaum (M) 12-1 30-16 Mass

132lbs - Will Piatti (M) Dec. Brian Lombardi (MV) 5-2 33-16 Mass

138lbs - Mike Blando (M) Dec. Sean Savacool (MV) 7-4 36-16 Mass

145lbs - Nicolas Albornoz (MV) TF Chris Angelo (M) 21-5 36-21 Mass

152lbs - Dan Kasin (M) FALL Patrick Habert (MV) :56 42-21 Mass

160lbs - Ethan Gallo (MV) FORFEIT 42-27 Massapequa

 

R2: Minisink Valley vs. Sachem East

160lbs - Ethan Gallo (MV) FALL Ryan Wahl (SE) 2:29 6-0 MV

170lbs - Patrick Habert (MV) Dec. Ryan Paolella (SE) 9-7 9-0 MV

182lbs - Thomas Marks (SE) Dec. Scott Geysen (MV) 7-4 9-3 MV

195lbs - Luis Valdez (SE) Dec. Carson Henry (MV) 3-2 9-6 MV

220lbs - Angel Pineda (SE) FALL Tyler Castro (MV) 2:00 12-9 SE

285lbs - Adam Fenner (MV) FALL Mark Kmiotek (SE) 2:37 15-12 MV

99lbs - Jared Weinhaus (SE) FALL Luke Greiner (MV) 1:12 18-15 SE

106lbs - Zack Ryder (MV) FALL Jake Coniker (SE) :50 21-18 MV

113lbs - Joe Habert (MV) FALL Luke Conike (SE) 1:06 27-18 MV

120lbs - Nicholas Picariello (MV) TF Vito Capraro (SE) 16-1 32-18 MV

126lbs - Jordan Suarez (MV) Dec. Sam Matlat (SE) 7-2 35-18 MV

132lbs - Trevor Murray (SE) MajDec. Brian Lombardi (MV) 9-1 35-22 MV

138lbs - Sean Savacool (MV) Dec. Steven Dorman (SE) 7-0 38-22 MV

145lbs - Nicolas Albornoz (MV) FALL Corey Cimino (SE) 1:28 44-22 MV

152lbs - Brenda Syrop (SE) FALL Patrick Habert (MV) 2:50 44-28

 

R1: Massapequa vs. Sachem East

152lbs - Garrett Gibbons (M) MajDec. Antonio Camacho (SE) 18-6 4-0 Mass

160lbs - Brendan Syrop (SE) MajDec. Tom Stiehler (M) 8-0 4-4 Tie

170lbs - John Cassamina (M) TF Ryan Paolella (SE) 15-0 9-4 Mass

182lbs - Thomas Greenblatt (M) FALL Thomas Marks (SE) 5:25 15-4 Mass

195lbs - Angelo Petrakis (M) TF Luis Valdez (SE) 17-2 20-4 Mass

220lbs - Angel Pineda (SE) FALL Marco Musso (M) 1:20 20-10 Mass

285lbs - Mark Kmiotek (SE) Dec. Ryan Bacigalupo (M) 5-2 20-13 Mass

99lbs - Anthony Conetta (M) Dec. Jared Weinhaus (SE) 1-0 23-13 Mass

106lbs - Chase Liardi (M) MajDec. Jake Coniker (SE) 10-2 27-13 Mass

113lbs - Luke Conike (SE) Dec. Sal Minichiello (M) 11-9 SV1 27-16 Mass

120lbs - Alex Giulani (M) Dec. Edward Martines (SE) 3-1 30-16 Mass

126lbs - Sam Matlat (SE) Dec. Jack Kirschbaum (M) 2-0 30-19 Mass

132lbs - Trevor Murray (SE) MajDec. Will Piatti (M) 10-2 30-23 Mass

138lbs - Mike Blando (M) MajDec. Steven Dorman (SE) 10-2 34-23 MasS

145lbs - Jeremy Scutellaro (M) Dec. Corey Cimin o (SE) 11-5 37-23 Massapequa

*Massapequa was deducted 2 team points throughout the match

 

Pool 2: Spencerport, Fulton, Olean

R3: Spencerport vs. Fulton

170lbs - Nick Noel (F) FALL Carlos Vargas (S) 1:50 6-0 Fulton

182lbs - Ian Bogardus (F) Dec. Jake Aina (S) 7-6 9-0 Fulton

195lbs - Silas Egenlauf (S) MajDec. Cameron Lugo (F) 10-2 9-4 Fulton

220lbs - Dylan DeMauro (F) MajDec. Jacob Hayward (S) 12-4 13-4 Fulton

285lbs - Mike Nanna (S) FALL Zach Hobby (F) 2:23 13-10 Fulton

99lbs - Dominick Hofmann (F) Dec. Sean Cullen (S) 5-0 16-10 Fulton

106lbs - Dom Vinci (S) FALL Dylan Waldron (F) 1:00 16-16

113lbs - Seth Russo (S) MajDec. Sam Waldron (F) 12-4 20-16 Spencerport

120lbs - Andru Walts (F) FALL Aiden Conn (S) 4:38 22-20 Fulton

126lbs - Thomas Hughes (F) TF Alex Burroughs (S) 20-5 27-20 Fulton

132lbs - Michael LoPresti (S) Dec. Kaleb Carreon (F) 6-2 27-23 Fulton

138lbs - Mason Wersinger (S) TF Cole French (F) 17-0 28-27 Spencerport

145lbs - Sam May (F) Dec Jacob Zimmerman (S) 6-1 30-28 Fulton

152lbs - Cuinn Burlingham (F) InjDef. Michael Vinci (S) 3:54 36-28 Fulton

160lbs - Camrin Galvin (F) Dec. Dexter Craig (S) 10-4 39-28 Fulton

 

R2: Fulton vs. Olean

160lbs - Icar Simon (O) FALL Jeshua Lopez (F) 1:02 6-0 Olean

170lbs - Camrin Galvin (F) FALL Micah Osby (O) :57 6-6

182lbs - Devan Moore (O) Dec. Nick Noel (F) 7-6 9-6 Olean

195lbs - Pat Walsh (O) Dec. Ian Bogardus (F) 14-7 12-6 Olean

220lbs - Connor Walsh (O) Dec. Dylan DeMauro (F) 3-0 15-6 Olean

285lbs - Tanner Hulse (O) FALL Zach Hobby (F) 2:55 21-6 Olean

99lbs - Dylan Waldron (F) FORFEIT 21-12 Olean

106lbs - Dominick Hofmann (F) FORFEIT 21-18 Olean

113lbs - Sam Waldron (F) Dec. Nate Gabler (O) 13-8 21-21

120lbs - Andru Walts (F) FALL Isaiah Deemer (O) 1:41 27-21 Fulton

126lbs - Thomas Hughes (F) FALL Connor Boser (O) :18 33-21 Fulton

132lbs - Nick Bierfeldt (O) Dec. Kaleb Carreon (F) 7-4 33-24 Fulton

138lbs - Cole French (F) Dec. Kyle Ligouri (O) 6-0 36-24 Fulton

145lbs - Gavin Kulp (O) Dec. Sam May (F) 4-0 36-27 Fulton

152lbs - Cuinn Burlingham (F) FALL Jeremiah Crivelli (O) 1:02 43-27 Fulton

 

R1: Spencerport vs. Olean

152lbs - Michael Vinci (Sp) FALL Jeremiah Crivelli (O) 1:34 6-0 Spencerport

160lbs - Dexter Craig (S) MajDec. Icar Simon (O) 11-1 9-0 Spencerport

170lbs - Devan Moore (O) FALL Carlos Vargas (S) 9-6 Spencerport

182lbs - Pat Walsh (O) FALL Jake Aina (S) 2:46 12-9 Olean

195lbs - Connor Walsh (O) Dec. Silas Egenlauf (S) 15-9 Olean

220lbs - Tanner Hulse (O) FALL Jacob Hayward (S) 5:50 21-9 Olean

285lbs - Mike Nanna (S) FALL Anthony Addotta (O) 2:36 21-15 Olean

99lbs - Sean Cullen (S) FORFEIT 21-21

106lbs - Dom Vinci (S) FORFEIT 27-21 Spencerport

113lbs - Seth Russo (S) FORFEIT 33-21 Spencerport

120lbs - Nate Gabler (O) FALL Alex Burroughs (S) 1:40 33-27 Spencerport

126lbs - Michael LoPresti (S) FALL Isaiah Deemer (O) 1:00 39-27 Spencerport

132lbs - Nick Bierfeldt (O) FALL Danny Ventress (S) 3:22 39-33 Spencerport

138lbs - Jacob Zimmerman (SP) Dec. Kyle Lugouri (O) 6-4 42-33 Spencerport

145lbs - Mason Wersinger (S) MajDec. Gavin Kulp (O) 15-3 46-33 Spencerport

 

Pool 3: Hilton, Horseheads, Shenendehowa

R3: Hilton vs. Horseheads

170lbs - Aydin Agaie (H) Dec. Allan Walker (HH) 5-2 3-0 Hilton

182lbs - Alex Fronczak (H) FALL Jesse Storch (HH) 3:31 9-0 Hilton

195lbs - Jacob Cretelle (H) Dec. Ryan Clarke (HH) 3-1 12-0 Hilton

220lbs - Sam DePrez (H) FALL Gannon Johnston (HH) :26 18-0 Hilton

285lbs - Collin Burns (H) FORFEIT 24-0 Hilton

99lbs - Landon Lazarek (H) FALL Ryan Massengale (HH) 1:41 30-0

106lbs - Gregor McNeil (H) Dec. Zach Levey (HH) 11-9 33-0 Hilton

113lbs - Rocco Camillaci (H) TF Tommy Dale (HH) 23-8 38-0 Hilton

120lbs - Greg Diakomihalis (H) FALL Latimer Audinwood (HH) 1:00 44-0 Hilton

126lbs - Ryan Burgos (H) FALL Calum Houper (HH) :30 50-0 Hilton

132lbs - Devin Woodworth (HH) FORFEIT 50-6 Hilton

138lbs - Ryan Hinman (H) FALL Serfino Menard (HH) 3:39 56-6 Hilton

145lbs - Nate Eccleston (H) Dec. Jarrett O'Connell (HH) 10-5 59-6

152lbs - Mike Fronczak (H) FALL Ethan Wilson (HH) :39 65-6 Hilton

160lbs - Jack Massengale (HH) FALL Elijah Lloyd (H) 2:51 65-12 Hilton

 

R2: Horseheads vs. Shenendehowa

160lbs - Jacob Scibek (HH) Dec. Colden Dorfman (S) 9-3 3-0 Horseheads

170lbs - Allan Walker (HH) FALL Josh Penman (S) 5:38 9-0 Horseheads

182lbs - Harry Gould (S) FALL Jesse Storch (HH) 2:40 9-6 Horseheads

195lbs - Ryan Clarke (HH) Dec. Aidan Ritter (S) 6-1 12-6 Horseheads

220lbs - Gannon Johnston (HH) FALL Sebastian Underwood (S) 4:49 18-6 Horseheads

285lbs - Kevin Fobare (S) FORFEIT 18-12 Horseheads

99lbs - David Ensminger (S) FALL Ryan Massengale (HH) 3:03 18-18

106lbs - Zach Levey (HH) FALL Davin Leavey (S) :53 24-18 Horseheads

113lbs -  Tommy Dale (HH) Dec. Pablo Delarosa (S) 3-0 27-18 Horseheads

120lbs - Latime Audinwood (HH) Dec. Ayden Robles (S) 4-2 30-18 Horseheads

126lbs - Calum Houper (HH) MajDec. Antonio Lomascolo (S) 14-0 34-18 Horseheads

132lbs - Devin Woodworth (HH) FALL Andrew Smolovik (S) 1:56 40-18 Horseheads

138lbs - Seamus Leavey (S) FALL Serfino Menard (HH) 5:09 40-24 Horseheads

145lbs - Brock Delsignoe (S) FALL Jarrett O'Connell (HH) 3:54 40-30 Horseheads

152lbs - Cody Deuel (S) FALL Ethan Wilson (HH) 2:47 40-36 Horseheads

 

R1: Hilton vs. Shenendehowa

152lbs - Cody Deuel (Shen) FALL Nate Eccleston (H) 4:00 6-0 Shen

160lbs - Colden Dorfman (S) Dec. Mike Fronczak (H) 10-8 TB1 9-0 Shen

170lbs - Aydin Agaie (H) Dec. Josh Penman (S) 7-4 9-3 Shen

182lbs - Harry Gould (S) Dec. Alex Fronczak (H) 7-5 12-3 Shen

195lbs - Jacob Cretelle (H) Dec. Aidan Ritter (S) 6-0 12-6 Shen

220lbs - Sam Deprez (H) TF Sebastian Underwood (S) 17-2 12-11 Shen

285lbs - Collin Burns (H) FALL Kevin Fobare (S) 2:26 17-12 Hilton

99lbs - Landon Lazarek (H) Dec. Vincent Grembocki (S) 4-2 20-12 Hilton

106lbs - Gregor McNeil (H) FALL David Ensminger (S) 1:03 26-12 Hilton

113lbs - Greg Diakomihalis (H) FALL Pablo Delarosa (S) :39 32-12 Hilton

120lbs - Rocco Camillaci (H) TF Ayden Robles (S) 21-6 37-12 Hilton

126lbs - Antonio Lomascolo (S) Dec. Nate Lee (H) 9-8 37-15 Hilton

132lbs - Ryan Burgos (H) FALL Andrew Smolovik (S)  2:00 43-15 Hilton

138lbs - Ryan Hinman (H) Dec. Seamus Leavey (S) 7-6 46-15 Hilton

145lbs - Brock Delsignore (S) FOFRFEIT 46-21 Hilton

 

Pool 4: Niagara Wheatfield, Chenango Forks, Fox Lane

R3: Niagaa Wheatfield vs. Chenango Foks

170lbs - Josh Thibeault (NW) FORFEIT 6-0 NW

182lbs - Jeremiah Allen (CF) FALL Caleb Nawotniak (NW) :24 6-6

195lbs - Bradley Needels (CF) FALL JT Hamby (NW) :31 12-6 CF

220lbs - Lucas Scott (CF) MajDec. Kevin Halford (NW) 16-6 CF

285lbs - Anthony Lucinski (NW) FALL Hunter Gibbore (CF) 1:03 16-12 CF

99lbs - Tyle Ferrera (CF) TF Te'Shaun MAthews (NW) 16-1 21-12 CF

106lbs - Mark Kuhn (NW) FORFEIT 21-18 CF

113lbs - Anthony Kuhn Jr. (NW) MajDec. Dylan Furman (CF) 11-1 22-21 NW

120lbs - Collin Coughenou (NW) FALL Zander Arnold (CF) 3:07 28-21 NW

126lbs - Kyle Jungier (NW) MajDec. Gavin Secoolish (CF) 14-2 32-21 NW

132lbs - Zach Lloyd (NW) FALL Dylan Eggleston (CF) 1:04 38-21 NW

138lbs - Justin McDougald (NW) MajDec. Logan Gumble (CF) 15-1 42-21 NW

145lbs - Jacob Dewolf (NW) FALL Victor Arciolla (CF) :23 48-21 NW

152lbs - Warren McDougald (NW) FORFEIT 54-21 NW

160lbs - Jacob Thibeault (NW) FALL Lee Abbey (CF) 5:06 60-21 Niagara Wheatfield

 

R2: Chenango Forks vs. Fox Lane

160lbs - Lee Abbey (CF) Inj. Quincy Downes (FL) :09 6-0 CF

170lbs - Jeremiah Allen (CF) FALL Fury Sgaglio (FL) 3:31 12-0 CF

182lbs - Bradley Needels (CF) FALL MArc Berisha (FL) 3:26 18-0 CF

195lbs - Griffin Zegras (FL) FORFEIT 18-6 CF

220lbs - Lucas Scott (CF) FALL Mark Caracciolo (FL) 1:20 24-6 CF

285lbs - Hunter Gibbore (CF) MajDec. Nino Prisco (FL) 12-2 28-6 CF

99lbs - Tyler Ferrera (CF) FALL Luis DiazGiron (FL) 1:00 34-6 CF

106lbs - Jack Covino (FL) FORFEIT 34-12 CF

113lbs - Jake Hoffman (FL) TF Dylan Furman (CF) 21-6 34-17 CF

120lbs - Zander Arnold (CF) FALL Samuel Dixon (FL) 3L57 40-17 CF

126lbs - Mitchell Antin (FL) FALL Dylan Eggleston (CF) 2:41 40-23 CF

132lbs - Amos Rivera (FL) Dec. Gavin Secoolish (CF) 5-2 40-26 CF

138lbs - Logan Gumble (CF) FALL Joseph PEretta (FL) 1:50 46-26 CF

145lbs - Thomas Prisco (FL) Dec. Victor Arciolla (CF) 9-2 46-29 CF

152lbs - Lucas Freidman (FL) FORFEIT 46-35 Chenango Forks

 

R1: Niagara Wheatfield vs. Fox Lane

152lbs - Warren McDougald (NW) FALL Lucas Freidman (FL) 1:03 6-0 NW

160lbs - Quincy Downes (FL) MajDec. Ali Assaf (NW) 12-1 6-4 NW

170lbs - Fury Sgaglio (FL) FALL Jacob Thibeault (NW) 1:00 10-6 Fox Lane

182lbs - Josh Thibeault (NW) FALL Marc Berisha (FL) 1:18 12-10 NW

195lbs - Griffin Zegras (FL) FALL Caleb Nawotniak (NW) 1:37 16-12 Fox Lane

220lbs - Kevin Halford (NW) FALL Mark Caracciolo (FL) 1:06 18-16 NW

285lbs - Anthony Lucinski (NW) Dec. Nino Prisco (FL) 7-3 21-16 NW

99lbs - Te'Shaun Mathews (NW) FALL Luis DiazGiron (FL) 3:33 27-16 NW

106lbs - Jake Hoffman (FL) MajDec. Mark Kuhn (NW) 10-0 27-20 NW

113lbs - Anthony Kuhn Jr (NW) FALL Jaime Jarquin (FL) 5:55 33-20 NW

120lbs - Collin Coughenour (NW) FALL Samuel Dixon (FL) 1:54 39-20 NW

126lbs - Amos Rivera (FL) MajDec. Kyle Jungier (NW) 15-4 39-24 NW

132lbs - Justin McDougald (NW) TF Mitchell Antin (FL) 20-5 44-24 NW

138lbs - Jacob Dewolf (NW) FALL Saul Sagastume (FL) 1:35 50-24 NW

145lbs - Thomas Prisco (FL) FALL Austin Leber (NW) 3:08 50-30 Niagaa Wheatfield


 

Pool 1: Tioga, Seaford, ELSW

R3: Tioga vs. Seaford

170lbs - Pat Quinn (S) FALL Vicnent Sullivan (T) :57 6-0 Seaford

182lbs - Dom Wood (T) Dec. Frank Politti (S) 7-2 6-3 Seaford

195lbs - Hunter Wing (S) FALL Joe Lloyd (T) 3:37 12-3 Seaford

220lbs - Nick Luciano (S) MajDec. Aaron Howard (T) 9-1 16-3 Seaford

285lbs - Stephan Taylor (T) Dec. Nick Brandi (S) 5-0 16-6 Seaford

99lbs - Gianni Silvestri (T) MajDec. Matt Bertram (S) 9-0 16-10 Seaford

106lbs - Caden Bellis (T) Dec. Vito Valentino (S) 6-0 16-13 Seaford

113lbs - Jake Murphy (S) Dec. Mason Welch (T) 5-2 19-13 Seaford

120lbs -Justin Hopkins (T) FALL Nick Dicanio (S) 3:25 19-19

126lbs - David MacWhinnie (T) FALL Shane McClernon (S) 4:55 25-19 Tioga

132lbs - Brady Worthing (T) FALL Andrew Volpi (S) :55 31-19 Tioga

138lbs - John Worthing (T) FALL Alex Lee (S) :25 37-19 Tioga

145lbs - Austin Lamb (T) FALL CJ Minch (S) :30 43-19 Tioga

152lbs - Emmett Wood (T) Dec. Tom Lynch (S) 7-4 46-19 Tioga

160lbs - Zach Warner (T) Dec. Joe Blasi (S) 6-0 49-19 Tioga

 

R2: Seaford vs. ELSW

160lbs - Joe Blasi (S) Dec. Henry Peters (ELSW) 7-1 3-0 Seaford

170lbs - Cesar Santiago (ELSW) Dec. Pat Quinn (S) 3-1 3-3

182lbs - Drew Bendy (ELSW) FALL Frank Politti (S) 2:58 9-3 ELSW

195lbs - Hunter Wang (S) FALL Marshall Thomas (ELSW) 2:53 9-9

220lbs - Nick Luciano (S) Dec. JAmes DeAveiro (ELSW) 4-3 12-9 Seaford

285lbs - Nick Brandi (S) FALL Nathaniel Edwards (ELSW) :51 18-9 Seaford

99lbs - Jack Godoy (S) MajDec. Quintin Herzog (ELSW) 12-3 22-9 Seaford

106lbs - Matt Bertram (S) FORFEIT 28-9 Seaford

113lbs - Jake Murphy (S) FALL Patrick Adams (ELSW) :54 34-9 Seaford

120lbs - Joseph Curreri (ELSW) FALL James Rappa (S) 1:04 34-15 Seaford

126lbs - Shane McClernon (S) FALL Charles Amoroso (ELSW) 1:10 40-15 Seaford

132lbs - Alex Lee (S) FORFEIT 46-15 Seaford

138lbs - Andrew Volpi (S) MajDec. Mark Amoroso (ELSW) 11-3 50-15 Seaford

145lbs - Nick Curreri (ELSW) FALL CJ Minch (S) 1:28 50-21 Seaford

152lbs - Tom Lynch (S) FALL Kegan Campbell (ELSW) 1:28 56-21 Seaford

 

R1: Tioga vs ELSW

152lbs - Emmett Wood (T) FALL Wayne Kratz (ELSW) :26 6-0 Tioga

160lbs - Zach Warner (T) FALL Henry Peters (ELSW) 2:31 12-0 Tioga

170lbs - Cesar Santiago (ELSW) Dec. Vincent Sullivan (T) 6-3 12-3 Tioga

182lbs - Dom Wood (T) Dec. Drew Bendy (ELSW) 7-3 15-3 Tioga

195lbs - Joe Lloyd (T) FALL Marshall Thomas (ELSW) 3:00 21-3 Tioga

220lbs - James DeAveriro (ELSW) MajDec. Aaron Howard (T) 9-1 21-7 Tioga

285lbs - Stephan Taylo (T) FALL Caleb Milk (ELSW) 1:31 27-7 Tioga

99lbs - Gianni Silvestri (T) FALL Quintin Herzog (ELSW) 1:59 33-7 Tioga

106lbs - Caden Bellis (T) FORFEIT 39-7 Tioga

113lbs - Mason Welch (T) FALL Patrick Adams (ELSW) :46 45-7 Tioga

120lbs - Joe Curreri (ELSW) FALL Justin Hopkins (T) 3:59 45-13 Tioga

126lbs - David MacWhinnie (T) FALL Tim Dirie (ELSW) :16 51-13 Tioga

132lbs - Brady Worthing (T) FALL Charles Amoroso (ELSW) :39 57-13 Tioga

138lbs - John Worthing (T) FALL Mark Amoroso (ELSW) :31 63-13 Tioga

145lbs - Austin Lamb (T) MajDec. Nick Curreri (ELSW) 16-2 68-13 Tioga

 

Pool 2: Pleasantville, Mt. Sinai, Cold Spring Harbor

R3: Pleasantville vs. Mt. Sinai

170lbs - Vincent Valente (MS) FALL Jon Albaum (P) 1:46 6-0 Mt. Sinai

182lbs - Jadan Kammer (P) MajDec. Adham Shata (MS) 11-1 6-4 Mt. Sinai

195lbs - Mike Sabella (MS) FALL Keon Ansari (P) 1:04 12-4 Mt. Sinai

220lbs - Mike Ruggieri (MS) FALL Michael Perlleshi (P) 1:38 18-4 Mt. Sinai

285lbs - Dave Mazzella (MS) FALL JoJo Alesawy (P) :51 24-4 Mt. Sinai

99lbs - Brayden Fahrbach (MS) MajDec. Christian Perlleshi (P) 9-1 28-4 Mt. Sinai

106lbs - Quinn Egan (P) FALL Shawn Wells (MS) :54 28-10 Mt. Sinai

113lbs - Jack Tyrell (MS) FALL Nick Paternostro (P) 1:39 34-10 Mt. Sinai

120lbs - Len Balducci (P) Dec. Brendan Goodrich (MS) 6-1 34-13 MT. Sinai

126lbs - Joe Sabella (MS) FALL Julio Barco (P) :41 40-13 Mt. Sinai

132lbs - Victor Perlleshi (P) Dec. Joe O'Brien (MS) 8-3 40-16 Mt. Sinai

138lbs - Joe O'Brien (MS) TF Aidan Canfield (P) 16-1 45-16 Mt. Sinai

145lbs - Chris May (P) FORFEIT 45-21 Mt. Sinai

152lbs - Matt Campo (MS) FALL Harrison Halesworth (P) 1:15 51-21 Mt. Sinai

160lbs - Joe Goodrich (MS) FALL Eli Cunniffe (P) 1:14 57-21 Mt. Sinai

 

R2: Mt. Sinai vs. Cold Spring Harbor

160lbs - Joe Goodrich (MS) FALL Jacob Bruno (CSH) 1:38 6-0 Mt. Sinai

170lbs - Gaven Bell (CSH) FALL Vincent Valente (MS) 1:24 6-6

182lbs - Adham Shata (MS) FALL RJ Shchulper (CSH) 1:58 12-6 Mt. Sinai

195lbs - Mike Sabella (MS) FALL Ben Curry (CSH) 1:45 18-6 Mt. Sinai

220lbs - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) FALL Mike Ruggieri (MS) :22 18-12 Mt. Sinai

285lbs - Ethan Burno (CSH) Dec Dave Mazzella (MS) 2-1 18-15 Mt. Sinai

99lbs - Jackson Polo (CSH) FALL Derek Menechino (MS) 1:28 21-18 CSH

106lbs - Brayden Fahrbach (MS) TF Beau Hodgson (CSH) 15-0 22-21 Mt. Sinai

113lbs - Max Hawkinson (CSH) Dec. Jack Tyrell (MS) 7-5 24-22 CSH

120lbs - Brendan Goodrich (MS) FAL Aidan Burdo (CSH) 1:09 28-24 Mt. Sinai

126lbs - Joe Sabella (MS) Dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 8-6 31-24 Mt. Sinai

132lbs - Mike O'Brien (MS) FALL Sean McCauley (CSH) 1:32 37-24 Mt. Sinai

138lbs - Joe O'Brien (MS) FALL Chris Geraci (CSH) 1:15 43-24 Mt. Sinai

145lbs - Ryan Shanian (MS) Dec. Will Spehr (CSH) 8-2 46-24 Mt. Sinai

152lbs - Ray Costa (CSH) Dec. Matt Campo (MS) 11-7 SV1 46-27 Mt. Sinai

 

R1: Pleasantville vs. Cold Spring Harbor

152lbs - Ray Costa (CSH) FALL Harrison Halesworth (P) 6-0 CSH

160lbs - Eli Cunniffe (P) Dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 10-7 6-3 CSH

170lbs - Gaven Bell (CSH) FALL Jon Albaum (P) 1:05 12-3 CSH

182lbs - Jadan Kammer (P) FALL RJ Schupler (CSH) 1:02 12-9 CSH

195lbs - Keon Ansan (P) FALL Ben Curry (CSH) 1:49 15-12 Pleasantville

220lbs - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) MajDec. Nick Wynn 13-1 16-15 CSH

285lbs - Ethan Burdo (CSH) FALL JoJo Alesway (P) 1:51 22-15 CSH

99lbs - Christian Perlleshi (P) FALL Beau Hodgson (CSH) 1:32 22-21 CSH

106lbs - Jackson Polo (CSH) FALL Quinn Egan (P) 1:01 CSH 28-21

113lbs - Max Hawkinson (CSH) FALL Nick Paternostro (P) 1:10 34-21 CSH

120lbs - Julio Barco (P) FALL Aidan Burco (CSH) 1:52 34-27 CSH

126lbs - Len Balducci (P) MajDec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 13-0 34-31 CSH

132lbs - Sean McCauley (CSH) FALL Sebastian Senande (P) :40 40-31 CSH

138lbs - Victo Perlleshi (P) FALL Chris Geraci (CSH) 1:46 40-37 Pleasantville

145lbs - Aidan Canfield (P) TF Will Spehr (CSH) 16-1 42-40 Pleasantville

Pool 3: Peru, Central Valley, Canisteo-Greenwood

R3: Peru vs. Central Valley

170lbs - Michael Dihrberg (CVA) Dec. Dustin Goddeau (P) 9-7 3-0 CVA

182lbs - Jacob Lawrence (CVA) Dec. Derek Fagan (P) 6-4 6-0 CVA

195lbs - Riley Brewer (CVA) FALL Parke Liberty (P) :59 12-0 CVA

220lbs - Mason Maulding (P) FALL Bryson Youngs (CVA) F5:14 12-6 CVA

285lbs - Dalton Criss (P) FALL Malachi Farr (CVA) 2:43 12-12

99lbs - Sixx Cook (CVA) FALL Ashton Seymour (P) 1:51 18-12 CVA

106lbs - Kace Cook (CVA) FALL Alden McGavey (P) :43 24-12 CVA

113lbs - Mason Bush (CVA) FALL Kadin Johnson (P) :55 30-12 CVA

120lbs - Dawson Mower (CVA) Dec. Brayden Bushey (P) 9-4 33-12 CVA

126lbs - Logan Dubuque (P) FALL Marek Bush (CVA) 3:27 33-18 CVA

132lbs - Trevor Grogan (CVA) Dec. Connor Witkiewicz (P) 6-4 36-18 CVA

138lbs - Anderson Klosner (CVA) FALL Jack Hayes (P) 1:46 42-18 CVA

145lbs - Alijah Seymou (P) FALL Kye Cook (CVA) 2:00 42-24 CVA

152lbs - Hunter Shaut (CVA) FALL Jack Hanson (P) 2:34 48-24 CVA

160lbs - Zach Swyes (P) MajDec. Christian Cacciatore (CVA) 9-1 48-28

 

R2: Central Valley vs Canisteo Greenwood

160lbs - Hunter Shaut (CVA) TF John Davis (CG) 18-3 5-0 CVA

170lbs - Michael Dihrberg (CVA) FALL Jared Davis (CG) 3:02 11-0 CVA

182lbs - Ryder Slaton (CG) FALL Jacob Lawrence (CVA) 3:42 11-6 CVA

195lbs - Nate Button (CG) FALL Riley Brewer (CVA) 1:29 12-11 CG

220lbs - Blake Ilges (CG) FALL Bryson Youngs (CVA) 2:33 18-11 CG

285lbs - Jacob Mullen (CG) FALL Malachi Far (CVA) 1:33 24-11 CG

99lbs - Sixx Cook (CVA) Dec. Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) 3-2 24-14 CG

106lbs - Kace Cook (CVA) Dec. Braidon Woodward (CG) 6-3 24-17 CG

113lbs - Mason Bush (CVA) FALL Luke Kilmer (CG) :38 24-23 CG

120lbs - Dawson Mower (CVA) Dec. Bryson Terwilliger (CG) 26-24 CVA

126lbs - Marek Bush (CVA) FALL Nolan Gardener (CG) :09 32-24 CG

132lbs - Brad Cheek (CG) FALL Taylo Whiten (CVA) :32 32-30 CVA

138lbs - Trevor Grogan (CVA) Dec. Dale Houghtaling (CG) 7-2 35-30 CVA

145lbs - Anderson Klosne (CVA) FALL Alex Mason (CG) 4:32 41-30 CVA

152lbs - Kye Cook (CVA) FALL Ean McGill (CG) :14 47-30 Central Valley Academy

 

R1: Peru vs. Canisteo Greenwood

152lbs - John Davis (CG) FALL Jack Hanson (P) 2:36 6-0 CG

160lbs - Zach Swyers (P) FORFEIT 6-6 Tie

170lbs - Dustin Goddeau (P) FALL Jared Davis (CG) 12-6 Peru

182lbs - Ryder Slaton (CG) FALL Tyler Bell (P) 1:26 12-12

195lbs - Blake Ilges (CG) FALL Parker Liberty (P) :34 18-12 CG

220lbs - Mason Maulding (P) FALL Nate Button (CG) 1:27 18-18

285lbs - Dalton Criss (P) FALL Jacob Mullen (CG) :59 24-18 Peru

99lbs - Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) Dec. Ashton Seymour (P) 4-1 24-21 Peru

106lbs - Braidon Woodward (CG) FALL Aaron Edwards (P) 1:07 27-24 CG

113lbs - Kadin Johnson (P) Dec. Luke Kilmer (CG) 6-0 27-27

120lbs - Bryson Terwilliger (CG) FALL Brayden Bushey (P) 3:10 33-27 CG

126lbs - Brad Cheek (CG) MajDec. Logan Dubuque (P) 8-0 37-27 CG

132lbs - Connor Witkiewicz (P) MajDec. Dale Houghtaling (CG) 15-3 37-31 CG

138lbs - Alex Mason (CG) FALL Jack Hayes (P) 1:09 43-31 CG

145lbs - Alijah Seymou (P) FALL Ean McGill (CG) 1:28 43-37 Canisteo Greenwood

Pool 4: Saranac, Warrensburg, Falconer

R3: Saranac vs. Warrensburg

170lbs - Jacob Nolan (S) FALL Joseph Murdick (W) :45 6-0 Saranac

182lbs - Tim Gadway (S) FALL Ayden Rushia (W) 1:21 12-0 Saranac

195lbs - Nolan McNeil (W) FORFEIT 12-6 Saranac

220lbs - Chris Wilson (W) FALL Emilio Lugo (S) :53 12-12

285lbs - Jacob Clear (W) FALL Kaiden Kriplin (S) :14 18-12 Warr

99lbs - Alex Clancy (S) FALL Robert Ranous (W) :28 18-18

106lbs - Collin Clancy (S) FORFEIT 24-18 Saranac

113lbs - Dylan Winchell (W) MajDec. Landen Smith (S) 14-6 24-22 Saranac

120lbs - Robert Foley (S) FALL Dante Corriveau (W) :47 30-22 Saranac

126lbs -Hunter Devins (S) FALL Dustin Reiter (W) 5:07 36-22 Saranac

132lbs - Alex Christman (S) TF Zach Shambo (W) 20-5 41-22 Saranac

138lbs - Zack Davis (W) FORFEIT 41-28 Saranac

145lbs - Hunte McKenna (W) MajDec. Noah Clausen (S) 12-0 41-32 Saranac

152lbs - Thomas Combs (W) Dec. Jacob Vann (S) 4-2 SV1 41-35 Saranac

160lbs - Bryce Smith (S) FALL Hunte Nemec (W) 1:00 47-35 Saranac

 

R2: Warrensburg vs. Falconer

160lbs - Mack Mikula (F) FALL Hunter Nemec (W) 1:38 6-0 Falconer

170lbs - Jordan Dustin (F) MajDec. Joe Murdick (W) 17-3 10-0 Falconer

182lbs - Hudson Johnson (F) FALL Tristan Hitchcock (W) 6:00 16-0 Falconer

195lbs - Grant Cheney (F) FALL Ayden Rushia (W) 1:49 22-0 Falconer

220lbs - Rob Penhollow (F) MajDec. Chris Wilson (W) 13-3 26-0 Falconer

285lbs - Jacob Clear (W) Dec. Collin Mower (F) 5-2 26-3 Falconer

99lbs - Austin Chase (F) FALL Robert Ranous (W) 3:12 32-3 Falconer

106lbs - Brayden Newman (F) FORFEIT 38-3 Falconer

113lbs - Dylan Winchell (W) FALL Brodie Little (F) 1:10 38-9 Falconer

120lbs - Dustin Reiter (W) FALL Stephan Lamb (F) 5:12 38-15 Falconer

126lbs - Tanner McKenna (W) Dec. Joey Pilliteri (F) 8-7 38-18 Falconer

132lbs - Zach Shambo (W) FALL Hunter Teboe (F) :51 38-24 Falconer

138lbs - Jimmy Kramer (F) Dec. Zack Davis (W) 6-2 41-24 Falconer

145lbs - Hunte McKenna (W) Dec. Tony Fiasco (F) 41-27 Falconer

152lbs - Bryce Baglia (F) FALL Thomas Combs (W) :53 47-27 Falconer

 

R1: Saranac vs. Falconer

152lbs - Bryce Baglia (F) Dec. Bryce Smith (S) 3-2 3-0 Falconer

160lbs - Mack Mikula (F) FALL Noah Steigleman (S) 4:00 9-0 Falconer

170lbs - Jacob Nolan (S) FALL Jordan Dustin (F) 1:43 9-6 Falconer

182lbs - Hudson Johnson (F) MajDec. Tim Gadway (S) 12-1 13-6 Falconer

195lbs - Grant Cheney (F) FORFEIT 19-6 Falconer

220lbs - Robbie Penhollow (F) FALL Emilio Lugo (S) :16 25-6 Falconer

285lbs - Collin Mower (F) FALL Kaiden Kriplin (S) 1:46 31-6 Falconer

99lbs - Brayden Newman (F) Dec. Ryan Devins (S) 5-3 34-6 Falconer

106lbs - Collin Clancy (S) Dec. Austin Chase (F) 4-3 34-9 Falconer

113lbs - Landen Smith (S) FALL Brodie Little (F) 1:49 34-15 Falconer

120lbs - Robert Foley (S) FALL Stephan Lamb (F) 1:07 34-21 Falconer

126lbs - Hunte Devins (S) Dec. Joey Pilliteri (F) 4-3 34-24 Falconer

132lbs - Alex Christman (S) Dec. Hunter Teboe (F) 8-2 34-27 Falconer

138lbs - Jimmy Kramer (F) TF Noah Clausen (S) 17-0 39-27 Falconer

145lbs - Nick Saeger (F) FALL Jacob Vann (S) :49 45-27 Falconer