skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Where are they going? College commitments updated

By NYWN, 03/28/18, 8:45AM EDT

Share

Report commitments to nysrankings@gmail.com

CLASS OF 2018 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Name High School College Projected Weight
Jacori Teemer Long Beach Arizona State 149
Taylor Philpotts Saquoit Valley Appalachian State 141/149
Ryan Chauvin Lake Highland Prep (FL) Army West Point 125
Dominic Carone Streetsboro (OH) Army West Point 125
Max Darrah Whitfield (MO) Army West Point 285
Markus Hartman Barrington (IL) Army West Point 157
Christian Hunt Yorktown (IN) Army West Point 149
Michael McAteer Whitfield (MO) Army West Point 125
Jared McGill Chestnut Ridge (PA) Army West Point 184
Zach Ortman Parkland (PA) Army West Point 141
Paul Robinson Bremen (GA) Army West Point 285
Mason Smith Walton-Verona (KY) Army West Point 165
Andrew Wert Central Dauphin (PA) Army West Point 133/141
Chase Anklam Pen Argyl (PA) Army West Point 165/174
Logan Brown Allen (TX) Army West Point 133
Brandon Phillips Maumee (OH) Army West Point 285
Zach Glenn Bethlehem Catholic (PA) Army West Point 133/141
Sam Sallott Harbor Creek (PA) Army West Point 133/141
Orion Anderson Schuylerville Binghamton 125/133
Christopher Barker Fairport Binghamton 157
Vin Miceli Port Jefferson Bloomsburg 133
Jacob Ferreira Horace Greeley Bucknell 174
Peter Acciardi Don Bosco Prep (NJ) Buffalo 197/285
Matt Griffin Jamesville-Dewitt Buffalo 125
Troy Keller N. Tonawanda/NCCC Buffalo 165/174
Rafael Lievano Ward Melville Buffalo 133/141
Michael Petite Piscataway (NJ) Buffalo 149/157
Daniel Conley Chaminade (MO) Columbia 285
Joe Franzese John Glenn Columbia 184
Joe Manchio Seneca (NJ) Columbia 125
Gerard Angelo Bergen Catholic (NJ) Cornell 141/149
Jonathan Loew Wantagh Cornell 184/197
Andrew Merola Blair Academy (NJ) Cornell 157/165
Ryan Moore Walton-Verona (KY) Cornell 125/133
Anthony Corigliano Clarence Gannon 133
Charles Maier Wantagh Gannon 125
Holden Heller Marian Catholic (IL) Hofstra 141
Trey Rogers Hastings (MN) Hofstra 197
Dylan Ryder Half Hollow Hills West Hofstra 125
Dylan Earl Monroe Woodbury Ithaca 125
Logan Ninos Northampton (PA) Ithaca 125
Brandon Judge Valley View (PA) Ithaca 133/141
Anthony Sciotto Rocky Point Navy 125/133
Jake Silverstein Hauppauge Nebraska 149/157
YaMeek Kendrick Whitney Point New England College 133/141
Christian Butler Suffern New England College 133
Tyler Barnes Ballston Spa North Carolina State 184
Jake Cook Ballston Spa North Carolina State 197
Matt Grippi Fox Lane North Carolina State 157
Jack Ward Locust Valley NYU 157
Liam Drury Hinsdale Central (IL) NYU 149
Izzy Fox Evanston (IL) NYU 174/184
Matthew Ferrante Lynbrook Muhlenberg 125
Justin Vines Wantagh LIU Post 133
Anthony Dushaj Half Hollow Hills West LIU Post 157
Thomas DiGennaro Massapequa LIU Post 174
Grant Cuomo Brewster Princeton 165/174
John Rogers Clarkstown Roger Williams
Joseph Barcellos North Shore Sacred Heart 149/157
Connor Fredericks Chittenango Sacred Heart 184/197
Maguire Horl St. Anthony's Sacred Heart 285
Frank Celli Somers Sacred Heart 141/149
Bradley Wilson West Islip Sacred Heart 174/184
Matthew Savarese St Anthonys Sacred Heart 197
Arthur Mabaka Fordham Prep Washington & Lee 149/157
Greg Fischer Newburgh Free Academy Wesleyan 125