skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Where are they going? College commitments updated

By NYWN, 10/14/18, 8:45AM EDT

Share

Class of 2019 Commitments

Name High School College Proj Wt
Tyler Kellison JD/CBA Appalachian St. 125
Adam Busiello Eastport-South Manor Arizona St. 125
Mark Montgomery Roselle Park (NJ) Army 133/141
Caden Bust Tiffin Army 141
Tanner Craig Camas (WA) Army 141/149
Julian Sanchez Genoa Army 149
Terrell Barraclough Layton (UT) Army 149/157
Ben Pasiak Carrollton Army 157
Derek Yingling West Branch (PA) Army 174/184
Logan Dubuque Peru Belmont Abbey 133/141
Matthew Schreiber Horace Greeley Binghamton 125
Cory Day Iroquois Binghamton 165
Jacob Nolan Saranac Binghamton 165/174
Sammy Deprez Hilton Binghamton 197
Christian Gannone Eastport South Manor Bloomsburg 125/133
Mike Fronczak Hilton Brockport 149
Aaron Wolk Horace Greeley Brown 174
Bradley Cheek Canisteo-Greenwood Buffalo 125
Jordan Reyes Willamina (OR) Buffalo 125
CJ Walz Central Valley Academy Buffalo 125/133
Greg Viloria Merrill West (CA) Buffalo 125
Tommy Maddox Washingtonville Buffalo 133
Warren McDougald Jr Niagara Wheatfield Buffalo 149
Chase Runfola Letchworth Buffalo 149/157
Leo Mushinsky Peoria Notre Dame (IL) Buffalo 149/157
Ty Raines Churchville Chili Buffalo 149/157
Hunter Shaut Central Valley Academy Buffalo 157
Riley Palm Carmel Catholic Buffalo 141
Taylor Cahill Berlin (PA) Buffalo 174
Bryson Alsteen Kaukauna (WI) Buffalo 174/184
Sam Mitchell Marshfield (WI) Buffalo 197
Will Leonard Cornwall Buffalo 197/285
Colton Crane Gates Chili Buffalo 285
Colby Johnson Camden Castleton 165/174
Hunter Tarbania Holland Patent Castleton 197
John Worthing Tioga Clarion 133/141
Angelo Rini St. Edward Columbia 125
Trent Svingala Maple Hill Columbia 133
Andrew Garr Aurora Columbia 157
Kyle Mosher Southside Columbia 165
Garrett Bilgrav Robbinsville (NJ) Columbia 174
Lenox Wolak Dublin Coffman (OH) Columbia 184/197
Michael Baker LaSalle Columbia 197
Dan Fongaro Boonton Columbia 141
Jacob Cardenas Bergen Catholic Cornell 174
JJ Wilson Cedar Cliff Cornell 141
Lewis Fernandes Voorhees Cornell 285
Chris Foca Bergen Catholic Cornell 184
Phil Moomey Kearney Cornell 133
Jonathan Fagan Fruitland Cornell 184
Mason Reiniche Baylor Cornell 165
Julian Ramirez Blair Academy Cornell 174
Colton Yapoulian Pomona Cornell 157
Charles Morrison St. Joe's Collegiate Davis & Elkins 285
CJ McMonegal North Rockland East Stroudsburg 125
Paul Cantafio West Seneca West Gannon 125
Cameron Page Falconer Gannon 184
Justin Hoyle Wyoming Seminary (PA) Hofstra 141
Reese Heller Marion Catholic (IL) Hofstra 157/165
Ross McFarland Phoenix Hofstra 174
Charles Small Manatee (FL) Hofstra 184
Jack Chesman Pearl River Indiana 157/165
Michael Snowden Niagara Falls Ithaca 125
DeAndre Plum Niagara Falls Ithaca 133
Anthony Giovagnoli Oneonta Ithaca 165/174
Victor Perlleshi Pleasantville Johnson and Wales 141
Jacob Logan New Rochelle Lehigh 184
James Ryan Monsignor Farrell Long Island Post 125
Michael Blando Massapequa Long Island Post 141/149
Rhise Royster Rahway (NJ) Long Island Post 149/157
Jeff Geller McKee-Staten Island Tech Long Island Post 165/174
TJ Franden Eastern Regional (NJ) Long Island Post 184/197
Justin Amendola Rocky Point Nassau CC 125
Josh McCoy Niagara Falls Niagara CCC 141/149
Maurice Jackson Niagara Falls Niagara CCC 174
Jourdan Scott Niagara Falls Niagara CCC 197/285
Zach Finn Harrison Northern Colorado 197/285
Patrick Lockwood Washburn (MN) NYU 125
Tyler Crew Camden County (GA) NYU 125
Sam Lacorte Christian Brothers Academy (NJ) NYU 125
Dylan Kull Evanston Township (IL) NYU 133
Jacob Bernstein Walter Johnson (MD) NYU 133/141
Trent Furman Westwood (NJ) NYU 133/141
Jason Geyer Seneca Valley (PA) NYU 141
Firas Zoha Arlington NYU 141/149
Tyler Podolsky St. Anthony's NYU 157/165
Justin Leonard Ramapo (NJ) NYU 157/165
Elvy DeCoo Archbishop Ryan (PA) NYU 174/184
Kainalu Huddy Kamehameha (HI) NYU 174/184
Luke Brantly Ramapo (NJ) NYU 184
Danial Soloman Brookline (MA) NYU 184/197
Mert Mayturk Milton Academy (MA) NYU 285
Kawan Wills Jr Arlington Oneonta 149
Kaleb Carreon Fulton Oswego St. 133
Thomas Hughes Fulton Oswego St. 125
Joey Slackman Commack Pennsylvania 285
Marco Vespa Monrow Woodbury Penn St 125/133
Kiernan Shanahan Shenendehowa North Carolina St 149
Corey Connolly Rocky Point Rider 165/174
Nathan Osborne Cicero-North Syracuse RIT 133
Austin Bourgeois Chautauqua Lake RIT 141
James Ost Fremont (CA) RIT 141/149
Austin Lamb Tioga RIT 149
Ben Dougherty Chariho (RI) RIT 165/174
Colby Giroux Mt. Mansfield (VT) RIT 174/184
Andrew DiBernardo West Chester East (PA) RIT 184
Nathan Parker Croton RIT 184
Mi-Andre Hughes Trinity RIT 285
Calik Kennedy Amherst RIT 285
Zachery Lawrence Duanesburg Springfield 157
Stefan Major Kings Park Stevens 149/157
Terry Adams Monsignor Farrell Ursinus 125
Raymond Costa Cold Spring Harbor Virginia 133
Matt Majoy Syosset Washington & Lee 174/184
Chris Cook John Jay Cross River Westchester Poly Institute 125/133
Nick Hall Avon York (PA) 165/174

Report commitments to smitty025@hotmail.com