skip navigation
Grappler Gold

NYWAY's Batavia Little Devils Results

By nywn, 12/11/16, 8:45PM EST

Share

D2 7&8 - 42-45
1st Place - Kaleb Beardsley of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Kael Kimmy of Out of State Team
3rd Place - Richard Kurtz of Mustangs Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon Billett of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kael Kimmy (Out of State Team) won by major decision over Richard Kurtz (Mustangs Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)
Round 1 - Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Brandon Billett (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kael Kimmy (Out of State Team) won by fall over Brandon Billett (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 - Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia Little Devils) won by major decision over Richard Kurtz (Mustangs Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia Little Devils) won by decision over Kael Kimmy (Out of State Team) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3 - Richard Kurtz (Mustangs Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Billett (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 2:13)

D5 13&14 - 75-81
1st Place - Jake Van Dee of Out of State Team
2nd Place - Lucas Randisi of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jordon Luther of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Ethan Perkins of Club Not Listed/New Club
5th Place - Jeremy Sobilo of Grindhouse Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Lucas Randisi (Superior Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jeremy Sobilo (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
Round 1 - Jordon Luther (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Ethan Perkins (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jake Van Dee (Out of State Team) won by fall over Jordon Luther (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2 - Lucas Randisi (Superior Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Perkins (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jake Van Dee (Out of State Team) won by fall over Ethan Perkins (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 - Jordon Luther (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Jeremy Sobilo (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jake Van Dee (Out of State Team) won by fall over Jeremy Sobilo (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Round 4 - Lucas Randisi (Superior Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordon Luther (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jake Van Dee (Out of State Team) won by major decision over Lucas Randisi (Superior Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
Round 5 - Ethan Perkins (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Jeremy Sobilo (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:13)

D3 9&10 - 50-54
1st Place - Trey LeChase of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
2nd Place - Reece Senske of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Austin Cady of Celtic Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Trey LeChase (Fairport Jr. Red Raiders) won by fall over Austin Cady (Celtic Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 - Reece Senske (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Austin Cady (Celtic Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trey LeChase (Fairport Jr. Red Raiders) won by decision over Reece Senske (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 8-1)

D4 11&12 - 57-72
1st Place - Aden Harris of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - James Gordon of Bulldogs Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Ken Schmitz of Bulldogs Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Aden Harris (Newfane Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Gordon (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - James Gordon (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ken Schmitz (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aden Harris (Newfane Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ken Schmitz (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

D2 7&8 - 47-51
1st Place - Tanner Catrabone of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Aydaen Windnagle of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Israel Frank of Geneva Jr Panthers
4th Place - Tyler Williams of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Catrabone (Prescott Wrestling School) won by decision over Aydaen Windnagle (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Israel Frank (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by decision over Tyler Williams (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) (Dec 6-4)

D5 13&14 - 85-92
1st Place - Mark Kuhn of nwaa
2nd Place - Dominic Vinci of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Nathan Lee of G2 World Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Anthony Kuhn of nwaa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mark Kuhn (nwaa) won by fall over Dominic Vinci (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nathan Lee (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anthony Kuhn (nwaa) (Dec 6-2)

D3 9&10 - 55-58
1st Place - Konnor Kimmy of Out of State Team
2nd Place - Ryan Cieslinski of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Gene Edwards of Team PROPER-LY Trained
4th Place - Joseph McDonald of Celtic Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Konnor Kimmy (Out of State Team) won by decision over Ryan Cieslinski (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gene Edwards (Team PROPER-LY Trained) won by decision over Joseph McDonald (Celtic Wrestling) (Dec 12-9)

D4 11&12 - 70-77
1st Place - Cameron Catrabone of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Amarfio Reynolds Jr of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Casper Stewart of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Brayden Wall of Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Catrabone (Prescott Wrestling School) won by fall over Amarfio Reynolds Jr (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Casper Stewart (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:50)

D2 7&8 - 48-52
1st Place - Jayden Miesch of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - John Winseman of Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling
3rd Place - Jacob Hurd of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Lucas Kimber of Prescott Wrestling School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jayden Miesch (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over John Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Hurd (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Lucas Kimber (Prescott Wrestling School) (Fall 0:59)

D5 13&14 - 98-107
1st Place - Julian Martin of Lake Shore Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Yaudiel Castillo of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Nick Lamkin of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Riley Sullivan of Lake Shore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julian Martin (Lake Shore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Yaudiel Castillo (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 4:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Lamkin (Batavia Little Devils) won by decision over Riley Sullivan (Lake Shore Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

D3 9&10 - 59-64
1st Place - Travis Heck of Unattached
2nd Place - Christopher Noto of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Holden Kelly of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place - Joseph Macartney of Club Not Listed/New Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Travis Heck (Unattached) won by fall over Christopher Noto (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Holden Kelly (Powerhouse Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Macartney (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:50)

D4 11&12 - 77-80
1st Place - Nicky Callaghan of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Martin Ohlsson of Out of State Team
3rd Place - Ryley Monica of South Jefferson Spartans
4th Place - Nolan Liess of Penfield Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicky Callaghan (Batavia Little Devils) won by decision over Martin Ohlsson (Out of State Team) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryley Monica (South Jefferson Spartans) won by decision over Nolan Liess (Penfield Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

D2 7&8 - 50-54
1st Place - Logan Dellow of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brayden Kellison of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Evan Azbell of nwaa
4th Place - Bobby Pullen of Celtic Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Dellow (Bombsquad Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Brayden Kellison (Newfane Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Evan Azbell (nwaa) won by decision over Bobby Pullen (Celtic Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

D3 9&10 - 63-67
1st Place - Aidan Gillings of Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dougie Griffin Jr of Geneva Jr Panthers
3rd Place - Noah Leitten of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place - Richard Wood of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aidan Gillings (Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dougie Griffin Jr (Geneva Jr Panthers) (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Noah Leitten (Powerhouse Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Wood (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) (Fall 1:27)

D4 11&12 - 80-87
1st Place - Michael Schaefer of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Jacob Phillips of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
3rd Place - Luke Ventresca of Bulldogs Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Betty Cherry of Batavia Little Devils
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Schaefer (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Jacob Phillips (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Ventresca (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Betty Cherry (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 2:33)

D5 13&14 - 110-120
1st Place - Jacob Miller of nwaa
2nd Place - Jonathan Aina of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Addam Cansdale of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jonathan Aina (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Addam Cansdale (Club Not Listed/New Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Miller (nwaa) won by fall over Jonathan Aina (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Miller (nwaa) won by forfeit over Addam Cansdale (Club Not Listed/New Club) (FF)

D3 9&10 - 65-70
1st Place - Ethan Azbell of nwaa
2nd Place - Trent Buttles of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jackson Zangerle of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Ryan Williams of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ethan Azbell (nwaa) won in tie breaker - 1 over Trent Buttles (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jackson Zangerle (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Ryan Williams (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) (Dec 7-4)

D4 11&12 - 88-93
1st Place - Nicholas Noto of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Christopher Shearing of Powerhouse Wrestling
3rd Place - Conner Shaw of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Sterling Strain of Club Not Listed/New Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Noto (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christopher Shearing (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Conner Shaw (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Sterling Strain (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 2:52)

D5 13&14 - 123-134
1st Place - Louis Perreault of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Shane Walczyk of Eden Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jack Miller of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Ian Fuchs of Batavia Little Devils
Round 1
Round 1 - Shane Walczyk (Eden Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jack Miller (Club Not Listed/New Club) (FF)
Round 1 - Louis Perreault (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by forfeit over Ian Fuchs (Batavia Little Devils) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Shane Walczyk (Eden Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ian Fuchs (Batavia Little Devils) (FF)
Round 2 - Louis Perreault (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by forfeit over Jack Miller (Club Not Listed/New Club) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 - Louis Perreault (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Shane Walczyk (Eden Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3 - Jack Miller (Club Not Listed/New Club) and Ian Fuchs (Batavia Little Devils) (DFF)

D2 7&8 - 54-57
1st Place - Liam Shaw of nwaa
2nd Place - Anthony Abbatiello of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Chase Harrison of Slingshot Wresting Club
4th Place - Dawson Wojtaszczyk of Club Not Listed/New Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Liam Shaw (nwaa) won by fall over Anthony Abbatiello (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chase Harrison (Slingshot Wresting Club) won by major decision over Dawson Wojtaszczyk (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Maj 13-4)

D2 7&8 - 58-63
1st Place - Chase Richards of nwaa
2nd Place - Sean Gordon of Bulldogs Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Cameron Monahan of Geneva Jr Panthers
4th Place - Victor Cusatis of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chase Richards (nwaa) won by fall over Sean Gordon (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Monahan (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by decision over Victor Cusatis (Newfane Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

D3 9&10 - 67-74
1st Place - Cyrus Hurd of WRCL Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brady Wilkinson of Bulldogs Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Moose Bringer of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - Tyler Simons of G2 World Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cyrus Hurd (WRCL Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Wilkinson (Bulldogs Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Moose Bringer (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) won by major decision over Tyler Simons (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

D4 11&12 - 94-103
1st Place - Reese Hibbard of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Nate Kasper of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dylan Schmitt of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Carter Havens of Batavia Little Devils
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reese Hibbard (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nate Kasper (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Schmitt (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Carter Havens (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 2:07)

D5 13&14 - 150-165
1st Place - Keyshin Cooper of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Keyshin Cooper (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Keyshin Cooper (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 11&12 - 103-110
1st Place - Rowen Gross of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Joseph Dewolf of nwaa
3rd Place - Adam LaFountain-Rowell of G2 World Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jackson Burns of G2 World Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rowen Gross (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Joseph Dewolf (nwaa) (Fall 0:12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Adam LaFountain-Rowell (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Burns (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

D2 7&8 - 62-67
1st Place - William Wood of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
2nd Place - Ethan Smith of Slingshot Wresting Club
3rd Place - Brady Kelly of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place - Eamon Murphy of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - William Wood (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) won by fall over Ethan Smith (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brady Kelly (Powerhouse Wrestling) won by decision over Eamon Murphy (Fairport Jr. Red Raiders) (Dec 4-2)

D3 9&10 - 74-78
1st Place - Ryley Monica of South Jefferson Spartans
2nd Place - Maxx Fesinger of The Square Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ethan Purdy of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Reese Levendusky of Slingshot Wresting Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryley Monica (South Jefferson Spartans) won by tech fall over Maxx Fesinger (The Square Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Purdy (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by major decision over Reese Levendusky (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Maj 8-0)

D2 7&8 - 65-70
1st Place - Mason Meissner of nwaa
2nd Place - Trevor DellaPenta of Eden Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brody Heckman of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - Audrey Levendusky of Slingshot Wresting Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Meissner (nwaa) won by decision over Trevor DellaPenta (Eden Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brody Heckman (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) won by major decision over Audrey Levendusky (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Maj 8-0)

D3 9&10 - 75-80
1st Place - Garrett Chase of nwaa
2nd Place - Fletcher Smith of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Waylan Winseman of Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling
4th Place - Hunter Rumfola of Slingshot Wresting Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Garrett Chase (nwaa) won by decision over Fletcher Smith (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Rumfola (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Dec 6-0)

D4 11&12 - 122-134
1st Place - Kevin Daskavitz of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Jake Aina of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Braydon Vandenberg of nwaa
4th Place - Hamzilla Merrick of nwaa
5th Place - Shanasia Mccreary of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kevin Daskavitz (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Jake Aina (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)
Round 1 - Braydon Vandenberg (nwaa) won by fall over Shanasia Mccreary (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braydon Vandenberg (nwaa) won by fall over Hamzilla Merrick (nwaa) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2 - Jake Aina (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shanasia Mccreary (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hamzilla Merrick (nwaa) won by medical forfeit over Shanasia Mccreary (Club Not Listed/New Club) (MFF)
Round 3 - Kevin Daskavitz (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Braydon Vandenberg (nwaa) (Dec 3-1)
Round 4
Round 4 - Kevin Daskavitz (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Hamzilla Merrick (nwaa) (Dec 6-1)
Round 4 - Jake Aina (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Braydon Vandenberg (nwaa) (Maj 8-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jake Aina (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hamzilla Merrick (nwaa) (TF 16-0)
Round 5 - Kevin Daskavitz (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by forfeit over Shanasia Mccreary (Club Not Listed/New Club) (FF)

D4 11&12 - 135-148
1st Place - Aaron Ott of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Hunter Worden of Celtic Wrestling
3rd Place - Troy Legault of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - Austin Bayliss of Batavia Little Devils
Round 1
Round 1 - Hunter Worden (Celtic Wrestling) won by fall over Troy Legault (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) (Fall 4:10)
Round 1 - Aaron Ott (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Austin Bayliss (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Aaron Ott (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Troy Legault (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) (Fall 3:41)
Round 2 - Hunter Worden (Celtic Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Bayliss (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 2:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Troy Legault (Brockport Jr. Blue Devils) won by decision over Austin Bayliss (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 10-8)
Round 3 - Aaron Ott (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Hunter Worden (Celtic Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D2 7&8 - 70-75
1st Place - Austin Fesinger of The Square Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Zane Kropman of Penfield Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Trent Buttles of G2 World Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kayden Duryea of Out of State Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Fesinger (The Square Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zane Kropman (Penfield Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trent Buttles (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayden Duryea (Out of State Team) (Fall 2:33)

D3 9&10 - 79-86
1st Place - Andrew Caudill of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Mekhi Fortes of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Makhi Spencer of nwaa
4th Place - Preston Jackson of Slingshot Wresting Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Andrew Caudill (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Mekhi Fortes (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Makhi Spencer (nwaa) won by injury default over Preston Jackson (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Inj. 1:32)

D2 7&8 - 76-83
1st Place - Jonathan Landen of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Casey Liess of Penfield Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Mason Blackburn of Celtic Wrestling
4th Place - Elias Pool of Slingshot Wresting Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jonathan Landen (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Casey Liess (Penfield Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Blackburn (Celtic Wrestling) won by fall over Elias Pool (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Fall 0:27)

D3 9&10 - 83-90
1st Place - Landon Lazarek of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jayden Mast of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Maggio Buchholz of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Ayden Miller of Powerhouse Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landon Lazarek (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jayden Mast (Batavia Little Devils) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Maggio Buchholz (Batavia Little Devils) won by decision over Ayden Miller (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

D4 11&12 - 161-166
1st Place - Samuel Sorenson of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alex Ott of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Samuel Sorenson (Bombsquad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Ott (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Samuel Sorenson (Bombsquad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Ott (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 4:12)
Round 3

D2 7&8 - 78-82
5th Place - Kimberly Bauer of Grindhouse Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Dwight Spencer of nwaa
5th Place - Gianni Velazquez of Geneva Jr Panthers
5th Place - Jackson Worden of Celtic Wrestling
5th Place - Cayne Trimm of Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association
Round 1
Round 1 - Gianni Velazquez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by fall over Dwight Spencer (nwaa) (Fall 1:15)
Round 1 - Jackson Worden (Celtic Wrestling) won by fall over Cayne Trimm (Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kimberly Bauer (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cayne Trimm (Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2 - Jackson Worden (Celtic Wrestling) won by decision over Dwight Spencer (nwaa) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jackson Worden (Celtic Wrestling) won by fall over Kimberly Bauer (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3 - Gianni Velazquez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by fall over Cayne Trimm (Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:37)
Round 4
Round 4 - Gianni Velazquez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by fall over Kimberly Bauer (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
Round 4 - Dwight Spencer (nwaa) won by forfeit over Cayne Trimm (Ogdensburg Youth Wrestling Association) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 - Dwight Spencer (nwaa) won by fall over Kimberly Bauer (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

D3 9&10 - 91-100
1st Place - Shamarah McDougald of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Mason DePew of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ebon Bonnette of G2 World Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Damien Marucci of Batavia Little Devils
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason DePew (Superior Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ebon Bonnette (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)
Round 1 - Shamarah McDougald (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by tech fall over Damien Marucci (Batavia Little Devils) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Shamarah McDougald (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Mason DePew (Superior Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Ebon Bonnette (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Damien Marucci (Batavia Little Devils) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mason DePew (Superior Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Damien Marucci (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3 - Shamarah McDougald (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Ebon Bonnette (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)

D4 11&12 - 212-212
1st Place - Drew Mascio of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Drew Mascio (Club Not Listed/New Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drew Mascio (Club Not Listed/New Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 7&8 - 86-93
1st Place - Dominic Darch of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Chase Woodrow of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Braiden Pilc of Batavia Little Devils
Round 1
Round 1 - Dominic Darch (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Braiden Pilc (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dominic Darch (Batavia Little Devils) won by decision over Chase Woodrow (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Woodrow (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Braiden Pilc (Batavia Little Devils) (Fall 2:00)

D3 9&10 - 105-111
1st Place - Jaceon Hadsell of Geneva Jr Panthers
2nd Place - Lawrence Dimaria of Out of State Team
3rd Place - Logan Aldrich of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva Jr Panthers) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Lawrence Dimaria (Out of State Team) won by decision over Logan Aldrich (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Dec 12-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by major decision over Lawrence Dimaria (Out of State Team) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2 - Logan Aldrich (Club Not Listed/New Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by major decision over Logan Aldrich (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3 - Lawrence Dimaria (Out of State Team) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 9&10 - 125-125
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 - () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

 

D1 6&U - 33-35
1st Place - Luke Windnagle of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Garrett Mehlenbacher of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Weston Mehlenbacher of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Luke Windnagle (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Weston Mehlenbacher (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 2:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luke Windnagle (Batavia Little Devils) won by injury default over Garrett Mehlenbacher (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Garrett Mehlenbacher (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by decision over Weston Mehlenbacher (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Dec 6-2)

D1 6&U - 38-42
1st Place - Tanner Stern of Grindhouse Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Angel Lopez of Geneva Jr Panthers
3rd Place - Mackenzie Miesch of G2 World Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Kellogg of Club Not Listed/New Club
5th Place - Zylen Stafford of War Eagle Wresting Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Stern (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Angel Lopez (Geneva Jr Panthers) (Dec 9-3)
Round 1 - Jacob Kellogg (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Zylen Stafford (War Eagle Wresting Club) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mackenzie Miesch (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zylen Stafford (War Eagle Wresting Club) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2 - Angel Lopez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by major decision over Jacob Kellogg (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Maj 22-11)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mackenzie Miesch (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Kellogg (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Dec 12-9)
Round 3 - Tanner Stern (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Zylen Stafford (War Eagle Wresting Club) (MFF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tanner Stern (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Mackenzie Miesch (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-0)
Round 4 - Angel Lopez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by medical forfeit over Zylen Stafford (War Eagle Wresting Club) (MFF)
Round 5
Round 5 - Angel Lopez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by decision over Mackenzie Miesch (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-9)
Round 5 - Tanner Stern (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Kellogg (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 1:49)

D1 6&U - 43-44
1st Place - Dominik Lanni of Powerhouse Wrestling
2nd Place - Gabriella Barone of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Janiel Velazquez of Geneva Jr Panthers
4th Place - Nicholas Pullen of Celtic Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dominik Lanni (Powerhouse Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriella Barone (Newfane Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Janiel Velazquez (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by major decision over Nicholas Pullen (Celtic Wrestling) (Maj 18-6)

D1 6&U - 45-47
1st Place - Cameron Crumpler of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Derek Bauer of Grindhouse Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Bryce Monahan of Geneva Jr Panthers
4th Place - Tavin Shaffer of Club Not Listed/New Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Crumpler (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by tech fall over Derek Bauer (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Monahan (Geneva Jr Panthers) won by fall over Tavin Shaffer (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:27)

D1 6&U - 46-50
1st Place - Reggie Mccreary of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Patrick Winseman of Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling
3rd Place - Eyon Matla of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Jackson Levendusky of Slingshot Wresting Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reggie Mccreary (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by tech fall over Patrick Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Eyon Matla (Batavia Little Devils) won by major decision over Jackson Levendusky (Slingshot Wresting Club) (Maj 15-6)

D1 6&U - 52-56
1st Place - Ely-Jah Maye of nwaa
2nd Place - Hunter Mast of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Brody Shaffer of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Trenton Koch of The Square Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Kolt Wilson of Club Not Listed/New Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ely-Jah Maye (nwaa) won by fall over Brody Shaffer (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:14)
Round 1 - Trenton Koch (The Square Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolt Wilson (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hunter Mast (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Kolt Wilson (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2 - Ely-Jah Maye (nwaa) won by decision over Trenton Koch (The Square Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trenton Koch (The Square Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Mast (Batavia Little Devils) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Brody Shaffer (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by fall over Kolt Wilson (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:14)
Round 4
Round 4 - Hunter Mast (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Brody Shaffer (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:22)
Round 4 - Ely-Jah Maye (nwaa) won by fall over Kolt Wilson (Club Not Listed/New Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5
Round 5 - Ely-Jah Maye (nwaa) won by tech fall over Hunter Mast (Batavia Little Devils) (TF 16-0)
Round 5 - Brody Shaffer (Club Not Listed/New Club) won by forfeit over Trenton Koch (The Square Wrestling Academy) (FF)

D1 6&U - 67-79
1st Place - Champ Buchholz of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Gillian Capitano of Grindhouse Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Varik DruryGreene of nwaa
Round 1
Round 1 - Gillian Capitano (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Varik DruryGreene (nwaa) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 - Champ Buchholz (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Varik DruryGreene (nwaa) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Champ Buchholz (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Gillian Capitano (Grindhouse Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)