skip navigation
Grappler Gold

2016 Walsh Ironman Pre-Seeds Released

By OWN Staff, 12/07/16, 1:00PM EST

Share

 

2016 Walsh Jesuit/Ron Marhofer Chevrolet Ironman Wrestling Tournament
Pre-Seeds

106
1 Mosha Schwartz - Wyoming Seminary, PA
2 Ryan Chauvin - Lake Highland, Prep
3 Lucas Byrd - LaSalle, OH
4 Julian Tagg - Brecksville, OH
5 Jacob Decatur - CVCA, OH
6 Angelo Rhini - St. Edward, OH
7 Tucker Windland - Parkersburg South, WV
8 Jacob Allen - Poway, CA
9 Dylan Ragusin - Montini Catholic, IL
10 Mick Burnett - Elyria, OH
11 Wyatt Yapoujian - Pomona, CO
12 Tim Levine - St. John Bosco, CA
13 Oscar Sanchez - Genoa Area, OH
14 Dalton Harkins - Malvern Prep, PA
15 Andrew Smith - Nazareth, PA
16 Blake Saito - Olentangy Liberty, OH

113
1 Nate Keaton - Circleville, OH
2 Dylan D’Emilio - Genoa Area, OH
3 Joey Melendez - Montini Catholic, IL
4 Michael Colaiocco - Blair Academy, NJ
5 Brakan Mead - Olentangy Liberty, OH
6 Gabriel Tagg - Brecksville, OH
7 Josiah Nava - Pueblo County, CO
8 Jacob Dunlop - Belle Vernon Area, PA
9 Caleb Yates - Anthony Wayne, OH
10 Matthew Cardello - CVCA, OH
11 Shane Hanson-Ashworth - Malvern Prep, PA
12 Beau Bayless - Reynolds, PA
13 PJ Ogunsanya - Oak Park-River Forest, IL
14 Dylan Shawver - Elyria, OH
15 Ben Buhler - Tampa Prep, FL
16 Jesse Vasquez - St. John Bosco, CA

120
1 Beau Bartlett - Wyoming Seminary, PA
2 Mike Madara - Blair Academy, NJ
3 Colton Yapoujian - Pomona, CO
4 Lukus Stricker - Archbishop Hoban, OH
5 Dack Punke - Washington, IL
6 Ryan Anderson - Bethlehem Catholic, PA
7 Tyler Lawley - Broken Arrow, OK
8 Alex Cruz - Orting, WA
9 Xander Whitehurst - Christiansburg, VA
10 Ronnie Pietro - Butler, OH
11 King Sandoval - St. Mary’s Ryken, MD
12 Brendon Fenton - Elyria, OH
13 Colin Schuster - Mason, OH
14 Julian Sanchez - Genoa Area, OH
15 Bryce Andonian - St. Edward, OH
16 Christian Nunez - St. John Bosco, CA

126
1 Spencer Lee - Franklin Regional, PA
2 Joe Silva - Lake Highland Prep, FL
3 Jordan Decatur - CVCA, OH
4 Real Woods - Montini Catholic, IL
5 Anthony Madrigal - Oak Park-River Forest, IL
6 Jack Davis - Wyoming Seminary, PA
7 Chris Cannon - Blair Academy, NJ
8 Jaden Abas - Rancho Bernardo, CA
9 Hunter Kosco - Northwest, OH
10 Ryan Moore - Walton-Verona, KY
11 Chase Zollman - Poway, CA
12 Mario Ybarra - Scottsbluff, NE
13 Matt Kazimir - St. Edward, OH
14 Tyler Delaware - Washington, IL
15 Luke Martin - Parkersburg South, WV
16 Jeffrey Thomas - Graham, OH

132
1 Mitch Moore - Graham, OH
2 Jason Renteria - Oak Park-River Forest, IL
3 Zachary Sherman - Blair Academy, NJ
4 Allan Hart - St. Edward, OH
5 Gary Joint - Lemoore, CA
6 Grant Willits - Pueblo County, CO
7 Zackary Donathan - Mason, OH
8 Mason Wohltman - Lake Highland Prep, FL
9 Chris Deloza - Clovis North, CA
10 Derek Fisher - Pleasant Grove, UT
11 Marshall Keller - Christiansburg, VA
12 Dylan Martinez - Grand Junction, CO
13 Cole Polluconi - Monarch, CO
14 Job Greenwood - Powder, CO
15 Lamonte’ Chapman - Fremont Ross, OH
16 Scott Kiyona - Poway, CA

138
1 Cole Matthews - Reynolds, PA
2 Corey Shie - LaSalle, OH
3 Grant Aronoff - St. Thomas Aquinas, FL
4 Anthony Cheloni - Marmion Academy, IL
5 Jacob Greenwood - Poudre, CO
6 Malcolm Robinson - Blair Academy, NJ
7 Moises Guillen - Perrysburg, OH
8 Sam Dover - St. Edward, OH
9 Brady Barnett - Milan Edison, OH
10 Justin Davis - Pueblo County, CO
11 Nicholas Taylor - Broad Run, VA
12 Gage Grunden - Defiance, OH
13 P.J. Crane - Malvern Prep, PA
14 Carson Kharchilava - Olentangy Liberty, OH
15 Blaize Punke - Washington, IL
16 Joe Romero - Lemoore, CA

145
1 Dom Demas - Dublin Coffman, OH
2 Sammy Sasso - Nazareth, PA
3 Will Lewan - Montini Catholic, IL
4 Josiah Rider - Grand Junction, CO
5 Augusten Solomon - Franklin Regional, PA
6 Jake Brindley - Lake Highland Prep, FL
7 Ben Rodriguez - Scottsbluff, NE
8 Quinn Devaney - McDonogh, MD
9 Sandro Ramirez - Wauseon, OH
10 Kevon Freeman - Lake Catholic, OH
11 Zach Hartman - Belle Vernon Area, PA
12 Josh Wyland - Benedictine College Prep, VA
13 Trey Grenier - Olentangy Liberty, OH
14 Benny Baker - Wyoming Seminary, PA
15 Dalton Jensen - Washington, IL
16 Joey Sanchez - St. Paris Graham, OH

152
1 David Carr - Massillon Perry, OH
2 Quentin Hovis - Poway, CA
3 Anthony Artalona - Tampa Prep, FL
4 Julian Ramirez - Blair Academy, NJ
5 Rocky Jordan - St. Paris Graham, OH
6 Hunter Willits - Pueblo County, CO
7 Connor Brady - Olentangy Liberty, OH
8 Jason Romero - Pomona, CO
9 Nick Giantonio - Christiansburg, VA
10 Bryce Marcus - St. Thomas Aquinas, FL
11 Brock Wilson - Nazareth, PA
12 Bailey Thomas - Good Counsel, MD
13 Kyle Goin - Washington, IL
14 Jake Huston - Oak Harbor, OH
15 Matthew Ortiz - Montini Catholic, IL
16 Brock Godzin - Belle Vernon, PA

160
1 Kyle Lawson - Olentangy Liberty, OH
2 Max Wohlabaugh - Winter Springs, FL
3 Hunter Bolen - Christiansburg, VA
4 Luke Troy - Martin Luther King, CA
5 Andrew Merola - Blair Academy, NJ
6 Nick Kiussis - Brunswick, OH
7 Georgio Poullas - Canfield, OH
8 Erich Byelick - Lake Highland Prep, FL
9 Ryan Thomas - St. Paris Graham, OH
10 Ben Gore - Orting, WA
11 Mason Smith - Walton Verona, KY
12 Caleb Wise - Broken Arrow, OK
13 Luke Sorboro - Rootstown, OH
14 Nate Jimenez - Marmion Academy, IL
15 Joe Koontz - Massillon Perry, OH
16 Mike Carpenter - St. Edward, OH

170
1 Mikey Labriola - Bethlehem Catholic, IL
2 Ryan Karoly - Malvern Prep, PA
3 Bryce Rogers - Lake Highland Prep, FL
4 Casey Cornett - Simon Kenton, KY
5 Thomas Lambiotte - Parkersburg South, WV
6 Joey Baughman - Wadsworth, OH
7 Leonardo Tarantino - Blair Academy, NJ
8 David Crawford - Canfield, OH
9 Trevor Lawson - Olentangy Liberty, OH
10 Emil Soehnlen - Massillon Perry, OH
11 Michael Battista - Broad Run, VA
12 Jake Hendricks - Wyoming Seminary, PA
13 Nolan Krone - Pomona, CO
14 Keysean Amison - Sandusky Perkins, OH
15 Brendan Price - Elyria, OH
16 Michael Baker - Cincinnati LaSalle, OH

182
1 Michael Beard - Malvern Prep, PA
2 Chasen Blair - Rancho Bernardo, CA
3 Travis Stefanik - Nazareth, PA
4 J.T. Brown - Elyria, OH
5 Trevor Nichelson - Ashland Greenwood, NE
6 Hunter DeLong - Parkersburg South, WV
7 Tyler Stepic - St. Edward, OH
8 Kaden Russell - St. Ignatius, OH
9 Austin Cooley - Wyoming Seminary, PA
10 Carter Davis - St. Christopher's, VA
11 Jared Ball - Hilliard Davidson, OH
12 Gage Braun - St. Paris Graham, OH
13 Erik Eva - Christiansburg, VA
14 Zach Blackiston - Massillon Perry, OH
15 Mark Kimbrell - Kettering Fairmont, OH
16 Nathan Tausch - Poway, CA

195
1 Jacob Warner - Washington, IL
2 Nick Mosco - Blair Academy, NJ
3 Aaron Naples - Brunswick, OH
4 Danny Salas - St. John Bosco, CA
5 Tony Banister - Wauseon, OH
6 Donovan Rincon - Pueblo County, CO
7 Josiah Gittman - St. Thomas Aquinas, FL
8 Zach Marcheselli - Broken Arrow, OK
9 Kavan Sarver - St. Paris Graham, OH
10 Ty Kwak - Christiansburg, VA
11 Cody Howard - St. Edward, OH
12 Angel Solis - Lemoore, CA
13 Sam Stoll - Milan Edison, OH
14 Jody Crouse - Bethlehem Catholic, PA
15 Jaret Lester - Akron SVSM, OH
16 Flynn Leaf - Malvern Prep, PA

220
1 Chase Singletary - Blair Academy, NJ
2 Cohlton Schultz - Ponderosa, CO
3 Jared Campbell - St. Edward, OH
4 Ben Sullivan - National Trail, OH
5 Ben Goldin - Lake Highland Prep, FL
6 Brady Daniel - Good Counsel, MD
7 Jeffrey Allen - Amherst County, VA
8 Johnny Shafer - St. Paris Graham, OH
9 Jace Punke - Washington, IL
10 Quinton Mincy - Walnut Hills, OH
11 Clay McComas - Wadsworth, OH
12 Isaiah Jones - Benedictine College Prep, VA
13 David Aranda - St. John Bosco, CA
14 Dillon Thorp - Oak Harbor, OH
15 Christopher Middlebrooks - Oak Park Rive Forest, IL
16 Billy Korber - Belle Vernon Area, PA

285
1 Kevin Vough - Elyria, OH
2 Seth Janney - Malvern Prep, PA
3 Niko Camacho - Bethlehem Catholic, PA
4 Trenton Lieurance - Broken Arrow, OK
5 Wade Wheeler - Amherst County, VA
6 Jake Levengood - Vacaville, CA
7 Jon Spaulding - Lakota East, OH
8 Louden Haga - Parkersburg South, WV
9 P.J. Mustipher - McDonogh, MD
10 DT Badley - St. Christopher's, VA
11 Austin Gillham - Sultana, CA
12 Mason Giordano - Canfield, OH
13 Zach D'Anna - Brecksville, OH
14 Adam Robison - Washington, IL
15 Jalen Lea - Good Counsel, MD
16 Mike McNicholas - Montini Catholic, IL