skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Redding, Barczak Among NY Champs at the Freak Show in Las Vegas

By BV, 10/24/16, 10:30AM EDT

Share

Drapaniotis, Liardi Earn Gold


Courtesy Redding Family

Zachary Redding (Eastport-South Manor, Barn Brothers) and Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) both won titles at the Journeymen Classic a few weeks ago.

They showed no signs of slowing down with championships in Las Vegas over the weekend at the Freak Show. 

Redding went 6-0 in the 15 and Under Division at 102 pounds, with a pin, technical fall and two majors along the way.  That included an 11-0 victory in the finals against Anthony Sissom of Nevada.

Barczak, who recently committed to Drexel University, rolled through the competition in Varsity 152 action, with falls in his first five matches (with all but one taking less than two minutes). The Section 9 standout then notched an 8-3 decision over Weston Milnes of Arizona in the first place contest on Saturday.  

One day later, Barczak again took the mat, this time in the High School Elite competition at 152.  He added a silver medal to his weekend haul, with a 5-1 performance that included outscoring his foes 36-4 in his victories.

Joining Barczak as placewinners representing Finger Lakes Wrestling Club were Grady Alpert, Zack Brown and Sal Jones.  Jones was defeated in the third place match at 113 pounds by another New Yorker, Tony Negron of Vougar's Honors Wrestling (VHW).  Another Long Island wrestler, Preston Maucere of Spartan, also grabbed a top four showing in the Varsity division.

Both Chase Liardi of VHW and John Drapaniotis nabbed gold as well in Vegas.  Drapaniotis had a one-minute pin in the finals, while Liardi also recorded a quick fall in the title match. In fact, Liardi pinned three of his four opponents, with a 7-0 decision as well.   

Ivan Garcia also made the podium in 15 and Under competition.

For the placewinners from New York (and overall), see below.

NY PLACERS


Courtesy @fingerlakeswc

8 & Under 78: John Drapaniotis, Champion

12 & Under 82: Chase Liardi, Vougar's Honors Wrestling, Champion

15 & Under 95: Ivan Garcia, Apex, 6th Place

15 & Under 102: Zachary Redding, Barn Brothers, Champion

Varsity 106: Preston Maucere, Spartan, 4th

Varsity 113: Tony Negron, VHW, 3rd

Varsity 113: Sal Jones, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, 4th

Varsity 138: Zack Brown, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, 3rd

Varsity 152: Evan Barczak, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, Champion

High School Elite 152: Evan Barczak, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, 2nd Place

Varsity 152: Grady Alpert, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, 4th

ALL PLACERS

6 & Under - 37
1st Place - Kree Owen of Boneyard W/C
2nd Place - Izabella Smith of California Grizzlies
3rd Place - Ace Pena of Team Puma
4th Place - Jonathan Castillo of Team Selma
5th Place - Julian Solorio of Coalinga Roughneck
6th Place - Anthony Gonzalez of Vandit Academy

6 & Under - 40
1st Place - Nathaniel Solorio of Tuff Kidz
2nd Place - Jeremy Ortega of Pomona Elite
3rd Place - Robert Estrada of Team Selma
4th Place - Giovanni Ramos of Duran W/C
5th Place - David Mcclurg of USA Ultimate Warrior
6th Place - Jaxon Bezdicek of Delchev Trained Academy

6 & Under - 43
1st Place - R. Zaiden Yake of Cortez Mighty Lightning
2nd Place - Jace Salme of Toppenish Bad Boy
3rd Place - Julio Remy Mart_Nez of Victory W/C
4th Place - Lena Justus of Team Justus
5th Place - Hayden Fry of Savage W/C

6 & Under - 46
1st Place - Caleb Smith of Elite Force W/C
2nd Place - Marques Zamudio of Santa Maria All American
3rd Place - Logan Ramirez of Elite Force W/C
4th Place - Marco Costa of Yucaipa
5th Place - Logan Sweetman of Brighton W/C
6th Place - Jesse Conn of Illinois Valley

6 & Under - 49
1st Place - Julian Holguin of AWA
2nd Place - Pedro Pena of Tucson Cyclones
3rd Place - Luke Schutza of UTB W/C
4th Place - Nathaniel Lobos of JR. Drillers
5th Place - Noah Chavez - Gallegos of Cool Sunshine

6 & Under - 52
1st Place - Conner Horn of Cortez Mighty Lightning
2nd Place - Jaxten Bowler of Team Utah
3rd Place - Julian Reza of Arvin Grizzles
4th Place - Rosen Dick of Villa Park

6 & Under - 55
1st Place - Jett Robertson of Stout Academy
2nd Place - Manuel Moran of Tru MMMA
3rd Place - Lincoln Steele of Vale
4th Place - Elijah Camacho of Santa Maria All American
5th Place - Max Hennessy of West Coast Warriors
6th Place - Jacob Kunzi of Real Life

6 & Under - HWT
1st Place - Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place - Layne James of Thorobred W/C
3rd Place - Derek Wall of Arizona Grapplers W/C
4th Place - Easton Duncan of Tri-Cities W/C

8 & Under - 42
1st Place - Greysen Packer of Upper Valley Aces
2nd Place - Malik Hoskins of Tucson Cyclones
3rd Place - Aiden Rodriguez of Tru MMMA
4th Place - Nathaniel Kummerer of IWV W/C
5th Place - Alex Herburger of Colorado Bad Boys
6th Place - Cooley Murdock of SOT Academy Colorado

8 & Under - 46
1st Place - Ignacio Villasenor of SOT Academy Colorado
2nd Place - Kayden Vasquez of Tuff Kidz
3rd Place - Daniel Martinez of Arizona Champions
4th Place - Joseph Torres of Terminators W/C
5th Place - Deanna Smith of California Grizzlies
6th Place - Matthew Hamilton of Team Real Life

8 & Under - 50
1st Place - Turner Ross of TSW
2nd Place - Samuel Sanchez of Pounders WC
3rd Place - Rydge Vail of S.O.T. Academy Idaho
4th Place - Hudson Baker of Rawtown Elite W/C
5th Place - David Webb Jr. of Team Nevada Select
6th Place - Bridger Herring of Rawtown Elite W/C

8 & Under - 54
1st Place - Roland Woo of Mustang W/C
2nd Place - James Pahl of Thorobred W/C
3rd Place - Erik Carlile of Champions W/C
4th Place - Daniel Benavides of Rebels W/C
5th Place - Hunter Duncan of Tri-Cities W/C
6th Place - Isaiah Martinez of Spartan W/C

8 & Under - 58
1st Place - Xavier Chavez of Olympus W/C
2nd Place - Wyatt Lewis of Lewis Boys
3rd Place - Travis Cardenas of Grindhouse W/C
4th Place - Brenden Agcaoili of Team Nevada Select
5th Place - Kaleb Cruz of Grindhouse W/C
6th Place - Cayden Rios of El Paso Wildcats

8 & Under - 62
1st Place - Vinnie Gutierrez of Pounders WC
2nd Place - Connor Lamping of East Helena W/C
3rd Place - Justyce Zuniga of Toppenish Bad Boy
4th Place - Deven Lopez of Duran W/C
5th Place - Sophia Torrez of Toppenish Bad Boy
6th Place - Byson Huber of Team Real Life

8 & Under - 66
1st Place - Wyatt Fry of Grindhouse W/C
2nd Place - Jacob Gonzales of Ulysses W/C
3rd Place - Jr Ortega of Grandview Wolves
4th Place - Nolan Rice of One Shot W/C
5th Place - Andres Romero of 505 W/C
6th Place - Justin Yazzie of Eliminators

8 & Under - 70
1st Place - Mario Carini of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Nicholas Singer of Mad Bulls
3rd Place - Damion Hamilton of Team Real Life
4th Place - Jayden Espinoza of Ayala Smash
5th Place - Sumaya Lazaro of So Cal Fury
6th Place - Christopher Stiles of Boneyard W/C

8 & Under - 74
1st Place - Nicholas Singer of Mad Bulls
2nd Place - Ladd Holman of JWC
3rd Place - Bailey Holman of Poway Elite
4th Place - Gunnar Tamez of Vale
5th Place - Sebastian Barajas of Peterson Grapplers

8 & Under - 78
1st Place - John Drapaniotis of Mount Uptongsow
2nd Place - Trevan Anstine of Montrose Mat Monsters
3rd Place - Dylan Reel of Wrestling Center
4th Place - Noah Larios of Imperial Jr W/C
5th Place - Adrian Tinajero of ASG
6th Place - Ricky Aulava of Duran W/C

8 & Under - 87
1st Place - Aaron Chavez of Victory W/C
2nd Place - William Ledbetter-Ketchum of Colorado Bad Boys
3rd Place - Anna Bozanic of Pounders WC
4th Place - Marcus Lucero of Duran W/C

8 & Under - HWT
1st Place - Gabriel Barragan of Hemet
2nd Place - Enrique Segura of So Cal Fury
3rd Place - Carter Rudolph of Punisher
4th Place - Mariah Lobos of JR. Drillers

10 & Under - 53
1st Place - Jared Blount of Suples
2nd Place - Thunder Lewis of Lewis Boys
3rd Place - Anthony Castillo of Team Selma
4th Place - Eddie Cormier of Team Aggression
5th Place - Paulo Valdez of Gremlin W/C
6th Place - Santana Ugues of Arvin Grizzles

10 & Under - 57
1st Place - Ronnie Ramirez of Pounders WC
2nd Place - Aydan Thomas of TSW
3rd Place - Dale O`Blia of Bear Cave
4th Place - Antonio Rodriguez of AWA
5th Place - Edwin Sierra of Arizona Grapplers W/C
6th Place - Gabriel Ramirez of Arizona Champions

10 & Under - 61
1st Place - Layne Kleimann of Team Prestige
2nd Place - Robert Jones of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Tommy Holguin of AWA
4th Place - Carlitos Stanton of Tucson Cyclones
5th Place - Anthony Lopez of Colorado Bad Boys
6th Place - Kiyanno Zuniga of Toppenish Bad Boy
7th Place - Jeremiah Wachsmuth of Cobra All Stars
8th Place - Brody Lybarger of Skyhawk

10 & Under - 65
1st Place - Derek Barrows of Bear Cave
2nd Place - Hoyt Hvass of Lewiston W/C
3rd Place - Devin Bobzien of Poway Elite
4th Place - Josiah Armstrong of Grindhouse W/C
5th Place - Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth W/C
6th Place - Marcus Caro of Team Puma

10 & Under - 69
1st Place - Joseph Jeter of Texas School Of Wrestling
2nd Place - Elias Navida of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Raymond Cavey of SCN Youth W/C
4th Place - Dylan Pile of Gilroy Hawks
5th Place - Zao Estrada of SOT Academy Colorado
6th Place - Leonard Ashley of Wrestling Prep

10 & Under - 73
1st Place - Brock Mantanona of CVBJJ
2nd Place - Thomas Verrette of SOT Academy Colorado
3rd Place - Leo Contino of Dethrone
4th Place - Gabriel Delgado of Team Nevada Select
5th Place - Isaac Quiroz of Arvin Grizzles
6th Place - Bradlee Farrer of Team Nevada Select

10 & Under - 77
1st Place - Jacob Perez of Misfits
2nd Place - Leo Contino of Dethrone
3rd Place - Dominic Dotson of Fall Guys
4th Place - Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
5th Place - Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata W/C
6th Place - Richard Lindo of West Coast Warriors

10 & Under - 81
1st Place - Bryce Griffin of Bulls W/C
2nd Place - Damian Montoya of Redwave
3rd Place - Ej Parco of Tri-Valley Elite
4th Place - Ryland Chanley of Team Temecula W/C
5th Place - Paxton Twiss of Delchev Trained Academy
6th Place - Nathan Perryman of Team Temecula W/C

10 & Under - 85
1st Place - Sergio Vega of Tucson Cyclones
2nd Place - David Alonso of CVBJJ
3rd Place - Trayvn Boger of Champions W/C
4th Place - Alvaro Cantoriano of Redwave
5th Place - Christopher Galicia of Top Notch
6th Place - Dylann Ruiz of Los Alamitos

10 & Under - 89
1st Place - Hudson Rogers of Delchev Trained Academy
2nd Place - Devan Carter of Team Nevada Select
3rd Place - Anthony Garcia of Spyder Monkey
4th Place - Elijah Valdovinos of Arvin Grizzles
5th Place - Manuel Castro of Arvin Grizzles

10 & Under - 100
1st Place - Auckland Asiata of Yuba Sutter Combat
2nd Place - Zues Pinder of Heavy Hitters
3rd Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Advance School W/C
4th Place - Hixon Canto of Champions W/C
5th Place - Brody Metz of Valdez W/C
6th Place - Taylor Hruby of Brighton W/C

10 & Under - 113
1st Place - Kayden Cartee of Genesis
2nd Place - Zues Pinder of Heavy Hitters
3rd Place - Josef Sanchez of Natrona Colts W/C
4th Place - Jason Singer of Mad Bulls
5th Place - Faith Tarrant of Lil Saints
6th Place - Javier Bautista of Tech-Fall

12 & Under - 62
1st Place - Mack Mauger of Delchev Trained Academy
2nd Place - Brody Townsend of New Breed
3rd Place - Abram Cline of USA Ultimate Warrior
4th Place - Agustin Gonzalez of Vandit Academy
5th Place - Jay Everhart of Grandview Wolves
6th Place - Lindsey Lopez of Team Puma

12 & Under - 66
1st Place - Isaiah Quintero of Unattached
2nd Place - Jacob Jones of Team Puma
3rd Place - Oho Black of SOT Academy Colorado
4th Place - James Armstrong of Grindhouse W/C
5th Place - Logan Swensen of Wayzata W/C
6th Place - Muhammad Badery of Team Nevada Select

12 & Under - 70
1st Place - Aden Valencia of AWA
2nd Place - Sefton Douglass of S.O.T. Academy Idaho
3rd Place - Kyison Garcia of Team Prestige
4th Place - Bryson Valdez of Spartan W/C
5th Place - Alan Koehler of MN Elite
6th Place - Aj Marino of Boneyard W/C

12 & Under - 74
1st Place - Moses Mirabal of AWA
2nd Place - Artie Carranza of Ayala Smash
3rd Place - Dj Gillett of All-Phase W/C
4th Place - Logan Smith of Thorobred W/C
5th Place - Miguel Torrez of Toppenish Bad Boy
6th Place - Laird Root of Team Puma

12 & Under - 78
1st Place - Brandon Paez of Team Nevada Select
2nd Place - Horacio Godinez of Toppenish Bad Boy
3rd Place - Paul Kelly of Sunkist Kids W/C
4th Place - Tristan Bremer of Lewiston W/C
5th Place - Lars Michaelson of NWWC
6th Place - Marcos Torrez of Toppenish Bad Boy

12 & Under - 82
1st Place - Chase Liardi of Vougar
2nd Place - Bryce Kohler of Team Thunder
3rd Place - Michael Torres of Oakdale
4th Place - Jonathan Hernandez of Oakdale
5th Place - Drew Johnson of High Elevation W/C
6th Place - Kolton Malone of Damaged Ear

12 & Under - 86
1st Place - Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
2nd Place - Fernando Barreto of Pounders WC
3rd Place - Damion Elliott of USA GOLD
4th Place - Sergio Ramos of Thorobred W/C
5th Place - Ryan Vigil of Bear Cave
6th Place - Carson Coy of Grindhouse W/C

12 & Under - 90
1st Place - Brock Bobzien of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Drew Lang of SLC Academy
3rd Place - Jake Lerdahl of Team Thunder
4th Place - Spencer Von Savoye of Oakdale
5th Place - Edvin Sanchez of Titan Mercury W/C
6th Place - Brayden Concepcion of Team Puma

12 & Under - 98
1st Place - Abel Nava of Victory W/C
2nd Place - M.j. Gaitan of CVBJJ
3rd Place - Tyson Escobedo of California Gladiators
4th Place - Christopher Haase of Bear Cave
5th Place - Isaiah Medina of Colts
6th Place - Jeremy Ginter of Btw Burnett Trained

12 & Under - 106
1st Place - Thor Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place - Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place - Robert Avila of Team Nevada Select
4th Place - Corey Camden of Boneyard W/C
5th Place - Avery Atma of Takedown Elite
6th Place - Parker Thammavongsa of Team Nevada Select

12 & Under - 114
1st Place - Gavin Thammavongsa of Team Nevada Select
2nd Place - Ryder Fassett of Deschutes Mat Club
3rd Place - Alexander Barron of Kings Of Arizona
4th Place - Kainoa Acia of USA GOLD
5th Place - Daryan Ould of Team Temecula W/C
6th Place - Anthony Ramos of Popeye

12 & Under - 122
1st Place - Eyan Chavez of Team Swat
2nd Place - Andrew Cantoriano of Redwave
3rd Place - Brayden Thompson of Team Nevada Select
4th Place - Aaron Steenbeke of MXW
5th Place - Daniel Lobos of JR. Drillers

12 & Under - 130
1st Place - Daniel Lobos of JR. Drillers
2nd Place - Jeffrey Dotson of Fall Guys
3rd Place - Diego Costa of Yucaipa
4th Place - Mason Shepherd of Grindhouse W/C
5th Place - Emelio Johnson of Turlock W/C

12 & Under - 146
1st Place - Amit Elor of Wrestling Prep
2nd Place - Fernando Villaescusa of Sunnyside W/C
3rd Place - Ethan Gregg of Hemet
4th Place - Dylan Bravopacker of Brighton W/C
5th Place - Johnny Saldana of Wasco

12 & Under - HWT
1st Place - Gage Cook of Victory W/C
2nd Place - Ryan Arrington of Titan Mercury W/C
3rd Place - Zachary Limon of Elite Force W/C

Middle School Girls - 63
1st Place - Alazaye Romero of Team Takedown
2nd Place - Lindsey Lopez of Team Puma
3rd Place - Lexie Lopez of Team Puma
4th Place - Erica Pastoriza of Arizona Champions
5th Place - Timberly Martinez of Lil Saints

Middle School Girls - 74
1st Place - Zao Estrada of SOT CO WOMEN
2nd Place - Isabella Morales of Toppenish Bad Boy
3rd Place - Pyper Gibson of Garage Rats
4th Place - Megan Valdez of ASG
5th Place - Kayla Vail of S.O.T. Academy Idaho

Middle School Girls - 86
1st Place - Cayden Condit of SOT CO WOMEN
2nd Place - Alina Antillon of Brighton W/C
3rd Place - Nyla Valencia of AWA
4th Place - Leilani Lazaro of So Cal Fury
5th Place - Berlin Kiddoo of Ramona Dawg Pound
6th Place - Mia Gonzalez of Beat The Streets

Middle School Girls - 98
1st Place - Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Team M
2nd Place - Christina Contreras of California
3rd Place - Katie Gomez of LAWC
4th Place - Viviana Garcia of Titan Mercury W/C
5th Place - London Houston of Mat Demon W/C
6th Place - Amber Lopez of Academy Of Grappling Arts

Middle School Girls - 114
1st Place - Salyna Shotwell of Mat Demon W/C
2nd Place - Alyssa Valdivia of Titan Mercury W/C
3rd Place - Samantha Barragan of Hemet
4th Place - Allyson Arrington of Titan Mercury W/C
5th Place - Adri Graf of Popeye
6th Place - Makayla Della-Croce of Santiago HS

Middle School Girls - 130
1st Place - Destiny Rodriguez of All-Phase W/C
2nd Place - Madison Prieto of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - Mina Cavasos of Vandit Academy
4th Place - Danae Lopez of Kings Of Arizona

Middle School Girls - 152
1st Place - Amit Elor of Wrestling Prep
2nd Place - Tristan Kelly of SOT CO WOMEN
3rd Place - Alexus Ramirez of Team Toxic

Women`s Elite - 95
1st Place - Brelane Huber of Team Real Life
2nd Place - Genesis Quirarte of California Dream W/C
3rd Place - Alaura Couch of AAJJ W/C
4th Place - Madisen Alvarado of Birmingham W/C
5th Place - Lizette Rodriguez of North Coast Grapplers
6th Place - Patricia Arana of Beat The Streets

Women`s Elite - 102
1st Place - Sugey Ceja of Corona HS
2nd Place - Valerie Perez of Hillcrest
3rd Place - Angelina Gomez of Titan Mercury W/C
4th Place - Jaslyn Avila of LA Poly
5th Place - Kenzie Cormier of Team Aggression
6th Place - Sofia Martinez of Ayala Smash

Women`s Elite - 109
1st Place - Jaslynn Gallegos of Brighton W/C
2nd Place - Tiare Ikei of Grapplers HI
3rd Place - Kierstien Bush of SLC Academy
4th Place - Shandrea Shelby of Corona HS
5th Place - Alyssa Valdivia of Titan Mercury W/C
6th Place - Savannah Kiddoo of Ramona Dawg Pound

Women`s Elite - 116
1st Place - Viktorya Torres of Victory W/C
2nd Place - Kaylee Moore of Team Takedown
3rd Place - Nguyet Tran of North Coast Grapplers
4th Place - Marissa Gallegos of SOT CO WOMEN
5th Place - Rory Coscia of Lone Wolf
6th Place - Julie Tran of North Coast Grapplers

Women`s Elite - 124
1st Place - Haley Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place - Jasel Perez of Popeye
3rd Place - Mia Dow of Walnut
4th Place - Alexandra Ceballos of Sacramento
5th Place - Suzy Chiquito of Team S
6th Place - Emma Justo of Battle Born

Women`s Elite - 132
1st Place - Cheyenne Bowman of Pounders WC
2nd Place - Candice Correlejo of Stance
3rd Place - Shelly Avelino of West Coast Galdiators
4th Place - Adrienne Garcia of Takedown Elite
5th Place - Haven Olmos of O.T. W/C
6th Place - Madison Camp of AAJJ W/C


Women`s Elite - 139
1st Place - Jerzie Estrada of SOT CO WOMEN
2nd Place - Julia Mata of Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Dynasty Radcliff of Birmingham W/C
4th Place - Jlanaye Julien of Vandit Academy
5th Place - Alyssa Gomez of Walnut
6th Place - Samantha Samsoe of Havasu Heatwave

Women`s Elite - 146
1st Place - Tristan Kelly of SOT Academy Colorado
2nd Place - Brooke Logan of Grindhouse W/C
3rd Place - Anatli Smalley of Titan Mercury W/C
4th Place - Michelle Camacho of Carter HS
5th Place - Chasity Cortez of Pounders WC
6th Place - Malia Aparis of Mat Demon W/C

Women`s Elite - 160
1st Place - Lena Flanagan of Vandit Academy
2nd Place - Kayla Araki of Kamehameha Schools Hawaii
3rd Place - Adelina Parra of Beat The Streets
4th Place - Lena Sam of North Coast Grapplers
5th Place - Anna Castro of Carter HS
6th Place - Tiki Jaime of AAJJ W/C

Women`s Elite - 185
1st Place - Sandra Castrejon of Beat The Streets
2nd Place - Emily Sandoval of North Coast Grapplers
3rd Place - Brittany Cruz of AAJJ W/C
4th Place - Christina Avalos of O.T. W/C
5th Place - Cynthia Galicia of Colts
6th Place - Sidney Ramos of Unattached

Women`s Elite - HWT
1st Place - Jailee Mercedes of Stanwood
2nd Place - Kayli Carruthers of AAJJ W/C
3rd Place - Kimberly De La Cruz of Birmingham W/C
4th Place - Yajaira Valencia of Unattached
5th Place - Keyscha Rodriguez of Paramount
6th Place - Alexandria Garcia of Lions Den W/C

15 & Under - 72
1st Place - Kaden Ramos of S.O.T. Academy Idaho
2nd Place - Zander Phaturos of Holbrook
3rd Place - Dominic Pacheco of Poway Elite
4th Place - Joel Godina of Toppenish Bad Boy
5th Place - Zane Almon of Tucson Cyclones

15 & Under - 78
1st Place - Zeth Romney of Pounders WC
2nd Place - Richard Fedalen of Warhawks
3rd Place - Andre Gonzales of Poway Elite
4th Place - Nikko Beato of UTB W/C
5th Place - Elijah Barajas of Victory W/C
6th Place - Santino Sanchez of Titan Mercury W/C

15 & Under - 83
1st Place - Kenny Sailas of Brighton W/C
2nd Place - Matthew Hogue of Wayzata W/C
3rd Place - Joaquin Arroyo of Team Thunder
4th Place - Justin Rodriguez of CVBJJ
5th Place - Christopher Martinez of Takedown Elite
6th Place - Jake Quintana of LAWC

15 & Under - 88
1st Place - Brayden Abell of Oakdale
2nd Place - Kase Mauger of Delchev Trained Academy
3rd Place - Jett Strickenberger of SOT Academy Colorado
4th Place - Ryan Clark of Big Cat W/C
5th Place - Bob Houpt of Team Aggression
6th Place - Kaleb Larkin of Thorobred W/C

15 & Under - 95
1st Place - Vinny Zerban of Bulls W/C
2nd Place - Ramon Ramos of Thorobred W/C
3rd Place - Timothy Levine of St. John Bosco HS
4th Place - Jayden Gomez of Gilroy Hawks
5th Place - Cael Swensen of Wayzata W/C
6th Place - Ivan Garcia of Apex
7th Place - Caine Tyus of Bathalto Bulls
8th Place - Jacob Grogan of Boneyard W/C

15 & Under - 102
1st Place - Zachary Redding of Barn Brothers W/C
2nd Place - Anthony Sissom of Spanish Springs Hs
3rd Place - Ryan Zimmerman of Triumph
4th Place - Johnathon Viveros of USA GOLD
5th Place - Dillon Dick of SOT Academy Colorado
6th Place - Gavin Concepcion of RB Wrestling
7th Place - William Giron of Turlock W/C
8th Place - Jacob Duran of Bear Cave

15 & Under - 109
1st Place - Jason Miranda of Poway HS
2nd Place - Adrian Rodriguez of Cougar W/C
3rd Place - Henry Porter of Oakdale
4th Place - Victor Jacinto of AWA
5th Place - Haiden Drury of Team Takedown
6th Place - Christopher Kelly of Sunkist Kids W/C
7th Place - Isriel Tubera of Pitman
8th Place - Gabe Hawthorne of White River Hornets

15 & Under - 116
1st Place - Isaac Beltran of Patriot W/C
2nd Place - Jimmy Ramirez of Lil Saints
3rd Place - Dylan Zotea of Team Thunder
4th Place - Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
5th Place - Tyler Sepulveda of Team Selma
6th Place - Rylan Rogers of Bundy Academy
7th Place - Riley Helt of Pine View
8th Place - Jose Cisneros of Team S

15 & Under - 123
1st Place - Tyler Sung of Buxton
2nd Place - Aaden Valdez of La Gente
3rd Place - Jaden Le of Rancho Bernardo HS
4th Place - Korben Uhler of New Breed
5th Place - Jesus Rodriguez of Tru MMMA
6th Place - Ethan Aguiniga of Pounders WC
7th Place - Zander Condit of SOT Academy Colorado
8th Place - Ansen Ursua of Grapplers HI

15 & Under - 130
1st Place - J.t. Stinson of USA GOLD
2nd Place - Nicholas Stonecheck of Compound
3rd Place - Joel Chavez of Tri-Cities W/C
4th Place - Hassan Khan of Battle Born
5th Place - Travis Sherman of Salem Elite
6th Place - Conner Harris of Havre
7th Place - Efrain Rodriquez of Canyon Springs HS
8th Place - Samson Enos of Team Nevada Select

15 & Under - 137
1st Place - Cole Rees of Cathedral Prep
2nd Place - Riley Van Scoy of Pincity
3rd Place - Kamyn Stonebraker of Grindhouse W/C
4th Place - Justus Scott of Green Valley HS
5th Place - Nicholas Steele of Arizona Grapplers W/C
6th Place - Hunter Branson of Mile High W/C

15 & Under - 144
1st Place - Justin Wood of Carlsbad Cavemen
2nd Place - Tanner Mendoza of Thorobred W/C
3rd Place - Jarad Priest of Drillers
4th Place - Cael Brunson of All-Phase W/C
5th Place - Noah Marzano of Team Aggression
6th Place - Mark Rausch of Team Prestige

15 & Under - 156
1st Place - Nicholas Benton of Somerset Academy HS
2nd Place - Kyle Knudtson of Cowboy Mat Club
3rd Place - Conrad Noone of New Breed
4th Place - Collin McCorkle of Havasu Heatwave
5th Place - Hunter Medina of Garage Grinders
6th Place - Bulmaro Romero of Redwave

15 & Under - 172
1st Place - Daniel Miranda of Somerset Academy HS
2nd Place - Karter Kares of Green Valley HS
3rd Place - Corey Chavez of Hawks Athletic Club
4th Place - Ramses Lopez of Kings Of Arizona
5th Place - Bronsen Bruce of Horizon Huskies
6th Place - Connor McHugh of The Grind

15 & Under - 190
1st Place - Jacob Christensen of Duran W/C
2nd Place - Gage Cook of Victory W/C
3rd Place - Anthony Contreras of Bobcat W/C

15 & Under - HWT
1st Place - Matthew Torres of Team NM-USA
2nd Place - Nathaniel Deasey of Olympus W/C
3rd Place - Jacob Barnes of McMinnville H.S.
4th Place - Jazziel Inzunza of Kings Of Arizona
5th Place - Joseph Alvarado of Northview
6th Place - Garrett Christiansen of Horizon Huskies

Varsity - 106
1st Place - Aaron Nagao of CRAW
2nd Place - Bretli Reyna of South Dade HS
3rd Place - Christopher Kelly of Sunkist Kids W/C
4th Place - Preston Maucere of Spartan
5th Place - Owen Berry of High Elevation W/C
6th Place - Jordan Reyes of Salem Elite
7th Place - Mario Moreno of Madera HS
8th Place - Anthony Sissom of Spanish Springs Hs

Varsity - 113
1st Place - Kyle Burkholder of Young Guns
2nd Place - Gabriel Gray of 505 W/C
3rd Place - Tony Negron of VHW
4th Place - Sal Jones of Finger Lakes W/C
5th Place - Diego Guerrero of Tucson Cyclones
6th Place - Nathan Kiddoo of Ramona Dawg Pound
7th Place - Jonathon Hansen of Team Utah
8th Place - Jose Landin of Wasco

Varsity - 120
1st Place - Nicky Cabanillas of Depaul Catholic HS
2nd Place - Nathaniel Rodriguez of Team Nevada
3rd Place - Mark Avila of Carter HS
4th Place - Timmy Thompson of Vici W/C
5th Place - Colby Watase of Grapplers HI
6th Place - Devin Holman of El Capitan Guachos
7th Place - Jaron Gunter of Tri-Cities W/C
8th Place - Pedro Ramirez of Alpha Pack

Varsity - 126
1st Place - Diego Nune of Team Takedown Varsity
2nd Place - Noah Wachsmuth of Cobra All Stars
3rd Place - Darrien Javier of Temescal Canyon
4th Place - Jeffrey Ramsthaler of Ramona Dawg Pound
5th Place - Aaron Rodriguez of Sunnyside W/C
6th Place - Tanner Benedict of Team Legacy
7th Place - Jeremy Acevedo of El Paso Westside Wizards
8th Place - Erick Marquez of San Marcos Knights

Varsity - 132
1st Place - Kyle Slendorn of Triumph
2nd Place - Bryce Nickel of Thorobred W/C
3rd Place - Dante Amodeo of So Cal Sharks
4th Place - Cameron Wolters of High Elevation W/C
5th Place - Salvador Silva of Tucson Cyclones
6th Place - Conner Wilson of Rockstar
7th Place - Brenan Powell of Lions W/C
8th Place - Daniel Rodriguez of Team Nevada

Varsity - 138
1st Place - Ricky Cabanillas of Depaul Catholic HS
2nd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place - Zack Brown of Finger Lakes W/C
3rd Place - Thomas Stager of Grit Athletics
4th Place - Franky Almaguer of Team Takedown Varsity
5th Place - Nicolas Monteleone of Gonzo Trained
6th Place - Sheldon Cole of Predators
7th Place - Jacob Trask of Grindhouse W/C
8th Place - Kai Stewart of Northern Montana W/C

Varsity - 145
1st Place - Max Miller of Rocky Mountain HS
2nd Place - Michael Duvall of Rockstar
3rd Place - Ezekial Williamson of Delchev Trained Academy
4th Place - Justin Wood of Carlsbad Cavemen
5th Place - Ben Peters of East Valley WC
6th Place - Brandon Lucero of Team Colorado
7th Place - Nathan Alvarado of Madera HS
8th Place - Ryden Fu of Bear Claw

Varsity - 152
1st Place - Evan Barczak of Finger Lakes W/C
2nd Place - Jesse Pacheco of Team So-Cal
3rd Place - Weston Milnes of Kiowa WC
4th Place - Grady Alpert of Finger Lakes W/C
5th Place - Kade McMahon of Rockwall
6th Place - Drew Keeler of ML W/C
7th Place - Perry Rodenbeck of All-Phase W/C
8th Place - Erik Godinez of Silverado HS

Varsity - 160
1st Place - Jack Stein of Mason
2nd Place - Noah Manibusan of Unattached
3rd Place - Christian Hanly of Academy Of Grappling Arts
4th Place - Diego Schindler of Cypress HS
5th Place - Quentin Jiner of SOT Academy Colorado
6th Place - Nick Prowse of Portage Northern
7th Place - Chance Wirowek of Freedom W/C
8th Place - Wolfgang Wimmer of Calabasas

Varsity - 170
1st Place - Hayden Schrull of East Helena W/C
2nd Place - Ryan Tiers of MRTC
3rd Place - Eric Ponce of Golden Valley
4th Place - Tyler Jorgensen of Team Temecula W/C
5th Place - Michael Viramontes of Gremlin W/C
6th Place - Jeremiah Ellerd of Brighton W/C
7th Place - Luis Gomez of So Cal Sharks
8th Place - Tommy Rojas of Omega

Varsity - 182
1st Place - Jarrad Dixon Jr of FW Spartans
2nd Place - Nathan Smith of Etiwanda HS
3rd Place - Jacob Mansman of Nighthawk W/C
4th Place - Gage Pepper of Aliso Niguel HS
5th Place - Nicholas Arellano of Dog Pound
6th Place - Kenneth Neff of Silverado HS

Varsity - 195
1st Place - Joe Miller of Team Nevada
2nd Place - Zane Miller of Plainview W/C
3rd Place - Damian Wake of Chaparral HS
4th Place - Kalani Sorensen of San Marcos Knights
5th Place - Hunter Mooring of Duran W/C
6th Place - Tyrese Shirley of GT Titans WC

Varsity - 220
1st Place - Noel Orozco of Unattached
2nd Place - Tarik Sutkovic of Grindhouse W/C
3rd Place - Deniss Hernandez of Unattached
4th Place - Mauricio Jimenez of Las Vegas HS
5th Place - Daniel Abeln of Cataline`S Wildcat W/C
6th Place - Amilcar Perez of Kings Of Arizona

Varsity - 285
1st Place - Sammy De Seriere of Lil Saints
2nd Place - Elijah Clark of Unattached
3rd Place - Tyler Bodholdt of Cypress HS
4th Place - Oscar Vega of Chain Gang W/C
5th Place - Noah Feitosa of Baldwin W/C
6th Place - Anthony Jimenez of Victor Valley

High School Elite - 99
1st Place - Alex Ramirez of Pounders WC
2nd Place - Jacob Bennett of Pincity
3rd Place - Hunter Leake of The Empire
4th Place - Omari Alvarez of Victor Valley
5th Place - Justin Valdoria of St. John Bosco HS
6th Place - Avery Stimpson of Spartan W/C

High School Elite - 106
1st Place - Ridge Lovett of Team Real Life
2nd Place - Jonathan Prata of Dog Pound
3rd Place - Jacob Allen of Poway HS
4th Place - Dakota Unpingco of Iron House
5th Place - Ethan Rotondo of SWWWC
6th Place - William Zernich of Green Valley HS

High School Elite - 113
1st Place - Francisco Orine of Seckman Jaguars
2nd Place - Ty Smith of Team Nevada
3rd Place - Chase Saldate of Gilroy Hawks
4th Place - Dustin Chavez of Oakdale
5th Place - Andres Duron of Arizona Grapplers W/C
6th Place - Philip Ihde of Elite Takedown

High School Elite - 120
1st Place - Sidney Flores of Titan Mercury W/C
2nd Place - Matthew Olguin of The Empire
3rd Place - Angelo Martinoni of Mad Dawg W. C.
4th Place - Elijah Palacio of Team Thunder Elite
5th Place - Riley Gurr of Tri-Cities W/C
6th Place - Gable Fox of Elite Takedown
7th Place - Robert Areyano of Team Selma
8th Place - Austin Franco of MXW

High School Elite - 126
1st Place - Ethan Leake of The Empire
2nd Place - Michael Millage of Elite Takedown
3rd Place - Jaxon Cole of North Summit
4th Place - Dawson Downing of Las Vegas Gladiators
5th Place - Ethan Basile of Tiger W/C
6th Place - Noah Fye of Elite Takedown
7th Place - Atilano Escobar of Olympus W/C
8th Place - Mason Hartshorn of Iron House

High School Elite - 132
1st Place - Zackary Donathan of Mason
2nd Place - Jose Tapia of Patriot W/C
3rd Place - David Wuertemburg of Arizona Grapplers W/C
4th Place - Matthew Roxas of Team Reign
5th Place - Ethan Wendell of Salem Elite
6th Place - Gabriel Cortez of Northview
7th Place - Jonathan Miranda of Poway HS
8th Place - Nico Carrasco of Black Cat

High School Elite - 138
1st Place - Lawrence Saenz of Vacaville W/C
2nd Place - Brevin Balmeceda of South Dade HS
3rd Place - Christopher Donathan of Mason
4th Place - Wally Zernich of Green Valley HS
5th Place - Wes Rayburn of Piedra Vista
6th Place - Bryce Saylor of Centennial HS
7th Place - Tyler Stegall of United States W/C
8th Place - Elijah Ozuna of Elite Force W/C

High School Elite - 145
1st Place - Jack Ramalia of California
2nd Place - Ty Lucas of Plainview W/C
3rd Place - Troy Mantanona of CVBJJ
4th Place - Ryan Rochford of Rio Rancho Rams W/C
5th Place - Domonic Mata of Poway HS
6th Place - Jake Ryan of Oakdale
7th Place - Brandon Konecny of Thorobred W/C
8th Place - David Salazar of Sunnyside W/C

High School Elite - 152
1st Place - Joshua Kim of So Cal Sharks
2nd Place - Evan Barczak of Finger Lakes W/C
3rd Place - Richard Govea of Hawks Athletic Club
4th Place - Aaron Gandara of Arizona Grapplers W/C
5th Place - Vincent Dolce of Thorobred W/C
6th Place - Issiah Burks of Hemet

High School Elite - 160
1st Place - Robert Patrick of Young Guns
2nd Place - Michael OMalley of Apex
3rd Place - Trajan Hurd of Grants Pass Cavemen
4th Place - Mark Cardwell of Team M
5th Place - Sean Harman of All-Phase W/C
6th Place - Kolsen Welham of Mile High W/C

High School Elite - 170
1st Place - Troy Fisher of Goddard HS
2nd Place - Trayvin Cato of Grindhouse W/C
3rd Place - Joey Griego of Team S
4th Place - Christian Rodriguez of Team Selma
5th Place - Pablo Perez of San Ysidro Pumas
6th Place - Nathaniel Clements of Columbia HS

High School Elite - 182
1st Place - Nathan Tausch of Poway HS
2nd Place - Ryan Cosio of Temecula Valley HS
3rd Place - Jeremiah Smith of Rim Of The World HS
4th Place - Liam Williams of Desert Hills HS
5th Place - Austin Clayton of Tyrants
6th Place - Jared Fernandez of Team Toxic

High School Elite - 195
1st Place - Danny Salas of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2nd Place - Miles Nuessle of Grindhouse W/C
3rd Place - Robert Razo of Team GV
4th Place - Arick Lopez of Yucaipa
5th Place - Jared Walker of Lakeland
6th Place - Aiden Henry of Windsor WC

High School Elite - 220
1st Place - Samuel Aguilar of Team S
2nd Place - Juan Zamora of Victory W/C
3rd Place - Dane Martinez of Brawley Union W/C
4th Place - Dominik Urena of Elsinore HS
5th Place - Juan Solis of Beat The Streets
6th Place - Isaac Martinez of Hawks Athletic Club

High School Elite - 285
1st Place - Brian Barnes of McMinnville H.S.
2nd Place - Logan Kennedy of Portage Northern
3rd Place - Sammy De Seriere of Lil Saints
4th Place - Nic Klekas of Poway HS
5th Place - Austin Gillham of Team S
6th Place - Andrew Poumele of UTB W/C