skip navigation
Grappler Gold

2016 Fargo Competition Schedule

By OWN staff, 07/11/16, 12:15PM EDT

Share

Saturday, July 16th

Greco-Roman Technique Clinic (Gym) 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Women Tournament Set-up(FargoDome –  Head Table)12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Cadet Women: Session I – Preliminaries, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Consolation and Consolation Semifinals (FargoDome – Main Floor)  2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Cadet Women: Session II – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FDome)7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

 

Sunday, July 17th

Cadet Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome – Head Table)7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations(FDome)9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

USWOA General Membership Meeting (Century Theater)8:30 PM to 10:30 PM

 

Monday, July 18th

Junior Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up(FargoDome –  Head Table)7:00 AM to 9:00 AM  

 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session III – Consolations, Semifinals and Consolation Semifinals 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations(FDome)9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards 

(FargoDome – Main Floor)2:00 PM to 5:00 PM 

 

Junior Women Tournament Set-up(FargoDome – Head Table)4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

 

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – Consolations and 1/8 Championship 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Junior Women: Session I - Preliminaries, Consolations and 1/8 Championships 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

 

Tuesday, July 19th

Junior Women: Session II – Quarterfinals, Consolations, Semifinals and Consolation Semifinals 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III – Quarterfinals, Consolations, Semifinals and Consolation Semifinals   (FargoDome – Main Floor)9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)2:15 PM to 5:15 PM

 

Junior Women: Session III (FargoDome – Main Floor) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM – IF NEEDED


Junior Women: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)5:45 PM to 8:30 PM

 


Wednesday, July 20th
Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up(FargoDome – Head Table)7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

Junior Women Freestyle Duals: Session I – Preliminaries
(FargoDome – Main Floor)9:30 AM to 1:30 PM   

Cadet Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)9:30 AM to 1:30 PM   

Cadet Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, 1/8 Championships, Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Junior Women Freestyle Duals: Session II – Preliminaries, Finals, Medal Matches, & Awards (FargoDome – Main Floor)3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

 

Thursday, July 21st

Cadet and Junior Men's Freestyle Tournament Set-up(FargoDome – Head Table)7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations 
(FargoDome – Main Floor)  9:30 AM to 1:30 PM 

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)  9:30 AM to 1:30 PM 

Cadet Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
(FargoDome – Main Floor) 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM 

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor) 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM   

 

Friday, July 22nd

Junior Men's Freestyle Tournament Set-up(FargoDome – Head Table)7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

 

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session III - 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals, Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)  :00 AM to 1:00 PM

 

Cadet Freestyle: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)  2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

 

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals 
(FargoDome –  Main Floor) 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

 

Saturday, July 23rd

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session V – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome – Main Floor)  10:00 AM to 1:00 PM