skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Local Wrestlers Star at the MAWA Eastern Nationals

By BV , 05/10/16, 7:45PM EDT

Share

At the MAWA Eastern Nationals over the weekend, many local wrestlers earned titles. Read on below to see the top four placers from New York and New Jersey and the full list of wrestlers who made the podium.

Full brackets are available at this link.

NEW YORK TOP 4 PLACERS

NEW YORK TOP 4 PLACERS

Champions

Zack Ryder, 80 Pounds Midget

Ryan Burton, 93 Pounds Midget 

Jayden Brown, 105 Midget 

Nate Merwin, 70 Junior

Nick Fea, 80 Intermediate 

Troy Spratley, 90 Intermediate

Brody Oleksak, 95 Intermediate

Chandler Merwin, 93 Advanced

Bradley Cheek, 100 Advanced

Zachary Flaitz, 130 Advanced

Charlie Mahon, 171 Advanced

Douglas Simmons, 189 Advanced

Derek Osman, 135 Elite

Kobe Garrehy, 171 Elite 

Joe Calderone, 142 Open 

Daniel Mavgavaro, 190 Open

Jaris Cheatham, 220 Open 

 

 

2nd Placers

Ashten Haley, 52 Bantam

TJ OConnor, 80 Midget

Tyler Ferrara, 62 Junior

Max Morris, 66 Junior

Tyler Rice, 175 Intermediate

Gianno Silba, 152 Elite 

TJ Fabian, 158 Open 

 

3rd Placers

August Hibler, 70 Junior

Caden Bellis, 70 Midget

Ethan Brotz, 134 Midget

Thomas Giaramita, 150 Intermediate

Joshua Barber, 220 Intermediate

Micah Miller, 160 Elite 

Joe Eiden, 171 Elite 

Sean DeGroat, 220 Elite 

 

4th Placers

Nicholas Rogers, 120 Junior

Presley McDowell, 40 Bantam

Ryan Ferrara, 52 Bantam

Austin Hall, 60 Bantam

Jeffrey Ellert, 54 Midget

Christopher Crawford, 93 Midget

Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk, 58 Junior

Gianni Silvestri, 66 Junior

AJ Fricchione, 108 Junior

Cody Merwin, 75 Intermediate

Dante Geislinger, 85 Intermediate

Dylan Wilmot, 100 Intermediate

Elijah Sims, 120 Advanced

Samuel Jones Jr, 285 Advanced

Tyler Brazinski, 152 Elite 

NEW JERSEY TOP 4 PLACERS

NEW JERSEY TOP 4 PLACERS

Champions

Jayden James, 60 Pounds Bantam

Sloan Makoujy, 73 Pounds Bantam

Dan Jones, 62 Midget

Koray Jones, 70 Midget

Alessio Perentin, 85 Midget

Tyler Vazquez, 62 Junior

Christopher Bacchioni, 82 Junior

Roger Diaz, 140 Junior

Brian Soldano, 110 Intermediate

Raymond Weed, 115 Intermediate

Billy Talmadge, 128 Intermediate

Jacob Baker, 150 Intermediate

Sean Horner, 220 Intermediate

Collin Wickramaratna, 115 Advanced

Ryan Anderson, 125 Advanced

Nicholas DeNora, 118 Elite 

Andrew Solomon, 145 Elite 

Jacob Tareky, 220 Elite

Derrik Russell, 167 Open 

 

2nd Placers

Caden Emes, 2nd at 40 Bantam

Cameron Sontz, 48 Bantam

Joe Monticello, 65 Bantam

James Sloan, 66 Midget

Vincenzo LaValle, 134 Midget

Brady Conlin, 70 Junior

Charley Cossaboone, 91 Junior

Ed Hummel, 110 Intermediate

Scott Jarosz, 115 Advanced

Shane Kobis, 140 Elite 

Nick Cottone, 135 Open 

Tyler Steffa, 285, Elite 

 

3rd Placers

Vincent Anello, 44 Bantam

Joseph Schinder, 60 Bantam

John Drapaniotis, 73 Bantam

Max Nevlin, 75 Midget

John Quinonez, 85 Midget

Chris Kenny, 58 Junior

 Justin Griffith, 98 Junior

Sean Dever, 66 Junior

Evan Mougalian, 75 Intermediate

Daniel Wask, 85 Intermediate

Sean Rendeiro, 90 Intermediate

Anthony Rosano, 95 Intermediate

Jacob Venezia, 100 Intermediate

Christopher Dalmau, 115 Intermediate

Brandon LaRue, 100 Advanced

Alex Winant, 135 Advanced

Lavinsky Collins, 152 Advanced

Peter Dellechiaie, 220 Advanced

Jervey Sistrunk, 285 Advanced

Paul Valian, 285 Elite 

Eddie Aponte, 142 Open 

 

4th Placers

Sam Rizzuto, 66 Midget

Thomas Brunetti, 80 Midget

Carmine Masi, 105 Midget

Cross Wasilewski, 74 Junior

Jack Oseback, 86 Junior

Jackson Brandt, 136 Intermediate

Benjamin Markulec, 189 Advanced

Hunter Thomas, 125 Elite 

Anthony Rua, 140 Elite 

Timmy Griffith, 145 Elite 

Jerry Boland, 125 Open 

Jake Daniel, 135 Open 

Matt Sparks, 142 Open 

ALL PLACERS

BANTAM

40 LBS

1st Natalie Radecki, (S) MD Caden Emes, (E), 11-1 

3rd Carter Christ, (N) F Presley McDowell, (N), 1:00 

5th Kaleb Beardsley, (N) MD Jonathan Toriello, (E), 9-1 

7th Dalton Stragand, (W) DEC Daniel Finelli, (S), 12-5 

44 LBS

1st Wyatt Stauffer, (N) DEC Wyatt Spencer, (N), 7-2 

3rd Vincent Anello, (E) F Tommy Boyce, (E), 1:36 

5th Benjamin Proper, (S) DEC Ethan Miller, (N), 4-2 

7th Gavin Heverly, (W) F Keegan Barrick, (W), 0:41 

48 LBS

1st Matthew O'Neill, (E) DEC Cameron Sontz, (E), 4-2 

3rd Ian Alfree, (S) DEC Grayson Barnhill, (S), 4-2 

5th Malcolm Lee, (N) DEC Brayden Wenrich, (E), 2-0 

7th Louden Hower, (W) DEC Anthony Salamone, (S), 6-0 

52 LBS

1st Gabriel Ballard, (N) DEC Ashten Haley, (N), 4-3 

3rd Bryce Boyer, (E) MD Ryan Ferrara, (N), 8-0 

5th Adam Froehlich, (S) DEC Collin Bauman, (W), 3-2 

7th Jackson Swingle, (W) DEC Dylan Brokenshire, (N), 4-2 

56 LBS

1st Joshuah Weaver, (E) F Blake Craft, (W), 2:40 

3rd Alexander Kadryna, (N) DEC Patrick Woloshyn, (E), 4-2 

5th Logan Pfistner, (E) F Josiah Sykes, (N), 1:32 

7th Ian Longenberger, (W) DEC Nakeem Powell, (S), 6-5 

60 LBS

1st Jayden James, (E) MD Lucas Judd, (E), 12-0 

3rd Joseph Schinder, (E) DEC Austin Hall, (N), 9-4 

5th Hunter Donley, (W) DEC Denyn Beachel, (N), 6-1 

7th Myles Burroughs, (E) DEC Wyatt Boice, (N), 7-0 

65 LBS

1st Jayden Imler, (N) DEC Joe Monticello, (E), 2-0 

3rd Nicholas Singer, (E) F Lukas Zalota, (S), 2:00 

5th Anthony Russo, (S) F Mason Richards, (E), 1:45 

7th Christian Burd, (N) DEC Hayden Harvey, (N), 1-0 

73 LBS

1st Sloan Makoujy, (S) F Grady Clark, Huntingdon, PA (W), 1:23 

3rd John Drapaniotis, (E) TF Chase Catalano, (E), 19-3 3:00

5th AJ Corp, (E) F Jose Lazo, (S), 0:53 

7th Ryan Schneider, (E) DEC Triston Davis, (N), 6-2 

93 LBS

1st Bryson Drummond, (S) F Brayden Benjamin, (N), 1:28 

3rd Caleb Tyler, (W) F Xayden Sallit, (E), 0:50 

5th Zeke Doak, (W) DEC Brody Mellott, (W), 7-5 

7th Franco Latorre, (E) F Ethan Smith, (N), 0:54 

ADVANCED

93 LBS

1st Chandler Merwin, (N) DEC Jacob Blair, (N), 3-1 

3rd Jacob Marselli, (E) DEC Jacob Shaifer, (E), 2-0 

5th Caleb Fritz, (W) MD David Kroh, (S), 12-2 

7th Jacob Harris, (W) MD Ryan Rhoads, (S), 8-0 

100 LBS

1st Bradley Cheek, (N) DEC Elijah Bundro, (E), 2-0 

3rd Brandon LaRue, (N) DEC Bryce Sanderlin, (S), 9-6 

5th Travis Kotelnicki, (S) DEC Baylor Shunk, (W), 5-2 

7th Christian Gannone, (E) DEC Thomas Casey, (E), 6-1 

105 LBS

1st Sean Johnson, (E) DEC Josh Stahl, (E), 9-2 

3rd Michael Primo, (S) DEC Ryan Shepherd, (E), 2-0 

5th Aaron Howell, (S) DEC Mason Schuster, (N), 3-1 

7th Riley Parker, (S) DEC Thomas Hughes, (N), 7-6 

110 LBS

1st Garret Cornell, (W) DEC Anthony Colella, (E), 4-2 

3rd Dayton DelViscio, (E) DEC Charles Everdale IV, (N), 5-1 

5th Marckis Branford, (E) DEC Gabe Dollard, (S), 1-0 

7th Devin Flannery, (N) F Chris Horton, (N), 0:08 

115 LBS

1st Collin Wickramaratna, (S) F Scott Jarosz, (E), 4:24 

3rd Brandon Meredith, (E) DEC Jacob Crenshaw, (S), 3-2 

5th Noah Caskey, (E) MD Frank Fea, (N), 8-0 

7th Trevor Batdorf, (S) FOR Alan Cortright, (N)

120 LBS

1st Cole Handlovic, (S) DEC William Moore, (S), 5-0 

3rd Izek Brooks, (N) DEC Elijah Sims, (N), 7-3 

5th Justin Cariss, (S) DEC Mason Bennett, (W), 7-0 

7th Fred Lewis, (N) F Connor Trawbridge, (E), 3:47 

125 LBS

1st Ryan Anderson, (N) DEC Josh Mason, (N), 6-2 

3rd Nick Novarnik, (S) DEC Jackson Erb, (S), 2-0 

5th Tykwan Joyner, (S) DEC Ethan Jordon, (S), 2-1 

7th Mike McKinney, (N) DEC AJ Caba, (E), 3-1 

130 LBS

1st Zachary Flaitz, (N) DEC Bodee Tolbert, (W), 7-4 

3rd Luca Frinzi, (E) DEC Robert Fleming, (S), 8-3 

5th Vincent Romaniello, (E) DEC Perry Maio, (E), 4-0 

7th Ryan Hallahan, (N) FOR Steven Storm, (N)

135 LBS

1st Liam Flaherty, (W) DEC Charlie Beatty, (W), 4-1 

3rd Alex Winant, (E) F Gamon Trigg, (W), 4:03 

5th Colton Worrell, (S) DEC Dean Cobianchi, (E), 5-1 

7th Nick Ciraulo, (E) DEC DJ Erickson, (N), 2-0 

140 LBS

1st Anthony Hinson, (W) DEC Dylan Reinert, (W), 5-0 

3rd Anthony Dushaj, (E) DEC Timothy Molock Jr, (S), 9-2 

5th Nicholas Rouse, (N) FOR Brendon Stocku, (E)

7th Noah Messer, (E) DEC Tanner Schaller, (W), 8-6 

145 LBS

1st Justin McCoy, (W) MD Lucas Christman, (E), 13-5 

3rd Luke Hirtzel, (W) DEC Erik Nottingham, (S), 2-1 

5th Nick Addison, (E) DEC Anthony Robinson, (N), 7-4 

7th Cole Sauer, (N) DEC Joshua Johnson, (N), 6-2 

152 LBS

1st Jared McGill, (W) MD William Heath, (S), 8-0 

3rd Lavinsky Collins, (S) DEC Allen Kokilananda, (S), 5-2 

5th Anthony Yacovetti, (E) DEC Camrin Galvin, (N), 1-0 

7th Grady Alpert, (N) FOR Derrick Harris, (W)

160 LBS

1st Derek Yingling, (W) DEC Tanner Weaver, (N), 6-1 

3rd Steven Newell, (N) F Joe Kurtz, (E), 1:58 

5th Michael Kustanbauter, (N) MD Kyle Myers, (W), 14-1 

7th Noah Harvey, (S) MD Conner Boal, (S), 14-4 

171 LBS

1st Charlie Mahon, (N) DEC Tanner Clark, (W), 1-0 

3rd Avery Mayan, (S) F Jordan Florence, (W), 0:25 

5th Trent Ingraham, (N) FOR Damon Moyer, (E)

7th Levi Hobson, (W) FOR Jack Files, (E)

189 LBS

1st Douglas Simmons, (N) F Dennis Whitehead, (S), 1:43 

3rd Chase Smith, (E) DEC Benjamin Markulec, (S), 4-1 

5th Hunter Crowley, (S) DEC Connor Judge, (N), 11-5 

7th Christian Wachter, (N) DEC Gustavo Palacio, (S), 2-1 

220 LBS

1st Shamil Zaynullaev, (W) F Hunter Poust, (N), 3:56 

3rd Peter Dellechiaie, (E) DEC James Momon, (S), 3-2 

5th Isaac Righter, (S) F Joshua Hubler, (W), 1:58 

7th Keegan McCord, (W) F Quin Moyer, (E), 1:27 

285 LBS

1st McGee Schnarrs, (W) F Julianb Sams, (W), 1:23 

3rd Jervey Sistrunk, (E) F Samuel Jones Jr, (N), 4:11 

5th Andrew Fenner, (N) F Colin Herb, (N), 4:19 

7th Billy Nolan, (S) F Nathan Hoagland, (W), 3:54 

MIDGET

50 LBS

1st Cadell Lee, (N) DEC Kai Plinski, (S), 2-0 

3rd Ayden Smith, (E) DEC Nicholas Salamone, (E), 9-2 

5th Carter Chunko, (E) DEC Caleb Hummel, (W), 6-0 

7th Dylan Depew, (N) F Trenton Beckman, (N), 0:29 

54 LBS

1st Giavonie Schipani, (W) MD Tremaine Jackson, (S), 8-0 

3rd Josef Garshnick, (N) DEC Jeffrey Ellert, (N), 2-0 

5th Caleb Cole, (N) DEC Carter Pack, (S), 2-0 

7th Santino Slododa, (W) F Logan Rumberger, (W), 0:40 

58 LBS

1st Anthony Mutarelli, (E) DEC Gage Wentzel, (W), 8-2 

3rd Blake Boyer, (E) DEC Aaron Seidel, (N), 4-1 

5th Jax Forrest, (S) DEC Shane McFillin, (N), 4-0 

7th Gavin Carroll, (E) DEC Robert Rooney, (W), 9-2 

62 LBS

1st Dan Jones, (E) DEC Arment Waltenbaugh, (E), 6-0 

3rd Colby Seiler, (W) DEC Eddie Radecki, (S), 3-2 

5th Seth Kolb, (W) DEC Gavin Bob, (N), 9-2 

7th Anthony Tresch, (N) DEC John Knight, (N), 2-1 

66 LBS

1st Evan Boblits, (S) MD James Sloan, (E), 13-0 

3rd Bode Marlow, (W) DEC Sam Rizzuto, (E), 5-3 

5th Reagan Milheim, (N) DEC Beau Lewis, (S), 9-8 

7th George Paris, (S) FOR Miles Warkentine, (E)

70 LBS

1st Koray Jones, (E) DEC Gavin Hawk, (E), 7-2 

3rd Caden Bellis, (N) DEC Nico Fanella, (N), 7-0 

5th Manny Rodrigues, (S) MD Logan Hrenenko, (E), 11-2 

7th Marco Frinzi, (E) DEC Chase Wenrich, (N), 4-0 

75 LBS

1st Carter Davis, (W) DEC Terrell McFarland, (N), 4-0 

3rd Max Nevlin, (E) DEC Landon Jobber-Spence, (S), 4-2 

5th Collin Gaj, (E) FOR Kaden Bennett, (N)

7th Ryley Monica, (N) FOR Mark Lattieri, (W)

80 LBS

1st Zack Ryder, (N) DEC TJ O'Connor, (N), 5-0 

3rd Benjamin Smith, (S) DEC Thomas Brunetti, (E), 3-2 

5th Peter Snyder, (S) DEC Drayvn Roberts, (E), 6-4 

7th Samuel Moyer, (E) DEC Riley Vanderpool, (N), 3-0 

85 LBS

1st Alessio Perentin, (N) DEC Adam Waters, (E), 4-1 

3rd John Quinonez, (E) F Caden Finck, (N), 4:01 

5th Tyrone Bailey, (S) DEC Owen Robell, (W), 5-3 

7th Ethan Miller, (N) MD Nick Layton, (S), 12-2 

93 LBS

1st Ryan Burton, (N) TF Owen McMullen, (N), 15-0 3:00

3rd Jonathan Merniman, (W) DEC Christopher Crawford, (N), 5-2 

5th JP Hangey, (S) DEC Soren Rief, (E), 9-2 

7th Mason Christopher, (S) DEC Allen Starr, (E), 2-0 

105 LBS

1st Jayden Brown, (N) DEC Luke Randezzo, (W), 6-4 

3rd Micheal Davis, (N) DEC Carmine Masi, (E), 2-0 

5th Xavier Williams, (E) DEC Trenton Guiher, (W), 4-0 

7th Mason Pollack, (N) F Jackson Willhite, (S), 2:29 

134 LBS

1st Bryce Phillips, (W) MD Vincenzo LaValle, (E), 9-0 

3rd Ethan Brotz, (N) F Clay Bachman, (S), 2:31 

5th Nicholas Bradigan, (N) DEC Carson Flickinger, (N), 8-1 

7th Anthony Porchea, (S) F Logan Quick, (W), 2:17 

JUNIOR

58 LBS

1st Nathan Desmond, (N) MD Dominic Moyer, (N), 10-0 

3rd Chris Kenny, (E) DEC Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk, (N), 5-1 

5th Major Lewis, (S) FOR Cole Smith, (E)

7th Milton Funkhouser, (W) F Rocco Fratelli, (W), 2:34 

62 LBS

1st Tyler Vazquez, (E) DEC Tyler Ferrara, (N), 2-0 

3rd Jace Munoz, (S) DEC Reed Miller, (W), 3-1 

5th Gavin Ciafella, (N) DEC Bobby Gardner, (N), 3-2 

7th Casey Smith, (E) DEC Taylor Smith, (E), 10-4 

66 LBS

1st Jake Doone, (E) DEC Max Morris, (N), 6-0 

3rd Sean Dever, (S) DEC Gianni Silvestri, (N), 6-0 

5th Nikolaus O'Neill, (E) MD Gage Owen, (S), 8-0 

7th Evan Camire, (E) DEC Antonio Algarin, (S), 3-0 

70 LBS

1st Nate Merwin, (N) DEC Brady Conlin, (S), 5-2 

3rd August Hibler, (E) DEC Coleman Nogle, (W), 2-0 

5th Dominic Federici, (N) DEC Adam Schweitzer, (N), 8-2 

7th Tommy Link, (E) DEC Luke Poore, (S), 5-0 

74 LBS

1st Tyler Kasak, (E) MD Calan Bollman, (W), 12-0 

3rd Ibrahim Aumed, (S) DEC Cross Wasilewski, (E), 4-1 

5th Matthew Repos, (W) DEC Nicholas Arcadipane, (N), 4-1 

7th Nathan Rickards, (E) DEC AJ Rodrigues, (S), 2-1 

78 LBS

1st Jaciah Whitcomb, (S) DEC Owen Leydig, (S), 6-0 

3rd Jake Dailey, (N) DEC Joey Albertson, (E), 4-0 

5th Jake Rosenthal, (S) DEC Max Bluhm, (W), 2-0 

7th Mickey Brown, (E) DEC Charlie Bunting IV, (E), 1-0 

82 LBS

1st Christopher Bacchioni, (E) DEC Gunnar Myers, (N), 1-0 

3rd Marek Seaman, (S) DEC Clayton Gabrielson, (W), 3-0 

5th Andrew Christie, (W) DEC Hayden Ward, (N), 4-2 

7th Aiden Dojan, (E) DEC S O'Donnell, (S), 7-0 

86 LBS

1st Levi Haines, (W) MD Troy Bingaman, (N), 9-0 

3rd Braxton Lewis, (S) DEC Jack Oseback, (E), 4-2 

5th William Fay, (S) DEC Jake Jones, (E), 7-3 

7th Wayne McIntyre, (N) DEC Parrish McFarland, (N), 9-7 

91 LBS

1st Jack Wehneyer, (E) DEC Charley Cossaboone, (S), 4-2 

3rd Roman Morrone, (N) DEC Taylor Weaver, (N), 5-2 

5th Jude Swisher, (N) DEC Shay Addison, (E), 4-0 

7th Eric Tigue, (E) DEC Steven Williams III, (W), 4-2 

98 LBS

1st James Toal, (E) DEC Charles Waller, (E), 13-7 

3rd Justin Griffith, (S) DEC Ryan Garvick, (W), 2-0 

5th Colby Keilholtz, (W) DEC Nicholas Banks, (S), 2-0 

7th Owen Koch, (E) DEC Cale Johnson, (N), 3-2 

108 LBS

1st Riley Robell, (W) TF Kyle Lee, (E), 16-1 2:00

3rd Alex Koulikov, (S) DEC AJ Fricchione, (N), 2-1 

5th Cole Velardi, (E) DEC Davis Luedtke, (W), 1-0 

7th Ashan Harris, (E) DEC Joseph Confer, (E), 3-1 

120 LBS

1st Hadyn Packer, (N) DEC Zayvien Ziglar, (S), 6-4 

3rd Nevin Milburn, (W) F Nicholas Rogers, Dexter, NY (N), 1:49 

5th Connor Wrobleski, Exeter, PA (N) DEC Darby Bryant, (W), 7-1 

7th Zachary Evans, (W) F Nicholas Augeri, (E), 1:51 

140 LBS

1st Roger Diaz, (E) DEC Nick Marabell, (E), 6-0 

3rd Chris Bathgate, (N) F Royce Hall, (W), 0:59 

5th Noah Foltz, (W) DEC Freddie Retter, (E), 2-1 

7th Jacob Baker, (S) DEC Dalton Persing, (W), 4-3 

166 LBS

1st Jeffrey Meader, (E) F Jonathan Lopez`, (W), 1:27 

3rd RJ Utz, (W) F Gunner Treibley, (N), 0:13 

5th Gant Lapachinsky, (N) F Karter Quick, (W), 2:40 

7th Amaree Russell, (S) F Garrett Mohr, (S), 0:54 

ELITE

111 LBS

1st Justin Altrogge, (E) DEC Robert Hartling, (E), 6-4 

3rd Jonathan Consorti, (S) F Austin Jones, (N), 2:02 

5th Maverick Liebl, (N) DEC Amir Muhammad, (W), 5-2 

7th Sergio Morales, (S) DEC Kyle Minerd, (W), 7-3 

118 LBS

1st Nicholas DeNora, (E) DEC Cameron Terry, (N), 5-1 

3rd Cameron Hayes, (S) MD Zachary Bryant, (W), 12-0 

5th Christopher Spano, (S) DEC Brandon Daldo, (N), 5-4 

7th Brian Dawson, (W) F Jack Folger, (N), 5:11 

125 LBS

1st Cameron Butler, (W) DEC Jared Corriere, (S), 2-0 

3rd Brandon Judge, (N) DEC Hunter Thomas, (S), 11-7 

5th Daniel Nelson, (E) DEC Lucas Drick, (N), 7-6 

7th Justin Liebl, (N) DEC Tariq Morton, (S), 6-0 

130 LBS

1st Matt Johnson, (W) DEC Chris Lasecki, (N), 5-2 

3rd Alphanzo Lee, (E) DEC Sean Crumbliss, (S), 6-2 

5th Thomas Masucci, (E) FOR Colin McDonald, (S)

7th Gerhardt Reiter, (S) DEC Cameron Allgeier, (W), 3-2 

135 LBS

1st Derek Osman, (N) DEC Tombola Sindihebura, (W), 4-1 

3rd Kristian Courtney, (E) F Rashad Stratton, (S), 2:01 

5th Joel Morth, (E) FOR Julius Starkey, (E)

7th David Levin, (S) FOR Jack Connolly, (E)

140 LBS

1st Jason Jacobi, (N) DEC Shane Kobis, (N), 2-0 

3rd Anthony Fisher, (S) DEC Anthony Rua, (E), 3-1 

5th Chris Zona, (W) M FOR Nick Monteleone, (E)

7th Aigaras Stuart, (S) F Cameron Bruffy, (E), 2:56 

145 LBS

1st Andrew Solomon, (S) DEC James Benjamin, (N), 2-0 

3rd Brent Windle, (E) DEC Timmy Griffith, (S), 6-5 

5th Bubba Novak, (N) FOR Corey McCormick, (N)

7th Benjamin Bivar, (N) TF Jacob Hefner, (W), 19-4 4:28

152 LBS

1st Bryce Biddle, (W) F Gianno Silba, (N), 1:25 

3rd Levi Hughes, (W) DEC Tyler Brazinski, (N), 4-3 

5th Nicholas Bonowski, (S) FOR Brandon Bautista, (S)

7th Edward Goenner, (S) F Patrick Zimmerer, (W), 1:12 

160 LBS

1st Kiernan Kelly, (W) DEC Gino Sita, Huntingtown, MD (S), 3-0 

3rd Micah Miller, (N) DEC Jake Folk, (E), 2-1 

5th Patrick Ewell, (W) DEC Gaelon Happel, (E), 6-3 

7th Devon Jacobi, (N) DEC Shane Smith, (E), 3-2 

171 LBS

1st Kobe Garrehy, (N) MD Xavier Barber, (N), 11-1 

3rd Joe Eiden, (E) DEC Josh Bennicoff, (N), 10-4 

5th Jack Scalio, (S) F Dominic Parker, (N), 2:36 

7th Tyler Barton, (W) TF Gehrig Hutchison, (W), 18-3 4:30

189 LBS

1st Ryan Mortimer, (S) DEC Jackson Rheault, (E), 5-4 

3rd Mitchell LaFlam, (E) DEC Max Viduszynski, (N), 2-0 

5th David Verizzi, (E) FOR Nate Riley, (S)

7th Adam Rigney, (W) FOR James Zeremeko, (W)

220 LBS

1st Jacob Tareky, (E) DEC Hunter Weaver, (N), 6-3 

3rd Sean DeGroat, (N) F Dante Jones, (W), 1:18 

5th Rey Miller, (E) F Riley Miller, (W), 5:12 

7th Jaren Burgoyne, (S) F Noah Tandy, (E), 1:29 

285 LBS

1st Erech Noecker, (N) F Tyler Steffa, (S), 1:02 

3rd Paul Valian, (S) DEC Austin Rath, (S), 3-2 

5th Felix Dabdub, (S) FOR Ryan O'Rourke, (N)

7th Richard Thompson III, (N) DEC James Howard, (W), 5-0 

INTERMEDIATE

75 LBS

1st Austin Fashouer, (N) DEC Mason Leiphart, (S), 5-4 

3rd Evan Mougalian, (E) F Cody Mevwin, (N), 1:20 

5th Eligh Rivera, (E) F Cannon Hershey, (S), 3:51 

7th John Reho, (S) MD Bryce Beatty, (W), 13-0 

80 LBS

1st Dante Frinzi, (E) MD Daniel Taylor, (S), 11-3 

3rd Cooper Price, (E) DEC Connor Brown, (W), 2-0 

5th Richard Treanor, (S) F Daniel Haws, (N), 0:58 

7th Chase Casey, (S) F Chris Lee Jr, (N), 5:24 

85 LBS

1st Nick Fea, (N) DEC Brandon Chletsos, (N), 3-1 

3rd Daniel Wask, (N) DEC Dante Geislinger, (N), 7-3 

5th Dante Monaco, (S) DEC Giovanni Bozzi, (E), 7-1 

7th Ryan Fairchild, (E) F Mooke Kantner, (E), 0:46 

90 LBS

1st Troy Spratley, (N) DEC Damon McGee Jr, (S), 6-0 

3rd Sean Rendeiro, (E) DEC Alex Poore, (S), 5-0 

5th Jimmy King, (E) FOR Max Stedeford, (W)

7th Brett Sanderlin, (S) F Owen Oakley, (N), 2:56 

95 LBS

1st Brody Oleksak, (N) DEC McKenzie Bell, (W), 1-0 

3rd Anthhony Rosano, (S) DEC Kyle Waterman, (E), 4-0 

5th Cael Rankin, (S) F Blake Showers, (W), 2:41 

7th Kyron Bryson, (N) DEC Caleb Galloway, (N), 3-1 

100 LBS

1st Samuel Smirnoff, (W) DEC Tommy Dressler, (W), 2-1 

3rd Jacob Venezia, (E) DEC Dylan Wilmot, (N), 4-0 

5th Mikey Squires, (N) DEC Anthony Romaniello, (E), 5-0 

7th Peret Shed, (E) F Andrew Aromando, (S), 5:15 

105 LBS

1st Johnny Laird, (S) F Sam Beckett, (E), 1:17 

3rd Dillon Werth, (S) DEC Luke Sainato, (W), 8-5 

5th Nolan Lear, (E) F Chase Daudelin, (N), 3:44 

7th Christian Colman, (E) DEC Nick Franco, (N), 1-0 

110 LBS

1st Brian Soldano, (N) DEC Ed Hummel, (E), 5-1 

3rd TJ England, (S) DEC Caleb Everhart, (W), 8-1 

5th Tyler Willits, (N) DEC Jason Rezac, (E), 8-6 

7th Greg Griffith, (S) DEC Nathan Ridgley, (W), 2-0 

115 LBS

1st Raymond Weed III, (S) DEC Will Carl, (S), 6-4 

3rd Christopher Dalmau, (E) DEC Alex Johns, (E), 6-0 

5th William Lewis, (N) F Logan Bartlett, (N), 1:21 

7th Baltzer Bollman, (W) F Ashton Stuckey, (W), 4:27 

120 LBS

1st Enk Gibson, (W) DEC Rafael Portilla, (W), 2-1 

3rd Azeem Bell, (S) F Joey Milano, (E), 2:50 

5th Jacob Scibek, (N) DEC Michael Massa, (E), 2-0 

7th Dean Tsiranides, (E) DEC Joshua Stokes, (S), 3-0 

128 LBS

1st Billy Talmadge, (N) DEC Trenton Harder, (W), 1-0 

3rd Ty Nixon, (N) DEC Brady Pitzer, (W), 7-2 

5th Ian Edwards, (W) F Isaiah Frame, (S), 3:45 

7th Sean Dawson, (W) MD Dean Hollenbach, (N), 11-0 

136 LBS

1st Shawn Williams, (S) F Gunner Gehr, (S), 4:22 

3rd Coy Bastian, (W) DEC Jackson Brandt, (E), 4-1 

5th Kevin Kerwood, (E) FOR Bailey Malick, (E)

7th Jacob Sabol, (N) DEC Noah Kennedy, (N), 5-2 

150 LBS

1st Jacob Baker, (W) DEC Gaij Copes, (S), 2-0 

3rd Thomas Giaramita, (N) DEC Michael Nakane, (S), 3-2 

5th Mike Misita, (E) DEC Tyler Pelech, (E), 2-0 

7th Hunter Sweitzer, (W) F Dominic Madera, (N), 2:46 

175 LBS

1st Nemo Harris, (E) F Tyler Rice, (N), 3:28 

3rd Ben Lambert, (W) F Dustin MacDonald, (W), 4:07 

5th Blake Lambert, (E) DEC Ethan Gue, (S), 7-0 

7th Daniel Keller, (E) F Alexander Perez, (N), 0:45 

220 LBS

1st Sean Horner, (E) DEC Jon Phillips, (E), 6-1 

3rd Joshua Barber, (N) MD Nick Pumphrey, (S), 10-1 

5th Syncere Cooper, (E) DEC Ruben Britos, Lebanon, CT (E), 3-2 

7th Todd DeGroat, (N) F Chris Eberlin, (N), 3:24 

OPEN

125 LBS

1st Jordan Gessner, (N) DEC Malcolm Dawson, (S), 3-0 

3rd Joshua Barrick, (W) DEC Jerry Boland, (S), 2-1 

5th Stefhen Cape, (N) DEF Luis Nunez, (E)

7th Nate Frantz, (E) FOR Nick Bundro, Easton, PA (E)

135 LBS

1st Robert Handy II, (W) DEC Nick Cottone, (S), 3-1 

3rd Jordan Glykas, (E) DEC Jake Daniel, (N), 5-4 

5th Justin Arguelles, (E) DEC Shemar Watts, (S), 6-4 

7th Mark Guglielmini, (S) TF Francisco Lopez, (N), 18-2 4:30

142 LBS

1st Joe Calderone, (E) MD Sammy Hepler, (N), 8-0 

3rd Eddie Aponte, (S) DEC Matt Sparks, (N), 7-0 

5th Justin Rifenberick, (S) FOR Christopher Thompson, (W)

7th Owen Powell, (E) DEC Owen Rill, (W), 11-4 

150 LBS

1st Ryan Kemmerer, (E) DEC Logan Sheldon, (W), 6-2 

3rd Mike Magaha, (S) FOR Trenton Clifford, (E)

5th Zackery Clingan, (W) FOR Matt Hicks, (S)

7th Brandon Hurd, (S) F Garrett Buckley, (W), 5:18 

158 LBS

1st Adam Healey, (N) DEC Theodore Fabian, (E), 3-1 

3rd Tyler Warner, (W) F Ryan Bunting, (W), 2:52 

5th David Forte, (E) FOR Raymond Martinez, (S)

7th Nathaniel Seals, (E) DEC Josh McGill, (W), 9-7 

167 LBS

1st Derrik Russell, (S) DEC Kyle Barnes, (N), 3-1 

3rd Paul Bacci, (E) F Louis Bernard, (S), 4:11 

5th Joshua Damico, (S) FOR Patrick Wieger, (W)

7th Michael Giorgio, (S) DEC Kaleb Happel, (E), 5-3 

177 LBS

1st Jason Kiessling, (S) DEC Zachary Plerhoples, (S), 3-1 

3rd RJ Nations, (E) DEC Joe Knarr, (W), 6-4 

5th Kaleb Quick, (W) MD Brian Fail, (E), 8-0 

7th Tyere Joyner, (S) FOR Kevin McNulty, (N)

190 LBS

1st Daniel Mavgavaro, (E) DEC Kevin Bacci, (E), 3-2 

3rd Stephan Black, Woodbridge, VA (S) DEC Brenden Valverde, (E), 1-0 

5th Adam Faris, (S) FOR Kevin Matyas, (S)

7th Piero Grasso, (S) FOR Dustin Everhart, (W)

220 LBS

1st Jaris Cheatham, (N) DEC Flynn Filker, (S), 4-2 

3rd Chanchelor Gaffney, (S) DEC Elijah Flasher, (W), 5-1 

5th Andrew Scholer, (E) DEC Tyler Zittle, (W), 1-0 

7th Quenton Rexroth, (W) DEC Colby Auman, (W), 3-0 

295 LBS

1st Eric Hitch II, (S) DEC Daniel Fultz, (W), 3-0 

3rd Josh Dierolf, (E) DEC Lewis Rumsey, (N), 3-0 

5th Cornell Wilson, (S) DEC Robbie Paugh, (W), 5-0 

7th Trey Imler, (W) FOR Ethan Barnes, (N)