skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Who Won at the NYWAY Regional Qualifiers?

By BV , 03/08/16, 12:45PM EST

Share

The NYWAY State championships will begin on March 12 at the SRC Arena at Onondaga Community College.

Here are the results we received from the Regional qualifiers.

NORTHERN STATE QUALIFIERS

First Name Last Name Gender Division Weight Class PLACE
William Hazelton Male D1 (2009/Under) 37 1
CASON DENESHA Male D1 (2009/Under) 40 1
Dylan Langlois Male D1 (2009/Under) 40 2
Jackson LaBarge Male D1 (2009/Under) 43 1
kyce cook Male D1 (2009/Under) 43 2
Joshua Hernandez Jr. Male D1 (2009/Under) 43 3
Haley Leclair Female D1 (2009/Under) 43 4
Liam Harte Male D1 (2009/Under) 46 1
Cohen LaShomb Male D1 (2009/Under) 46 2
Hayden Bartlemus Male D1 (2009/Under) 50 1
Paul Minckler Male D1 (2009/Under) 50 2
Schuyler Whiteford Male D1 (2009/Under) 50 3
Beau Friot Male D1 (2009/Under) 50 4
Cyler Baer Male D1 (2009/Under) 55 1
Blake Gonser Male D1 (2009/Under) 55 2
Cayne Trimm Male D1 (2009/Under) 72 1
Jordan Weir Male D1 (2009/Under) 79 1
Nicholas Derouchie Male D2 (2007/2008) 43 1
Jack Earl Male D2 (2007/2008) 43 2
Tristan Carter Male D2 (2007/2008) 47 1
Alexander Finton Male D2 (2007/2008) 51 1
Carson Smith Male D2 (2007/2008) 51 2
Wyatt Delorme Male D2 (2007/2008) 55 1
Daniel Boileau Male D2 (2007/2008) 55 2
Tanner King Male D2 (2007/2008) 60 1
Aiden Beckstead Male D2 (2007/2008) 60 2
Hunter Adams Male D2 (2007/2008) 60 3
J D Minckler Male D2 (2007/2008) 65 1
Hayden Green Male D2 (2007/2008) 65 2
Dustin LaBarge Male D2 (2007/2008) 65 3
Zoe Griffith Female D2 (2007/2008) 70 1
Nathan Worden Male D2 (2007/2008) 70 2
ethan avery Male D2 (2007/2008) 70 3
David Boileau Male D2 (2007/2008) 70 4
Cade Denesha Male D2 (2007/2008) 75 1
Nathan Rondeau Male D2 (2007/2008) 82 1
savanah jandreau Female D2 (2007/2008) 108 1
tucker mason Male D2 (2007/2008) HWT (Max 120) 1
ashton seymour Male D3 (2005/2006) 65 1
Chase White Male D3 (2005/2006) 70 1
Alex Willett Male D3 (2005/2006) 70 2
Damian Johnson Male D3 (2005/2006) 70 3
Laike Lumley Male D3 (2005/2006) 75 1
Alex Clancy Male D3 (2005/2006) 75 2
Cody Zerniak Male D3 (2005/2006) 75 3
Jordon Dear Male D3 (2005/2006) 75 4
Vandavian Way Male D3 (2005/2006) 80 1
jayden avery Male D3 (2005/2006) 80 2
John Wilcox Male D3 (2005/2006) 80 3
Colden Hardy Male D3 (2005/2006) 85 1
Charlie Rossner Male D3 (2005/2006) 85 2
Bryce Wiggins Male D3 (2005/2006) 85 3
liam green Male D3 (2005/2006) 85 4
Eitan Afriat Male D3 (2005/2006) 90 1
Theodore Hughes Male D3 (2005/2006) 90 2
Christian Filion Male D3 (2005/2006) 90 3
Trey McGee Male D3 (2005/2006) 90 4
Kelson Preve Male D3 (2005/2006) 105 1
Roy Gamble Male D3 (2005/2006) 125 1
Trent Snide Male D3 (2005/2006) HWT (Max 145) 1
Aaron Edwards Male D4 (2003/2004) 60 1
Ezra Williams Male D4 (2003/2004) 60 2
Mason Phillips Male D4 (2003/2004) 70 1
Troy LaBarge Male D4 (2003/2004) 75 1
Darvy Gilmore Male D4 (2003/2004) 75 2
Collin Clancy Male D4 (2003/2004) 80 1
Lucas Martin Male D4 (2003/2004) 85 1
Trayton Tupper Male D4 (2003/2004) 85 2
Kadin Cosme Male D4 (2003/2004) 85 3
Carter Baer Male D4 (2003/2004) 90 1
brady bushey Male D4 (2003/2004) 90 2
Mac LaPage Male D4 (2003/2004) 90 3
Rick Nichols Male D4 (2003/2004) 98 1
Jack Hayes Male D4 (2003/2004) 98 2
Jeremiah Thomas Male D4 (2003/2004) 98 3
Kobe Steorts Male D4 (2003/2004) 98 4
Curtis Burns Male D4 (2003/2004) 98 5
zach swyers Male D4 (2003/2004) 113 1
Alex Boyea Male D4 (2003/2004) 113 2
Zachery Stowell Male D4 (2003/2004) 130 1
Devyn Dear Male D4 (2003/2004) 130 2
Matt Haycook Male D5 (2001/2002) 81 1
Dolan Gilmore Male D5 (2001/2002) 87 1
Alijah Seymour Male D5 (2001/2002) 93 1
Connor Witkiewicz Male D5 (2001/2002) 99 1
Hunter White Male D5 (2001/2002) 111 1
Bailey Martin Female D5 (2001/2002) 111 2
Kristalyn Robideau Female D5 (2001/2002) 111 3
Jacob Robideau Male D5 (2001/2002) 118 1
Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis Male D5 (2001/2002) 118 2
jack green Male D5 (2001/2002) 125 1
alfred macneill Male D5 (2001/2002) 132 1
tyler ormsby Male D5 (2001/2002) 132 2
Gavin Padron Male D5 (2001/2002) 139 1
Braedyn Dietz Male D5 (2001/2002) 146 1
Bryant Rowe Male D5 (2001/2002) 146 2
Lucas LaSiege Male D5 (2001/2002) 153 1
Nathan Butler Male D5 (2001/2002) 160 1
mason maulding Male D5 (2001/2002) 170 1
Dustin Goddeau Male D5 (2001/2002) 170 2
Jon Goddeau Male D6 (2000-1997) 126
James Hubbard Male D6 (2000-1997) 126
Allexzandar Robideau Male D6 (2000-1997) 142
Travis Beach Male D6 (2000-1997) 152
Cassie Russell Female D6 (2000-1997) 160
Jacob Maneely Male D6 (2000-1997) 160
damian burke Male D6 (2000-1997) 169
Daniel Bull Male D6 (2000-1997) 170
Cole McKee Male D6 (2000-1997) 205

CENTRAL

Division Weight 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 40 E. Hoffman Hatzinger Ilardi Haynes
1 43 T. Boda L. Cullup B Holden -
1 46 Hurd Kimball Welcome Bixby
1 50 Munz Koch Hatzinger Hanson
1 55 Munn B. Thomas T. Prior Malinken
1 60 Zubrycki Chison - -
1 65 Welch - - -
1 72 Derby - - -
1 79 Amell - - -
2 47 Elhajj - - -
2 51 Walseman Edwards Stuart Watson
2 55 Mower Ault Schirmer Sanderson
2 60 Grimsey Janis Feruta Reed
2 65 Fessinger Waite Eggleston Williams
2 70 Jarvie Evangelow Prior Gasier
2 75 Winchell Christman Dekings Collins
2 82 Roberts Inman Hanson Gration
2 90 Petit Malbouf Clohecy Tennant
2 98 Wilson Dorchester Nevills -
2 108 Andrade - - -
3 50 Reed Downing Reiks -
3 55 Nolan - - -
3 60 Lawton Kelly Brown Sinetere
3 65 Kimball Adams Foster Munn
3 70 Smith Lagasse Welcome Scheker
3 75 Marcia Lynch Rathburn Nevills
3 80 Bellino Moshier Randall Doremus
3 85 Clough Natali Camper Shaw
3 90 Ennist Sprague Meagher Schwab
3 95 Petrie Gibson Smith Macklow
3 105 Bilinski Jakara Walker Files
3 115 Winchell Shauer Sanford Monnat
3 125 Darmody Latham Moore Cox -
3 HWT Brown Johnson - -
4 65 Thornburg Seabrook - -
4 70 Downing - - -
4 75 Bradshaw Musachio Hejke Cole
4 80 O-Neil Wright Austerman Taetsch
4 85 Wade Briones Sciarabba Angle
4 90 Burdick Svitasky Bixby Everhart
4 98 Burback Reed DeForest Price
4 105 Britton Sanderson Adzajlic Marra
4 113 Lewis Randall Johnson Minor
4 121 Lynch Warner Scoville Simpson
4 130 Tibbits Whitmore Cardinal Badwan
4 140 Burlingham Drake Walston Terns
4 155 Dare Zubrzyski Crawford Rhinehardt
4 HWT Woodworth Fox
5 81 Ashley Portorsnok - -
5 87 Roes Waldron Walseman Sweeney
5 93 Witham Griffen Croniser Vantassel
5 99 Bailey Williams Champion -
5 105 Hughes Robinson Dalrymple Stock
5 111 Carreon Runner Sovocol Biron
5 118 Walts May Bixby Emeterie
5 125 Johnson Null Hawkins Kissman
5 132 Rasmussen Gazzillo Wright Lacomb
5 139 Baird Cooper Lafleur Raymond
5 146 Galvin Hayes Sibley Guernsey
5 160 Vosberg Vanantwerp - -
5 170 Tarbania Beaslieu Alberti -
5 185 Thompson Farney - -
5 HWT Leibl Oderkirk - -

FAR WEST

D1 (2009/Under) - 37
1st Place - Tanner Stern of Unaffiliated

D1 (2009/Under) - 40
1st Place - Miranda Hines of Cattaraugus Little Valley Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Gabriella Barone of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 43
1st Place - Logan Fuller of Frewsburg Bears
2nd Place - Evan Wright of Pioneer Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Zaydin Lockett of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Derek Bauer of Club Not Listed/New Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 46
1st Place - Mason DellaPenta of Eden Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lance Franklin of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Tanner Catrabone of Prescott Wrestling School
4th Place - Reggie Mccreary of Niagara Falls Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 50
1st Place - Liam Shaw of nwaa
2nd Place - Ely-Jah Maye of nwaa
3rd Place - Evan Azbell of nwaa
4th Place - Jayden Fish of Gowanda Youth Wrestling

D1 (2009/Under) - 55
1st Place - Maddox Hudson of Gowanda Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Nathan Tomlinson of Maple Grove Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Troy Russell of Lake Shore Wrestling Club
4th Place - Alexa Doxey of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Trey Pfeiffer of BAGUBA

D1 (2009/Under) - 60
1st Place - Cooper Rhodus of Pioneer Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Tristen Gibbs of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Carter Hunter of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Tyler Kwilos of Lake Shore Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jason DeGraff of Lake Shore Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 65
1st Place - Jonathan Landen of North Tonawanda Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Patrick Braley of Falconer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cameron Howard of Pine Valley Youth Wrestling

D2 (2007/2008) - 43
1st Place - Gabe MacVittie of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Kamren Anderson of Falconer Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 47
1st Place - Dylan Newman of Falconer Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Adrian Torres of Falconer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joey Jopp of Tonawanda Mighty Warrior Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luke Duffina of Medina Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Brendan Torres of Lake Shore Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 51
1st Place - Thomas Crumpler of Niagara Falls Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gavin Eddy of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Reece Senske of Prescott Wrestling School
4th Place - Issiah Ruiz of Seneca Chiefs

D2 (2007/2008) - 55
1st Place - Carson Fairbank of WRCL Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Gavin Burchanowski of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Jaxon Morrison of Falconer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Carmine Calimeri of Falconer Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 60
1st Place - Dominic Castrejon of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Aidan Schenk of Marauder Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chase Haglund of Falconer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Azbell of nwaa

D2 (2007/2008) - 65
1st Place - Ayden Buttery of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Stephenson of nwaa
3rd Place - Griffin McKinsey of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Branden Francis of Frewsburg Bears

D2 (2007/2008) - 70
1st Place - Richard Doxey Jr of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Griffin LaPlante of BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - Tucker Jobe of Eden Wrestling Club
4th Place - Evan Heckathorn of Pioneer Youth Wrestling

D2 (2007/2008) - 75
1st Place - Garrett Chase of North Tonawanda Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Makhi Spencer of nwaa
3rd Place - Wyatt Opferbeck of Pioneer Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Gavin DeLong of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Brennen Rice of Lake Shore Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 82
1st Place - Brayden Potter of Falconer Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayden John of Gowanda Youth Wrestling

D2 (2007/2008) - 90
1st Place - Quinlan Smathers of Frewsburg Bears
2nd Place - Trenton Houser of Unaffiliated

D2 (2007/2008) - 98
1st Place - Noah Morlock of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 108
1st Place - William Szalay of Gowanda Youth Wrestling

D2 (2007/2008) - HWT (Max 120)
1st Place - Mason Maring of WRCL Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Sam Carder of Pioneer Youth Wrestling

D3 (2005/2006) - 50
1st Place - Evan Newman of Falconer Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nakotah Jackson of Seneca Chiefs

D3 (2005/2006) - 55
1st Place - Travis Heck of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Dominick Callara of Medina Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Ken Schmitz of Bulldog Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Warner of Falconer Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 60
1st Place - Gavin Ciarfella of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Cyrus Hurd of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Aidan Gillings of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mike Ball of Gowanda Youth Wrestling

D3 (2005/2006) - 65
1st Place - Cameron Catrabone of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Jordan Joslyn of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Carter Tadusz of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Brady Wilkinson of Bulldog Youth Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 70
1st Place - David Van Horn of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Zane Schenk of Marauder Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jack Bourgeois of WRCL Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Drake Jewell of WRCL Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Dakota Ward of Lockport Kids Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 75
1st Place - Martin Ohlsson of WRCL Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Chase of Falconer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Amarfio Reynolds of Niagara Falls Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tremell Mathews of nwaa

D3 (2005/2006) - 80
1st Place - Te`Shaun Mathews of nwaa
2nd Place - Caden Barrientos of Lew Port Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gage LaPlante of BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Evan Leonard of Olean Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 85
1st Place - Zachary Clark of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Brodie Little of Falconer Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 90
1st Place - Luke Smeader of Bulldog Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Haseley of BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB

D3 (2005/2006) - 95
1st Place - Aric Bloomquist of Falconer Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cameron Hall of nwaa

D3 (2005/2006) - 105
1st Place - Kevin Daskavitz of Lockport Kids Club
2nd Place - Issac Castrejon of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Jadon Kennedy of Seneca Chiefs
4th Place - George Kruszka of Gowanda Youth Wrestling

D3 (2005/2006) - 115
1st Place - Jonathan Alianell of Frewsburg Bears
2nd Place - Hamzilla Merrick of nwaa
3rd Place - Kolden McCall of Maple Grove Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Malaki Green of Cattaraugus Little Valley Youth Wrestling

D3 (2005/2006) - HWT (Max 145)
1st Place - Herman Wooten Iii of BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB

D4 (2003/2004) - 65
1st Place - John Vicario of Eden Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Skylynn Tomlinson of Jamestown Youth Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 70
1st Place - Myles Gronowski of Prescott Wrestling School
2nd Place - Brayden Newman of Falconer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gavin Parker of WRCL Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Lukas Baer of Maple Grove Youth Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 75
1st Place - Trent Burchanowski of WRCL Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Brady Heckathorn of Pioneer Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Parker Chlebowy of nwaa
4th Place - Lucas Hoffman of Unaffiliated

D4 (2003/2004) - 80
1st Place - Lucas Tomlinson of Maple Grove Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Hunter Harris of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Maddox Browning of Gowanda Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Christian Hines of Cattaraugus Little Valley Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Clayton Frentz of Cattaraugus Little Valley Youth Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 85
1st Place - Carson Alberti of Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Mikey Evans of nwaa
3rd Place - Mark Kuhn of nwaa
4th Place - Kaleb Schurkus of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 90
1st Place - Andy Lucinski of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Antoine Walker of Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Alex Lillie of Falconer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brian Bielec of BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB

D4 (2003/2004) - 98
1st Place - Zachary Phillips of Gowanda Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Trevor Sheehan of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Bryce Bolognese of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Brendon Ramsey of Unaffiliated

D4 (2003/2004) - 105
1st Place - Lenox Walker of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Julian Martin of Lake Shore Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Jelonek of BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Luke Pagett of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Kylah Holka of nwaa

D4 (2003/2004) - 113
1st Place - Logan Prescott of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Donald Sinclair of Niagara Falls Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ronnie Jones of Marauder Wrestling Club
4th Place - Christian Burch of Frewsburg Bears

D4 (2003/2004) - 121
1st Place - Braydon Vandenberg of nwaa
2nd Place - Drew Chiarmonte of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Craig Howard of Pine Valley Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Owen Ward of Falconer Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lane Thompson of Seneca Chiefs

D4 (2003/2004) - 130
1st Place - Hunter Larson of Gowanda Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Terry Watson of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - David Stein of Unaffiliated

D4 (2003/2004) - 140
1st Place - Louis Perreault of Pendleton Athletic Boosters Association

D4 (2003/2004) - HWT (Max 175)
1st Place - Josh Rettig of Pine Valley Youth Wrestling

D5 (2001/2002) - 81
1st Place - Anthony Kuhn of nwaa

D5 (2001/2002) - 87
1st Place - Michael Alberti of Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Zach Lloyd of nwaa
3rd Place - Matthew Dallas of Falconer Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 93
1st Place - Ryan Forrest of Bulldog Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Colantino of Eden Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 99
1st Place - Jacob Payne of Falconer Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Derrick Howser of Falconer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brendon Rowe of WRCL Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Tyler Nowak of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Rhylee Jung of nwaa

D5 (2001/2002) - 105
1st Place - Ethan Fort of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Trevor Holland of Pioneer Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Nathaniel Schwartz of Pioneer Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Savannah Hutcheson of nwaa
5th Place - Gabe Horton of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils

D5 (2001/2002) - 111
1st Place - Jimmy Kramer of Falconer Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Giovanni Schifano of Eden Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Booth of Falconer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Barry Cocby of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Tony Fiasco of Falconer Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 118
1st Place - Austin Bourgeois of WRCL Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Tyler Learn of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Daniel Empfield of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Colby Petrie of Medina Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Jeffrey Fishgold of Falconer Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 125
1st Place - Gaven Dewey of Southwestern Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dagon Bryant of Southwestern Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 132
1st Place - Benjamin Nowak of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Alan Lingle of Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Steven Raymond of Frewsburg Bears

D5 (2001/2002) - 139
1st Place - Ryan Stencel of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Ceric Kristan of WRCL Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Dominik Rodriguez of Gowanda Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Kendra Cheers of nwaa

D5 (2001/2002) - 146
1st Place - Codie Scotland of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Tate Bryant of Southwestern Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 160
1st Place - Jared VanVolkenburg of North Tonawanda Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Sydney Brown of Medina Youth Wrestling

D5 (2001/2002) - 185
1st Place - Henry Grunzweig Jr of Grand Island Junior Vikings
2nd Place - Charles Pasternack of Gowanda Youth Wrestling

D5 (2001/2002) - HWT (Max 220)
1st Place - Mason Pagett of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Austin Noel of Pioneer Youth Wrestling

D6 (2000-1997) - 118/128
1st Place - Cody Pool of Jamestown Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Dylan Pool of Jamestown Youth Wrestling

D6 (2000-1997) - 138/141
1st Place - Bryce Rowe of WRCL Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Noah Dorman of WRCL Youth Wrestling

D6 (2000-1997) - 150/160
1st Place - Adam Nowicki of Barker/Roy-Hart Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Charles Rizzo of Eden Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 180/185
1st Place - Bradley Straw of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Ronald Staton of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Corey Keefe of Falconer Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 220
1st Place - Will Casal of Unaffiliated

SOUTHERN TIER

D1 (2009&Under) - 40
1st Place - Avery wilcox of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Dominic Caporiccio of Inferno

D1 (2009&Under) - 50
1st Place - Evan Sheils of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Paolo Malarkey of Union Endicott Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lynkon Craft of Owego Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Peyton Hitt of Gladiators School of Wrestling
5th Place - Cole Cokely of Owego Youth Wrestling

D1 (2009&Under) - 55
1st Place - Maverick Beckwith of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Andrew Menard of Gladiators School of Wrestling
3rd Place - Caden Bradley of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
4th Place - Liam Ogden of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jace Schiller of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 47
1st Place - Kadin Cole of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Declan McKee of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Kameron Kelly of Bombsquad Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 51
1st Place - Ashten Haley of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Ferrara of Gladiators School of Wrestling
3rd Place - Maddox Russell of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
4th Place - Rodney Vaow of Bombsquad Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 55
1st Place - Trevor Thayer of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Cooper Robinson of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Brendan Gumaer of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Bellis of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D2 (2007/2008) - 60
1st Place - Max Collins of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Prisco of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Anthony Ciotoli of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zack Schrage of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 65
1st Place - Joey Mastrantonio of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lucas Mosher of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ashton Gore of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Trinity Sindoni of Waverly Girls Club
5th Place - Macky Escalante of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 70
1st Place - Mathew Boyce of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Braden Hagenbuch of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Jake Browne of Owego Youth Wrestling

D2 (2007/2008) - 75
1st Place - Dikota Hamilton of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Mawhir of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brennan Sindoni of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D2 (2007/2008) - 98
1st Place - Matthias Welles of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Elijah Barnes of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D3 (2005/2006) - 55
1st Place - Aidan Shufelt of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Cole of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 60
1st Place - Connor Casterline of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drew Arnold of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Darren Bailey of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zachary Kotsubka of Tioga Tiger 3-Style


D3 (2005/2006) - 65
1st Place - Gianni Silvestri of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Dylan Mollo of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tyler Ferrara of Gladiators School of Wrestling
4th Place - Trevor Cortright of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 70
1st Place - Caden Bellis of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Ryan Massengale of Inferno
3rd Place - Max Morris of Gladiators School of Wrestling
4th Place - Connor Stotler of Unaffiliated

D3 (2005/2006) - 75
1st Place - Noah Sovocool of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Timothy Boyce of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Brayden Sincock of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 80
1st Place - Mason Edwards of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Ousmane Duncanson of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Timothy Tj OConnor of Gladiators School of Wrestling
4th Place - Owen Strickland of Bombsquad Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 85
1st Place - Isaac Allen of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Emily Sindoni of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D3 (2005/2006) - 90
1st Place - Trent Browne of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Justin Bender of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Ralph Johnson of Owego Youth Wrestling

D3 (2005/2006) - 115
1st Place - Conlan Taylor of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Nathan Ballard of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Babcock of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D3 (2005/2006) - 125
1st Place - Trevor Harrington of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Braiden Merrill Ventra of Inferno
3rd Place - Michael Moody of Union Endicott Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 70
1st Place - Nate Merwin of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Joseph Florance of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kristopher Willard of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aden Hollenbeck of Unaffiliated

D4 (2003/2004) - 75
1st Place - Cody Merwin of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Avery Leonard of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Finten Nannery of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Matthew Laubach of Owego Youth Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 80
1st Place - Ben Menard of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Zachary Levey of Horseheads Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Noah Cole of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 85
1st Place - Kaiden Haynes of Cortland
2nd Place - Mason Welch of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
3rd Place - Roger Ley of Owego Youth Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 90
1st Place - Troy Spratley of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Lucas Riley of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zach Evans of Horseheads Youth Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 98
1st Place - Zachary Harrington of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Ashton Jenkins of Gladiators School of Wrestling
3rd Place - Bryant Green of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Damien Hitt of Gladiators School of Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 105
1st Place - Devin Beach of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Mitch Shipman of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Hunter Ballard of Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Parker Watt of Unaffiliated

D4 (2003/2004) - 113
1st Place - Nicholas Tubbs of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryce Bracchy of Gladiators School of Wrestling
3rd Place - Max Dydynski of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D4 (2003/2004) - 121
1st Place - Matthew Mckewin of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Will Pettit of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 155
1st Place - Kyler Butts of Storm Wrestling
2nd Place - Josh Duke of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - John Hammond Jr of Unaffiliated

D4 (2003/2004) - HWT (Max 175)
1st Place - Tyler Rice of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Lucas Scott of Gladiators School of Wrestling

D5 (2001/2002) - 81
1st Place - Kyle Willard of Bombsquad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tommy Dale of Horseheads Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Kamren Lehman of Unaffiliated

D5 (2001/2002) - 87
1st Place - Chandler Merwin of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Dante Geislinger of Gladiators School of Wrestling
3rd Place - Latimer Audinwood of Inferno

D5 (2001/2002) - 93
1st Place - Brennan Roe of Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Aiden Rosa of Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chance (Bailey) Poarch of Tioga Tiger 3-Style

D5 (2001/2002) - 99
1st Place - Jacob Welch of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Anjelo Steinhauer of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ty Robinson of Gladiators School of Wrestling
4th Place - Lawrence Renfer of Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 105
1st Place - David MacWhinnie of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Andrew Laubach of Owego Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Clint Baker of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabe Stevens of Bombsquad Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 111
1st Place - Nick Glanville of Gladiators School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Stotler of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Tyler Lewis of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
4th Place - Connor Sculley of Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gaven Anthony of Unaffiliated

D5 (2001/2002) - 118
1st Place - John Massengale of Inferno
2nd Place - Samuel Cole of Gorilla Grapplers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sebastian Ramirez of Bombsquad Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 125
1st Place - Damian Knapp of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Jarrett O`Connell of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Weston Underwood of Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Spencer Hollenbeck of Unaffiliated

D5 (2001/2002) - 132
1st Place - Emmett Wood of Tioga Tiger 3-Style
2nd Place - Antonio Cole of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Corbin Constable of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Tashahnda Myers of Unaffiliated

D5 (2001/2002) - 146
1st Place - Lucas Gardner of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Cameron Bundy of Unaffiliated

D5 (2001/2002) - 160
1st Place - Cody Senecal of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Doug Hill of Unattached

D5 (2001/2002) - 185
1st Place - Antonio Steinhauer of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
2nd Place - John Robyck of Elmira Junior Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 139
1st Place - Dylan Derr of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Keagan Mawhir of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
3rd Place - YaMeek Kendrick of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Coppola of Elmira Heights Wrestling Club
5th Place - Austin Merwin of Gladiators School of Wrestling

D6 (2000-1997) - 160
1st Place - Grady Alpert of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mark Mullen of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Charlie Stevens of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place - Anthony Albern of Unaffiliated

WESTERN

D1 (2009/Under) - 37
1st Place - Lucas Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Garrett Mehlenbacher of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Brent Dennis of Canisteo Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mackenzie Miesch of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils

D1 (2009/Under) - 40
1st Place - Presley McDowell of TriState Warriors
2nd Place - Garrett Hall of Canisteo Wrestling Club
3rd Place - John Wurster of Celtic Wrestling

D1 (2009/Under) - 43
1st Place - Lukas Travis of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Joseph Scott of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Jax Aina of G2 World Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Marco Provenzano of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
5th Place - Patrick Winseman of Slingshot Wresting Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 46
1st Place - Aydaen Windnagle of Slingshot Wresting Club
2nd Place - Colin Greene of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Brody Havens of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Connor McCaffrey of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 50
1st Place - Alexavier Pesante of Celtic Wrestling
2nd Place - Israel Frank of Geneva Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Aiden Lopez of Celtic Wrestling
4th Place - Logan Henderson of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 55
1st Place - Bennet Palmeri of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders

D1 (2009/Under) - 60
1st Place - Champ Buchholz of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Bo Bourgoine of Club Not Listed/New Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 65
1st Place - Liam Hand Iii of Geneva Youth Wrestling

D1 (2009/Under) - 72
1st Place - Eli Ricci of Victor Youth Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 79
1st Place - Jackson Worden of Celtic Wrestling
2nd Place - Luke Zeh of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - HWT
1st Place - Lucian Hill of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 43
1st Place - Brady Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Kaleb Beardsley of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Owen Lauth of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 47
1st Place - Dylan Depew of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayden Miesch of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
3rd Place - Jonathan Guesno of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Angelo Attardi of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders

D2 (2007/2008) - 51
1st Place - Gary McDowell of TriState Warriors
2nd Place - Ja`vonte Brewer of Celtic Wrestling
3rd Place - Dezmond Gardener of Canisteo Wrestling Club
4th Place - Trey LeChase of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders

D2 (2007/2008) - 55
1st Place - Christopher Noto of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brandlee Woodworth of Canisteo Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brody Flaitz of Canisteo Wrestling Club
4th Place - Teague Wolcott of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders

D2 (2007/2008) - 60
1st Place - Austin Hall of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Noah Leitten of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Kaden Rice of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Carson Webster of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 65
1st Place - Zane Kropman of Penfield Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Hasen Wetherbee of Red Jacket Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Moose Bringer of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - William Wood of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils

D2 (2007/2008) - 70
1st Place - Tavyn MacDonell of Balivar-Richburg
2nd Place - Chase Sackett of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
3rd Place - Waylan Winseman of Slingshot Wresting Club
4th Place - Hunter Rumfola of Slingshot Wresting Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 75
1st Place - Carson Turner of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Preston Jackson of Slingshot Wresting Club
3rd Place - Maggio Buchholz of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Gianni Velazquez of Geneva Youth Wrestling

D2 (2007/2008) - 82
1st Place - Mason DePew of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Wastowicz of Slingshot Wresting Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 90
1st Place - Jaceon Hadsell of Geneva Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Juuso Young of TriState Warriors
3rd Place - Ayden Miller of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 98
1st Place - Gavin Congdon of Black & Blue Wrestling Crew
2nd Place - Garrett Goethals of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - HWT
1st Place - Elijah Diakomihalis of G2 World Wrestling Academy

D3 (2005/2006) - 55
1st Place - Cael Stewart of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Buchholz Trey of TriState Warriors
3rd Place - Robert Armstrong of Superior Wrestling Academy

D3 (2005/2006) - 60
1st Place - Richard Wood of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
2nd Place - Holden Kelly of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Breydon Drew of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Beau Gaylord of Balivar-Richburg

D3 (2005/2006) - 65
1st Place - Gavin Bob of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lemuel Fiegl of Slingshot Wresting Club
3rd Place - Jackson Koppers of Slingshot Wresting Club
4th Place - Zachary Rooks of Superior Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Killian Jones of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club


D3 (2005/2006) - 70
1st Place - Casper Stewart of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Nicky Callaghan of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Logan Snyder of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blake Ledbetter of Alfred Almond Wrestling Club - `AAWC`

D3 (2005/2006) - 75
1st Place - Beau Zeh of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bronx Buchholz of Batavia Little Devils
3rd Place - Dom Gullace of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joseph Gambino of Club Not Listed/New Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 80
1st Place - Braidon Woodward of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Landon Lazarek of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jacob Phillips of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - Antonio Pesante of Celtic Wrestling

D3 (2005/2006) - 85
1st Place - Nicholas Noto of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - John DeBoover of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Angelo Marcello of Hilton Junior Cadets
4th Place - Garret Thompson of Club Not Listed/New Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 90
1st Place - Caden Allen of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alek Reynolds of Club Not Listed/New Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 95
1st Place - Reese Hibbard of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Domonic Dennis of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 105
1st Place - J.t. Ricci of Victor Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ethan House of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Adam LaFountain-Rowell of Superior Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Mason Thompson of Victor Youth Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 115
1st Place - Miska Young of TriState Warriors
2nd Place - Brett Rooks of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Scotty Thompson of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
4th Place - Ethan Ross of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - HWT
1st Place - Noah Wazinski of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Ethan Brotz of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Troy Legault of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - Kyle Sheffield of Club Not Listed/New Club
5th Place - Hunter Worden of Celtic Wrestling

D4 (2003/2004) - 60
1st Place - Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dominic Attardi of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders

D4 (2003/2004) - 65
1st Place - Joseph Guesno of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Evan Zito of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Jacob Mendola of Superior Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Nolan Gardner of Canisteo Wrestling Club
5th Place - Anthony Marcano of Victor Youth Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 70
1st Place - Lucas Randisi of Superior Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Noah Green of Canisteo Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jake Daly of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
4th Place - Freddie Tompkins of Balivar-Richburg

D4 (2003/2004) - 75
1st Place - Dominic Vinci of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Chase Peacock of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Danny Riorden of Slingshot Wresting Club
4th Place - Jayden Thompson of Club Not Listed/New Club
5th Place - Rebecca Macartney of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 80
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Teddy Raes of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mason Drew of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luke Kilmer of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 85
1st Place - Jayden Scott of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Rocco Camillaci of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ryan Caudill of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Sterling Strain of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 90
1st Place - Kade Slayton of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joey Brennan of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Aidan Green of Canisteo Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Crane of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 98
1st Place - Caleb Galloway of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Rowen Gross of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Kadin Tompkins of Balivar-Richburg
4th Place - Cameron Greene of G2 World Wrestling Academy

D4 (2003/2004) - 105
1st Place - Damien Snyder of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Shane Davidson of Alfred Almond Wrestling Club - `AAWC`
3rd Place - Mitchell Gaiser of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Dale Houghtaling of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 113
1st Place - Nick Sanko of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sam Ricci of Victor Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Mateo of Geneva Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Ben Lloyd of Alfred Almond Wrestling Club - `AAWC`

D4 (2003/2004) - 121
1st Place - Antonio Chudy of Balivar-Richburg
2nd Place - Esaias Gibson of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
3rd Place - Joshua Maslyn of Red Jacket Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Vinny Marcello of Hilton Junior Cadets
5th Place - Evan Farrell of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 130
1st Place - Mayson Willis of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Lucas Hansen of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 140
1st Place - Joshua Armstrong of Superior Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Austin Smith of Marcus Whitman Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Aydan Reid of Slingshot Wresting Club
4th Place - A.j. Rhinehart of Geneva Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Joey Flynn Iii of Superior Wrestling Academy

D4 (2003/2004) - 155
1st Place - Aydin Aghaie of Hilton Junior Cadets
2nd Place - Matthew Jansen of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Seth Marsteiner of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Riley Belanger of Superior Wrestling Academy


D4 (2003/2004) - HWT
1st Place - Jared Haers of Superior Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kaden Nickelson of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 81
1st Place - Anthony Surace of Superior Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jace Schafer of Superior Wrestling Academy

D5 (2001/2002) - 87
1st Place - Anthony Noto of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kaleb Burgess of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dominic Affronti of Superior Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Silas Guesno of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 93
1st Place - Justin Smith of Marcus Whitman Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Seth Russo of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Elijah Flores of G2 World Wrestling Academy


D5 (2001/2002) - 99
1st Place - Gavin Schmidt of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Jonathan Aina of G2 World Wrestling Academy

D5 (2001/2002) - 105
1st Place - Gabe Horton of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
2nd Place - Joshua Oechsle of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Bradley Cheek of Canisteo Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cody Roberts of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 111
1st Place - Andrew Englerth of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Rivers of Slingshot Wresting Club
3rd Place - Jeffrey Cherry of Batavia Little Devils

D5 (2001/2002) - 118
1st Place - Samuel Halstead of Superior Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cale Bartosch of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jacob Miller of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Justin Blackwood of G2 World Wrestling Academy

D5 (2001/2002) - 125
1st Place - Owen House of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryce Mack of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
3rd Place - Joshua Jones of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Dominic Marcello of Hilton Junior Cadets


D5 (2001/2002) - 132
1st Place - Jesse Hibbard of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Devin LaDue of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Caleb Delly of EIAA Mat Rats
4th Place - Draven Cruz of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 139
1st Place - Mike Fronczak of Hilton Junior Cadets
2nd Place - Persian Singh of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Morgan Davidson of Alfred Almond Wrestling Club - `AAWC`
4th Place - Bailey Montondo of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 146
1st Place - Jahvon Loucks of Geneva Jr. Panthers
2nd Place - Devin Brongo of Superior Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Nicholas Turner of Alfred Almond Wrestling Club - `AAWC`
4th Place - Carmen Piccirilli of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 153
1st Place - Kyle Kasper of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 160
1st Place - Billy Hart of Hilton Junior Cadets

D5 (2001/2002) - 170
1st Place - Joey Pollack of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jonah Pullen of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Samuel O`Donnell of Pal-Mac Youth Wrestling Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 185
1st Place - Alex Fronczak of Hilton Junior Cadets

D5 (2001/2002) - HWT
1st Place - Joshua Barber of Batavia Little Devils
2nd Place - Collin Burns of Hilton Junior Cadets
3rd Place - Mason Major of Celtic Wrestling
4th Place - Caleb Crandall of Club Not Listed/New Club
5th Place - Jacob Mullen of Canisteo Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 98-99
1st Place - Ronald Beh Iii of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Evan McWilliams of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 123-128
1st Place - Tyler Mitchell of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Preston Flugel of Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
3rd Place - Kody Russell of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Jack Folger of Club Not Listed/New Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 220
1st Place - Robert Clegg of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Hawkes of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 172-182
1st Place - Alexander Flacco of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Robinson of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jared Zito of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Adam Mateo of Geneva Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Evan Shumway of Club Not Listed/New Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 150-160
1st Place - Zackery Thurston of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mark Gueli of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jack Kumpf of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Jake Dygert of Club Not Listed/New Club


D6 (2000-1997) - 130-133
1st Place - Brant McElveney of Fairport Jr. Red Raiders
2nd Place - James Johnson of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Mayo of Superior Wrestling Academy

D6 (2000-1997) - 285
1st Place - Cameron Fowler of Club Not Listed/New Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 113-120
1st Place - Nate Cotroneo of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Zachary Burdick of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Englerth of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Paul Manning of Unattached

D6 (2000-1997) - 195-200
1st Place - George Williams of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Jon Lazauskas of Canandaigua Elite Wrestling Club


D6 (2000-1997) - 170
1st Place - Richie Snyder of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zack Turner of Hornell Youth Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 139-142
1st Place - Kyle O`Connor of Canisteo Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Costantino of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Micah McArdle of Slingshot Wresting Club

LONG ISLAND REGION

D1 (2010/2009) - 40
1st Place - Joshua Bender of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Nicholas Harris of Dynamic

D1 (2010/2009) - 43
1st Place - Jayden Lopez of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Lex Key of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D1 (2010/2009) - 46
1st Place - Christian McCravey of Dynamic
2nd Place - Joseph Lionetti of Unaffiliated

D1 (2010/2009) - 50
1st Place - Vincent Augello of Dynamic
2nd Place - Michael Grossman of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D1 (2010/2009) - 55
1st Place - Kyon Sarwari of Longwood Kid Wrestling
2nd Place - Blake Forestier of Long Beach Gladiators

D1 (2010/2009) - 60
1st Place - Theodore Harris of Dynamic

D1 (2010/2009) - 65
1st Place - Jake Caffrey of Dynamic

D1 (2010/2009) - 72
1st Place - Gavyn Vincente of Long Beach Gladiators

D2 (2008/2007) - 51
1st Place - Evin Gursoy of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Isaiah Bird of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - Rocco DeStefano of Dynamic
4th Place - Brody Franklin of Long Beach Gladiators

D2 (2008/2007) - 55
1st Place - Colten Ford of Dynamic
2nd Place - Jack Rowland of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Cody Vetrano of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Niason DaCosta of Dynamic
5th Place - Anthony Aquilino of Unaffiliated

D2 (2008/2007) - 60
1st Place - Gino Manta of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Martin of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - Nyckie Ress of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Christopher Ferranti of Long Beach Gladiators
5th Place - Alexander Kudrick of Dynamic

D2 (2008/2007) - 65
1st Place - Mason Mangialino of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Jason Kwaak of Dynamic
3rd Place - Tommy Aiello of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Kyle Carter of Unaffiliated

D2 (2008/2007) - 70
1st Place - Jared Marine of Long Beach Gladiators
2nd Place - Owen Conti of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - Jerusalem Howard of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Brian Guilfoil of Longwood Kid Wrestling
5th Place - Krizangel Flores of Long Beach Gladiators

D2 (2008/2007) - 75
1st Place - Kyle Connolly of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D2 (2008/2007) - 82
1st Place - Mikaela Tepley of Dynamic

D2 (2008/2007) - 90
1st Place - Greyson Meak of Dynamic

D2 (2008/2007) - 98
1st Place - Shea Mullarkey of Long Beach Gladiators
2nd Place - Jack Leone of Long Beach Gladiators

D2 (2008/2007) - HWT
1st Place - Peyton Klipp of Dynamic
2nd Place - Brian Prostick of Long Beach Gladiators

D3 (2006/2005) - 55
1st Place - Chris Colon of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Clem of Unaffiliated

D3 (2006/2005) - 60
1st Place - Shane Meenaghan of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Brayden Fahrbach of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Clem of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Jack Dimaggio of Unaffiliated

D3 (2006/2005) - 65
1st Place - Anthony Mirando of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Raymond Adams of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - William Colloca of Dynamic
4th Place - Cooper Grossi of Long Beach Gladiators

D3 (2006/2005) - 70
1st Place - Maxwell Gallagher of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Amir Avazov of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Justin Shayew of Dynamic
4th Place - Max Casiano of Dynamic

D3 (2006/2005) - 75
1st Place - Frank Volpe of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matt Martin of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - Christopher Boccard of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Jt Mankowich of STWC
5th Place - Nikolai Kharabadzhu of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D3 (2006/2005) - 80
1st Place - Christopher Critchley of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Bonasera of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Noah Corwin of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Dean Renna of Dynamic

D3 (2006/2005) - 85
1st Place - John Aquilino of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Caleb Dwyer of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D3 (2006/2005) - 90
1st Place - Anthony Harris of Dynamic
2nd Place - Mason Rappold of Longwood Kid Wrestling
3rd Place - Vincent T Barbera of Unaffiliated

D3 (2006/2005) - 95
1st Place - Emma Marvelli of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Christopher Franzese of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Elijah Munoz of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D3 (2006/2005) - 105
1st Place - Zachary Miller of Dynamic
2nd Place - Mason Hauser of Longwood Kid Wrestling
3rd Place - Nick Parisi of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Michael Dovlatyan of Unaffiliated

D3 (2006/2005) - 115
1st Place - Daniel Elling of Unaffiliated

D3 (2006/2005) - HWT
1st Place - Thomas Marvelli of Unaffiliated

D4 (2004/2003) - 60
1st Place - Mike Manta of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Franklin of Long Beach Gladiators

D4 (2004/2003) - 65
1st Place - Anthony Conetta of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - James Martin of Long Beach Gladiators

D4 (2004/2003) - 70
1st Place - Nicholas Napodano of Dynamic
2nd Place - Kevin Lopez of Long Beach Gladiators

D4 (2004/2003) - 75
1st Place - Jared Weinhaus of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Killian Foy of Dynamic
3rd Place - Macklin Murtha of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Tristan Petretti of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 80
1st Place - Andrew Maiorini of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Napodano of Dynamic
3rd Place - Mickey Brown of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Vincent Zaffarese of Unaffiliated

D4 (2004/2003) - 85
1st Place - Joey Nicotra of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Jake Murphy of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Ashton Sylvia of Dynamic
4th Place - Alexander Giuliani of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
5th Place - Nicholas Germano of Unaffiliated

D4 (2004/2003) - 90
1st Place - Christopher Boudreau of LI Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luke Mantia of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - Jarid Aguanno of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Joseph Mattei of Unaffiliated

D4 (2004/2003) - 98
1st Place - Matthew Seay of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jafet Velasquez of Long Beach Gladiators
3rd Place - Marc Kleyman of Dynamic
4th Place - Elijah Parchment of Long Beach Gladiators

D4 (2004/2003) - 105
1st Place - Dakota Asuncion of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Tyler Murphy of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ty Yanowich of Long Beach Gladiators
4th Place - Eric Wetherbee of Unaffiliated

D4 (2004/2003) - 113
1st Place - Gaven Bell of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Connor Pearce of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jackson Hulse of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jabali Zoia of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D4 (2004/2003) - 121
1st Place - Dylan Schell of Dynamic
2nd Place - Zachary Pelech of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D4 (2004/2003) - 130
1st Place - Jake Trovato of Dynamic
2nd Place - Jack Moloney of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 140
1st Place - Conor O`Keefe of Long Beach Gladiators
2nd Place - Aj Berkeley of Long Beach Gladiators

D5 (2002/2001) - 87
1st Place - Jordan Titus of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luke Smith of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Thomas DiResta of Kings Park Wrestling
4th Place - Jordon Wellington of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Antonio George of Unaffiliated

D5 (2002/2001) - 93
1st Place - Logan Sciotto of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michael Waxman of Dynamic
3rd Place - Thomas Volpe of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Falek of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 99
1st Place - Zachary Redding of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Szilagyi of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Gavin Damasco of Dynamic
4th Place - Joseph Contrastano of Unaffiliated

D5 (2002/2001) - 105
1st Place - Sean Carter of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Anthony DiBartolo of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Justin Amendola of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brian Whitman of Unaffiliated

D5 (2002/2001) - 111
1st Place - Xavier Pommells of Law Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Lee Mauras of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Michael O`Brien of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Justin Marine of Long Beach Gladiators

D5 (2002/2001) - 118
1st Place - Stefan Major of Kings Park Wrestling
2nd Place - Benjamin Hawthorne of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Hughes of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Tommy Rooney of Long Beach Gladiators

D5 (2002/2001) - 125
1st Place - Brenden Miller of Dynamic

D5 (2002/2001) - 132
1st Place - Corey Connolly of Longwood Kid Wrestling
2nd Place - Jett DeQuatro of Unaffiliated

D5 (2002/2001) - 146
1st Place - Joseph Lopresti of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Justin Vega of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Cj Riccobono of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Tyler Pelech of Longwood Kid Wrestling

D5 (2002/2001) - 153
1st Place - Josh Leidig of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Mickey Gold of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Cook of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Daniel Mattei of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 99-101
1st Place - Ean Segarra of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Christian Gannone of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Edward Troyano of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Julien Vivas of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 106-115
1st Place - Charles Maier of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Ryan Pitre of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Ryan Wagner of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Abraham Mitchel of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 113-120
1st Place - Stefan Major of Kings Park Wrestling
2nd Place - Justice Carter of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Sebastian Mauras of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Nick Abatemarco of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Tylynn Lukens of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 125-130
1st Place - Zyrik Rincon of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Donald Wood of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ariel Aracena of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Peter Delise of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 135-138
1st Place - John O`Neill of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ruben Cruces of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Alex Kemp of UNDERGROUND
4th Place - Steven Szilagyi of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 140-143
1st Place - Jonathan Loew of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Patrick Giambruno of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Cooper Cummings of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 155-157
1st Place - JohnCarl Petretti of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Gomez of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Dylan O`Connor of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Andrew Rivera of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 160-170
1st Place - Branden Lee Ortiz of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - John Vouzonis of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Noah Rogers of Barn Brothers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Branden Wiszowaty of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 170-180
1st Place - Ted Flaherty of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Devin McCoy of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Matthew Myers of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 210-210
1st Place - Zachary Knighton-ward of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Christian Eusebio of Unaffiliated

D6 (2000-1997) - 220-237
1st Place - Christian Stremich of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Will Luvera of Unaffiliated

HUDSON VALLEY REGION

D1 (2010/2009) - 43-46
1st Place - Amari Smith of Bearcave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - River Hibler of Club Not Listed/New Club

D1 (2010/2009) - 50-55
1st Place - Joseph Uhrig of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Santino Barrella of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D1 (2010/2009) - 72
1st Place - Ryan Kempf of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2008/2007) - 51
1st Place - Nikita Rusnak of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cooper Merli of Beacon Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Nicholas Fortugno of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
4th Place - Charlie Wylie of Tri State Wrestling Club - HV

D2 (2008/2007) - 55
1st Place - Luke Satriano of Valley Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Ketcham of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - George Johnson of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
4th Place - Silas Corveddu of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D2 (2008/2007) - 60
1st Place - Anthony Tresch of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Seach Hibler of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Wyatt Boice of UNDERGROUND
4th Place - Nate Racz of UNDERGROUND

D2 (2008/2007) - 65
1st Place - Zachary Filip of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Angelo Revella of UNDERGROUND
3rd Place - Logan Mohl of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club

D2 (2008/2007) - 70-75
1st Place - Maddox McCormick of Tri State Wrestling Club - HV
2nd Place - Timmy Duke of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tristian Braxton of Bearcave Wrestling Club

D2 (2008/2007) - 82-90
1st Place - Daniel Noviski of Bearcave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mylo Morales of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 60
1st Place - Joseph Gabriele of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicolas Greco of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nicholas Laskowski of Club Not Listed/New Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 55
1st Place - Jeffrey Ellert of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Dominic Barrella of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 65
1st Place - Bobby Hardwick of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Ashton Autry of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Daniel Trojahn of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
4th Place - Vincent Vidacovich of Valley Central Wrestling Club
5th Place - Colin Gallagher of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 70
1st Place - Luca Duva of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - August Hibler of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Brandon Martinez-Hardy of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joseph Scott of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 75
1st Place - Pj Duke of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dillon Arrick of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zak McKernan of UNDERGROUND
4th Place - Kevin Hauck of UNDERGROUND

D3 (2006/2005) - 80
1st Place - Zak Ryder of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Logan Serafin of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Rey Ortiz of Bearcave Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 85
1st Place - Andrew Filip of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Leo Venables of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - George Thomas of STWC
4th Place - Justin Coiteux of New Paltz Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 90
1st Place - Ryan Burton of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Liam Kelly of Valley Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jared Howell of Bearcave Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 95
1st Place - Christopher Crawford of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryson Tibbs of Bearcave Wrestling Club

D3 (2006/2005) - 105
1st Place - Jayden Brown of Bearcave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Juers of UNDERGROUND

D3 (2006/2005) - 115
1st Place - Ethan Gallo of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Andrew Doty of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 65
1st Place - Trevor Tufano of Tri State Wrestling Club - HV

D4 (2004/2003) - 75
1st Place - Angelo Centrone of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Evan Hewett of Minisink Valley
3rd Place - Justin Fortugno of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 80
1st Place - Nikko Walsh of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joseph Curreri of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Nicolo Ricciuto of Valley Central Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Marchese of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dan Connelly of M-W Mat Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 85
1st Place - Nick Fea of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - George Racz of UNDERGROUND
3rd Place - Jeffrey Jones of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaiah Massa of STWC

D4 (2004/2003) - 90
1st Place - Timothy Bova of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Joseph of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Eric Tigue of Tri State Wrestling Club - HV
4th Place - Christopher Del Rio of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 98
1st Place - Anthony Molinaro of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tighe Sherlock of Venom Girls Wrestling Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 105
1st Place - Aj Fricchione of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Ethan Palanca of UNDERGROUND
3rd Place - Jose Rodriguez of Beacon Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Louie DelBianco of Beacon Youth Wrestling

D4 (2004/2003) - 113
1st Place - Gunnar Meland of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jason Komisar of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aedan Mangan of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cody Schwark of Club Not Listed/New Club

D4 (2004/2003) - 121-130
1st Place - Ian Schwam of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Burgos of Unattached

D4 (2004/2003) - 140
1st Place - Carson Henry of Minisink Valley

D4 (2004/2003) - 155
1st Place - Aidan Miller of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Stephan Monchery of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joel Venables of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 81
1st Place - Jerome Scott of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - John Fortungo of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 87-93
1st Place - Jordan Suarez of STWC
2nd Place - Nick Scancarello of M-W Mat Club
3rd Place - Jacob Chenier of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 99
1st Place - Ivan Garcia of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Cameron Green of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthew Morris of Club Not Listed/New Club
4th Place - Lenin Hibler of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 105
1st Place - Jake Magsamen of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 111
1st Place - James Faison Jr of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tommy Askey of STWC
3rd Place - Vincent Gennaro of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Anthony Piazza of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 118
1st Place - Sean Savacool of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Xavier Autry of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph McGinty of M-W Mat Club
4th Place - Joshua Hernandez of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 125
1st Place - Paul Cohn of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Pat Satriano of Valley Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Grace Pauls of Venom Girls Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 132
1st Place - Nicolas Albornoz of UNDERGROUND
2nd Place - Samuel Turnball of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Joshua Sam of Bearcave Wrestling Club
4th Place - Adam Sovik of Beacon Youth Wrestling

D5 (2002/2001) - 139
1st Place - Steven Gazzillo of Cornwall Dragons Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Kai Paxton of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jazmine Taylor of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 146
1st Place - Conner Leggett of Newburgh Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joey Raymond of Valley Central Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 153
1st Place - Kraig Thomas of STWC
2nd Place - Joseph Velazquez of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Christopher James Fini of Goshen Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacqueline Santarpia of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D5 (2002/2001) - 160
1st Place - Wilfredo Benjamin of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Camren Juers of Minisink Valley

D5 (2002/2001) - 170
1st Place - William Leonard of Cornwall Dragons Youth Wrestling

D5 (2002/2001) - 185
1st Place - Jonathan Cabrera of UNDERGROUND

D5 (2002/2001) - HWT (Max 220)
1st Place - David Strauss of M-W Mat Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 99
1st Place - John Chenoweth Jr of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 118-122
1st Place - Derrick Magsamen of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Frank Hauber of Minisink Valley
3rd Place - Daniel Mandic of Goshen Wrestling Club
4th Place - Avery Ellison of Club Not Listed/New Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 126-128
1st Place - Andrew Davis of Wallkill Future Stars
2nd Place - Bradley Bonner of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Kyle Vasquez of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Alexis Suarez of STWC

D6 (2000-1997) - 139
1st Place - Shaun Burgos Jr of Pine Bush Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joseph Tejada of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Ripa of Wallkill Future Stars
4th Place - Zachary Rizzo of Minisink Valley

D6 (2000-1997) - 152
1st Place - Tristen Schiafo of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Kyle Torre of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Matthew Rajnert of Minisink Valley
4th Place - Bobby Randall of Club Not Listed/New Club
5th Place - Thomas Moriarty of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 155-158
1st Place - Brandon Bobe of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Conor Jennings of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Neftali Gomez IIi of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 160
1st Place - Mark Ohanian of Valley Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Malachai Maloney of Beacon Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jonathan Vargas of M-W Mat Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 166-170
1st Place - Benjamin Santarpia of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Solek of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Stephen Costello of Cornwall Dragons Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Brett Jennings of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 180
1st Place - Ryan Sebesta of Club Not Listed/New Club
2nd Place - Brody Harris of Club Not Listed/New Club
3rd Place - Matthew Seguinot of M-W Mat Club

D6 (2000-1997) - 196-200
1st Place - Alexander Leonty of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Julius Oquendo of Bearcave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Strauss of M-W Mat Club
4th Place - John Cassidy of Cornwall Dragons Youth Wrestling

D6 (2000-1997) - 263
1st Place - Max Kissack of Washingtonville Wrestling Club

CAPITAL REGION

D1 (2009/Under) - 37
1st Place - Anthony Scolaro of DAWGS

D1 (2009/Under) - 40
1st Place - Kaden Poulin of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 46
1st Place - Myles Jr Jarvis of Club Not Listed/New Club

D1 (2009/Under) - 50
1st Place - Brennan Hammonds of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 47
1st Place - Jade Rumble of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 51
1st Place - Jonah Stevens of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 55
1st Place - Liam Carmel of Club Not Listed/New Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 60
1st Place - Jenna Zakrzewski of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 65
1st Place - Mark Royce of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D2 (2007/2008) - 75
1st Place - Mason VanEtten of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 55
1st Place - Ralph Keeney of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 85
1st Place - Kieran Cullen of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 90
1st Place - Troy Austin of Club Not Listed/New Club

D3 (2005/2006) - 115
1st Place - Andrew Mickel of BH-BL YOUTH WRESTLING

D4 (2003/2004) - 75
1st Place - Gabriel Goss of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D4 (2003/2004) - 140
1st Place - David Tomasek of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 132
1st Place - Cody Whitfield of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 139
1st Place - Euzekiel Michael-Pink of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 146
1st Place - Colin McCabe of Club Not Listed/New Club

D5 (2001/2002) - 153
1st Place - Jake Edwards of UNDERGROUND

D5 (2001/2002) - 160
1st Place - Tyler Goodemote of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D6 (2000/1997) - 124
1st Place - Trevor Winchell of Journeymen Wrestling Club

D6 (2000/1997) - 152
1st Place - J Li Rivera Lathrop of Club Not Listed/New Club