skip navigation

2014 EASTERN STATES SEEDS

By Eastern States, 01/09/14, 9:30AM EST

Share

The following are the seeds for the 2014 Eastern States Classic on the campus of SUNY Sullivan, provided by the tournament director.

Some quality wrestlers were added late, making the field even deeper.  It should be a great weekend for New York wrestling!

SEED # WT SCHOOL LAST FIRST
1 99 NEW HARTFORD MCKENNA KELAN
2 99 DEPOSIT-HANCOCK RAYMOND DEAN
3 99 LONG BEACH TEEMER JACORI
4 99 ARLINGTON OLMEDO ALFREDO
5 99 DEER PARK COX THOMAS
6 99 EASTPORT- S MANOR BUSIELLO ADAM
7 99 VALLEY CENTRAL LYNCH TYLER
8 99 BURNT HILLS GRAMUGLIA CHRISTIAN
9 99 PINE BUSH STRAMIELLO ANTHONY
10 99 HAUPPAUGE SILVERSTEIN JAKE
11 99 MINISINK VALLEY GREINER JARED
12 99 ITHACA SHIPPOS COLLYN
13 99 NORTH ROCKLAND SULLA ANTHONY
14 99 DUANESBURG LAWRENCE ZACH
15 99 FORDHAM PREP LINDBLOM STEFAN
16 99 SOUTHINGTON MURILLO ZACK
1 106 ST BENEDICTS PREP CUCCOLO CHRIS
2 106 MONROE WOODBURY VESPA VINNY
3 106 CLOVIS WEST MARRIN CHRIS
4 106 PORT JEFFERSON DeVINCENZO MATTEO
5 106 EDGEMONT ASLANIAN KYLE
6 106 PENFIELD KROPMAN PARKER
7 106 BENJAMIN CARDOZO GOMEZ ADAM
8 106 DANBURY FREITAS PAULO
9 106 MIDDLETOWN ROSALES PEDRO
10 106 JOHN GLENN ANCEWICZ ZACH
11 106 MEPHAM ZAMBRANO JOEL
12 106 DEPOSIT-HANCOCK MCKEE STEPHEN
13 106 SOUTH JEFFERSON CARROLL JARED
14 106 CURTIS GRANT MALIK
15 106 ROCKY POINT CIRILLO ANTHONY
16 106 SHENENDEHOWA HARTMAN DIETRICH
17 106 POLY PREP DESTEFANO JOHN LUKE
18 106 COLUMBIA DEVINE JOHN
19 106 MIDDLETOWN GUTIERREZ-VERA ISAIAH
20 106 HIGHLAND FELICINO MIKE
21 106 PERU GODDEAU BRANDON
1 113 SYOSSET ARUJAU VITO
2 113 WANTAGH QUINN KYLE
3 113 LYNDONVILLE RECCO TONY
4 113 WALT WHITMAN CALDERONE JOE
5 113 PINE BUSH STRAMIELLO JOHN
6 113 OGDENSBURG LAPIENE TANNER
7 113 JOHN JAY-EF ALBIS JAY
8 113 COLONIE COHEN GOLAN
9 113 CARTHAGE McFARLAND ANDREW
10 113 NEWFIELD SCULLY KYLE
11 113 LOCUST VALLEY DUSOLD HUNTER
12 113 CLOVIS WEST MORITA BRYCE
13 113 MINISINK VALLEY DALY GERARD
14 113 OXFORD NELSON JOE
15 113 KENMORE WEST ARGENTIERI ANTHONY
16 113 OXFORD HANSEN NATE
17 113 PERU HOGAN COLIN
18 113 PEARL RIVER KELLY JAMES
19 113 LaSALLE TEMPEL MAX
20 113 ARLINGTON ROBIN BRADY
21 113 MacARTHUR COOKSEY TRAVIS
1 120 WARD MELVILLE PICCININNI NICK
2 120 HOOSICK FALLS WEIERBACH LUIS
3 120 LOCUST VALLEY CASELLA NICK
4 120 WAYNE LANTRY BRYAN
5 120 EAST ISLIP DELLAVECCHIA JESSE
6 120 HIGHLAND INGRAHAM AUSTIN
7 120 NANUET DILLON JOE
8 120 PORT JERVIS BOOTH DYLAN
9 120 SHOREHAM SZYMANSKI JAMES
10 120 CLOVIS WEST ESPANA ISACK
11 120 DANBURY BRYANT CHRIS
12 120 MONROE WOODBURY BARCZAK EVAN
13 120 NORTH ROCKLAND DIMARSICO DEREK
14 120 EDGEMONT ASLANIAN TYLER
15 120 SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE OWEN HUNTER
16 120 BYRAM HILLS ERRICO JON
17 120 UNION ENDICOTT CARR MIKEY
18 120 NORTH ROCKLAND BORGE MARLON
19 120 FOX LANE GRIPPI MATT
20 120 JOHNSON CITY COLGAN ISAIAH
21 120 SYOSSET RONDINO NICK
1 126 CLOVIS WEST KNOBLAUCH MICHAEL
2 126 DANBURY JACK KEVIN
3 126 OSSINING DELACRUZ ALEX
4 126 GENERAL BROWN SNOW RYAN
5 126 AMHERST DEVLIN KELLEN
6 126 EASTPORT- S MANOR PASSARO TRAVIS
7 126 COMMACK D'ANGELO MIKE
8 126 SHAKER RETELL BLAKE
9 126 ITHACA BURKE RICHIE
10 126 MONROE WOODBURY SMOOT PJ
11 126 NEW HARTFORD KING DEMPSEY
12 126 RED HOOK RAUCH MATT
13 126 HOLAND PATENT RICHARD HUNTER
14 126 NEWBURGH BURNS DA'MANI
15 126 SHENENDEHOWA MAYNARD JORDAN
16 126 SALEM VanDYK DANIEL
17 126 CANASTOTA WALKER NATE
18 126 CHAMINADE BRIODY CHRISTIAN
19 126 SUFFERN POWELL DAITON
20 126 GREENE WHEELER BRENDAN
21 126 GARDEN CITY REINA THOMAS
22 126 MEPHAM SHERLOCK JOHN
1 132 LANSING KOLL WILLIAM
2 132 PEARL RIVER MULDOON JOHN
3 132 HAUPPAUGE MAURIELLO CHRIS
4 132 PENFIELD GISSENDANNER FRANKIE
5 132 NEW UTRECHT KAKHRAMONOV SAID
6 132 ARLINGTON TOLLI NICK
7 132 COLUMBIA MCHUGH JOHN
8 132 TONAWANDA McGREGOR CODY
9 132 SALEM MERECKI CARTER
10 132 MINISINK VALLEY TRUGLIO CHRIS
11 132 EASTPORT- S MANOR GARONE NICK
12 132 COLUMBIA GREENE KYLE
13 132 UNION ENDICOTT HUGHES XAVIAN
14 132 POLY PREP MERKIN LENNY
15 132 ST BENEDICTS PREP JONES JAWAN
16 132 PUTNAM VALLEY MIRABAL AJ
17 132 DEPOSIT-HANCOCK HALL COLBY
18 132 WALLKILL SEBESTA NICK
19 132 NEWBURGH FOSCHINI SEAN
20 132 GARDEN CITY REINA JACK
1 138 NORWICH RIFANBURG TRISTAN
2 138 AMSTERDAM LAPI BRANDON
3 138 MINISINK VALLEY RACCIOPPI MICHAEL
4 138 NORTH ROCKLAND CAPUTO MATT
5 138 SHENENDEHOWA PARKER KEVIN
6 138 CLOVIS WEST LANE CHRIS
7 138 MacARTHUR COOKSEY JUSTIN
8 138 LOCUST VALLEY WARD SAM
9 138 GOUVERNEUR AYEN ZACHARY
10 138 EASTPORT- S MANOR LEACH JIMMY
11 138 FRONTIER RUSSO ROCCO
12 138 BREWSTER ERICKSON LIAM
13 138 WEST SENECA EAST GRAHAM DANNY
14 138 DANBURY FIELDS MATT
15 138 ROCKY POINT MATIAS JAMES
16 138 GOUVERNEUR LOVE JOEY
17 138 GREENE DICKMAN TYLER
18 138 CORNWALL JOHNSON BRETT
19 138 UNION ENDICOTT BENDICK ZACK
20 138 ITHACA KORFINE JULIAN
1 145 CLOVIS WEST GARCIA CHRIS
2 145 BURNT HILLS BUTLER JOEY
3 145 ROCKY POINT DUTTON THOMAS
4 145 SACHEM EAST RESTREPO JAKE
5 145 NEWARK VALLEY HOFFMIER TREVOR
6 145 WARWICK VALLEY WIGHTMAN THOMAS
7 145 FOX LANE ETTLINGER BEN
8 145 HOLAND PATENT HERRINGSHAW ALEX
9 145 LOCUST VALLEY DUSOLD MICHAEL
10 145 WARWICK VALLEY AEBERLI AJ
11 145 FARMINGDALE BROWN DAVE
12 145 MINISINK VALLEY HERNANDEZ FRANKIE
13 145 FOX LANE SURACE FRANK
14 145 LaSALLE CLEMENTE JOSEPH
15 145 HAUPPAUGE KELLY CONNOR
16 145 DUANESBURG MOLLEVIK ANDY
17 145 WARSAW GRIFFITH JOSH
18 145 SOMERS COURTIEN LARRY
19 145 MONROE WOODBURY LEWIS BRANDON
20 145 RC KETCHAM MURPHY DANNY
21 145 COLUMBIA MCHUGH MATTHEW
1 152 MEPHAM HERNANDEZ LOUIS
2 152 NORWICH GARCIA FRANK
3 152 CLOVIS WEST ZIMMER TYLER
4 152 COLUMBIA KRESS ANGELO
5 152 SHENENDEHOWA PORTER JESSE
6 152 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL VIRUET RICHARD
7 152 GENERAL BROWN SILVERTHORN TYLER
8 152 EAST ISLIP FERRO DENNIS
9 152 NORTH ROCKLAND BENDEROTH BLAISE
10 152 ALFRED ALMOND WOUGHTER DAN
11 152 DEER PARK LUGO ZACH
12 152 EAGLE ACADEMY WILLIAMS NIGEL
13 152 WARWICK VALLEY FERRO RYAN
14 152 JAMES MADISON D'CHIUTIIS MARC
15 152 WALLKILL GUEVARA ALEC
16 152 MIDDLETOWN GRANDSON JOHNNY
17 152 HAYFIELD ALLAN MARK
18 152 MSGR FARRELL MORALES BRIAN
19 152 HAUPPAUGE BISONO FRANCISCO
1 160 LONGWOOD RASHEED COREY
2 160 PORT JERVIS DECARLO DANIEL
3 160 JOHNSON CITY COLGAN ZACH
4 160 PERU BUSHEY JORDAN
5 160 DUANESBURG LAWRENCE CONNOR
6 160 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL VIRUET JONATHAN
7 160 JAMES MADISON PARFIRYEV KONSTANTIN
8 160 NEWARK VALLEY HOLCOMB DEREK
9 160 NORTH ROCKLAND DIDIO NICK
10 160 HORACE GREELEY KLEIN MITCHELL
11 160 PUTNAM VALLEY ZEGARELLI ANGELO
12 160 LOCUST VALLEY FORMICOLA JORDAN
13 160 PORT JEFFERSON WOODWARD RYAN
14 160 SOMERS CELLI DOM
15 160 ITHACA VANVALEN IAN
16 160 BURNT HILLS SISLER NATE
17 160 WARSAW COVENY RYAN
1 170 WARSAW PADDOCK BURKE
2 170 POLY PREP RADONCIC ADIS
3 170 MacARTHUR SCHNEIDER STEVEN
4 170 QUEENSBURY NASSIVERA FRANKY
5 170 NEWBURGH McGUIRE KYLE
6 170 BURNT HILLS ASHCRAFT JAKE
7 170 DANBURY GARCIA JOHNNY
8 170 HUDSON FALLS BRANCATI GENO
9 170 SACHEM EAST PISTONE MIKE
10 170 ROCKY POINT RUSSO JOE
11 170 WALLKILL BLASKO TYLER
12 170 CORNWALL ZSIDO QUINN
13 170 PORT JERVIS SEXTON TANNER
14 170 BREWSTER GIOIELLI GINO
15 170 MARTIN L KING PALMER ALEXANDR
16 170 CLOVIS WEST GLIKBARG ERIC
1 182 GREENE DIETRICH CHRISTIAN
2 182 SCHALMONT GALLO NICK
3 182 ADDISON DuVALL TREY
4 182 JOHN JAY-EF PERRY BRETT
5 182 SACHEM EAST TRACY MARK
6 182 SOUTH JEFFERSON SMITH DANIEL
7 182 WARSAW PADDOCK AARON
8 182 BURNT HILLS PAPA ANTHONY
9 182 WARD MELVILLE ARANEO CHRISTIAN
10 182 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL ESCRIBANO JERED
11 182 SHOREHAM PIRRAGLIA DOM
12 182 MONROE WOODBURY McSHEA NICK
13 182 DEER PARK HAMIL DAVID
14 182 EDGEMONT KIM CHRIS
15 182 JOHNSON CITY BIDWELL NICK
16 182 SUFFERN PJETRI PETER
17 182 AMSTERDAM TORRES MARCUS
1 195 SHENENDEHOWA ASHLEY LEVI
2 195 JOHNSON CITY WILLIAMS REGGIE
3 195 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT-CBA HONIS BEN
4 195 COLONIE BURT WAYNE
5 195 BEACON GRELLA ANDREW
6 195 EAGLE ACADEMY ROSE NATHANAEL
7 195 LANCASTER EMPFIELD JAMES
8 195 SOUTHINGTON MAXWELL ZACH
9 195 CLOVIS WEST KU ALEX
10 195 SOUTH JEFFERSON LAFLAMME LOGAN
11 195 HAUPPAUGE HOLDER DOMINIC
12 195 HACKLEY CARMONA XAVIER
13 195 HORACE GREELEY CVIJANOVICH BROCK
14 195 KINGSTON WOOD JAKE
15 195 FORDHAM PREP PAPADATOS GABE
16 195 SCHALMONT FLOWER TIM
17 195 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY STORTI TEDDY
1 220 MSGR FARRELL SISTI RICH
2 220 CLOVIS WEST MORALES CORTES
3 220 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI EAGAN SAM
4 220 MONROE WOODBURY KELLY ROB
5 220 FARMINGDALE TENNY BRYAN
6 220 TAPPEN ZEE HARTNETT JOHN
7 220 NEWBURGH SERRANO ISAAC
8 220 BURNT HILLS FRAGALE NICO
9 220 WALLKILL MASCARO BRANDON
10 220 WALT WHITMAN FEOLA VIN
11 220 DANBURY JAKOBSON TRISTON
12 220 SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE DUVALL GRRETT
13 220 SOUTHAMPTON ROKOSZ RAFAL
14 220 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY ROCHE TRISTAN
15 220 MAHOPAC DELAHANTY RYAN
16 220 SHENENDEHOWA LEONARD KEVIN
17 220 EAGLE ACADEMY PEREZ MIGUEL
18 220 NEW PALTZ GRANT TROY
1 285 ALFRED ALMOND CALKINS CONNOR
2 285 COLONIE DICERBO AUSTIN
3 285 TAPPEN ZEE MANNI MICHAEL
4 285 CANASTOTA MORRIS JAKE
5 285 DEPOSIT-HANCOCK BABCOCK DAN
6 285 JOHN GLENN RUBIO EDWIN
7 285 CLOVIS WEST COX AUSTIN
8 285 SOUTHAMPTON STRASSFIELD PETER
9 285 SALEM KEYS JORDAN
10 285 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL ANDERSON KAMRON
11 285 BROOKLYN INTRNTL GERVACIO ELVIN
12 285 SCHALMONT RAMUNDO MARCUS
13 285 PORT JEFFERSON FISKE KYLE
14 285 MSGR FARRELL HASSAN MAZAN
15 285 JOHNSON CITY CEJIC NIKOLA
16 285 HAUPPAUGE LOUISON JAMES
17 285 MONROE WOODBURY VERVALIN TYLER
  • 2022 NYSPHSAA DI State Finals Recap

  • By NYWN Staff 03/01/2022, 9:45pm EST
  • Minisink Valley Wins 3/Sets New Point Record; Mulhauser outstanding in his final Appearance; 5 Additional Seniors Close Out Careers On Top Step
  • Read More
NYwrestlingnews NY Wrestling News NYwrestlingnews