skip navigation

2022 Final Team Rankings

By JS, 01/31/22, 3:15PM EST

Share

The Warriors and Tigers finished unscathed in 2022; Claim NYS Dual Meet Titles

Division 1

1. Minisink Valley-9 (27-0)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Ballston Spa Duals
Coach K Duals
Jim Wilson Duals
Section 9 Dual Meet Champions
New York State Dual Meet Champions

2. Wantagh-8 (32-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Bloom Duals
Clarke Duals
Butler Duals
Section 8 Dual Meet Champions
New York State Dual Meet Runner-Up

3. Brentwood-11 (18-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 11 Dual Meet Champions
New York State Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

4. Massapequa-8 (14-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Northport Duals
Section 8 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

5. Miller Place-11 (21-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Hubbard Duals
Section 11 Dual Meet Finalists

6. Burnt Hills-2 (15-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 2 Dual Meet Champions

7. Fairport-5 (18-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
DeMeco-Trainor Duals
Section 5 Dual Meet Champions

8. Pittsford-5 (10-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Palmyra Macedon Duals
Section 5 Dual Meet Runner-Up
New York State Dual Meet At-Large

9. Spencerport-5 (16-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Cheektowaga Duals
Section 5 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

10. Shenendehowa-2 (5-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 2 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

11. Lancaster-6 (15-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 6 Champions

12. Niagara Falls-6 (10-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Starpoint Duals
Section 6 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

13. Starpoint-6 (17-5)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 6 Dual Meet Runner-Up
New York State Dual Meet At-Large
New York State Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

14. MacArthur-8 (12-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 8 Dual Meet Runner-Up

15. Brockport-5 (8-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 5 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

16. Indian River-3 (20-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Red Rams Duals
Fallen Heroes Duals
Section 3 Champions

17. Churchville Chili-5 (21-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Sweet Home Duals
Garland Duals

18. Fox Lane-1 (14-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 1 Champions

19. Horseheads-4 (12-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 4 Champions

20. Arlington-1 (20-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Wright/Perry Duals
Coxsackie Athens Duals
Section 1 Dual Meet Runner-Up
New York State Dual Meet At-Large

21. Long Beach-8 (13-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 8 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

22. Monroe Woodbury-9 (10-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Warwick Duals
Section 9 Dual Meet Finalist

23. Attica Batavia-5 (16-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Southtown Duals

24. Fulton-3 (14-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 3 Dual Meet Finalist

25. Hauppauge-11 (12-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Busby Duals


Division 2

1. Tioga-4 (16-0)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Lee Van Slyke Duals
Section 4 Dual Meet Champions
New York State Dual Meet Champions

2. Canisteo-Greenwood-5 (31-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Mark Stephens Classic
Dick Vincent Duals
Ahonen Duals
Section 5 Champions
New York State Dual Meet Runner-Up

3. Newfane-6 (19-2)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Pioneer Duals
Section 6 Champions

4. Central Valley-3 (19-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Disiato Duals
Section 3 Champions

5. Falconer-6 (17-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 6 Dual Meet Runner-Up
New York State Dual Meet At-Large
New York State Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

6. Warresnburg-Bolton-2 (25-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Duanesburg Duals
Battle In The Valley
Warrensburg Duals
Section 2 Champions
New York State Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

7. Saranac-7 (13-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Hoosick Falls Duals
Section 7 Champions

8. Pioneer-6 (12-2)

9. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5 (4-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 5 Dual Meet Finalist

10. Bolivar Richburg-5 (26-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Wolverine Scuffle
Ark-Can Duals
Section 5 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

11. Gouverneur-10 (8-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 10 Dual Meet Champions

12. Pleasantville-1 (15-1)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 1 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

13. Cold Spring Harbor-8 (13-5)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 8 Champions

14. Shoreham Wading River-11 (13-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 11 Dual Meet Champions

15. Edgemont-1 (10-4)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 1 Dual Meet Champions

16. John Glenn-11 (10-5)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 11 Dual Meet Runner-Up

17. Chautauqua Lake-6 (13-3)

18. Port Jefferson-11 (13-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Tarulli Duals
Section 11 Dual Meet Semi-Finalist

19. Coxsackie Athens-2 (18-2)

20. Tamarac-2 (15-0)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Sabre Duals
Bengal Duals

21. Homer-3 (18-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Wright Duals

22. General Brown-3 (9-4)

23. Camden-3 (9-3)
Dual Meet Tournament Accolades:
Section 3 Dual Meet Runner-Up

24. Adirondack-3 (7-3)

25. Canastota-3 (14-5)

Photo Courtesy of Michael Koff - The Enterprise
  • 2022 NYSPHSAA DI State Finals Recap

  • By NYWN Staff 03/01/2022, 9:45pm EST
  • Minisink Valley Wins 3/Sets New Point Record; Mulhauser outstanding in his final Appearance; 5 Additional Seniors Close Out Careers On Top Step
  • Read More