skip navigation

Week #7 Individual Rankings - Division 2

By JS, 01/14/22, 2:00PM EST

Share

Soriano drops to 138lbs, is now #1; Can anyone stop NYS Champ Sorenson at 215lbs?

SHARING REMINDER!  Sharing of Gold content is not allowed per the terms and conditions of your subscription.  

  • ACCEPTABLE SHARING - sharing the ranking of your child or your athlete (s).  
  • UNACCEPTABLE SHARING - Copying/Pasting or taking a screenshot of the entire rankings or large chunks of the rankings and sharing

Unacceptable sharing is grounds for removal of access without refund.

Please note: Rankings are based on this season's results. Direct head to head wins (*this season), tie-ins and common opponents. Rankings will be updated weekly.  For weight changes, school changes, or missed results: please email smitty025@hotmail.com.

102lbs

1. Darren Florance - BGAH-4
2. Gary McDowell - Bolivar Richburg-5
3. Gavin Mangano - Shoreham Wading River-11
4. Christopher Noto - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
5. Gene Edwards - Central Valley-3
6. Cael Stewart - Canisteo-Greenwood-5
7. Liam English - Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
8. Jacob McVige - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
9. Gabriel English - Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
10. Tommy Aiello - John Glenn-11
11. Dominik Callara - Medina-6
12. Carmine Calimeri - Southwestern-6
13. Anthony Valls - Chenango Valley-4
14. Maverick Beckwith - Norwich-4
15. Trevor DellaPenta - Eden-6

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Ashten Haley - Cobleskill-Richmondville-2
Brayden Kellison-Negeli - Newfane-6
Ciaran Egan - Pleasantville-1
Joey Parisi - Nanuet-1
Riley Bernash - Corinth-2


110lbs

1. Jair Gomez-Martinez - Ichabod Crane-2
2. Trevor Tufano - Port Jervis-9
3. Talan Hubbard - Homer-3
4. Caleb Cole - Unatego-Unadilla Valley-4
5. Connor Mika - Chenango Valley-4
6. Avi Berg - Glens Falls-2
7. Andrew Spaulding - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
8. Deakon Bailey - Tioga-4
9. Aiden Shufelt - Groton-4
10. Owen Marcin - Greene-Oxford-4
11. Michael Sangiradi - John Glenn-11
12. Zachary Rooks - Palmyra Macedon-5
13. Jayden Duncanson - Tioga-4
14. Bryce DellaPenta - Eden-6
15. Kenji Walter - Southwestern-6

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Bruce Rasmusson - Holley-Kendall-5
Donavan Fraher - Marcellus-Onondaga-3
Frank D'elia - Port Jefferson-11
Robert Armstrong - Wayne-5
Ryan Hannaford - Bayport Blue Point-11


118lbs

1. Gianni Silvestri - Tioga-4
2. Xavier DeJesus-Remchuk - Canisteo-Greenwood-5
3. Daniel Kirsch - Pioneer-6
4. Jordan Joslyn - Chautauqua Lake-6
5. Ayden Buttery - Newfane-6
6. Gavin Ciarfella - Medina-6
7. Chase Nevills - Copenhagen-3
8. Trevor Cortright - Chenango Valley-4
9. Trevor Bishop - Tamarac-2
10. Carl Santariello - Marcellus-3
11. Ryan Devins - Saranac-7
12. Joey Florance - BGAH-4
13. Chris Colon - Shoreham Wading River-11
14. Jazz Spaulding - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
15. Jack Godoy - Seaford-8

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Caden Barrientos - Lewiston-Porter-6
Levi Bellis - Tioga-4
Nolan Skowronski - East Aurora-Holland-6
Patrick Grimsey - Lowville-3
Rian Kirker - Red Hook-9


126lbs

1. Max Gallagher - Bayport Blue Point-11
2. Xander Kirsch - Pioneer-6
3. Michael Schiffhauer - Iroquois-6
4. Mason Welch - Tioga-4
5. Aiden Marcin - Greene-Oxford-4
6. Trey Kimball - Camden-3
7. Mason Drew - Hornell-5
8. Dylan Winchell - Warrensburg-Bolton-2
9. Johnny Vicario - Eden-6
10. Chase Lawton - South Jeff-Sandy Creek-3
11. Jacob Strain - Adirondack-3
12. Mason Kraft - Maple Grove-6
13. Chase Waite - South Jeff-Sandy Creek-3
14. Matt Connor - Livonia- Wayland Cohoctan-5
15. Cooper Reed - Central Valley-3

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Dhilan Patel - Edgemont-1
Jackson Wainwright - Lourdes-1
Miguel Salas - Newfane-6
RaShawn Bloom - Medina-6
Tyler Roe - Tioga-4


132lbs

1. Joe Sparacio - Mattituck-11
2. Nicholas Noto - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
3. Caden Bellis - Tioga-4
4. Aidan Gillings - Newfane-6
5. Caleb Sweet - South Seneca-5
6. Tanner McKenna - Warrensburg-Bolton-2
7. Colton Havens - Canisteo-Greenwood-5
8. Culley Bellino - Canastota-3
9. Tristan Petretti - Shoreham Wading River-11
10. Adam Huntington - Newfane-6
11. Torin Bishop - Tamarac-2
12. Cameron Mayfield - Eagle Academy-P
13. Quinn Egan - Pleasantville-1
14. Jack Lamson - PB/JE/US/CM-3
15. Connor Stotler - Waverly-4

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Kadin Johnson - Peru-7
Parker Manor - Northern Adirondack-7
Tavian Camper - Copenhagen-3
TJ O'Connor - Cooperstown-3
Trent Burchanowski - Chautauqua Lake-6


138lbs

1. Jordan Soriano - Clarke-8
2. Kieran Cullen - Greenville-2
3. Craig Jablonski - Shoreham Wading River-11
4. Christian Perlleshi - Pleasantville-1
5. Ryan Sweeney - Iroquois-6
6. David O'Neil - General Brown-3
7. Kace Cook - Central Valley-3
8. Austin Chase - Falconer-6
9. Ethan Coleman - Bolivar Bichburg-5
10. Greyson Meak - Cold Spring Harbor-8
11. Nate Merwin - Walton-Delaware Academy-4
12. Sawyer Bell - Beekmantown-7
13. Cole Joseph - Hackley-A
14. Shane Walczyk - Eden-6
15. Luke Yorke - Cobleskill-Richmondville-2

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Amilcar Morales - Albion-6
Beau Zeh - Canisteo-Greenwood-5
Ben Merrill - Alexander-5
Cory Haig - Canajoharie-Ft. Plain-2
Teddy Raes - Midlakes-5


145lbs

1. Jackson Polo - Cold Spring Harbor-8
2. Owen Hicks - Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown-2
3. Donovan Smith - Tioga-4
4. Luke Tomlinson - Maple Grove-6
5. Sixx Cook - Central Valley-3
6. Sander Miller - Edgemont-1
7. Ben Lloyd - Alfred Almond-5
8. Luke Kilmer - Canisteo-Greenwood-5
9. Kaden Tompkins - Bolivar Richburg-5
10. Collin Clancy - Saranac-7
11. Josh Meade - Unatego-Unadilla Valley-4
12. Charles Foster - Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3
13. Ryan Ross - Port Jervis-9
14. Ryan Romano - Island Trees-8
15. Ray Hennessey - Adirondack-3

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Brady Smith - Norwich-4
Jason Taylor - East Rochester-5
Mitchell Barcus - Eagle Academy-P
Mohamed Alshawai - Lackawanna-6
Tavyn Macdonell - Bolivar Richburg-5


152lbs

1. Braidon Woodward - Canisteo-Greenwood-5
2. Vandavian Way - Gouverneur-10
3. Mitchell Gaiser - Alexander-5
4. Noah Bernstein - Edgemont-1
5. Ousmane Duncanson - Tioga-4
6. Luke Schirmacher - Mechanicville-Stillwater-2
7. Sean Tansey - Collegiate-A
8. Hunter Devins - Saranac-7
9. Emmett Wood - Tioga-4
10. Mason Rowley - Little Falls-3
11. Ryan Kennedy - Windsor-4
12. Nathan Snow - General Brown-3
13. Joey Reed - Mexico-3
14. Devone Bogie - Eagle Academy-P
15. Neil Ferrington - Waterloo-5

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Anthony Evangelista - Port Jefferson-11
Cole Cuppett - New Paltz-9
Ethan Morrison - Marathon-4
Isaac Allen - Groton-4
Ryleigh Duryee - Letchworth-5


160lbs

1. Carter Baer - Gouverneur-10
2. Dakota Mascho - Portville-6
3. Brady Buttice - BGAH-4
4. Gage Burgess - Palmyra Macedon-5
5. Caden Allen - Bolivar Richburg-5
6. Chris Shearing - Letchworth-5
7. Gavin Hart - Dansville-5
8. Damien Hall - Haverling-5
9. Brady Heckathorn - Pioneer-6
10. Brett Ricker - Royalton Hartland-Barker-6
11. Aydin DeForest - Mt. Markham-3
12. Neves Hoose - Southwestern-6
13. Joe Lacorte - John Glenn-11
14. Jack Forte - Clarke-8
15. Brodie Little - Falconer-6

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Ashton Jenkins - Norwich-4
Evan Austerman - Canastota-3
Lucas Dendis - South Seneca-5
Lyric Libbey - Greene-Oxford-4
Mason McCombs - Windsor-4


172lbs

1. Adam Ortega - Copenhagen-3
2. Reed Douglas - Canajoharie-Ft. Plain-2
3. Ray Hutton - LaSalle-2
4. Sterling Strain - Keshequa-5
5. Austin Thorius - Haverling-5
6. Jordan Koenig - Holland Patent-3
7. Landen Smith - Saranac-7
8. Sean Kelly - Lowville-3
9. Conner Shaw - APW/Pulaski-3
10. Jason Schlotzhauer - Morrisville-Eaton-3
11. Dominick Weaver - Windsor-4
12. Hunter Page - Greene-Oxford-4
13. Trevor Harrington - Sidney-4
14. Daniel Forbes - Catskill-2
15. Ryan Mastropaolo - Island Trees-8

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Luke Pagett - Randolph-6
Nick Brown - Springville-6
Tate Klipstein - Mattituck-11
Tavio Hoose - Sothwestern-6
Troy Austin - Whitehall-2


189lbs

1. Gabriel Monroe - Windsor-4
2. Justin Soriano - Clarke-8
3. Devin Beach - SVEC-4
4. Simon Lingle - Newfane-6
5. Antonio Pesante - Geneva-5
6. Alex Zuber - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
7. John Layfield - Wellsville-5
8. Noah Magin - Livonia-Wayland Cohoctan-5
9. Stephen Forbes - Catskill-2
10. Jared Bilinski - Dolgeville-3
11. Colin White - Adirondack-3
12. Ethan Randall - Central Valley-3
13. Zander Johnson - Homer-3
14. Zack Hill - Royalton Hartland-6
15. Jalin Badillo - Nanuet-1

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Brett Rooks - Palmyra Macedon-5
Carl Herzner - Pleasantville-1
Casey Bixby - Chittenango-3
Dayne Aina - Albion-6
Matthew Trim - Maple Grove-6


215lbs

1. Sam Sorenson - Homer-3
2. Trent Sibble - Bolivar Richburg-5
3. Dante Hoose - Southwestern-6
4. Logan Marissal - Hadley Luzerne-Lake George-2
5. Trevor Barry - Iroquois-6
6. John Hammond - SVEC-4
7. Ty Beeman - Waverly-4
8. Connor Hare - Warsaw-5
9. Teddy Szymanski - Chester-9
10. Matt Oosterom - Port Jervis-9
11. Garrett Bidwell - Windsor-4
12. Hunter Battoglia - Livonia-Wayland Cohoctan-5
13. Jacob Cassidy - Putnam Valley-1
14. Donovan Mitchell - Groton-4
15. Shamus McGuire - Maine Endwell-4

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Christian Dash - Ardsley-1
Cooper Shay - Hampton Bays-11
Connor Harbolic - Hendrick Hudson-1
Lucas Martindale - Salem-Cambridge-2
Trey McGee - Northern Adirondack-7


285lbs

1. Nick Rogers - General Brown-3
2. Tristen Hitchcock - Warrensburg-Bolton-2
3. Mason Peterson - Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan-5
4. Noah Wazinski - North Rose Wolcott-5
5. Alex Ott - Livonia-Wayland Cohoctan-5
6. Dominic Lockwood - Hornell-5
7. Connor Bushey - Beekmantown-7
8. Masen Cooper - Cobleskill-Richmondville-2
9. Robert Ranger - Hornell-5
10. Charles Larose - Newfane-6
11. Logan Jamison - Marathon-4
12. Kam Hills - Waverly-4
13. Melkin Alfaro-Chavez - John Glenn-11
14. George Kostas - Ardsley-1
15. Matt Jansen - Midlakes-5

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Andrew Kelly - Perry-5
Andrew Morris - Holland Patent-3
Cooper East - BGAH-4
John Zabielski-Ramos - North Shore-8
Wyatte Gates - Livonia-Wayland Cohoctan-5

Photo Courtesy of Michael Koff - The Enterprise
  • 2022 NYSPHSAA DI State Finals Recap

  • By NYWN Staff 03/01/2022, 9:45pm EST
  • Minisink Valley Wins 3/Sets New Point Record; Mulhauser outstanding in his final Appearance; 5 Additional Seniors Close Out Careers On Top Step
  • Read More