skip navigation

Week #7 Individual Rankings - Division 1

By JS, 01/14/22, 2:00PM EST

Share

Stein shines in his first action of the year; massive shakeup at 285lbs!

SHARING REMINDER!  Sharing of Gold content is not allowed per the terms and conditions of your subscription.  

  • ACCEPTABLE SHARING - sharing the ranking of your child or your athlete (s).  
  • UNACCEPTABLE SHARING - Copying/Pasting or taking a screenshot of the entire rankings or large chunks of the rankings and sharing

Unacceptable sharing is grounds for removal of access without refund.

Please note: Rankings are based on this season's results. Direct head to head wins (*this season), tie-ins and common opponents. Rankings will be updated weekly.  For weight changes, school changes, or missed results: please email smitty025@hotmail.com.

102lbs

1. Carlos Arango - Massapequa-8
2. Mason Franklin - Long Beach-8
3. Joseph Tornambe - Yorktown-1
4. Mason Mangialino - Comsewogue-11
5. Shane Dobbins - Plainedge-8
6. Jason Euceda - Brentwood-11
7. Luke Satriano - Valley Central-9
8. Cooper Merli - Newburgh-9
9. Nick Barber - Commack-11
10. Aiden Donohue - Rocky Point-11
11. Joseph Uhrig - Minisink Valley-9
12. Kiernan Magee - Penfield-5
13. Ryan Ferrara - Chenango Forks-4
14. Dunia Sibomana - Long Beach-8
15. Ralph Kenney - Ballston Spa-2

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Brady Hohlman - East Meadow-8
Eian Peterson - Niagara Falls-6
Evan Morse - Churchville-Chili-5
George Johnson - Mahopac-1
Sean Gordon - Hamburg-6


110lbs

1. Joseph Manfredi - Herricks-8
2. Sean Campbell - Copiague-11
3. Mikey Manta - Hauppauge-11
4. Anthony Clem - Wantagh-8
5. Travis Browning - Frontier-6
6. Dillon Arrick - Arlington-1
7. Jason Kwaak - Brentwood-11
8. Angel Banegas - Uniondale-8
9. Dom Attardi - Victor-5
10. Aidan Cali - Baldwinsville-3
11. James Leuer - Starpoint-6
12. Clayton O'Connor - Mohonasen-2
13. Mike Tietjen - Sachem East-11
14. Ken Schmitz - Hamburg-6
15. Nicholas Weeden - Valley Central-9

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Joseph Ramirez - Mahopac-1
Kyle Carter - Plainedge-8
Tomah Gummow - Indian River-3
Tyler Whiteley - Burnt Hills-2
Zach Gerby - Pittsford-5


118lbs

1. Matt Marlow - Northport-11
2. Michael Adams - Monsignor Farrell-C
3. Christian Lievano - Ward Melville-11
4. Joseph Clem - Wantagh-8
5. Shane Meenaghan - Chaminade-C
6. Wyatt Gentzel - Bellport-11
7. Ray Adams - Calhoun-8
8. Michael Giugliano - Miller Place-11
9. John Tietjen - Sachem East-11
10. Mike Santore - Shaker-2
11. Jacob Levin - Tottenville-P
12. Jaden Crumpler - Niagara Falls-6
13. Timothy Pescatore - North Babylon-11
14. Jackson Koppers - Rush Henrietta-5
15. Justin Shayew - East Islip-11

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Cael Raines - Churchville-Chili-5
Kirk Smith - Hewlett-8
Kyle Walker - Brentwood-11
Leo Mongiello - Sayville-11
Ryan Massengale - Horseheads-4


126lbs

1. Tyler Ferrara - Chenango Forks-4
2. Vincent Ziccardi - Kings Park-11
3. Isaias Torres - Grand Street Campus-P
4. Justin Fortugno - Fox Lane-1
5. Brayden Fahrbach - Mt. Sinai-11
6. Gabriel Goss - Burnt Hills-2
7. Myles Gronowski - Lancaster-6
8. Joe Berenseon - Webster Schroeder-5
9. Cal Russo - Spencerport-5
10. Jake Daly - Brockport-5
11. Amarfio Reynolds - Niagara Falls-6
12. Griff Laplante - Starpoint-6
13. Liam Carlin - Burnt Hills-2
14. Brogan Fielding - Carthage-3
15. Ryan Eckerle - Commack-11

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Anthony Tresch - Minisink Valley-9
Bobby John - Bellport-11
Justin Gierum - Fox Lane-1
Logan Alfalla - East Islip-11
Sebastian Vidacovich - Valley Central-9


132lbs

1. Cameron Catrabone - Williamsville North-6
2. Andrew Marchese - Washingtonville-9
3. Alex Booth - Indian River-3
4. Nick Lamorte - Rocky Point-11
5. Stephen Lukas - Eastport South Manor-11
6. Colin Carlin - Burnt Hills-2
7. Devin Walker - Brentwood-11
8. Cosmo Lucania - Webster Schroeder-5
9. Ryan Paladino - Kellenberg-C
10. Thomas Wagner - South East Cyclones-8
11. Kyle Moore - Levittown Division-8
12. Troy Gentzel - Bellport-11
13. Kenneth Leverich - Smithtown West-11
14. Manuel Gonzales - Indian River-3
15. Dylan Vanegas - Lynbrook-8

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Chris Holm - Northport-11
Dino Battisti - Brockport-5
Dylan Vanegas - Lynbrook-8
Lucas Coniker - Sachem East-11
Tremell Mathews - Niagara Wheatfield-6


138lbs

1. PJ Duke - Minisink Valley-9
2. Casper Stewart - Attica Batavia-5
3. Jared Weinhaus - Sachem East-11
4. Jashon Holmes - Shenendehowa-2
5. Killian Foy - MacArthur-8
6. Jordan Brown - Monroe Woodbury-9
7. George Oroudjov - Ithaca-4
8. Yidraw Rivera - Sayville-11
9. Zach Miller - Islip-11
10. Owen Deutsch - Mamaroneck-1
11. Tyler Rossini - Burnt Hills-2
12. Matthew Castillo - Port Washington-8
13. Collin Coughenour - Niagara Wheatfield-6
14. Thomas Bonasera - Wantagh-8
15. Te'Shaun Mathews - Niagara Wheatfield-6

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Eric Grant - Iona Prep-C
Hugh Bittenbender - Oceanside-8
Jack Valentin - Long Beach-8
Robert DePolito - North Rockland-1
Shane Moore - Levittown Division-8


145lbs

1. Jayden Scott - Rush Henrietta-5
2. Angelo Centrone - Mahopac-1
3. Anthony Conetta - Massapequa-8
4. Jack Roszko - Manhasset-8
5. Christian Paredes - Connetquot-11
6. Frankie Volpe - Hauppauge-11
7. Justin Klein - Miller Place-11
8. Josh Warland - Burnt Hills-2
9. Renso Montalvo - Amsterdam-2
10. Nolan Liess - Penfield-5
11. Dominic Vinci - Spencerport-5
12. Paul Lichter - MacArthur-8
13. Matthew Hole-Lopez - Islip-11
14. Alex Giuliani - Massapequa-8
15. Gage Laplante - Starpoint-6

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Christefar Mableton - Bay Shore-11
David Ensminger - Shenendehowa-2
Jackson Merli - Newburgh-9
Jesse Vanorden - Wantagh-8
Luke Grenier - Minisink Valley-9


152lbs

1. Rocco Camillaci - Hilton-5
2. Ben Rogers - Wantagh-8
3. Tim Bova - Arlington-1
4. Jake Hoffman - Fox Lane-1
5. Connor Gregory - Ballston Spa-2
6. Eric Tigue - Minisink Valley-9
7. Gavin Cirolli - Miller Place-11
8. Isaiah Rodriguez - Brockport-5
9. Tyler Reed - Cornwall-9
10. Charles Loucks - Corning-4
11. Dylan Collins - Hamburg-6
12. Carson Alberti - West Seneca West-Depew-6
13. Gabe Lynch - Indian River-3
14. Dominic Seminera - St. Anthony's-C
15. Logan Palmeri - Fairport-5

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Devin Shapiro - Connetquot-11
Jamisen Colongione - Sayville-11
Jefferson Long - St. Joe's-C
Jonathan Zenny - Hewlett-8
Robert Flaherty - Comsewogue-11


160lbs

1. Zack Ryder - Minisink Valley-9
2. Nick Sanko - Pittsford-5
3. Brady Unger- Fairport-5
4. Michael Schaefer - Lancaster-6
5. Frankie Theroux - St. Anthony's-C
6. Luke Smeader - Hamburg-6
7. Ethan Hart - Corning-4
8. Jack Clough - Watertown-3
9. Luke Ciolino - Massapequa-8
10. Ryan Sims - Lindenhurst-11
11. Tom Andria - Islip-11
12. Braden Ainslie - Sayville-11
13. Rom Dombrowski - East Islip-11
14. Kaden Marucci - Attica-Batavia-5
15. Jackson Campbell - Northport-11

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Anthony Manzi - Newburgh-9
George Racz - Minisink Valley-9
Jonathan Jeffers - Churchville-Chili-5
Robert Cunningham - Miller Place-11
Ryan Monahan - Connetquot-11


172lbs

1. Mike Altomer - Minisink Valley-9
2. Brian Bielec - Grand Island-6
3. Elijah Diakomihalis - Hilton-5
4. Jake Scherbyn - Spencerport-5
5. Mack Murtha - Sayville-11
6. Amin Khwaja - HHH East-11
7. Ian Bobac - Connetquot-11
8. Ryan Buthfer - Burnt Hills-2
9. Mike Zrelak - Monroe Woodbury-9
10. Dylan Schell - Queensbury-2
11. Travis Shaver - Plainedge-8
12. Anthony Bartolotto - Miller Place-11
13. Noah Corwin - Wantagh-8
14. John Hucke - Miller Place-11
15. Zander Arnold - Chenango Forks-4

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Adner Ramirez - Grand Street Campus-P
Eric Wetherbee - Sachem North-11
JT Hohman - Fairport-5
Myles Gordon - Kingston-9
Robert Hammel - Longwood-11


189lbs

1. Kole Mulhauser - Central Square-3
2. Andrew Filip - Minisink Valley-9
3. Eric Carlson - Manhasset-8
4. Jake Trovato - Lindenhurst-11
5. John Mcgowan - Mamaroneck-1
6. James Tomlinson - Patchogue-Medford-11
7. Jabali Zoia - Longwood-11
8. Michael Sanchez - Smithtown East-11
9. Joe Marcello - Spencerport-5
10. Nick Smith - Pittsford-5
11. Kwasi Bonsu - Baldwin-8
12. Dillon Blanchard - Guilderland-2
13. Rielly Popa - Clarence
14. Braydon Pennell - Pine Bush-9
15. Joseph Ponesse - Newburgh-9

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Ahmad Farzad - Shaker-2
Claudio Pinto - Chaminade-C
Mason Depew - Canandaigua-5
Max Winkler - Goshen-9
Michael Patti - Calhoun-8


215lbs

1. Ethan Gallo - Minsink Valley-9
2. Ryan Stein - Shaker-2
3. Jairo Caceres - Lindenhurst-11
4. Steven Burrell - New Rochelle-1
5. John Santowski - Pittsford-5
6. Darrien Insogna - Ballston Spa-2
7. Andrew Bardak - St. Anthony's-C
8. Robert Smith - Huntington-11
9. Jaiden Green - Bellport-11
10. Camden McConnell - Corning-4
11. Will Hotaling - Colonie-2
12. James Clarkson - MacArthur-8
13. Brayden Vandenberg - Canisius-C
14. Gabriel Garibaldi - Iona Prep-C
15. Jack Raspanti - Pearl River-9

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Cain Roberts - Watertown-3
Edwin Morales - Centereach-11
Jackson Burns - Spencerport-5
Jake Whitmore - Indian River-3
Justin Callahan - Washingtonville-9


285lbs

1. Charles Tibbitts - New Hartford-3 
2. Stephen Monchery - Middletown-9
3. Konrad Krzyston - Frontier-6
4. Cole Blatter - Comsewogue-11
5. Jacob Maiorano - Hewlett-8
6. Marc Berisha - Fox Lane-1
7. Ty Rader - Victor-5
8. Bobby Foltz - Pittsford-5
9. Gannon Johnston - Horseheads-4
10. Stefaan Fearon - Lockport-6
11. Nathan Zimmerman - Webster Schroeder-5
12. Dominic Siracusa - Goshen-9
13. Trevon Mathews - Niagara Wheatfield-6
14. Capri Martin - Iona Prep-C
15. John Feramola - Connetquot-11

Honorable Mention (Alphabetically):
Andre Clause - Niagara Wheatfield-6
Davin Dewaine - Indian River-3
Drew Mascio - Frontier-6
Joel Venables - Carmel-1
Sebastian Regis - Eas tIslip-11

  • Week 7 Recap

  • By MD 01/18/2022, 6:15pm EST
  • Tioga/Pittsford Each Take 3 at Bradshaw; Brockport/Starpoint Battle At Lockport; Minisink Valley Sees Nothing But Yellow at SCHENECTADY; PA Cleans up at the Wickam; St. Anthony's Makes Good Showing at VA Duals
  • Read More
  • Team Rankings: Week 8

  • By JS 01/17/2022, 2:45pm EST
  • The Champs are Back! Can Minisink Valley be stopped? Canisteo Greenwood, Warrensburg & Port Jervis punch their tickets as well
  • Read More
  • Weekend Preview (01/13-15/2021)

  • By NYWN 01/14/2022, 5:30pm EST
  • Tioga Looks to keep Rolling At The Bradshaw; Section 6's finest Jockey for future seeding position at Lockport; 1 vs. 2 Clash @215 Ensues at the SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
  • Read More
  • Week 6 Recap

  • By MD 01/11/2022, 4:45pm EST
  • Tioga Dominates At Saratoga; Indian River Shines at Cazenovia; PA/LACKAWANNA TRAIL Invades the Elinsky; Massapequa Returns to their Winning Ways at the Dave Ironman
  • Read More
  • Team Rankings: Week #6

  • By JS 01/04/2022, 9:30pm EST
  • Brockport throws a HUGE wrench into Section 5 by defeating two top ranked teams; Bolivar Richburg reaches 20 wins
  • Read More
  • Weekend Preview (12/17-19/2021)

  • By NYWN 12/17/2021, 4:00pm EST
  • Battles for Sectional Supremacy Will Ensue in Sections 5 & 6; A Sample of LI's Best Will Clash for Strong Island bragging Rights
  • Read More