skip navigation

GFC HS Entry Lists

By GFC Staff, 09/13/21, 12:30AM EDT

Share

First Last Division Wt State Seed Info
Liam Davis ELITE 98 FL MS Big Board
Colyn Limbert ELITE 98 OH Central Regionals Camp. UWW AA. 2020 98lb HS Elite GFC placer.
Michael Lopez ELITE 98 CO none
Antonio Mills ELITE 98 GA Reno World Champ Ranked #7 in the country in middle school Tulsa Nationals runner up
Adaias Ortiz ELITE 98 FL Past accolades: GFC champion,Super32 champion, Southeast Regional Champion, USA Kids Nationals double champion (Free/Greco) and multiple time Florida State Champion
Chad Parker ELITE 98 MI 12-9 record freshman year D1 Varsity Michigan, Lake Orion High School
Talan Parsons ELITE 98 MI MHSAA 103 lb state runner up 5th at Grappler 2020 H.S. Elite
Nathan Walkowiak ELITE 98 MI 2021 MYWAY, 2nd 2021 MMWA, 2nd 2021 USAW Central Regional Freestyle, 2nd 2021 USAW Central Regionals Greco, 3rd
Xavier Albo ELITE 105 FL None
Camren French ELITE 105 FL 5th place as 14 yr old Freshman Florida 2A division Illinois state champ in middle school. State placer several times in Illinois too.
Cael Kusky ELITE 105 GA None
Roman Lermer ELITE 105 FL FL High School state finalist 2nd, AAU All-American
Colin Martin ELITE 105 VA 5th super 32 2020 8th fargo 2021
Seth Mendoza ELITE 105 IL GFC HS Elite 1st place 2020 98lbs (4x GFC champ) Fargo 2021 1st place 100lbs 2x Super 32 Champ 3x Trinity Award Winner 4x Reno Worlds Champ 5x Tulsa Nationals Champ 5x Tulsa Kickoff Champ Multiple time State Champ & OW
Owen Nelson ELITE 105 OH Placed
Christian Vazquez ELITE 105 FL Florida state runner up
Ozia Wilson ELITE 105 MI GFC 2020 3rd place 13U MI MYWAY State Champ GRR 3rd place
Luis Acevedo ELITE 112 FL 2021 AAU scholastic duals National champion 2020/21 Fl state qualifier 3a 2020 GFC 2nd place 14u
Kolten Barker ELITE 112 OH Ohio High School State Qualifer 106, 2020 Ohio Freestyle State Champ 113, 2020 Team Ohio Fargo Participant
Jackson Blum ELITE 112 MI 6th place Fargo freestyle
Justin Bradford ELITE 112 TN 2x state Finalist and 1x State Champ
Trenton Dominguez ELITE 112 FL 2x 3A State of Florida Placer (5th&6th) 3x 3A State of Florida Qualifier 2x 3A Regional Runner-up 3x 3A Regional Finalist 2x 3A District Champion 3x 3A District Finalist 2x Wolfpack Champion 2021 Disney Duals pre-season All-American
Christian Guzman ELITE 112 FL 2x State Finalist 2021 FHSAA State Champion GFC Elite AA 8th 2020 NHSCA Junior AA 4th 2021
Braden Hahlen ELITE 112 OH 2021 OHSAA State Qualifier 2021 U16 and Junior Freestyle Nationals
Drew Hansen ELITE 112 MI 3rd place high school states. Record freshman 34-2 Qualified for Fargo, went 3-2
Lacy Harvey ELITE 112 OH ?
Colson Hoffman ELITE 112 GA 2nd In Big Kids State Georgia 2021 All-American Ohio Tournament of Champions 2021 1st Place High School Division Deep South National Tournament 2021
Sloan Johannsen ELITE 112 SD 2021 South Dakota High School State Champion 2021 Northern Plains Regional Greco Champion 2021 Fargo Bronze All-American Greco
kade kluce ELITE 112 MI Michigan H.s. state champ 2020
Cole Lausch ELITE 112 MI 6th place GFC 2020 6th place Indy Nationals 2021 2nd place USAW Central Regional Championship
Ryan Mosher ELITE 112 MI Took fourth at mhssa divion 1 high school states 2 time regional qualifier Won multiple national tiles
Noah Nininger ELITE 112 VA 2020 MS Super 32 Champ Fargo All America 2021 Tulsa runner up 2021
Gian Ortiz ELITE 112 FL District champ State Qualifier
Jayce Paridon ELITE 112 FL 7th grade FHSAA placed 5th 8th grade FHSAA placed 3rd AAU Disney Duals 11-0 in community 1.
Ethan Rivera ELITE 112 FL FLO #14
Carson Sundberg ELITE 112 CA CA STATE Qualifier
Ty Tice ELITE 112 SC 4A 2021 State Champion at 106 5th at 2021 Highschool Nationals at 106 (All American)
Tyler Ueberroth ELITE 112 MI 2020 Michigan HS State Qualifier 2021 Michigan HS District Champ; then had to quarantine due to Covid 2021 Runner Mid-West Summer States
Tyler Washburn ELITE 112 FL Fl state champ 2a-106 2020 GFC varsity division champ -105 2020 Fargo all American Jr -106 World team Trail cadet all American -105
Orion Wilson ELITE 112 MI Freshman HS 6th place D1 (Mich) Sophomore HS 3rd place D1 (Mich)
Thomas Zielinski ELITE 112 MI 4th place MHSAA state tournament 2021 2X MHSAA Regional qualifier
Brayden Adams ELITE 119 GA 3 time state placer
Brycen Arbogast ELITE 119 VA 3rd national preps 6th Nhsca Va freestyle state champion and MVP of tournament
Kaiden Ballinger ELITE 119 FL None
Colton Bishop ELITE 119 GA 2x state finalist
Cameron Chinavare ELITE 119 MI None
Ryan Cominsky ELITE 119 FL .
Jake Crapps ELITE 119 GA 2021 NHSCA Freshman National Champion 2021 GA High School 3rd place
Vinnie DAlessandro ELITE 119 OH 6th place finish at 2020 USA Preseason Nationals
Kyle Gibson ELITE 119 VA 1st place VSHL 2020
Anderson Heap ELITE 119 FL Florida State Runner-up Knockout Christmas Classic Champ
Lane Huizar ELITE 119 MI MHSAA D2 All-State
Colin Kacena ELITE 119 FL IL 5th
Kole Katschor ELITE 119 MI GRR 1st Place 15U GRR Highschool Top 8
Jak Keller ELITE 119 MI 5th MHSAA MICHIGAN
Mason Kernan ELITE 119 PA 5th place NHSCA Individual Tournament (Freshman)
Noah Luna ELITE 119 NC nhsca all-American
Anthony Martinez ELITE 119 CA CA STATE Qualifier
Johnathan McDaniel ELITE 119 GA Georgia State Runner-up (high-school/folkstyle) Georgia Freestyle State Runner-up Georgia Greco State 3rd place Cadet National Greco Duals (6-2) Deep South National Duals (9-1)
Kyle Montaperto ELITE 119 NC Ranked 11th on Flo @ 120 (as high as #8) 2020 GFC 3rd place 2020 Super 32 All american 2021 NHSCA Junior nationals finalist 3x NC state champ
Adrian Morales ELITE 119 FL 2021 113lb Fl state champ
Jayden Morris ELITE 119 SC 72nd overall pound-for-pound freshman, Tulsa and multiple Super 32 placer (most recent 4th place 8th grade Super 32). Prolific youth wrestler.
Patrick Nolan ELITE 119 FL 3x state qualifier Regional champion 2x state placer 6th. 3rd
Anthony Perez ELITE 119 OH 5th at states
Ryan Phillips ELITE 119 FL Grappler all American in 119 varsity high
Matthew Rowland ELITE 119 NC 2020 GFC Elite All-American 8th Place 112lbs 2021 NCHSAA 4A 113lb State Champ (33-0) 2021 NCHSA 4A Midwest Regional Champ 2020 NUWAY All-American Bear Duals 2020 NCHSA Fall Duals Undefeated 9-0 Combat Black and Combat Gray Teams
Logan Sichelstiel ELITE 119 NJ NJ super region 2021 5th place NJ regional 2020 middle school champ
Cameron Stinson ELITE 119 NC 4A N.C. State Champ at 106
Logan Swensen ELITE 119 MN 2021 - Minnesota State Runner Up 2021 - UWW Cadet Freestyle and Greco Place Winner 2021 - Fargo Cadet Greco Nationals AA
Nolan Wertanen ELITE 119 MI Jr. Fargo Greco All-American, 2x Michigan High School State Champion with record of 105-3
Luke Acuna ELITE 125 OH Placed 8th at Ohio division 1 tournament. Placed 2nd at USAW Preseason nationals in Iowa.
Andrew Austin ELITE 125 FL 2X Florida State Champion, 2021 NHSCA All-American
Carson Bailey ELITE 125 GA 4th place 5a Georgia State placer 3x state dual champ 2019 knockout christmas classic placer *lost in the blood rounds 2020 at GFC
Gunner Chambers ELITE 125 GA 44- 11 High school record last year. Area Champion.
Kaden Chinavare ELITE 125 MI 3rd in state 1st in State
Brady Conlin ELITE 125 FL 3rd NJ States
Dylan Coy ELITE 125 PA PA WPIAL AAA champion 2021 120lbs 2021 NHSCA Nationals Junior 5th Place 120 lbs 2021 PA State Champion in freestyle 126 lbs 2x PA AAA State Qualifier folkstyle PA high school record of 91-13 Ranked #12 nationally at 120lbs- Trackwrestling 2021 Fargo Freestyle qualifier (3-2 record)
Gavin Daniels ELITE 125 GA N/A
Dominic DiTomasso ELITE 125 GA GHSA 7A 2021 120 state 3rd place GHSA 7A 2020 106 state runner up 2020 Deep South Duals All American 2020 Reno Worlds All American 2020 Grand River Rumble All American 2021 Greco State Champ 2021 Freestyle State Runner Up 2021 SER 3rd place freestyle and greco
Landen Duncan ELITE 125 OH 2 time State Placer 1st in State for Freestyle 4th in State for Folk style
Matthew Eberly ELITE 125 VA 2x Virginia HS state champ
Jackson Foldes ELITE 125 VA Low end at the elite level
Hudson Goebel ELITE 125 OH Ohio D1 State Runner Up 2021 at 120 lbs. and 2 time All Ohio and Academic All American
Cooper Haase ELITE 125 FL 2x Florida State Champion 3rd NHSCA Nationals
Clayton Jones ELITE 125 MI 2021 Super 32 went 4-2 fall short of placing Placed 6th in the state if Michigan in 2021 at 119 Placed 1st at freestyle states if MI @ 126 in 2021 Placed 3rd at Central Regionals @ 126 in 2021 Went 8-1 during the 2021 Cadet duals that took place in Indianapolis Fargo 2021 went 2-2 @ 126
Aaron Lucio ELITE 125 MI 4th at Fargo in Greco-Roman 2nd place at Michigan State finals
Danny Martinez ELITE 125 FL Took 2nd at 112 in 2019. Was injured last year. State Champion in 2020 68-0. 3 rd place last year 14-1.
Nathan McGill ELITE 125 FL No seeding
Owen Miller ELITE 125 MI Michigan Varsity D1 Regional Qualifier Record 24-4
Amantee Mills ELITE 125 GA 2x state champ Nhsca All American High school record 81-1
Jake Misseldine ELITE 125 FL None
Jordon Oehme ELITE 125 SD 2021 SD HS State Runner Up 2020 SD HS State Placewinner
Ethan Qureshi ELITE 125 CA 2021 CA HS State Placer, wins over the 2021 ID State Champ, 2021 CO State Champ, and 2019 NV State Champ. Other notable head to head matches are against Cash Raymond (former #7 in the country via Flo), where I lost 4-2, I have a 10-6 win over Ethan Perryman (CA State 5th, 3rd @ 2021 NHSCA Nationals), 12-2 win over Sean Conway (3x IL State Placer, IL State Finalist), 3- 1 loss to Fernando Barreto (3x CA State Placer, 2021 NHSCA Champ, #11 in the country), and a 2-1 loss to Dmitri Alarcon (CO State Champ, Fargo Finalist, #15 in the country). Full list of notable head to heads & more information: https://bit.ly/3g8NhsH
Ayson Rice ELITE 125 SD 3rd Fargo Greco 1st SD HS State 2nd World Team Trials Greco 1st Northern Plains Greco 3rd Northern Plains Freestyle 3rd Preaseason Nationals
Bryce Shingleton ELITE 125 MI -8th Grade, MYWAY Runner up in State Championship 121lb. -8th Grade MMWA State Champion, 121lb. -9th Grade MHSAA D2 Finals, 5th place, 119lb -10th Grade ranked #2 at 119, D2 -10th Grade MHSAA COVID (contact trace) DNP - 2021 Disney Duals, 8-3 record, All-American -Currently ranked in top 50, class of 2023 (all weight classes)
jacob silka ELITE 125 GA placed first at 106 in GA 7A in 2020 placed first at 113 in GA 7A in 2021
Ryder Smith ELITE 125 MI *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Freestyle 2021 *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Greco 2021 Participated in 2021: * Grappler Fall Classic - Myrtle Beach * USA Regional Meet, Greco & Freestyle - Fort Wayne, IN * Joined & Participated with Team Michigan at Duals in Tulsa, OK
Ben Solis ELITE 125 MI N/a
Michael Torres ELITE 125 CA 4th GFC 2020 2nd CA State 6th USA Folkstyle Nationals
Logan Tortual ELITE 125 NC 2021 NC State Champion 120lbs
Eziequel Vela ELITE 125 CA CA STATE Qualifier
Alexander Walker ELITE 125 FL 2021 FHSAA 3rd 2020 FHSAA 3rd 2020 GFC Elite 3rd @ 119
Hayden Whidden ELITE 125 FL 2021-FHSAA 3rd 2020-FHSAA 2nd 2020 USA Preseason Nationals 9th/10th grade Champ
Braden Basile ELITE 130 FL 2x State Champ, 1x State Runner-up, 1x Grappler Champ, 1x Grappler Runner-up, 1x Grappler AA, NHSCA- 3rd, 2021 Fargo AA Freestyle, Nationally Ranked #7 @ 126 (Matscouts)
Luis Bazan ELITE 130 FL 3rd Illinois
Ryu Brown ELITE 130 SC Region Champion South Carolina National Team Member
Noah Danforth ELITE 130 GA 2021 High School 7A Ga State Runner Up 2021 Cadet GA Freestyle and Greco Champion 2021 Top 12 NHSCA finish 2021 Adidas Nationals 3rd Place
Gregory Dion ELITE 130 MI State qualifier Placed 7th at MSHAA state tournament
Brandt Fajerman ELITE 130 NC 2021 NC 4A State Champion 2020 NC 4A State Runner-up
Marcus Jackson ELITE 130 NC NCHSAA 3A State Champion Runner Up (Fr.) NCHSAA 3A State Champion (So.)
Sam Kotch ELITE 130 NJ 2X NJ State Qualifier(Blood Round) both years 2nd in South Super Region 2nd at Sami Cali Invitational Tournament in 2019 District 28 Champion High School Record: 65-16
David McClelland ELITE 130 OH 2021 NHSCA Runner -up at 126 lbs 2020 FHSAA State Runner-up at 120 lbs 2019 MI Grappler Fall Classic Elite Champ at 112 lbs 2019 Journeymen Main Event 3rd Place at 113 lbs
Harris Meekhof ELITE 130 MI 8th MS FCG 2020
Collin Mullins ELITE 130 GA Great
Caleb Negron ELITE 130 FL good...
Reid Noble ELITE 130 FL U16 Florida nation team State qualifier Florida
Trason Oehme ELITE 130 SD 2021 SD HS State Champ 2020 SD HS State Runner Up
Caiden Pelc ELITE 130 MI SR. Michigan High School 6th, 5th
Vincent Robinson ELITE 130 IL 5th at Farg0
Keyveon Roller ELITE 130 TN TN State Champ 2021 6th place at Super 32 2020(120) 3rd place at Prep Nationals 2020(113)
Anthony Santaniello ELITE 130 NJ 2nd in NJ states as a freshman 1st in NJ states as a sophomore Ranked 6 in the country
Blake Walker ELITE 130 FL 2021 FHSAA 4th
Lowden Ward ELITE 130 FL 2 years in a row District, Regional and SQ Florida Supreme Summer Nationals 2nd place Las Vegas PCAC 1ST PLACE 120 LBS Florida 2a district 9. 1stplace Caption archer 2nd place florida District champion 106 lbs St.Pete City wrestling 1st place Etc...
Andrew Wittenberg ELITE 130 FL MS State Champ
Khaled Askar ELITE 135 OH Ohio state qualifier
Jacob Bostelman ELITE 135 CO '21 4th USA Wrestling Folk style Nationals 132lb '21 CO State Runner up 126lb '21 FS Central Regional FS runner up 132lb '21 GR Central Regional GR Champ 132lb '21 CO State Champ FS/GR 138lb 2x CO state placer (2nd '21, 4th '20)
Jermaine Butler ELITE 135 IL 1st Place-Nuway- The Wild 5-1 at Nuway-Grand River Rumble
Pablo Castro ELITE 135 OH 2021 Ohio State Runner up 132lbs. 35-4
Cameron Catrabone ELITE 135 NY 3rd in NYS NHSCA Freshman Champ
Jacob Cox ELITE 135 NC 2019 NCHSAA State 3rd 2020 NCHSAA State 1st 2021 NCHSAA State 1st
Ryan Duguay ELITE 135 FL Took 4th in FL 1A States 138 lbs last year Took 2nd at War at the Shore, Wildwood NJ
Mitchell Faglioni ELITE 135 VA 2021 NHSCA Finalist (2nd place) in Freshman Group; 2021 I-64 Final Four Finalist (2nd place)
Ronin Foldes ELITE 135 VA lower end for elite
Jonathan Hernandez ELITE 135 CA 5th Ca State
Dominic Hoffarth ELITE 135 OH None
Evan Holloway ELITE 135 VA Va state champion Iron man AA Beast of east AA Escape the rock AA
Hunter Jones ELITE 135 NC 2X Regional Champion NC 6th - NC State Super32 Qualifier
Conner Kimbrough ELITE 135 GA 2nd in state Georgia 2021 5th in state Georgia 2020
Aaron Lanster ELITE 135 FL Florida 4th in states
Dylan Layton ELITE 135 SC Took 3rd at GFC last year (HS Elite), 2X SC State Champion
Ryan Luna ELITE 135 CA 2nd in GFC high school elite 106 2019 7th at 113 GFC 2020 injured
Sebastian Martinez ELITE 135 MI MYWAY Champ 2019 TOC 2021 2nd place
Brayton Mears ELITE 135 MI 2019 MI D4 State Champ - 103 (36-4) 2020 MI D4 #1 Ranked 119(25-1) broke arm 2021 MI D4 #1 Ranked 125(27-0) Covid protocol High School Record - 88-5 2021 MYWAY State Champ (HS 130) 2021 Disney Dual record 8-4(132 lbs)
Alex Mentzer ELITE 135 SD 2021 Fargo 16U Greco - 8th 2021 South Dakota HS State - 2nd 2021 South Dakota FS/GR Cadet - 1st, 1st 2020 South Dakota HS State - 2nd
Andy Meyer ELITE 135 SD 8th at State
Lucas Nagle ELITE 135 MI 3rd in MHSAA 2021
Royce Nilo ELITE 135 WI High School D1 State Qualifier
Favian Oliva ELITE 135 FL State placer
Eligh Rivera ELITE 135 FL NHSCA Champ
Dillon Roman ELITE 135 CO 3x CO State Placer - 2019 - 5th, 2020 -3rd, 2021 - 3rd 2X Ironman participant (2019, 2021) 3x Fargo Qualifier - CO
Giovanni Scafidi ELITE 135 NJ NJ Super Region Finalist
Jackson Sichelstiel ELITE 135 NJ NJ super region 2021 6th place NJ state qualifier 2020 won 2 matches NJ district 3rd place 2019
Aiden Smith ELITE 135 MI Division 1 Freshman: 7th place Sophomore: State Runner Up Junior: 3rd place
Casper Stewart ELITE 135 NY 2018/2019 NHSCA MS All American 2019 NYSPHSAA D1 State Qualifier 99 2020 NYSPSHSAA D1 3rd place 113 2021 NHSCA Rd of 12 132 2021 NYS Freestyle/Greco State Champion 132 2021 Southeast Regional Freestyle/Greco 16U Champion 132 2021 16U Fargo AA 3rd place Greco 132, Freestyle Rd of 12 132
Thomas Termini ELITE 135 GA 2020 Georgia AAAA 3rd Place; 2021 Georgia AAAA 2nd Place
Cole Thomas ELITE 135 KY 3x Kentucky High School State Champion and 1x placer (3rd as 8th grader), 2021 NHSCA All-American 6th, IHPO Champion, RMN All-American, Multi time AAU and NuWay All-American.
Cory Thomas ELITE 135 MI 3rd at MHSAA D1 State Finals win over #25 Ladarian Lockett 7-2 at 16 U Nats
Giles Turner ELITE 135 GA 2x Ga state placer
John Vadyak ELITE 135 FL 2X Florida state placer
Yannis Charles ELITE 140 SC 2nd @ state
Tom Crook ELITE 140 FL Ranked 10th by Flowrestling at 138 Returning 2nd place at GFC 3x Florida state champion
Riley Fort ELITE 140 TN 2 times Tennessee state placer
Connor Goodman ELITE 140 NC 3 time state qualifier
Caleb Gumlick ELITE 140 TN High school placer
Sam Harris ELITE 140 GA 2019 NHSCA Runner Up, 3x Georgia State Placer
Nick Hart ELITE 140 OH 4th ohio state wrestling championship
Brayden Ivy ELITE 140 TN Ranked 19 at 138 weight class Tennessee State Champion 4th at Prep Nationals 4th at NHSCA South East Regional Champion 2nd Iowa National High School Showcase
Patrick Jordon ELITE 140 VA 3rd Place -VA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS-2021 7th Place-Grappler-2020 1st place-VA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS-2020
Cole Karasinski ELITE 140 MI 2 Time state qualifier, ranked 9th in the state of Michigan
Ethan Mitchell ELITE 140 OH GFC 2019 HS Varsity 8th Ohio state alternate Double Fargo qualifier
Ramsy Mutschler ELITE 140 MI GFC All-American 5th place pre-freshman year All-State 4th place freshman State qualifier sophomore All-State 4th place Junior
Emil Necula ELITE 140 GA GA State placer NHSCA placer U15 World Team Trials Greco runner up U15 World Team Trials Freestyle 6th
David Panone ELITE 140 GA 2020 Grappler Fall Classic AA (8th) 2019 Fargo AA (6th) 2x State Champion
Isaiah Pelc ELITE 140 MI 2021: Michigan State Placer(4th 135# D3) ; NUWAY All American(Midwest Summer States) 2020: Michigan State Qualifier
Jeremiah Price ELITE 140 NC 2X NC State Champ 2020 I64 National Champion 2021 Sophmore NHSCA National Champion
Enrique Sancehz ELITE 140 FL Florida 3A state qualifier
Colton Silva ELITE 140 CA 2019 8th grade SCWAY 2nd place at State tournament 9th grade 2019-2020 season 29-11
Casey Swiderski ELITE 140 MI 3x MHSAA State Champ 3x GFC Champ 2x Fargo AA, 2021 Fargo Finalist
Noah Tocaben ELITE 140 NC N/A
CJ Torres ELITE 140 FL Illinois MS Champ
Spencer Von Savoye ELITE 140 CA 8th NHSCA Va Beach 7th Ca State
Shane Watson ELITE 140 GA 3x state placer 6th place 2nd place State champ Nhsca qualifer
Zach Weidler ELITE 140 FL 3x HS SQ
JEWELL WILLIAMS ELITE 140 FL 2020 FL 1A State Championship 3rd Place @ 106 2021 FL 1A State Championship 2nd Place @ 120 2021 USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase 3rd @ 126 2021 The Supreme Summer Nationals IBT 3rd @ 138
RILEY CHAPDELAINE ELITE 145 FL N/A
Brandon Cody ELITE 145 FL NHSCA All American (7th) Fargo All Americant (5th - Greco) 4th Florida State Greco State Champion 3rd - Freestyle States 3 Time State Qualifier
Aiden Davis ELITE 145 MI 2021 MHSAA div 3, 135 lb State Champion. 2020 MHSAA div 3, 125 lb State Runner-up
Logan Demarest ELITE 145 MI 2020 GFC
Bas Diaz ELITE 145 IA 2x FHSAA State Champion 15U World Team Trials Champion
Elijah Doolittle ELITE 145 GA 2020- 4th -113lb Georgia State 5a 2021- 2nd -132lb Georgia State 5a
Owen Foster ELITE 145 MI Went 23-1 as a Sophomore in the Division 1 OK Red conference in West Michigan. Unable to compete in the post season due to Covid shutdown of team just before districts. Ranked 11th in the State in Division at that point.
Nathan Jerore ELITE 145 MI 4th at Grappler Fall Classic 2020. 3rd IHPO 2020. 18-0 Michigan high-school season. 11-1 AAU Disney Duals 2021.
Michael Kilic ELITE 145 GA Previous grappler champ, 3rd at super 32, 13 in the nation
Kyan Larson ELITE 145 MI 2021 MHSAA D2 7th Place (So)
Noah Ledford ELITE 145 MI Two time state qualifier. Sixth place last year.
Albert Manzini ELITE 145 FL AAU Disney Nationals All American
Ethan Mojena ELITE 145 FL Fargo 3rd
Danny Nini ELITE 145 FL FLO #16 Fargo 4th
Sean Pitts ELITE 145 TN TN State Folkstyle #2 TN State Freestyle #2 TN State GR #2 ISWA State #2
Connor Powell ELITE 145 GA 2019 GHSA State Champion at 106 lbs. 2020 GHSA State - 3rd place at 120 lbs. 2021 GHSA State - 2nd place at 126 lbs.
Jaydon Robinson ELITE 145 IL 4th At Fargo
Steven Shellenberger ELITE 145 MI Did not wrestle in the elite class in 2021.
Avant Stepherson ELITE 145 GA 7A 138 Georgia State placer (4th) 145 National recruiting showcase placer Florida (4th)
Justin VanVaerenbergh ELITE 145 MI 4th at Michigan State High school finals 2020 2nd at Central Regionals USA Greco-Roman 2021
Kyler Wong ELITE 145 MN 2x MN State HS placer 4th and 5th Cadet Duals Greco All-American All American at Cliff Keen Preseason and Post Season Nationals
Garrett Wood ELITE 145 GA 9th 126lb 4th GHSA 10th 138lb 3rd GHSA 11th 138lb 5th GHSA
Brendon Abdon ELITE 152 FL 2021 FHSAA 1st 2020 FHSAA 1st 2019 FHSAA 2nd 2019 GFC Elite AA 2020 USA Preseason Nationals AA
James Baltutis ELITE 152 FL District champ
Dominic Bambinelli ELITE 152 GA 2020 MS Super 32 4th place 2021 16U Fargo Freestyle 4th place 2021 16U Fargo Greco-Roman 6th place 2021 Tulsa National 15U 4th place 2021 Reno National 15U 5th place 2021 MS Finalist NHSCA
Trae Barbour ELITE 152 MI Michigan State qualifier freshmen year (2020) @ 140lb Sat out last season due to transfer.
Joshua Boykin ELITE 152 FL FL 3rd
Alexander Couto ELITE 152 FL 2019 Fhsaa 106 3rd place, 2020 Fhsaa 120 1st place, Fhsaa 2021 138 2nd place, 2019 Christmas knockout 120 3rd place, Southeast regionals greco 160 1st place
Melvin Ewen ELITE 152 FL none
Joe Gonzalez ELITE 152 FL FL State Champ
Kendrick Hodge ELITE 152 FL Placed at USA Wrestling National Recruiting Showcase One match from AA at Fargo
Brodie Johnson ELITE 152 CA 16u Ca USA State Champion for 2020/21 season
Darius Marines ELITE 152 MI MHSAA D1-Champ
Trey Myers ELITE 152 MI MHSAA State D2 - 8th Place
Adrian Ochoa ELITE 152 FL fl state qualifier
Elijah Penton ELITE 152 FL Florida state qualifier Florida national team Florida 16u freestyle state champion SE regional runner up
Enzo Santoro ELITE 152 FL regional qualifier
Tyler Secoy ELITE 152 GA 6th place nhsca2021 8th place fargo freestyle 2021 3rd GA high school state as a freshman 2021 All American at Disney Duals, I-64 duals, nhsca, fargo freestyle all in 2021
Creed Thomas ELITE 152 GA GA High School State Runner Up NHSCA All American - Top 4
Zam Thompson ELITE 152 MI 2019 State qualifier 2020 District Champ 20-0 Got COVID and couldn’t wrestle regionals
Nicholas Vafiadis ELITE 152 VA 2020 Fall Grappler 4th Place 3X VA State Champ 2021 NHSCA Champ Fargo Finalist
Quentin Whitehill ELITE 152 OH 2020 State Qualifier
Max Yegge ELITE 152 SC Two time third place SC.
Mason Alley ELITE 160 TN 7th National Preps 2021 (152) 7th Armageddon 2020 (160) 2nd NM State 2020 (145) 6th NM State 2019 (126) 7th USAW Preseason Nat’s 2018 9/10 (126)
Hunter Andel ELITE 160 OH 2020 Ohio State Qualifier (COVID cancel) 2021 Ohio State 4th Place All American- 2021 NHSCA Sophomore Nationals 7th
Domonic Baker ELITE 160 VA Grappler Finalist, 3rd at NHSCA, Beast All American, 2x State Champ
Nate Booth ELITE 160 OH Placed sixth districts freshman year qualified for state sophomore year lost junior year due to injury
Kodiak Cannedy ELITE 160 TN 3x TN State Champ, 5th @ GFC 2020 145#s, 7th @ NHSCA Freshman Division, Ranked 15th @ 160#s on Matscouts
Cole Cochran ELITE 160 GA Two time Georgia state placer 2nd and 3rd 2021 GHSA state champion 2020 6th place grappler fall classic 2020 knockout Christmas classic champion
Aiden Curry ELITE 160 NC 2X NC 2A State State Champion 3X NC State Finalist
Roland Denker ELITE 160 MI MHSAA 7th place state tourney 3rd place Michigan greco/freestyle state tourney
Danny Diaz ELITE 160 FL 4th place FHSAA State Division A1
Jayden Dobeck ELITE 160 NC 2x state qualifier 1x Runner-up
Gunner Filipowicz ELITE 160 GA GA State Runner-Up 5A @ 132 - 2019 Runner-Up National Prep @ 145 - 2019 6th Place @ 160 - 2020 Grappler Fall Classic GA State Champion 5A @ 170 - 2021 2nd Place @ 160 - NHSCA - 2021 GA National Team Member 2021 - All-American in National Duals
roman garcia ELITE 160 FL 2nd in states- high school Cadet All American freestyle Fargo Cadet All American Greco Fargo
Carlos Garcia ELITE 160 CA CA STATE Qualifier
Roman Garcia ELITE 160 FL 2nd place 2021 Fhsaa State Placer 6th place 2020 Fhsaa State Placer 2021 3rd Greco Fargo Placer 2021 4th Freestyle Fargo Placer
Jonathan Ley ELITE 160 FL FLO #12
Anthony Mannella ELITE 160 GA 4th at Tennessee high school state division II freshman and sophomore years
Hunter Manning ELITE 160 GA Georgia HS State Champion 2021 2X State Placer
Murphy Menke ELITE 160 CO 2021 Adidas Folkstyle National Champion 2021 Colorado H.S. State Runner Up 132 2020 Super32 Lost in Blood Round 132 2020 Colorado H.S. State 3rd Place 120 2019 Colorado H.S. State 4th Place 106
Ransom Randolph ELITE 160 FL Florida State Qualifier
Jaylon Riggins ELITE 160 MI 3rd @160 Division 1 MHSAA
Christopher Sanchez ELITE 160 FL •South East Regional Placer in Freestyle and Greco •Michigan Grappler Middle School Placer
Aaron Sheffield ELITE 160 GA 2019 state placer 2019 2nd 160 Preseason Nationals Iowa 2020 State Champ 4A 152 2021 State Champ 4A 160 2021 4th place Tournament of Champions Ohio
Frank Solorzano ELITE 160 FL 2021 FHSAA 5th 2020 USA Preseason Nationals 9th/10th AA
Gavin Wilmoth ELITE 160 MI 2021 MHSAA D4 152lb State Champion
Jude Yeager ELITE 160 OH ..
Joseph Bambinelli ELITE 171 GA 3rd GHSA
James Cann ELITE 171 SC Any
Davis Deal ELITE 171 FL Unknown
Aj Dickerson ELITE 171 SC 3 time state champ
Ceasar Garza ELITE 171 CA 2nd GFC 2020 2021 5th NHSCA 2021 5th USA FOLKSTYLE Natl 2021 CA State Champ
Ty Hafke ELITE 171 MI Varsity 189 - behind state placer at 171, so went 189. Team 4th in State - division 1
Bradley Mayse ELITE 171 MI Cadet freestyle and Greco Michigan state champion at 182 pounds, wrestled in Fargo, 2nd place in Greco at the 2021 matcats tournament and 3rd in freestyle at the 2021 matcats tournament. 12-5 Highschool season record
Aiden McCafferty ELITE 171 NC 2021 NCHSAA 3A Runner-Up 170# 2021 SE Regional Dirty Don 167# 1st Place
Tanner Meyers ELITE 171 SD Placed 5th at South Dakota High School State
Jonathan Norwood ELITE 171 OH 3rd at preseason nationals, fargo cadet, ohio state alternate, multiple time sectional champ
Riley Orr ELITE 171 FL 2021 FL 3a 6th place- 160
Kyler Pickard ELITE 171 NC second place state championships(NC 2a 170lbs), 2x state qualifier, second place regionals and third place regionals (2a mid-west) and 1x all conference(rocky river 2a/3a).
Matthew Singleton ELITE 171 GA World Team Member Super 32 Finalist Fargo Finalist 3X State Champ
Shadrick Slone ELITE 171 OH Ohio D3 State runner up 160
Daniel Williams ELITE 171 FL FL 3rd
Devon Bell ELITE 189 NC 2019 NC Freestyle & Greco State Champ 2020 NCHSAA State Tourney-3rd 2021 NC Freestyle State Champ 2021 NHSCA All American 2021 NCHSAA State Runner up
Tomas Brooker ELITE 189 NC 2021 NC State Qualifier
Connor Cooper ELITE 189 GA State qualifier
Remy Cotton ELITE 189 MI 2021 - Michigan D1 HS 2nd place 189pd Sophmore 2020 - Michigan D1 HS 7th place 167pd Freshman
Payton Cramer ELITE 189 FL 3rd @FL State Championship
Dylan Deal ELITE 189 FL Unknown
Gavin Harper ELITE 189 GA 2020- GHSA state championship- 3rd place - GHSA 3A Area 6 - 1st - John Smith Mountaineer - 2nd 2019- GHSA state championship- 5th - GHSA 3A Section B - 3rd - GHSA Region 4 AAA - 1st
Adam Haselius ELITE 189 MI 2021 Fargo All American FS 16U 195 (6th) 2021 Central Region Double Champion 16U FS & GR Ranked #1 D2/189 Michigan Michigan All-State D2 189 (4th) 2021
Samuel Hoppe ELITE 189 MI n/a
Emilio Johnson ELITE 189 CA N/A
Nolan Pozzobon ELITE 189 GA 2021 GA State 4A Champ - 182 2021 GA Freestyle Champ - 182 2021 Junior NHSCA Blood Round - 182
Damion Schunke ELITE 189 SD 2x high school state champ 4th high school nationals Double AA Fargo FS/GR
Aeoden Sinclair ELITE 189 WI USAW 16u Folkstyle National Champion USAW 16u Preseason Nationals - 2nd USAW 16u National HS Showcase -3rd #152 Wisconsin Folkstyle D1 State - 3rd #152 USAW 16u Fargo Freestyle Nationals #160 3rd 2021 Tulsa Kickoff National Champion #152
Aeoden Sinclair ELITE 189 WI USAW 16U Folkstyle National Champion #160 2021 U15 USAW World Team Member 75kg 2021 WI D1 High School State - 3rd #152
Kael Wisler ELITE 189 MI Two time all state from Michigan. 8th as sophomore, 2nd as junior.
Evan Anderson ELITE 215 OH NHSCA Finalist, Two Time Pre Season National Finalist and One Time Champion, College Showcase Champion, Committed to West Point.
Thomas D'Avanzo ELITE 215 FL FL State Placer
Caden Ferris ELITE 215 MI Took 1st for States in Michigan
Carson Floyd ELITE 215 NC Grappler Fall Classic 2020 - Varsity Elite (8th Place) NHSCAA - All American (4th Place) 2021 NC State Runner Up
Carson Floyd ELITE 215 NC 2021 NHSCA Nationals - 4th Place - All American 2021 NCHSAA State Championships
Gunnar Garriques ELITE 215 IL Tennessee State Champ DII Grappler Elite 5th NHSCA 3rd PREP Nationals 4th High School Showcase 6th Knockout 5th
Juan Grange ELITE 215 IN 4th place GFC 215 Elite 2020 2nd place Smash Nationals 220 in 2020 25-2 High School Season Unbeaten in 3 duals in 2021 NHSCA, King of the Ring and Rocky Mountain Nationals (220)
Blake Schaffer ELITE 215 OH Placed 7TH D1 Ohio @ 182 2021
Logan Webster ELITE 215 GA 3rd at GHSA State Championships 6A-220 2nd at GHSA Class 6A Region 7-220 2nd at GA State Freestyle/Greco Championship-220
matthew jimenez ELITE 285 FL 2021 disney duals all american 2021 NHSCA 6th place all american 2020 Grappler 3rd place all american 2019 Grappler 8th place all american
JaQuan McMiller ELITE 285 MI Seed #1
Gavin Andreoni ELITE KY 4X Regional Champ, 4X State Qualifier, 3X State Placer 5th, 5th & 5th, 2X National Team KY. 93-20 overall record
Nathaniel Box ELITE FL 2021 state placer and 2021 NHSCA all American
Gabe Cappellano ELITE MI Michigan HS State qualifier.
Trevor Freeman ELITE NC Nc 3a 113 runner up
Judson Jarrett ELITE TN TSSAA 3rd Place Finisher
Julien Kimling ELITE MI Freshman this year
Danny Martinez ELITE FL FL State Champ
Joseph Morris ELITE SC S.C. 3A 126lbs. State Champ (undefeated). Prolific in youth wrestling (multiple times Super 32 placer, 15u Reno placer).
Cade Parent ELITE GA State Champion 8th grade
Payne Perkins ELITE CA CA STATE Qualifier
Russell Raabe ELITE FL State runner up Florida
Gabriel Tellez ELITE FL State Qualifier 2×Grappler Varsity Placer 1× Middle School Champ Disney Duals All American
Garrett Totten ELITE NJ 2X New Jersey State Place Winner, 2020, 2021 3X New Jersey State Qualifier, 2019, 2020, 2021 High School Career Record 91-13 2X New Jersey Freestyle Champion 2X Northeast Regional Freestyle Place Winner
Matthew Velasco ELITE FL AAU All American at Disney Duals. State Qualifier in Florida.
Hunter Vogus ELITE OH State qualifier
Darius Ambs Varsity 105 MI 2nd Winter Throne 2nd MYWAY State Championship 2nd MUSA Triple Crown Greco and Freestyle 3rd Folkstyle 2nd MSAUW State Championship Freestyle and Greco
Colt Brown Varsity 105 FL N/A
David de Armas Varsity 105 FL Average
Logan Delos Santos Varsity 105 FL State Qualifier
Jackson Fredrickson Varsity 105 FL 10th grader. Was a .66 varsity wrestler last year 10 pounds under weight. Regional qualifier, lost in blood round to go to state.
Austin Gehr Varsity 105 FL Florida State Qualifier
Luke Koenen Varsity 105 MN 2021 Qualifier MN high school state tournament 2021 runner- up MN freestyle state tournament 2018 runner up Freakshow 2019 3rd place Freakshow
Elijah Lowe Varsity 105 FL N/A
Owen Nelson Varsity 105 OH Placed
Trevon Oehme Varsity 105 SD n/a
Anthony Piaia Varsity 105 FL Highschool Sophmore, 3 year experience wrestling 20-18 highschool record year 2020 19-18 Summer Club record 2021
Christian Vazquez Varsity 105 FL Florida state runner up
CADEN CHAPDELAINE Varsity 112 FL N/A
Cooper Davis Varsity 112 NC NC state qualifier 23-3
Trenton Dominguez Varsity 112 FL 2x 3A State of Florida Placer (5th & 6th)
Gavin Drenten Varsity 112 MI Myway state placer 3rd, GFC 2020 13u 2nd place
Cole Gumlick Varsity 112 TN State placer
Braden Hahlen Varsity 112 OH 2021 OHSAA State Qualifier 2021 U16 and Junior Freestyle Nationals
Holden Hawkins Varsity 112 SD SDHSAA 2021 Class B #106 4th
Colson Hoffman Varsity 112 GA 2nd In Big Kids State Georgia 2021 All-American Ohio Tournament of Champions 2021 1st Place High School Division Deep South National Tournament 2021
DRAVEN MCCALL Varsity 112 FL 9TH GRADER
Cameron Murray Varsity 112 MI Senior, Michigan regional qualifier last year, wrestled freestyle and Greco at Fargo.
Connor Novosel Varsity 112 OH None
Sam Parsons Varsity 112 VA n/a
Kevin Placer Varsity 112 FL State 3rd Placer 2x State Qualifier
Ignatius Smout Varsity 112 TN none
Tyler Washburn Varsity 112 FL Fargo All American Fl state champ 2020-106 World team trails cadet All American Gfc Varsity champion 2000 -105
Landon Wettlaufer Varsity 112 KY Wrestled varsity for the last 2 seasons for Woodford County H.S. In Kentucky.
Kaiden Ballinger Varsity 119 FL None
David Becker Varsity 119 MI *
Jayden Bowles Varsity 119 FL It's a surprise
Ryan Cominsky Varsity 119 FL STUD
Connor Daniels Varsity 119 GA N/A
Kole Katschor Varsity 119 MI GRR 15U 1st place 2021 GRR Highschool Top 8
Johnathan McDaniel Varsity 119 GA Georgia State Runner-up (high-school/folkstyle) Georgia Freestyle State Runner-up Georgia Greco State 3rd place Cadet National Greco Duals (6-2) Deep South National Duals (9-1)
Ryan Phillips Varsity 119 FL 2020 high school varsity 119 all American
Alex Ropski Varsity 119 TN State Qualifier 2019-2020 2nd in State at 106 2020-2021
Cameron Stinson Varsity 119 NC 4A N.C. State Champ at 106
Eric Taylor Varsity 119 TX State qualifier
Gaetano Tedesco Varsity 119 FL n/a
Daniel Vargas Varsity 119 FL Florida 2A 113 State runner-up
Matthew Velasco Varsity 119 FL AAU All American at Disney Duals, Florida State Qualifier.
Preston Auld Varsity 125 MI don't know
Joshua Aviles Varsity 125 FL None
Mason Butler Varsity 125 TN Youth State 4th in 2021
Gunner Chambers Varsity 125 GA 44- 11 High school record last year. Area Champion.
Fabian Facundo Varsity 125 MI He's ranked number five top 50 freshman from Michigan
Jackson Foldes Varsity 125 VA middle
Chancellor Haber Varsity 125 FL He is a first timer at this tournament
Shaver Jackson Varsity 125 FL 2x State Qualifier
Isaac Johns Varsity 125 KY multiple time state placer
Jeremiah Johnson Varsity 125 FL NA
Nathan McGill Varsity 125 FL 2020 FL JV state Champ
Owen Miller Varsity 125 MI Michigan Varsity D1 Regional Qualifier Record 24-4
Jackson Norton Varsity 125 FL n/a
Cole OBrien Varsity 125 FL Participated in Michigan grappler once before won a few matches
aidan pike Varsity 125 MI 2 time regional qualifier in Michigan D1
Ethan Qureshi Varsity 125 CA 2021 CA HS State Placer, wins over the 2021 ID State Champ, 2021 CO State Champ, and 2019 NV State Champ. Other notable head to head matches are against Cash Raymond (former #7 in the country via Flo), where I lost 4-2, I have a 10-6 win over Ethan Perryman (CA State 5th, 3rd @ 2021 NHSCA Nationals), 12-2 win over Sean Conway (3x IL State Placer, IL State Finalist), 3- 1 loss to Fernando Barreto (3x CA State Placer, 2021 NHSCA Champ, #11 in the country), and a 2-1 loss to Dmitri Alarcon (CO State Champ, Fargo Finalist, #15 in the country). Full list of notable head to heads & more information: https://bit.ly/3g8NhsH
Ryder Smith Varsity 125 MI *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Freestyle 2021 *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Greco 2021 Participated in 2021: * Grappler Fall Classic - Myrtle Beach * USA Regional Meet, Greco & Freestyle - Fort Wayne, IN * Joined & Participated with Team Michigan at Duals in Tulsa, OK
Kade Toner Varsity 125 FL Unknown
Wesley Wydick Varsity 125 OH 9th grade - 6th Oac freshman state 1st Ohioway high school state Ohio high school-No state tournament 10th grade due to covid 9th - 11th grade-3 year ohio District qualifier 9th -11th grade- 2 year ohio State qualifier
Aidan Ball Varsity 130 MI Jaron Nelson (Coach - has the seeding information)
Ryan Cox Varsity 130 FL Freshman
Hector Cruz Varsity 130 FL N/A
Will Deutschlander Varsity 130 TX 3rd at Texas youth State 4th at south East plains in Greco
Michael Fister Varsity 130 OH 94-7 since spring District qualified 18th in the state 37 and 8 last year for school season
SeanMichael Gonzalez Varsity 130 FL 2nd
Nolan Larson Varsity 130 MI N/A
George Maholtz Varsity 130 SC 3rd at southern throne 3rd at dirty dons 1st beach brawl 4-2 last years grappler
Harris Meekhof Varsity 130 MI 8th MS FGC 2020
Collin Mullins Varsity 130 GA Great
Reid Noble Varsity 130 FL Fl U16 team member Fl state qualifier
Caden Offel Varsity 130 TX None
Kian Peterson Varsity 130 FL Varsity backup
Conner Reeves Varsity 130 FL State Qualifier
Jacob Smith Varsity 130 SC 2nd place SC state 4-A 113 (2021)
Nikolas Utset Varsity 130 FL NA
Cameron Warner Varsity 130 FL None
Bronson Wills Varsity 130 TN 2x State Finalist
Ronin Foldes Varsity 135 VA middle
Dylan Granger Varsity 135 MI 1rst myway states 1rst Michigan Greco 1rst Michigan freestyle 1rst Spartan nationals Florida Ranked 9 th Michigan grappler for his class
Hunter Jones Varsity 135 NC 6th place - NC States 2X Regional Champion NC Super32 Qualifier
Christian Melguizo Varsity 135 FL None
Fritz Mueller Varsity 135 MI Michigan State H.S. Qualifier
Carlos Munoz-Flores Varsity 135 IL IHSA- freshman regional 3rd Fresh/soph state -1st Sectional ( cancelled state) Nuway iron elite 1st Indy nationals 3rd
Lucas Nagle Varsity 135 MI 3rd in MHSAA 2021
Favian Oliva Varsity 135 FL State placer
Dominic Rubino Varsity 135 FL National team qualification this year
Michael Salvador Varsity 135 MI N/A
Michael Salvador Varsity 135 MI N/a
Elvis Solis Varsity 135 FL Michigan Grappler placer 3rd, Highschool State Placer 3rd,
John Vadyak Varsity 135 FL 2X Florida state placer
Gannon Wertz Varsity 135 FL Unknown
Gage Wiggins Varsity 135 FL 2020 State Qualifier https://www.trackwrestling.com/membership/ViewProfile.jsp?twId=1118949096 Track profile
Mitchell Colgin Varsity 140 FL n/a
Connor Goodman Varsity 140 NC 3 time state qualifier
Garrett Hoss Varsity 140 FL 1st year varsity
Austin Kort Varsity 140 GA GA 120 8AA Region Runner Up GA 120 AA State Qualifier
Alexander Noblin Varsity 140 VA Virginia State qualifier
Jacob Nowicki Varsity 140 MI 14-5 record in the 2020-2021 season all league honorable mention
Cade Parent Varsity 140 GA 8th grade Champion
Enrique Sanchez Varsity 140 FL Florida 3A State Qualifier
Mason Sells Varsity 140 TN 5th - 2021 TN State Tournament 4th - 2020 TN State Tournament
Luis-David Viveros Varsity 140 FL Considered by his mother to be the most handsome wrestler ever.
Preston Wages Varsity 140 SC NOTHING
Ny'travious Walker Varsity 140 FL n/a
Daniel Ward Varsity 140 FL n/a
Zach Weidler Varsity 140 FL 3xHS SQ
Austin Alkazir Varsity 145 MI #6 MHSAA 2021 state finals 2x district champ 1x regional champ
Kaiden Antonacci Varsity 145 TX Good
Gavin Balmeceda Varsity 145 FL 2021 FHSAA State Placer (4th)
Nolan Banfield Varsity 145 KY Placed top 8th in high school state
Wyatt Bossbach Varsity 145 MI MHSAA State Q
Drake Bowers Varsity 145 TN 6th in High School State 2021
riley chapdelaine Varsity 145 FL N/A
Marcus Donovan Varsity 145 MI finished 4th at D1 districts Regional qualifier D1 @ 145 Ranked #6 preseason underclassmen D1 45
Owen Foster Varsity 145 MI Went 23-1 as a Sophomore in the Division 1 OK Red conference in West Michigan. Unable to compete in the post season due to Covid shutdown of team just before districts. Ranked 11th in the State in Division at that point.
Eric Lopez Varsity 145 SC 2x SC state qualifier
Albert Manzini Varsity 145 FL AAU Disney Nationals All American
Mason McClung Varsity 145 GA 2x Region Champ in GA and 2x State Placer in GA
Connor Powell Varsity 145 GA 2019 GHSA State Champion at 106 lbs. 2020 GHSA State - 3rd place at 120 lbs. 2021 GHSA State - 2nd place at 126 lbs.
Steven Shellenberger Varsity 145 MI Did not place in 2021.
Blake Taylor Varsity 145 NC Unknown
Garrett Wood Varsity 145 GA 9th 126lb 4th 2019 GHSA 10th 138lb 3rd 2020 GHSA 11th 138bl 5th 2021 GHSA
Yanderek Young Varsity 145 FL Email
Joseph Bambinelli Varsity 155 GA Same as Elite Profile
Andrew Beeler Varsity 155 SC 17-3 Record Class AAAAA 10 pins
Coleman Bland Varsity 155 SC High school senior, wrestled in this last year and went 4-2
Jace Brownlow Varsity 155 FL n/a
Jackson Buck Varsity 155 NC NC state qualifier
Gavin Chapman Varsity 155 SD Won Utrecht Netherlands Greco
Joseph Cuttitta Varsity 155 FL State Qualifier
Robert De Haven Varsity 155 GA Winner Middle School Division 2020
Gunner Forsberg Varsity 155 FL None
Nathan Furman Varsity 155 FL 3rd Florida 1A (2021) 5th Georgia 6A (2020)
Bradon Griffin Varsity 155 TN Member of TNWA 155lb weight class
Maverick Hauser Varsity 155 FL Florida 16th
Samuel Holman Varsity 155 FL Please contact Coach Eugene Hill at 708-227-5198.
Adrian Ochoa Varsity 155 FL fl state qualifier
Niko Portillo Varsity 155 MI Not sure what is required here
Dylan Quiroga Varsity 155 FL Conference Champ, 16U Florida Folkstyle State Champ, 16U Florida Freestyle/Greco 4th. 16U Team Florida - USA Wrestling Nationals Fargo.
Enzo Santoro Varsity 155 FL regional qualifier
Tyler Secoy Varsity 155 GA Fargo 8th place freestyle Nhsca 6th place GA high school 3rd as a freshman
Michael Shannon Varsity 155 FL Florida states 3rd place Florida state runner up freestyle Florida state champion Graco
Jake Swink Varsity 155 GA 2018/2019 Season GA State Champion 120lbs 1A 2019/2020 Season GA State Champion 126lbs 1A 2020/2021 Season GA State Champion 145lbs 1A
Christian Werner Varsity 155 MI 3rd Year Wrestler
Caleb Brown Varsity 167 FL District runner up
Eduardo Brugal Varsity 167 FL None
Davis Deal Varsity 167 FL Unknown
Jayden Dobeck Varsity 167 NC 2x Sate Qualifier 1X Runner up
Carmichael Gonzalez Varsity 167 FL 3rd
Joey Hunt Varsity 167 KY None
Josiah Jenkins Varsity 167 FL NA
Anastasios Karistinos Varsity 167 FL -
Ransom Randolph Varsity 167 FL Fl State Qualifier
Mario Robledo Varsity 167 TN Senior in HS Varsity Experience
Christopher Sanchez Varsity 167 FL •South East Regional Placer in Freestyle and Greco •Michigan Grappler Middle School Placer
Brycen Turner Varsity 167 FL 14th in state varsity
Aidan Williams Varsity 167 TX 2 time regional qualifier
Cole Banks Varsity 185 SC 80+ Wins
Tomas Brooker Varsity 185 NC 2021 NC 4A State Qualifier
TJ Brown Varsity 185 FL AAU all American
Connor Cooper Varsity 185 GA State qualifier
Dylan Deal Varsity 185 FL Unknown
Connor Hackett Varsity 185 FL n/a
Samuel Hoppe Varsity 185 MI n/a
Cason Howle Varsity 185 SC 06/05/2021 NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Indivi 15 and Under: 1st 06/05/2021 NUWAY Nationals Freestyle Indivi 15 and Under: 3rd 05/15/2021 Southern Throne Folkstyle Indivi 13 and Under: 1st 05/15/2021 Southern Throne Freestyle Indivi 15 and Under: 4th 05/02/2021 Carolinas Open Championships 14U Boys 187: 1st 05/01/2021 SCUSAW Fr/Gr State Championship 16U Greco: 1st 05/01/2021 SCUSAW Fr/Gr State Championship 16U Freestyle: 1st 03/13/2021 2021 SCYWA State Championships * 15-under 160: 1st
Nicholaus Lesch Varsity 185 FL 3x Illinois Sectional Qualifier
Cameron Tobias Varsity 185 TX Don't know
Benjamin Valdes Varsity 185 GA 2x state qualifier & 3rd place GA State Championship 2021
Asher Hodge Varsity 240 TN Prep Nationals 7th in 2021
Joseph Bambinelli Varsity GA 3rd GHSCA
michael cannon Varsity MI n/a
Trevor Freeman Varsity NC nc 3a runner up
Tyrone Livingstone Varsity FL District champion
Tanor Offel Varsity TX None
Logan Thomas Varsity CA N/A