skip navigation

2020 Division 2 New York State Qualifiers

By Smitty, 02/19/20, 9:30AM EST

Share

99lbs

Section 1 - Christian Perlleshi (Pleasantville)
Section 2 - Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane)
Section 3 - Trey Kimball (Camden)
Section 4 - Gianni Silvestri  (Tioga)
Section 5 - Xavier DeJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood)
Section 6 - Aidan Gillings (Newfane)
Section 7 - Ryan Devins (Saranac)
Section 8 - Erick Velasquez (Oyster Bay)
Section 9 - Trevor Tufano (Port Jervis)
Section 10 - Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Brayden Fahrbach (Mt. Sinai)
PSAL - Cameron Mayfield (Eagle Academy)
Alternate 1 - Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood)
Alternate 2 - Martin Ohllson (Chautauqua Lake)
Alternate 3 - Avi Berg (Glens Falls)
Alternate 4 - Chase Nevills (Copenhagen)
Alternate 5 - Teddy Raes (Midlakes)

106lbs

Section 1 - Matthew Shaw (Pearl River)
Section 2 - Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls)
Section 3 - Carl Santariello  (Marcellus)
Section 4 - Caden Bellis  (Tioga)
Section 5 - Jace Schafer (Palmyra Macedon)
Section 6 - Andrew Lucinski (Newfane)
Section 7 - Ashton Seymour (Peru)
Section 8 - Gabe Cubero (Clarke)
Section 9 - Ryan Kirker (Red Hook)
Section 10 - Brayden Wall (Ogdensbug)
Section 11 - Craig Jablonski (Shoreham Wading River)
PSAL - Matt Gatto (Petrides)
Independent - Nick Moreira (Horace Mann)
Alternate 1 - Joey Florence (BGAH)
Alternate 2 - Brayden Newman (Falconer)
Alternate 3 - Kieran Cullen (Greenville)
Alternate 4 - Mark Amedore (Schalmont)

113lbs

Section 1 - Jackson Wainwright (Lourdes)
Section 2 - Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens)
Section 3 - Bryar Croniser (Adirondack)
Section 4 - Dante Geislinger (Norwich)
Section 5 - Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood)
Section 6 - Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer)
Section 7 - Collin Clancy (Saranac)
Section 8 - Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor)
Section 9 - Ryan Ross (Port Jervis)
Section 10 - Matt Haycook (Canton)
Section 11 - Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point
PSAL - Steven Sereno (Petrides)
Independent - Cole Joseph (Hackley)
Alternate 1 - David Ball (Fredonia)
Alternate 2 - Dominic Affronti (Palmyra Macedon)
Alternate 3 - Michael Schiffauer (Iroquois)
Alternate 4 - Torin Bishop (Tamarac)

120lbs

Section 1 - Len Balducci (Pleasantville)
Section 2 - John Freebern (Corinth)
Section 3 - Mason Bush (Central Valley)
Section 4 - Donovan Smith (Tioga)
Section 5 - Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
Section 6 - Carson Alberti (Depew)
Section 7 - Kadin Johnson (Peru)
Section 8 - Joe Contrastano (Wheatley)
Section 9 - Joey Curreri (ELSW)
Section 10 - Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Joe Sparacio (Bayport-Blue Point)
PSAL - Joe Ferrara (Petrides)
Independent - Patrick Steinbaugh (Horace Mann)
Alternate 1 - Avery Leonard (Cooperstown)
Alternate 2 - Dominic Bukaczeski (Iroquois)
Alternate 3 - Andrew Walseman (Beaver River)
Alternate 4 - Mason Welch (Tioga)

126lbs

Section 1 - Hunter Lundberg (Putnam Valley)
Section 2 - Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill)
Section 3 - Micah Roes (Lowville)
Section 4 - Cody Merwin (Walton)
Section 5 - Dawsen Yates (Bolivar-Richburg)
Section 6 - Alex Skowronski (East Aurora)
Section 7 - Hunter Devins (Saranac)
Section 8 - Jordan Soriano (Clarke)
Section 9 - Matt Morris (Red Hook)
Section 10 - Vandavian Way (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Jordan Titus (Center Moriches)
PSAL - Brandon Fallon (Petrides)
Independent - Jack Bosco (Hackley)
Alternate 1 - Kyle Willard (Groton)
Alternate 2 - Hunter White (Hanniball-Cato)
Alternate 3 - Jake Murphy (Seaford)
Alternate 4 - Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)

132lbs

Section 1 - Sander Miller (Edgemont)
Section 2 - Aidan Cullen (Greenville)
Section 3 - Marek Bush (Central Valley)
Section 4 - Josh Post (Newark Valley)
Section 5 - Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander)
Section 6 - Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois)
Section 7 - Alex Christman (Saranac)
Section 8 - Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley)
Section 9 - Joey Amato (Port Jervis)
Section 10 - Lucas Martin (Malone)
Section 11 - Brendan Goodrich (Mt. Sinai)
PSAL - Mitchell Barcus (Eagle Academy)
Independent - Rhys Shepard (Horace Mann)
Alternate 1 - Dean Shambo (Mexico)
Alternate 2 - Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove)
Alternate 3 - Julian Martin (Lake Shore)
Alternate 4 - Patrick Moore (Watervliet)

138lbs

Section 1 - Riley McHale (Lourdes)
Section 2 - Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
Section 3 - Dylan Price (Marcellus-Onondaga)
Section 4 - Brady Worthing (Tioga)
Section 5 - Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra Macedon)
Section 6 - Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake)
Section 7 - Robert Foley (Saranac)
Section 8 - Tom Lynch (Seaford)
Section 9 - Alex Lopez (Red Hook)
Section 10 - Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Mike O'Brien (Mt. Sinai)
PSAL - Edwin Kent (Eagle Academy)
Independent - Jonathan Ho (Collegiate)
Alternate 1 - Dawson Mower (Central Valley)
Alternate 2 - Zachary Harrington (Sidney)
Alternate 3 - Ryan Caudill (Pavilion/York)
Alternate 4 - David O'Neill (General Brown)

145lbs

Section 1 - Ian Schwam (Irvington)
Section 2 - Bobby Treshock (Tamarac)
Section 3 - Anderson Klosner (Central Valley)
Section 4 - Brody Oleksak (BGAH)
Section 5 - Ethan Ferro (Palmyra Macedon)
Section 6 - Ryan Nugent (Newfane)
Section 7 - Alijah Seymour (Peru)
Section 8 - Michael Leandrou (Oyster Bay)
Section 9 - Tyler Benincasa (Red Hook)
Section 10 - Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg)
Section 11 - Willy Kraus (Hampton Bays)
PSAL - Hector Rodriguez (Eagle Academy)
Independent - Sean Tansey (Collegiate)
Alternate 1 - Kameron Riordan (Pioneer)
Alternate 2 - David Austin (Whitehall-Ft. Ann)
Alternate 3 - Seamus Costello (East Rochester)
Alternate 4 - Bobby Brotherton (Dryden)

152lbs

Section 1 - Aidan Canfield (Pleasantville)
Section 2 - Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg)
Section 3 - Keagan Case (Central Valley)
Section 4 - Emmett Wood (Tioga)
Section 5 - Zach Hannan (Byron-Bergen)
Section 6 - Dakota Mascho (Portville)
Section 7 - Bryce Smith (Saranac)
Section 8 - Christian Hansen (Cold Spring Harbor)
Section 9 - Nick Ross (Onteora)
Section 10 - Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Thomas Giaramita (John Glenn)
PSAL - Xavier Giles (Eagle Academy)
Independent - Liam Futterman (Horace Mann)
Alternate 1 - Branton Carpenter (South Lewis)
Alternate 2 - Bryce Baglia (Falconer)
Alternate 3 - Justin Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne-Lake George)
Alternate 4 - Kade Slayton (Hornell)

160lbs

Section 1 - Will Carano (Putnam Valley)
Section 2 - Nick Pino (LaSalle)
Section 3 - Jake Null (Dolgeville)
Section 4 - Ethan Stotler (Waverly)
Section 5 - Andrew Englerth (Leroy)
Section 6 - Giovanni Schifano (Eden)
Section 7 - Zach Swyers (Peru)
Section 8 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clarke)
Section 9 - Pat Ross (Onteora)
Section 10 - Alfred MacNeil (Malone)
Section 11 - Jackson Cantelmo (Mattituck)
PSAL - Mike DiForte (Petrides)
Independent - Cesar moralez (Rye Country Day)
Alternate 1 - Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan)
Alternate 2 - Gavin Kulp (Olean)
Alternate 3 - Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood)
Alternate 4 - David Leon (Schalmont)

170lbs

Section 1 - Mason Watkins (Pawling)
Section 2 -Alec Richards (Corinth)
Section 3 - Ethan Randall (Dolgeville)
Section 4 - Mikey Squires (Norwich)
Section 5 - Jake Minier (North Rose Wolcott)
Section 6 - Jason Frazer (Tonawanda)
Section 7 - Devin Blake (Peru)
Section 8 - Dean Sheinman (Wheatley)
Section 9 - Nate Ross (Onteora)
Section 10 - Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Matt Campo (Mt. Sinai)
PSAL - Patrick Tellewoyan (Petrides)
Independent - Tyvaughn Jones (Rye Country Day)
Alternate 1 - Cam Bundy (Owego)
Alternate 2 - Karl Runfola (Letchworth)
Alternate 3 - Langdon Sibley (Windsor)
Alternate 4 - Jayden Lassiter (Portville)

182lbs

Section 1 - Joe Krauza (Lourdes)
Section 2 - Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
Section 3 - Anthony Rasmussen (South Jeff-Sandy Creek)
Section 4 - Gabriel Monroe (Windsor)
Section 5 - Brock Conaway (Perry)
Section 6 - Hudson Johnson (Falconer)
Section 7 - Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack)
Section 8 - Max Deleon (Clarke)
Section 9 - Hayden Campolong (Red Hook)
Section 10 - Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur)
Section 11 - Joe Goodrich (Mt. Sinai)
PSAL - Ethan Cregin (Petrides)
Independent - RJ Thalheimer (Rye Country Day)
Alternate 1 - Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley)
Alternate 2 - Ceric Kristan (Fredonia)
Alternate 3 - Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville)
Alternate 4 - Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)

195lbs

Section 1 - Edison Scutari (Croton-Harmon)
Section 2 - Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Ft. Ann)
Section 3 - Tyler Mousaw (South Jeff-Sandy Creek)
Section 4 - Brandon Butler (Windsor)
Section 5 - Hudson Evingham (Bolivar-Richburg)
Section 6 - Dontae Hoose (Southwestern)
Section 7 - Tim Gadway (Saranac)
Section 8 - Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor)
Section 9 - Hunter Roberts (ELSW)
Section 10 - Connor House (Canton)
Section 11 -Justin Vega (John Glenn)
PSAL - Isaac Levy (Longwood Prep)
Independent - Eze Barrah (Stony Brook)
Alternate 1 - Nate Degroff (Warsaw)
Alternate 2 - Bryce Dare (Holland Patent)
Alternate 3 - Noah Kennedy (Oxford-Greene)
Alternate 4 - Nick McNulty (Watervliet)

220lbs

Section 1 - Billy Fon (Ardsley)
Section 2 - Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
Section 3 - Sam Sorenson (Homer)
Section 4 - Scotty Barnhart (Walton)
Section 5 - Tyler Smith (Bolivar-Richburg)
Section 6 - Connor Walsh (Olean)
Section 7 - Dustin Goddeau (Peru)
Section 8 - Osmond Bouyer (Clarke)
Section 9 - James Oosterom (Port Jervis)
Section 10 - Archie Green (Ogdensburg)
Section 11 - Colby Suglia (Mattituck)
PSAL - Angelo Sereno (Petrides)
Independent - Sean Smith (Rye Country Day)
Alternate 1 - Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville)
Alternate 2 - Collin Bidwell (Windsor)
Alternate 3 - Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville)
Alternate 4 - Alex Christy (Fredonia)

285lbs

Section 1 - George Lebberes (Ardsley)
Section 2 - Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Ft. Ann)
Section 3 - Mike Leibl (Canastota)
Section 4 - Tyler Rice (Norwich)
Section 5 - Mike Raschiatore (East Rochester)
Section 6 - Jaden Heers (Newfane)
Section 7 - Connor Bushey (Beekmantown)
Section 8 - Ethan Burdo (Cold Spring Harbor)
Section 9 - Devin McGovern (Chester)
Section 10 - Brody Fountain (Malone)
Section 11 - Tyler Marlborough (Mattituck)
PSAL - Erijon Skenderi (Petrides)
Alternate 1 - Isaiah Trago (Mt. Markham)
Alternate 2 - Cody Wilson (Albion)
Alternate 3 - Jake Skinner (Fredonia)
Alternate 4 - Jacob Clear (Warrensburg)
Alternate 5 - Josh Miles (Bath Haverling)