skip navigation

Week 8 HS Dual Meet Team Rankings

By Smitty, 01/21/20, 10:15AM EST

Share

Section 6's Falconer takes over the #1 spot in D2; MacArthur keeps climbing in D1 with huge win over Islip

Division 1

Rank School-Section Record Rank Last Week What's Next
1 Wantagh-8 22-0 1 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
2 Minisink Valley-9 19-3 2 Vs Valley Central
3 Spencerport-5 12-0 3 Vs Canandaigua, Attica-Batavia; Gary Gross Memorial Tournament
4 MacArthur-8 15-0 8 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
5 Islip-11 20-1 4 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
6 Hauppauge-11 11-1 5 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
7 Shenendehowa-2 6-0 6 Section 2 Dual Meet Tournament
8 Fulton-3 23-1 7 Section 3 Dual Meet Tournament
9 Fox Lane-1 21-1 9 @ Byram Hills, Vs Ossining
10 Long Beach-8 9-2 11 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
11 Miller Place-11 18-3 12 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
12 Northport-11 19-1 13 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
13 Commack-11 14-2 14 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
14 Massapequa-8 16-4 15 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
15 Pittsford-5 19-1 16
16 Hilton-5 29-5 10 Vs Victor
17 Middletown-9 12-3 17 @ Pine Bush; Caruso Tournament
18 Horseheads-4 15-2 18 Section 4 Dual Meet Tournament
19 Kings Park-11 8-3 19 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
20 Indian River-3 12-0 HM1 Section 3 Dual Meet Tournament
HM1 Rush Henrietta-5 11-1 HM2
HM2 Monroe Woodbury-9 10-4 HM3 Vs Washingtonville; Ridgefield Challenge (CT)
HM3 Brockport-5 11-4 HM4
HM4 Niagara Wheatfield-6 14-4 HM5 Vs Grand Island; Gary Gross Tournament
HM5 Penfield-5 7-4 20 @ Greece, Fairport

Division 2

Rank School-Section Record Rank Last Week What's Next
1 Falconer-6 26-1 2 Vs Fredonia, @ Salamanca; Gowanda Invitational
2 Cold Spring Harbor-8 13-4 1 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
3 Gouverneur-10 5-0 3 Vs Ogdensburg; King Bison Invitational
4 Cobleskill Richmondville-2 10-0 4 Section 2 Dual Meet Tournament, King Bison Invitational
5 Tioga-4 4-0 6 Section 4 Dual Meet Tournament
6 Windsor-4 7-0 7 Section 4 Dual Meet Tournament
7 Port Jervis-9 25-1 5 Vs Red Hook
8 Iroquois-6 21-3 8 Vs Eden; Ken-Ton Invitational
9 Warrensburg-2 23-1 9 Section 2 Dual Meet Tournament
10 Mt. Sinai-11 15-5 10 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
11 Shoreham-Wading River-11 20-4 11 Section 11 Dual Meet Tournament
12 Central Valley Academy-3 25-2 12 Section 3 Dual Meet Tournament
13 Newfane-6 19-4 13 Vs St. Francis; Gary Gross Tournament
14 Clarke-8 10-5 HM1 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
15 Seaford-8 9-4 14 Section 8 Dual Meet Tournament
16 Pioneer-6 14-6 15 Vs Starpoint; Gary Gross Tournament
17 Fredonia-6 21-5 16 Vs Falconer; Gary Gross Tournament
18 Saranac-7 11-4 17 Vs Peru; Hoosick Falls Duals
19 Tamarac-2 21-1 18 Section 2 Dual Meet Tournament
20 Palmyra Macedon-5 21-9 19 Wayne Finger Lakes League Tournament
HM1 Canisteo-Greenwood-5 26-5 20 Vs Fillmore; Perry Tournament
HM2 Red Hook-9 16-4 HM2 @ Port Jervis, Kingston
HM3 Nanuet-1 20-4 HM3 Rockland County Championships
HM4 General Brown-3 9-2 HM4 Vs South Lewis
HM5 Mattituck-11 7-2 HM5