skip navigation

Special Edition: New Year's HS Dual Meet Rankings

By Smitty, 01/01/20, 12:30PM EST

Share

Division 1

Rank School-Section Record Rank Last Week What's Next
1 Hauppauge-11 4-0 1 Vs D2 #1 Cold Spring Harbor; West Islip Duals
2 Minisink Valley-9 12-0 2 Battle at the Clash in Minnesota
3 Shenendehowa-2 4-0 3 Peru Invitational
4 Wantagh-8 14-0 4 @ Lynbrook; Patrick Butler Duals
5 Fulton-3 21-0 5 Vs #6 Spencerport
6 Spencerport-5 8-0 6 @ #5 Fulton
7 Pittsford-5 11-0 7 Daryl Pierson Duals
8 MacArthur-8 9-0 8 @ Baldwin; Ted Peterson Tournament
9 Fox Lane-1 18-1 9
10 Lancaster-6 11-0 10 Section 6 Dual Meet Tournament
11 Long Beach-8 3-1 11 @ Calhoun; Patrick Butler Duals
12 Islip-11 10-0 13 West Islip Duals
13 Hilton-5 20-3 12 Victor Duals
14 Rush Henrietta-5 9-0 14
15 Miller Place-11 12-2 15 West Islip Duals
16 Northport-11 17-1 16 Battle for the Belt Tournament
17 Commack-11 10-2 17 Vs Ward Melville; Shoreline Classic
18 Massapequa-8 12-4 18 Dave Ironman; Lindenhurst Invitational
19 Middletown-9 10-1 19
20 Horseheads-4 9-1 20 Flynn Propane Duals in Pennsylvania
HM1 Kings Park-11 6-3 HM1 Shoreline Classic
HM2 Penfield-5 6-2 HM2 Jack Fisher Invitational
HM3 Indian River-3 9-0 HM3 Vs South Lewis; Jack Fisher Invitational
HM4 Monroe Woodbury-9 7-3 HM4 Shoreline Classic
HM5 Brockport-5 11-2 HM5
Rank School-Section Record Rank Last Week What's Next
1 Cold Spring Harbor-8 8-2 2 @ D1 #1 Hauppauge; Battle for the Belt
2 Gouverneur-10 2-0 3
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville-2 8-0 4
4 Port Jervis-9 17-0 6
5 Tioga-4 2-0 7 Peru Invitational
6 Falconer-6 20-1 8 Section 6 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
7 Shoreham-Wading River-11 15-3 Unranked Battle for the Belt
8 Central Valley Academy-3 22-2 1 Leo J. Sammon Invitational
9 Windsor-4 4-0 9 Saratoga Invitational
10 Iroquois-6 18-2 14 Section 6 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
11 Fredonia-6 18-3 10 Section 6 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
12 Seaford-8 3-0 11 @ Locust Valley; Patrick Butler Duals
13 Warrensburg-2 11-1 13 Warrensburg Duals
14 Saranac-7 9-4 5 Peru Invitational
15 Mt. Sinai-11 9-4 16 Rocky Gilmore Invitational
16 Newfane-6 13-3 17 Section 6 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
17 Tamarac-2 15-1 HM3 Jaime Mormile Invitational
18 Pioneer-6 8-4 HM4 Section 6 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
19 Palmyra Macedon-5 16-8 HM5 Red Jacket Invitational
20 Canisteo-Greenwood-5 22-4 15 Hornell State Farm Tournament
HM1 Clarke-8 7-4 12 @ Wheatley; Cove Cup
HM2 Red Hook-9 13-3 18
HM3 Nanuet-1 16-4 19
HM4 General Brown-3 7-1 20 Saratoga Invitational
HM5 Mattituck-11 2-0 HM1 West Islip Duals