skip navigation

Tracking the Top 20: Week #3

By Smitty, 12/23/19, 11:15AM EST

Share

MacArthur claims Battle at the Harbor Championship

Rank School-Section Weekly Results
1 Hauppauge-11 Defeated #17 Rocky Point 53-18
2 Minisink Valley-9 Defeated FDR Hyde Park 90-0, Wilson Duals Champions
3 Shenendehowa-2 Defeated Shaker 56-26, Chikanis Memorial Champions
4 Wantagh-8 Defeated Valley Stream South 77-6, Bloom Duals Champions
5 Fox Lane-1 Defeated Mahopac 48-36, Carlucci Duals Champions
6 Fulton-3 Montgomery County Duals Champions
7 Spencerport-5 Monroe County Tournament Champions
8 Pittsford-5 Defeated Victor 48-12, 4th @ Monroe County Championships
9 MacArthur-8 Defeated Southside 71-10, Battle at the Harbor Champions
10 Lancaster-6 Defeated Orchark Park 63-10, 4th @ Knuutila Memorial
11 Massapequa-8 Defeated Levittown Division 33-19, St. Anthony's 58-21, 2-3 @ Battle at the Harbor
12 Long Beach-8 Defeated Valley Stream Central 63-3, Garden City 81-3, Giampaolo Tournament Champions
13 Hilton-5 3rd @ Monroe County Championships
14 Rush Henrietta-5 Monroe County Championships Runner-Up
15 Chenango Forks-4 Lost to #9 Windsor 40-24, HM Horseheads 61-24
16 Freeport-8
17 Rocky Point-11 Lost to #1 Hauppauge 53-18, Defeated HHHWest 57-28, 1-2 @ Battle at the Harbor
18 Islip-11 Defeated #19 Kings Park 40-29, Harborfields 71-6
19 Kings Park-11 Lost to #18 Islip 40-29, #20 Miller Place 37-25
20 Miller Place-11 Defeated Westhampton Beach 52-15, #19 Kings Park 37-25, Battle at the Harbor Runner-Up
Rank School-Section Weekly Results
1 Central Valley Academy-3 Defeated New Hartford 57-15, Van Slyke Duals Champions
2 Cold Spring Harbor-8 Defeated Wheatley 48-24, Island Trees 47-33, Oyster Bay 54-13, 3-2 @ Battle at the Harbor
3 Gouverneur-10 North Country Runner-Up
4 Cobleskill Richmondville-2 Defeated Watervliet 44-30, Battle in the Valley Champions
5 Saranac-7 3rd @ North Country
6 Port Jervis-9 Defeated Chester 71-12, Wildcat Duals Champions
7 Tioga-4 Defeated Newark Valley 55-25, 3rd @ STWOA
8 Falconer-6 Lost to Brookville (PA) 34-23, Defeated Southwestern 66-12
9 Windsor-4 Defeated D1 #15 Chenango Forks 40-24, Maine Endwell 68-6
10 Fredonia-6 Defeated Randolph 58-19, STWOA Runner-Up
11 Seaford-8 Defeated Island Trees 51-23, 3rd @ Jannson Holiday Tournament
12 Clarke-8 Defeated Carle Place 37-15
13 Warrensburg-2 Defeated Corinth 69-14, Battle in the Vallet Runner-Up
14 Norwich-4 Defeated #18 BGAH 31-30, Susquehanna Valley 48-24, 1-3 @ Van Slyke Duals
15 Iroquois-6 Defeated Cheektowaga 72-6, Knuutila Memorial Runner-Up
16 Nanuet-1 Lost to Clarkstown South 49-36, Defeated Ardsley 58-21, 4-1 @ Conklin Duals
17 Canisteo-Greenwood-5 Patridge Memorial Duals Champions
18 BGAH-4 Lost to #14 Norwich 31-30
19 Pleasantville-1 5-2 @ Carlucci Duals
20 Mt. Sinai-11 Defeated Bayport Blue Point 68-18, Luksik Classic Champions