skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Super 32 Place Finishers & Results

By Smitty, 10/14/19, 10:30AM EDT

Share

High School Division

Record (Place) - Name (School)

Section 1:
0-2 - Dhilan Patel (Edgemont)
0-2 - Owen Deutsch (Mamaroneck)
0-2 - Angelo Centrone (Mahopac)
1-2 - Ivan Garcia (Port Chester)
1-2 - Beckett Herman (Henrick Hudson)
1-2 - Tommy Dell-Aera (Eastchester)
3-2 - Dennis Robin (Arlington)
0-2 - Tyler Joseph (Harrison)
1-2 - Tyler Albis (John Jay East Fishkill)
1-2 - Alex Behar (Byram Hills)
1-2 - John McGowan (Mamaroneck)

Section 2:
0-2 - Devlin Blanchard (Corinth)

Section 3:
2-2 - Alex Booth (Indian River)
2-2 - Logan Patterson (Indian River)
5-2 - Kole Mulhauser (Central Square)
2-2 - Camrin Galvin (Fulton)
2-2 -  Jake Null (Dolgeville)

Section 4:
1-2 - Cody Merwin (Walton-Delhi)
4-2 - Mikey Squires (Norwich)
3-2 - Gabriel Monroe (Windsor)

Section 5:
6-2 - Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
4-2 - Rocco Camillaci (Hilton)
2-2 - Jayden Scott (Rush Henrietta)
5-2 - Ryan Burgos (Hilton)

Section 6:
5-2 - Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield)

Section 8:
3-2 - Jeremiah Echeverria (Long Beach)
4-2 - Jordan Soriano (Clarke)
2-2 - Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley)
0-2 - Michael Leandrou (Oyster Bay)
0-2 - Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor)
0-2 - Justin Soriano (Clarke)

Section 9:
2-2 - Joe McGinty (Monroe Woodbury)

Section 11:
3-2 - Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East)
3-2 - Jake Eckerle (Commack)
8-2 (4th Place) - Jordan Titus (Center Moriches)
3-2 - Anthony DiBartolo (Hauppauge)
2-2 - Evan Matias (Rocky Point)
8-2 (7th Place) - Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor)
2-2 - Christian Peredes (Connetquot)
1-2 - Anthony Maiorini (Hauppauge)
2-2 - Jack Marlow (Northport)
3-2 - Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point)
0-2 - Francis Whitehouse (Islip)
1-2 - Matt Campo (Mt. Sinai)

Catholic:
0-2 - Michael Adams (Monsignor Farrell)
1-2 - Daniel Adams (Monsignor Farrell)
1-2 - Sean Flick (St. Anthony's)
0-2 - Ramon Perez (Monsignor Farrell)
5-2 (5th Place) - AJ Kovacs (Iona Prep)
2-2 - Ryan Siller (Monsignor Farrell)
3-2 - Matt Kelly (Iona Prep)
2-2 - Elias Emery (Xavier)

PSAL:
0-2 - Sulayman Bah
2-2 - Jayden Cardenas (Grand Street Campus)
1-2 - Marquis Larmond (Grand Street Campus)
1-2 - Darryl Harris (Grand Street Campus)

Middle School Division (Place Finishers)

70lbs:
3-2 (4th Place) - Evin Gursoy  

95lbs:
6-0 (Champion) - PJ Duke (Carmel-1)

157lbs:
4-1 (3rd Place) - Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton-5)

11U Division (Place Finishers)

120lbs:
2-1 (Runner-Up) - John Drapaniotis

Full results can be found here.

NY Recruiting Update - Commitments Updated

By NYWN 11/14/2019, 9:45am EST

Under The Radar: Division 2

By Smitty 11/13/2019, 10:30am EST

"Under The Radar" D2 Wrestlers to Watch

By NYWN 11/13/2019, 10:30am EST

Wrestlers to watch this year in D2

VIDEO: Binghamton Open Finals

By NYWN 11/11/2019, 1:45pm EST

Binghamton's Deprez knocks off #2 Darmstadt (Cornell)

Girl's High School National Championship. Louisville, KY

College wrestling is here!

New York Wrestlers in College

By NYWN 11/01/2019, 9:00am EDT

College Preview: D1 Schools

By NYWN Staff 10/28/2019, 11:45am EDT