skip navigation
Grappler Gold

GFC All-State Entries

By GFC Staff, 09/18/19, 1:30PM EDT

Share

Below is a list of returning all-state/state champion as well as nationally ranked wrestlers.  (For California and Indiana we listed all state qualifiers as they have one division state tournaments)

Bold indicates State Champion
# indicates FloWrestling National Rankings

105
Jacob Brya (Michigan)
#16 Caden Horwath (Michigan)
Kai Owen (Florida)
Aiden Smith (Michigan)

112
Jonathan Burnette (Iowa)
Jesse Gehr (Florida)
Nick Corday (Georgia)
Coby Haney (Illinois)
Caleb Ishmael (Michigan)
Carson Laughery (Texas)
Ryan Luna (California)
Danny Martinez (Florida)
Gavin Owens (Ohio)
Jack Parker (Michigan)
Zach Platte (Michigan)
Jordan Rodriguez (Michigan)
Sean Spidle (Michigan)
Michael Torres (California)
Anthony Walker (Michigan)

119
Brayden Abdell (California)
Cian Abion (Michigan)
Braden Basile (Florida)
Trey Bates (Tennessee)

Zein Bazzi (Michigan)
Skyler Caban (Florida)
Andrew Chambal (Michigan)
#5 Joey Cruz (California)
Austin Fietz (Michigan)
#11 Jack Gioffre (California)
Andrew Hampton (Michigan)
Joe Haynes (Michigan)
Hunter Keller (Michigan)
Dylan Layton (Florida)
Manuel Leija (Michigan)
Danny Nini (Florida)
Casey Swiderski (Michigan)

125
Ashton Anderson (Michigan)
#3 Nic Bouzakis (Florida)
Tom Crook (Florida)

Noah Gochberg (Texas)
#15 Jayden Gomez (California)
Jake Elasavich (Michigan)
Zack Hall (Michigan)
Caden Natale (Michigan)
Alan Morano (Florida)
Ethan Mojena (Florida)
Mason Shrader (Michigan)
Jake Wohltman (Florida)
Hayden Zinkin (California)

130
Gavin Alstott (Indiana)
Jack Crook (Florida)
Bas Diaz (Florida)
Sam Freeman (Michigan)
Drew Gebhart (Michigan)
Micah Hanau (Michigan)
Jack Haskin (Ohio)
Jaekus Hines (Florida)
Jaron Johnson (Michigan)
Hunter Leake (California)
Donte Lopez (California)
Logan Kehres (Michigan)
Dylan Phelps (Michigan)
Noah Horst (Tennessee)
Connor Williams (Florida)
Matthew Williams (Ohio)

135
Eddie Homrock (Michigan)
Andrew Lira (Illinois)
Luke Mahaney (Michigan)
#17 Chris Rivera (Florida)
Alex Rosario (Florida)
Camden Trupp (Michigan)
Shane Williams (Michigan)

140
Brendon Abdon (Florida)
Kael Bunce (Michigan)
Garrison Dendy (Tennessee)
Zach Johnson (Michigan)
#17 Alek Martin (Ohio)
Henry Porter (California)
Bretli Reyna (Florida)
#10 Justin Rivera (Florida)
Luke Sloan (Texas)
Connor Thorpe (Wisconsin)
Nate Young (Michigan)
Kyle Yuhas (Michigan)

145
Ethan Basile (Florida)
#17 Noah Castillo (Florida)

Skyler Crespo (Michigan)
Nick Dodman (Michigan)
Victor Jacinto (California)
James Johnston (Michigan)
Gannon Janssen (Florida)
Christian Killion (Michigan)
Dylan Kohn (Florida)
Dominick Lomazzo (Michigan)
Marc Shaeffer (Michigan)
Tyler Swiderski (Michigan)
#12 Chase Warden (Texas)

152
Seth Borba (California)
Nick Buchanan (Indiana)
Caeser Garza (California)
Ben Durocher (Wisconsin)
James Fotis (Michigan)
#8 Derek Gilcher (Michigan)
Ty Lehman (Kentucky)
Logan Sanom (Michigan)
Joshua Swan (Florida)

160
Joe Barton (Michigan)
Gaven Bell (New York)
Luke Chop (Florida)
Jonathan Conrad (Florida)
Eli Dickens (Indiana)
Dane Donabedian (Michigan)
Darian Estevez (Florida)
Bailey Flanagan (Florida)
Riley Hackworth (Florida)
Dominic Isola (Florida)
Josh Kenny (Michigan)
Aaron Lofton (Texas)
Nelson Poet (Michigan)
Sam Rickman (Michigan)
#5 Chase Saldate (California)

171
Colton Blaha (Michigan)
Graham Calhoun (Indiana)
Kohl Drake (Florida)
Damon Dunbar (Michigan)
Jaxon Guinn (Michigan)
Dillon Kroening (Michigan)
Cody Rice (Florida)
Gavin Smith (Florida)
Anthony Williamson (Michigan)

189
Hunter Brinkman (Florida)
Jack Darrah (Missouri)
David Harper (Tennessee)
Jacob Laplace (Indiana)

215
Matthew Kaplan (Florida)
Daniel Miranda (Florida)
Chandler Murton (Michigan)
Chad Nix (Florida)
Greyson Stevens (Michigan)

285
Mason Arnold (Florida)
Alex Coleman (Ohio)
Joe Harper (Michigan)
#8 Nick Villarreal (California)