skip navigation

NY Recruiting Update - Commitments Updated

By NYWN, 11/13/20, 4:00PM EST

Share

Class of 2020 Commitments

Name High School College Projected Weight
Andru Walts Fulton-3 Alfred State 125
Bobby Brotherton Dryden-4 Alfred State 141
Tommy Askey Pine Bush-9 Appalachian State 157
Dalton Harkins Malvern Prep (PA) Army 125
Zach Keal Mill Valley (KS) Army 133
Ryder Ramsey Tuttle (OK) Army 141/149
Clayton Fielden Garrett (IN) Army 184
Wylde Wilkerson Veterans (GA) Army 184
Kyle Swartz Northern York (PA) Army 197
Ivan Garcia Port Chester-1 Binghamton 125
Micah Roes Lowville-3 Binghamton 125
Luke Smith Hauppauge-11 Binghamton 125
Anthony DiBartolo Hauppauge-11 Binghamton 133
Tyler Martin Bishop McDevitt-PA Binghamton 149
Alex Strashinsky Bergen Catholic (NJ) Binghamton 157
Matt Kelly Iona Prep-C Binghamton 197
Collin Burns Hilton-5 Binghamton 285
Francis Whitehouse Islip-11 Brockport 149
Marquis Larmond Grand Street Campus-P Brockport 149
Andrew Englerth Leroy-5 Brockport 165/174
Aidan Canfield Pleasantville-1 Bucknell 157
Jake Eckerle Commack-11 Buffalo 125
Tristen Daughtery Peoria Notre Dame (IL) Buffalo 133
Justin McDougald Niagara Wheatfield-6 Buffalo 141
Nate Ross Onteora-9 Buffalo 157
Adam Daghestani Grand Island-6 Buffalo 165/174
Marcus Petite Piscataway (NJ) Buffalo 165/174
Jay Nivison Davison (MI) Buffalo 184/197
Vito Rodriguez Locust Valley-8 Castleton 125/133
Robert Foley Saranac-7 Castleton 141
Cole French Fulton-3 Castleton 141
Isiah Hughes Schenectady-2 Castleton 184
Brian Giacchi Middletown-9 Castleton 197
Camrin Russell Mohonasen-2 Castleton 285
Brady Worthing Tioga-4 Clarion 141
Nick Babin Emerson-Park Ridge (NJ) Columbia 125/133
Mason Clarke Coventry (RI) Columbia 133
McCoy Pace Woodward Academy (GA) Columbia 157
Matthew Arciuolo Saucon Valley (PA) Columbia 165
Greg Diakomihalis Hilton-5 Cornell 125
Dylan Cedeno Bergen Catholic (NJ) Cornell 133
Chayse Lajoie Gaylord (MI) Cornell 133
Joshua Saunders Christian Brothers College (MO) Cornell 149/157
Cole Handlovic Bethlehem Catholic (PA) Cornell 157/165
Gage McClenahan Bald Eagle Area (PA) Cornell 174/184
Ethan Hatcher Brecksville (OH) Cornell 197
Jayden Cardenas Grand Street Campus-P Cortland 133
Kyle Klein Jr Miller Place-11 Cortland 141
Dean Shambo Mexico-3 Cortland 141
Joseph Velasquez Middletown-9 Cortland 174/184
Gavin Damasco Commack-11 Davidson 133
Elijah Rivera Bay Shore-11 East Stroudsburg 125
Nick Picariello Minisink Valley-9 East Stroudsburg 125
Josh Leidig Bellport-11 East Stroudsburg 184
Mia Macaluso Minisink Valley-9 East Stroudsburg 141
Ryan Burgos Hilton-5 Edinboro 141
Constantine Gehring Binghamton-4 Gannon 133
Aiden Rabideau Clarence-6 Gannon 149
Camrin Galvin Fulton-3 Gannon 165
Evan Matias Rocky Point-11 Hofstra 133
Joe McGinty Monroe Woodbury-9 Hofstra 157
Bobby Treshock Tamarac-2 Ithaca 149
Jackson Gray Mt. Lebanon (PA) Ithaca 157/165
Sebastian Underwood Shenendehowa-2 Ithaca 285
Zach Redding Eastport South Manor-11 Iowa State 133
Ryan Forrest Hamburg-6 John Carroll 133/141
Thomas DiResta Kings Park-11 Johnson & Wales 133
Tyler Albis John Jay East Fishkill-1 Johnson & Wales 165/174
Maxx DeCapua Newburgh-9 Johnson & Wales 197/285
Armel Duke Middletown-9 Johnson & Wales 285
Mason Wersinger Spencerport-5 Kent State 149
Tommy Szilagyi MacArthur-8 Kutztown 141/149
Malik Leftenant Copiague-11 Kutztown 197/285
Jaden Heers Newfane-6 Kutztown 285
Bryce Cockrell Broken Arrow (OK) Long Island U. 125
Devin Matthews Gilbert (CT) Long Island U. 133
Drew Witham Corning-4 Long Island U. 141
Kyle Matthews Gilbert (CT) Long Island U. 149
Tyler Pelech Longwood-11 Long Island U. 174
Dylan Young MacArthur-8 Long Island U. 184
Joe Lopresti Sayville-11 Long Island U. 184/197
Carson LiCastri Joel Barlow (CT) Long Island U. 197
Karl Bouyer Clarke-8 Long Island U. 197/285
Myles Norris Freeport-8 Long Island U. 285
Matt Morris Red Hook-9 Millersville 125/133
Tyler Stanton Shaker-2 Millersville 157/165
Riley McHale Lourdes-1 Muhlenberg 141/149
Lee Mauras Hempstead-8 Nassau CC 149
JD Moore Levittown Division-8 Nassau CC 165/174
Gage DeNatale Locust Valley-8 Navy 133/141
Logan Sciotto Rocky Point-11 Navy 141
Matthew Rogers Wantagh-8 Navy 184
Anthony Noto Honeoye Falls-Lima-5 North Carolina St 125
AJ Kovacs Iona Prep-C North Carolina St 149
Kian Ghazvini Jericho-8 NYU 141/149
Alex Behar Byram Hills-1 NYU 184
Willie McDougald Niagara Falls-6 Oklahoma 149
Jacob Chenier Kingston-9 Oneonta 133
Owen Weller Frontier-6 Oswego 165
Steven Felice Monroe Woodbury-9 Oswego 174/184
Mikey Squires Norwich-4 Princeton 174/184
Nate Bruno Patchogue-Medford-11 Rider 149
Logan Patterson Indian River-3 RIT 133
Hunter White Hannibal-Cato-3 RIT 133
Liam McAveney Masconomet (MA) RIT 133
Jeff Robinson Whitesboro-3 RIT 133/141
Josh Sam Middletown-9 RIT 141
Dara Heydarpour Palo Alto (CA) RIT 149/157
Alex Constantis Miller Place-11 Roger Williams 125
John Fortugno Byram Hills-1 Roger Williams 125
Max Yahre Plainview Old Bathpage-8 Roger Williams 157
Kolton Gagnon Cold Spring Harbor-8 Sacred Heart 197
Ethan Cooper Cobleskill-Richmondville-2 Springfield 184
Andrew Finatieri Yorktown-1 Stevens 125/133
Devin McGovern Chester-9 SUNY Sullivan 285
Josiah Encarnacion Wantagh-8 Virginia 125
Joe Contrastano Wheatley-8 Virginia 125
Dennis Robin Arlington-1 West Virginia 157
Samuel Dow Dryden-4 Western New England 133
Peyton Rupracht Central Square-3 Western New England 157
Luke Rogers Clarkstown South-1 WPI 285

For complete list, Click Here

Report commitments to smitty025@hotmail.com