skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

Recruiting Central

The following provides information on the destinations of wrestlers from the Empire State and other grapplers who have committed to colleges in New York. 

Feel free to e-mail us at newyorkwrestlingnews@gmail.com with any additions or comments.

CLASS OF 2018 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Name High School College Projected Weight
Jacori Teemer Long Beach Arizona State 149
Ryan Chauvin Lake Highland Prep (FL) Army West Point 125
Dominic Carone Streetsboro (OH) Army West Point 125
Max Darrah Whitfield (MO) Army West Point 285
Markus Hartman Barrington (IL) Army West Point 157
Christian Hunt Yorktown (IN) Army West Point 149
Michael McAteer Whitfield (MO) Army West Point 125
Zach Ortman Parkland (PA) Army West Point 141
Paul Robinson Bremen (GA) Army West Point 285
Mason Smith Walton-Verona (KY) Army West Point 165
Orion Anderson Schuylerville Binghamton 125/133
Troy Keller N. Tonawanda/NCCC Buffalo 165/174
Gerard Angelo Bergen Catholic (NJ) Cornell 141/149
Andrew Merola Blair Academy (NJ) Cornell 157/165
Ryan Moore Walton-Verona (KY) Cornell 125/133
Dylan Ryder Half Hollow Hills West Hofstra 125
Tyler Barnes Ballston Spa North Carolina State 184
Matt Grippi Fox Lane North Carolina State 157
Grant Cuomo Brewster Princeton 165/174

CLASS OF 2017 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Name High School College Projected Weight
JT Brown Elyria (OH) Army West Point 184
Taylor Brown Warrensburg (MO) Army West Point 141
Casey Cornett Simon Kenton (KY) Army West Point 174
Colton Cummings Lowell (IN) Army West Point 125
Brian Earlston Line Mountain (PA) Army West Point 125
Knox Fuller Bradley Central (TN) Army West Point 141/149
Eric Keosseian Howell (NJ) Army West Point 285
Gunnar Larson Avon (IN) Army West Point 197
Bradley Laughlin Yorktown (IN) Army West Point 165
Travis Layton Woodstown (NJ) Army West Point 133
Matt Marino Garnet Valley (PA) Army West Point 125/133
Corey Shie La Salle (OH) Army West Point 141/149
Ben Sullivan OH Army West Point 285
Tyler Wetzel Mechanicsburg (OH) Army West Point 125/133
Lou DePrez Hilton Binghamton 184/197
Joe Doyle Council Rock South (PA) Binghamton 197
Dane Heberlein Alexander Binghamton 133/141
Aidan Monteverdi Seton Hall Prep (NJ) Binghamton 157/165
Jake Peru Falconer Binghamton 197
Matt Swanson Lynbrook Binghamton 133/141
Zack Trampe Council Rock South (PA) Binghamton 133
Ray Cotto John Jay Cross River Bucknell 141/149
Matt Caccamise Wayne Buffalo 125/133
Kyle Davis Beacon Buffalo 197
Noah Grover Warsaw Buffalo 157
Tim Kane Fairfield Ward (CT) Buffalo 133/141
Jake Lanning Pontiac (IL) Buffalo 174
Tanner Lapiene Ogdensburg Buffalo 141/149
Nick Palumbo Lenape Valley Buffalo 149
Laith Alsous Lewiston Porter Campbell 285
Brandon Bennett West Babylon Castleton 285
Robert Simon Huntington Castleton 174/184
Ryan Ellefsen Goshen Clarion 285
Hunter Dusold Locust Valley Columbia 125/133
Dylan Geick Stevenson (IL) Columbia 165
Riley Jacops Vandegrift (TX) Columbia 157/165
Brandon Kui DePaul Catholic (NJ) Columbia 197
Vito Arujau Syosset Cornell 133/141
Andrew Berreyesa Reno (NV) Cornell 174/184
Jake Brindley Lake Highland Prep (FL) Cornell 157
Sammy Cokeley St. James Academy (KS) Cornell 165/174
Yianni Diakomihalis Hilton Cornell 141/149
Brendan Furman Canon McMillan (PA) Cornell 285
Seth Janney Malvern Prep Cornell 285
Dom LaJoie Gaylord (MI) Cornell 125
Hunter Richard Holland Patent Cornell 149/157
John Stawinski Essex (VT) Cornell 165
Evan Barczak Monroe Woodbury Drexel 157
Jason Hoffman Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George Drexel 165
Zach Ancewicz John Glenn Edinboro 174/184
Peter Pappas Plainview Edinboro 149/157
Mitchell Seaver Lockport Edinboro 125
Connor Day Iroquois Gannon 149/157
Austin Hertel Hilton Gannon 125/133
Patrick Briody Locust Valley Gettysburg 149/157
Cliffton Wang Edgemont Harvard 174/184
Billy Bolia Fairport Kent State 285
Satoshi Abe Putnam Valley Lehigh 125/133
Chris Behan Bayport-Blue Point LIU Post 141/149
Greg Hodulick Islip LIU Post 197
AJ Rodriguez Islip LIU Post 141/149
Shawn Mosca Carle Place/Wheatley Maryland 165/174
John Luke DeStefano Poly Prep NYU 125/133
Jacob Lill Wyoming Seminary NYU 285
Luke Ratchford LaSalle (PA) NYU 174
Cal Reichart Cumberland Valley (PA) NYU 149
Ryan Ferro Warwick Ohio State 157
Christian Gramuglia Burnt Hills Oswego 141/149
James Hoeg Mattituck Penn State 197
Tanner Zagarino Mattituck Pittsburgh 197
Jon Gomez Locust Valley Princeton 133
Kendall Elfstrum Monroe Woodbury Princeton 184
Conor Melbourne John Jay Cross River Princeton 149/157
Matt DeFrancis Eastport-South Manor Roger Williams 197/285
Nick Pagnotta Rocky Point Roger Williams 125/133
Dutch Schultz St. Anthony's Roger Williams 157
Jason Yablans Jericho Roger Williams 125
Bryan Romero North Babylon Sacred Heart 125
Chris Gresis Arlington Western New England 141/149
Matt Kuhlmann Pawling Western New England 165
Riley Donovan Marcellus Wilkes 125

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS FOR THE CLASS OF 2016

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE WEIGHT
Jake Kurzhals Pearl River Air Force 149
Jack Buell Sherburne-Earlville Army West Point 197
Trey Chalifoux Father Ryan (TN) Army West Point 125/133
Beau Guffey Tuttle (OK) Army West Point 141/149
Noah Hanau Lakeshore (MI) Army West Point 141
Ben Harvey Indianapolis Central (IN) Army West Point 174
Bobby Heald Bedford (NH) Army West Point 285
Alex Herringshaw Holland Patent Army West Point 165
Ryan Hetrick Maple Grove Army West Point 125
Luke Hodsden Dripping Springs (TX) Army West Point 174/184
Alexander Hopkins Westminster Christian (MO) Army West Point 174/184
Jeremiah Imonode Desert Vista (AZ) Army West Point 197
Will Lucie Warsaw (IL) Army West Point 141
Cael McCormick Yorktown (IN) Army West Point 149
Isaac McMillan Forbush (NC) Army West Point 149/157
Chris Morgan West Orange (NJ) Army West Point 184
Nick Noel Pulaski Academy (AR) Army West Point 133
Ryan Parker Baylor (TN) Army West Point 285
Lane Peters Claymont (OH) Army West Point 125/133
Nigel Ruiz Bishop Amat (CA) Army West Point 157
Jimmy Saylor Easton (PA) Army West Point 157
Jedediah Smith Mater Dei (CA) Army West Point 174/184
Noah Stewart Mifflin County (PA) Army West Point 165/174
Lucas Weiland Seckman (MO) Army West Point 149
Sam Williams Neosho (MO) Army West Point 165
Wyatt Wyckoff Paradise (CA) Army West Point 149
Audey Ashkar Liverpool Binghamton 125/133
Parker Kropman Penfield Binghamton 141
Jason Javier Kellenberg Binghamton 125
Alex Melikian Lakeland-Panas Binghamton 184
Joe Russ St. Anthony's/Nassau CC Binghamton 133
Dylan Schwartz Council Rock South (PA) Binghamton 157
Dylan Wood Walton Binghamton 141
Landon Hopkins Sand Hills Briar Cliff 125
Hunter Howland Mexico Briar Cliff 125/133
Theo Powers Mexico Brown 125/133
Brad Bihler Maple Grove Buffalo 141/149
Patrick Borelli Chenango Forks Buffalo 125
Josh Bressette Whitehall-Fort Ann Buffalo 149/157
Cameron Caldarelli Brockport Buffalo 174/184
Eric Fasnacht Padua Franciscan (OH) Buffalo 165
Kobe Garrehy Maine-Endwell Buffalo 157
Brandon Gould Watkins Glen Buffalo 125/133
Joe Messare Burnt Hills Buffalo 184/197
Logan Moriarity Jefferson City (MO) Buffalo 157/165
Matt O'Brien Ward Melville Buffalo 157/165
Ryan O'Rourke Adirondack Buffalo 133
Ryan Peters Timberlane Reg. (NH) Buffalo 149/157
Logan Rill Mount St. Joseph (MD) Buffalo 184
Matt Seitz Monsignor Farrell Buffalo 133/141
Derek Spann Adirondack Buffalo 125/133
Nick Scott Cohoes Castleton 285
Joe Sliwoski Wayne Clarion 125
AJ Aeberli Minisink Valley Coast Guard Academy 165
Daniel Iredale Conestoga Columbia 157/165
Val Miele Delbarton Columbia 125/133
Brock Morgan Apple Valley (MN) Columbia 133
Anthony Piscopo La Salle College (PA) Columbia 184/197
Noah Baughman Wadsworth (OH) Cornell 125
Ben Darmstadt Elyria (OH) Cornell 197
Max Dean Lowell (MI) Cornell 184
Trence Gillem Helix Charter (CA) Cornell 141
Foster Karmon Grand Rapids Catholic Central (MI) Cornell 165
Jacob Lehr Chenango Valley Cornell 125
Cole Williams Trinity Christian (TX) Cornell 165
Josh Antoine Grand Street/Nassau CC Cortland 125
Paul Brachfeld Massapequa Cortland 197
Andrew Canale Binghamton/Tioga Cortland 141
Ricardo Dawkins General Brown Cortland 197
Deuly Espinal Grand Street/Nassau CC Cortland 184
Josh Farrar Morrisville-Eaton Cortland 165/174
Nick Forte Kings Park Cortland 125/133
Zach Gifford Deposit-Hancock Cortland 285
Anthony Liberatore Williamsville South/Niagara CCC Cortland 184
Zach Lugo Deer Park/Suffolk CC Cortland 174
Kevin Morgans Liberty Cortland 197
George O'Mahoney Massapequa/Farmingdale CC Cortland 285
Maverick Passaro ESM/Hofstra Cortland 133
Travis Passaro ESM/Hofstra Cortland 141
JP Puca Huntington Cortland 165/174
Zac Spears Olean Cortland 285
Austin Whitney Mexico Cortland 125
Etai Yonah Gloucester CC Cortland 133
Zack Zupan Canastota/Binghamton Cortland 165
Dylan Baker AuSable Valley East Stroudsburg 125/133
Aaron Paddock Warsaw Edinboro 174/184
Michael Berkowitz LI Lutheran Franklin & Marshall 141/149
Nolan Foster Hoosick Falls Franklin & Marshall 125
Alex Delacruz Ossining (Iowa Central) Grand View 125
Nezar Haddad Drexel (Transfer) Hofstra 197
Sage Heller Deerfield (IL) Hofstra 174
Charles Kane Fairfield Warde (CT) Hofstra 149
Garrett Lambert Brunswick (OH) Hofstra 125
Jacob Martin Wyoming Seminary Hofstra 125
Anthony Oliveri Hanover Park (NJ) Hofstra 174
Ricky Stamm Division Hofstra 157/165
Vinny Vespa Monroe Woodbury Hofstra 125/133
Ben Brisman Pascack Hills (NJ) Ithaca 149/157
Theo Chazkel New Paltz Ithaca 184
Al Ciccitto Phelps School (PA) Ithaca 165
Tito Colom St. Francis Ithaca 133
Sam Dickey Saucon Valley (PA) Ithaca 184
Tanner Nielsen Arlington Ithaca 197
Jeremy Puente Queen of Peace (NJ) Ithaca 125
Sam Schneider Emerson/Park Ridge (NJ) Ithaca 141/149
Anthony Sulla North Rockland Ithaca 125
Kyle Bhojwani Holy Trinity LIU Post 149
Jackie Gold Rocky Point LIU Post 133/141
Dan McClure Westhampton Beach LIU Post 184/197
Bobby Pease Patchogue-Medford LIU Post 165/174
Anthony Sparacio North Babylon LIU Post 125
Jesse Weiner East Meadow LIU Post 184
Garrett Lockwood Groton Lycoming 125
Nick McShea Monroe Woodbury Maryland 197
Alex Vargas Syosset Maryland 125/133
Stefan Lindblom Fordham Prep Merchant Marine 125/133
Pierce Williams Brother Martin (LA) Merchent Marine 174/184
Zach Breeden Grand Island Mercyhurst 184
Aaron Mann Warsaw Mercyhurst
Jakob Cala Amity Regional (CT) Mount St. Vincent 125
Elijah Covington Hackensack (NJ) Mount St. Vincent 184
Eddy Cruz Fordham Prep Mount St. Vincent
Joseph DeRosa Half Hollow Hills West Mount St. Vincent 125
Jake Dougal John Glenn Mount St. Vincent 174
Calista Febe Claremont International Mount St. Vincent 125
Brendon Hall Hackensack (NJ) Mount St. Vincent 149
Justin Hansel Riverhead Mount St. Vincent 285
Harryson Myrtil Central Islip Mount St. Vincent 285
Robert Orrico Iona Prep Mount St. Vincent
Dominic Perniciaro Sayville Mount St. Vincent 141/149
Joseph Raverta Sayville Mount St. Vincent 184
Erick Rosado Copiague Mount St. Vincent 149
Ryan Sotomayor Cardinal Spellman Mount St. Vincent 141
Louis Theusme Half Hollow Hills West Mount St. Vincent 157
Lucas Webb Mattituck Mount St. Vincent 141
Jake McKeown Miller Place/Suffolk CC Mount St. Vincent 197
Mike DaBramo Scarsdale Muhlenberg 125
Michael Cannon Kellenberg Muhlenberg 184
John Arceri Huntington Nassau 133/141
Arjuna Bello Division Nassau 197/285
Josh Bourne Long Beach Nassau 125
Brett Brice Longwood Nassau 141/149
Paulo Carre South Side Nassau 157/165
Yahteek Culver Mott Haven Nassau 125/133
Sal DeLuca MacArthur Nassau 174/184
Bryce Dusold Locust Valley Nassau 184/197
Eric Fisher Longwood Nassau 125/133
Brett Frole Babylon Nassau 125/133
Jeremy Hughes MacArthur Nassau 165/174
Kevin Meloni Shoreham-Wading River Nassau 125
Kyle Mock Huntington Nassau 133/141
Jon Solorzano Lindenhurst Nassau 285
Deny Tavarez Freeport Nassau 184/197
Jack Taddeo Shoreham-Wading River Navy 157
Levi Ashley Shenendehowa/Hudson CC New York University 197/285
Kyle Aslanian Edgemont New York University 125
Blaise Benderoth N Rockland/Binghamton New York University 165
Will Crisco Wyoming Seminary/NC State New York University 141
Maykel Dolorit Southwest Miami (FL) New York University 184
Evan Drill Somerville New York University 133
Kevin Ford Lake Highland Prep (FL) New York University 184
Trevor Haberli Pascack Hills (NJ) New York University 141
Colin Hopkins Edgemont/Nassau CC New York University 149
Jackson Kligerman Rye/Bucknell New York University 174
Brian Kuhlman Manville (NJ) New York University 125
Jack LaCorte CBA (NJ) New York University 197
Sean Lyons St. Joseph's New York University 149
Dante Montanaro Trumbull (CT) New York University 141
Marc Paez Long Beach New York University 149
Riley Paterson Servite (CA) New York University 174
Bryan Rojas New Milford (CT) New York University 141
Zach Burke Morrisville-Eaton Niagara CCC 125/133
David Carnie Liverpool Niagara CCC 285
Jerek Cropper Manchester (OH) Niagara CCC 197
Fred Eckles Lake Shore Niagara CCC 133/141
Vinny Falvo Niagara Wheatfield Niagara CCC 125
John Fuino Hilton Niagara CCC 285
Dakota Gardner Fredonia Niagara CCC 157
Jaelen Jean Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) Niagara CCC 165/174
Troy Keller North Tonawanda Niagara CCC 157/165
Eugene Latson Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) Niagara CCC 184/197
Sean Nadeau Liverpool Niagara CCC 125
Evan Ocke Fairport Niagara CCC 149
Chibueze Onwuka Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) Niagara CCC 197/285
Josh Reed Schenectady Niagara CCC 125
Alex Salvaggio Webster Niagara CCC 141
Hobie Strassner Hilton Niagara CCC 174/184
Antonio Zamora Schenectady Niagara CCC 149
Tommy Cox Deer Park North Carolina State 125
Kellen Devlin Amherst North Carolina State 133/141
Kelan McKenna New Hartford Notre Dame 125
Chris Mauriello Hauppauge Old Dominion 157/165
Will Hilliard Wyoming Seminary/Phoenix Old Dominion 285
Ahken Chu Carmel Oneonta 141/149
Kevin Knox Carmel Oneonta 133/141
Joey Bush Gouverneur Oswego State 149
Kyle Bush Adirondack Oswego State 165
Jordan Bushey Peru/Hyde Prep (ME) Oswego State 184
Evan Corso Longwood Oswego State 141
Michael DeCapua Newburgh Free Academy Oswego State 157
Jack Del Duca Shoreham-Wading River Oswego State 125
Ryan Kamer Longwood Oswego State 285
Max Kutsepau Clarkstown North Oswego State 141/149
Nick Normile WT Clarke Oswego State 184/197
Rahsone Simpson East Ramapo Oswego State 157
Kyle Torre Red Hook Oswego State 157
Hunter Orbaker Marcus Whitman Ottawa 125
Christian Araneo Ward Melville Princeton 197/285
Matteo DeVincenzo Port Jefferson Princeton 125/133
Lenny Merkin Poly Prep Princeton 149/157
Kevin Parker Shenendehowa Princeton 174/184
Abraham Baker St. Joseph's Collegiate RIT 184
Tim Baumer Avon RIT 197
Logan Calkins Alfred-Almond RIT 174
Joe Demuner Wall (NJ) RIT 133
Joe Lupisella Webster RIT 174
Tom Follman Lyndonville RIT 157
Colby Hall Deposit RIT 149
Ryan Keefe Charlotte (NC) RIT 125
Joe Messare Burnt Hills RIT 197
Chris St. Denny Cicero-North Syracuse RIT 197
Connor Wilkins Livonia RIT 125
Travis Alexander Case Western (transfer) Roger Williams
Owen Bachelder Hewlett Roger Williams
Patrick Scally Center Reach Roger Williams
Sean Wieck John Glenn Roger Williams 125/133
Dominic Caporale Carmel Sacred Heart 165/174
Max Tricolla Kellenberg Scranton 141
Austin Kruger Bayport-Blue Point Stevens 133/141
Jake Barry Poly Prep Stanford 157/165
Zach Bierfeldt Olean Tiffin 157
Edwin Rubio John Glenn Virginia 285
Will Marcil Saranac Western New England 165/174
Justin Morel Mount St. Michael Wilkes 165
Anthony Stramiello Monroe Woodbury York 125

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS FOR NY COLLEGES/NY WRESTLERS (Class of 2015)

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE PROJ WT
Riley Andrews Pavilion Alfred State 285
William Bacon Odessa-Montour Alfred State 125/133
Michael Boyle Cooperstown Alfred State 125/133
Trey Duvall Addison Alfred State 197
James Eastman Horseheads Alfred State 149
Blake Engebretsen Central Square Alfred State 157/165
Reggie Goodemote Cattaraugus-Little Valley Alfred State 285
Paul Herrea Saranac Alfred State 285
Satchel Holder Babylon Alfred State 141
Joe Judge Spencer Van Etten Alfred State 157/165
Mitch Lattuca Lancaster Alfred State 197
Nolan Lubberts Jasper-Troupsburg Alfred State 141
Gunnar Maggio Dansville Alfred State 141
Alex Mongillo Keshequa Alfred State 174
Aaron Morris Alfred-Almond Alfred State 184
Joseph Moscato Kellenberg Alfred State 141
Howie Nolan Maple Grove Alfred State 174
Austin Parker Dana West Alfred State 125
Brian Perez Horseheads Alfred State 197
Tyler Sherman Middletown Alfred State 184
Jon Tabor St. Joseph's Collegiate Alfred State 174/184
Morgan Van Avery Fort Plain Alfred State 285
Jacob Willis Williamson Alfred State 165/174
Jake Adcock Pope (GA) Army West Point 149/157
Kenneth Brinson Marist (GA) Army West Point 285
Jacob Fontanez Stillwater (OK) Army West Point 125/133
Ben Harvey Indianapolis Central (IN) Army West Point 174/184
Dylan Otis Wyalusing (PA) Army West Point 197
Graham Ratermann Columbia-Rock Bridge (MO) Army West Point 165
Spencer Rich Rocky Mountain (ID) Army West Point 141/149
Mason Rockman Robinson (VA) Army West Point 141/149
Peter Strassfield Southampton Army West Point 285
Vinny Vespa Monroe Woodbury Army West Point 125
Luke Weiland Seckman (MO) Army West Point 141/149
Sam Williams Neosho (MO) Army West Point 157
Wyatt Wyckoff Paradise (CA) Army West Point 141/149
Connor Ziegler Archbishop Moeller (OH) Army West Point 125/133
Carlos Aucancela Brentwood Binghamton 125
Blaise Benderoth North Rockland Binghamton 165
Steven Bulzomi Connetquot/Suffolk CC Binghamton 125
Brock Cvijanovich Horace Greeley Binghamton 285
Sean Dee Sachem East Binghamton 285
Jesse Dellavecchia East Islip Binghamton 133/141
Jake Einbinder Bethpage Binghamton 141/149
Frank Garcia Norwich Binghamton 157
Chris Koo Great Neck South/Oklahoma St Binghamton 157/165
Ian Lupole Susquehanna Valley Binghamton 133
Ed Matyka Riverhead Binghamton 125/133
Jake Nicholson Waterloo/Jamestown CC Binghamton 133
Tristan Rifanburg Norwich Binghamton 149/157
Trevor Allard Mexico Bloomsburg 174
Ryan Snow General Brown Bloomsburg 141
Donny McCoy Niagara Falls Brockport 133/141
Eesaa Abdur-Rahman St. Joseph's Collegiate Brockport 165/174
Addrian Ferrarie Mount St. Michael Buffalo 157/165
Tommy Forte Mishawaka (IN) Buffalo 149
Keegan Harris Pine-Richland (PA) Buffalo 184
Ralph Maio Monsignor Farrell Buffalo 149
Justin Patrick The Kiski School (PA) Buffalo 125/133
Matthew Rose Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) Buffalo 133
Nathanael Rose Eagle Academy Buffalo 197
Austin Shaw Greensburg-Salem (PA) Buffalo 141
Lucas Silvis Holley Buffalo 197
Nolan Terrance Massena Buffalo 285
Thomas Wightman Warwick Buffalo 157
Kyle Greene Columbia Bucknell 141
Thomas Lane Garden City Cal Poly 184/197
Zack Barker Fairport Campbell 133/141
Kevin Marcano Victor Clarion 125/133
Hunter Curreri Port Jervis Coe 149
Christian Briody Chaminade Columbia 133/141
Donny Donnelly Ward Melville Columbia 165/174
Max Elling Phillipsburg Columbia 174
William Kui DePaul Catholic Columbia 133
Emmanuel Lair Poway (CA) Columbia 133/141
Thomas Miers Princeton (NJ) Columbia 141/149
Andrew Monahan Blair Academy (NJ) Columbia 125/133
Sam Ward Locust Valley Columbia 141/149
Dylan Clarke BH/BL (Cerritos) Concordia 174
Jonathan Furnas Olentangy Liberty (OH) Cornell 141
Julian Korfine Ithaca Cornell 149
Jimmy Overhiser Lansing Cornell 125
Charles Tucker Blair Academy (NJ) Cornell 133
Tristan Broddus Fayetteville-Manlius Cortland 149
Da'mani Burns Newburgh Free Academy Cortland 133/141
Alex D'Angelo North Rockland Cortland 125
Greg DuVall Sherburne-Earlville/Oneonta/Ithaca Cortland 285
Ryan Gerena William Floyd Cortland 174
Hector Guerrero Plainedge Cortland 125
Doug Iadanza Sachem East Cortland 125
Brett Lewis Morrisville-Eaton Cortland 184
Nick Lupi Huntington/Sacred Heart Cortland 197/285
Andrew Nicosia Cardozo Cortland 149/157
Isaac Serrano Newburgh Free Academy Cortland 285
Chris Truglio Minisink Valley Cortland 149
Brad Wade Islip Cortland 141
Kyle Wade Islip/Nassau CC Cortland 157
Austin Whitney Mexico Cortland 141
Luke Yankloski Wayne Cortland 125
Mike Raccioppi Minisink Valley East Stroudsburg 149/157
Tony Recco Lyndonville Edinboro 125
Andrew Shomers Lewiston Porter Edinboro 141/149
Jack Argast Poly Prep Franklin & Marshall 285
Chris Martorello Fordham Prep Franklin & Marshall 125
John Concannon Chaminade Gettysburg 141
Thomas Dutton Rocky Point Harvard 149/157
Sam Goldman Port Washington Harvard 133
Ifeanyi Maijeh Poly Prep Harvard 285
Connor Burkert St. Peter's (NJ) Hofstra 133/141
Ryan Burkert St. Peter's (NJ) Hofstra 141/149
Alec Guevara Wallkill Hofstra 165
Omar Haddad Parkland (PA) Hofstra 285
Jake Kaminsky Manalapan (NJ) Hofstra 165
Jake Ashcraft Burnt Hills Ithaca 184
Demetri D'Orsaneo Owen J. Roberts (PA) Ithaca 141
Jawan Jones The Phelps School (PA) Ithaca 149
Greg Lee Lansing Ithaca 141
Freddie Mase The Phelps School (PA) Ithaca 125
Jake O'Brien Framingham (MA) Ithaca 197
Joe Rorick Odessa-Montour Ithaca 125/133
Johnny Stramiello Pine Bush/Wyoming Seminary Ithaca 125
Kevin Jackson Locust Valley Indiana 141/149
Brandon Aviles John Glenn Iowa State 157/165
Aaron Gondola Grand Street Campus Jamestown CC 184
Nate Skonieczny Walsh Jesuit (OH)/Iowa/Kent St Jamestown CC 141/149
Naquan Warren Farmingdale Jamestown CC 141/149
Jay Albis John Jay East Fishkill Johnson & Wales 125
Justice Smith Sewanhaka East Johnson & Wales 174
David Hamil Deer Park Lindenwood 184
Elijah Sampo Canastota Lindenwood 197
Dan Arkow Bellmore JFK LIU Post 174
TJ Fabian Shoreham-Wading River LIU Post 133
Monair McDonald Roosevelt LIU Post 285
Logan McGinn Patchogue-Medford LIU Post 184
Joe Paterno Kings Park LIU Post 125/133
Pedro Rosales Middletown LIU Post 125
Ronaldo Rodriguez Xaverian Lock Haven 141
Joe Barber Cicero-North Syracuse Maryland 125
Nick Casella Locust Valley Maryland 125/133
Jakob Restrepo Sachem East Maryland 149/157
Youssif Hemida Mamaroneck Maryland 285
Ben Lamantia St. Anthony's Michigan 125/133
Kash Calderone Oceanside Muhlenberg 133/141
Lorenzo Gisonda Holy Trinity Muhlenberg 157/165
Nick Bord Palisades (PA) Nassau 184
Chris Meloni Shoreham-Wading River Nassau 125/133
Tyree Sutton Keansburg (NJ) Nassau 197
Adis Radoncic Poly Prep North Carolina 174/184
James Szymanski Shoreham-Wading River North Carolina 125/133
Dominic Inzana Saratoga North Carolina-Pembroke 125/133
Will Messinger Putnam Valley North Carolina State 174
Vin Feola Walt Whitman North Dakota State 285
Kyle Quinn Wantagh Notre Dame (OH) 125
Ian Burke Sparta (NJ) NYU 141/149
Anthony Calvano Nanuet/George Mason NYU 141
Joe Kracz Pennridge (PA) NYU 285
Austin Oliver Ridge (NJ) NYU 157
Chris Osufsen Southampton NYU 141/149
Mark Papish Rodriguez (CA) NYU 197
Kyle Paterson Servite (CA) NYU 285
Santino Pelusi LaSalle (PA) NYU 197/285
Manny Ramirez St. Peter's Prep NYU 165
Brady Riley Germantown (PA) NYU 157
Anthony Rubio Duarte (CA) NYU 149
PJ Steinmetz Council Rock S/Penn St NYU 184/197
Branson Tibbs Boulder Creek (AZ) NYU 133
Jake Wilson Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) NYU 197
Michael Wong Terra Linda (CA) NYU 141
Richie Jones St. Joseph's Collegiate Ohio Northern 184/197
Nick Piccininni Ward Melville Oklahoma State 125/133
Simon Breckenridge VVS Oneonta State 165
Jason Colon VVS Oneonta State 157
Dan DeCarlo Port Jervis/S. Maine Oneonta State 165
Richard Dennison Minisink Valley/SUNY Sullivan Oneonta State 141
Matt Doty Bayport-Blue Point Oneonta State 285
Lantze Lange Smithtown West Oneonta State 184/197
Tom Marrone Pleasantville Oneonta State 157
Ryan Marszal Unatego Oneonta State 184
Danny Murphy Ketcham Oneonta State 149
Dandre Norman Rome Free Academy Oneonta State 133
Peter Pjetri Suffern Oneonta State 197
Daiton Powell Suffern Oneonta State 141
Chris Santana Pawling Oneonta State 149
Kade Andrews Carthage Oswego State 197
Travis Bittner St. Francis Oswego State 125/133
Paul Caruso Mahopac/Graceland U Oswego State 125
Bryan Coll Locust Valley Oswego State 125
Steven Culbert Galway Oswego State 149
Alex DiBartolo Smithtown East Oswego State 125
Dashea Edwards West Babylon Oswego State 141/149
Nicholas Fortini St. Anthony's Oswego State 285
Victor Garcia Fulton/Cayuga CCC Oswego State 149
Anthony Ianno Liverpool Oswego State 125
Ricky Lindsey West Babylon Oswego State 125
Jeffrey Lombardi Don Bosco Prep Oswego State 174/184
Ben Paccione Monsignor Farrell Oswego State 174
Bryce Reed Carthage Oswego State 174
Daniel Smith South Jefferson/U Buffalo Oswego State 184/197
Nick Swanson Smithtown West Oswego State 149
Michael Tartaglia Mahopac/Westchester CCC Oswego State 157
Tyler VandenBogaard Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George Oswego State 285
Tristin DeVincenzo Port Jefferson Pennsylvania 133/141
Tyler Hall East Aurora Pennsylvania 285
Robert Ng Plainedge Pennsylvania 184/197
Mike D'Angelo Commack Princeton 141
Tyler Aslanian Edgemont Rider 133
Jerrett Norton Central Square RIT 165
Connor Lawrence Duanesburg Roger Williams 165
Khaled Abdoun Niskayuna RPI 235
Chris Cornell Mahopac Sacred Heart 133
Gerard Daly Minisink Valley Sacred Heart 125
Matthew Fallon Northport Sacred Heart 157/165
Sean Anderson Iona Prep Scranton 133/141
Elias Kokalis Great Neck South Springfield 157
Jake Derechin Iona Prep Stevens 125/133
Corey Benson Albany Southern Maine 165
Daniel May Fishburne Military (VA) USMMA 141
Ryan Burns Clarence Virginia Tech 125
Darren Ostrander Groton VMI 141
Ridge Sulkey Cairo Durham W. New England 149
Brandon Abad Miller Place Worcester Polytechnic Institute 133/141
Haiau Duong East Hampton Worcester Polytechnic Institute 133
Grant Frederick JJEF Worcester Polytechnic Institute 141/149
Luke Fronhofer Salem Worcester Polytechnic Institute 141/149
Peter Nash Liverpool Worcester Polytechnic Institute 133/141
Jesse Porter Shenendehowa OEC/Northern Michigan

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS FOR NY COLLEGES/NY WRESTLERS (Class of 2014)

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE PROJ WT
John Twomey St. Anthony's Air Force 125
Juan Velazquez Middletown Alfred State 197
Gavin Berkley Meyersdale (PA) Army 184/197
Austin Buttry Chestnut Ridge (PA) Army 285
Rocco Caywood Perrysburg (OH) Army 184
Luis Gonzalez Don Bosco (NJ) Army 125
Andrew Grella Beacon Army 197
Austin Harry Lake Lehman (PA) Army 133/141
Matt Kelly Good Counsel (MD) Army 133/141
PJ Klee Cardinal Newman (CA) Army 149
Jack Lucie Warsaw (IL) Army 133
George McGuire Fort LeBoeuf (PA) Army 149/157
Donovan Peek Green Valley (NV) Army 157/165
Jake Scanlan Wyoming Seminary (PA) Army 285
Ethan Tursini Corona Del Sol (AZ) Army 165/174
Luis Weierbach Hoosick Falls Army 125
Connor Calkins Alfred-Almond Binghamton 285
Anthony DePrez Hilton Binghamton 165/174
Vincent DePrez Hilton Binghamton 165
Thierno Diallo Duval (MD) Binghamton 125
Jake Kocsis Phillipsburg (NJ) Binghamton 165/174
Tony Lombardo Bethlehem Catholic (PA) Binghamton 141/149
Joe Mastro Yorktown (NC State) Binghamton 157/165
Joe Nelson Oxford Binghamton 125
Steven Schneider MacArthur Binghamton 174/184
Ben Schroeder Eureka (MO) Binghamton 157
Mark Tracy Sachem East Binghamton 184
Reggie Williams Johnson City Binghamton 184/197
Jimmy Devine Columbia Brockport
Jordan Maynard Shenendehowa Brockport 133
Kyle Akins Sycamore (IL) Buffalo 125/133
Colt Cotten Benton (Bloomsburg) Buffalo 141/149
Justin Cooksey MacArthur Buffalo 133/141
Jason Estevez Livingston (NJ) Buffalo 133/141
Danny Graham West Seneca East Buffalo 149
Jake Gunning Liberty (PA) Buffalo 285
Trevor Hoffmier Newark Valley Buffalo 157
Derek Holcomb Newark Valley Buffalo 165/174
Ian James Greece Buffalo 285
Ryan Kromer Lewiston Porter Buffalo 165/174
Skylar Kropman Penfield Buffalo 149
Bryan Lantry Wayne Buffalo 125/133
Brandon Lapi Amsterdam Buffalo 141
James O'Hagan Seaford Buffalo (Football)
Sean Peacock Midlakes Buffalo 133
Brett Perry JJEF Buffalo 184
Blake Retell Shaker Buffalo 133
Rocco Russo Frontier Buffalo 141/149
Jon Silveri Arlington Buffalo 165/174
Daniel Smith South Jefferson Buffalo 184/197
Alex Smythe Eden Buffalo 157/165
Jake Weber Clarence Buffalo 165/174
Kara Cazeau Longwood Campbellsville
Joel Rosko Campbell Savona Clarion 141
JP Ascolese Bergen Catholic (NJ) Columbia 133/141
Matt Doggett Wyoming Seminary (PA) Columbia 197
Grant Fetchet South Fayette (PA) Columbia 157
Jacob Macalolooy James Logan (CA) Columbia 149
Tyler Oberg Discovery Canyon (CO) Columbia 157
Tyler Ponte Wyoming Seminary (PA) Columbia 141/149
Dan Reed Delbarton (NJ) Columbia 149/157
Garrett Ryan Wyoming Seminary (PA) Columbia 285
Tyrel White Wyoming Seminary (PA) Columbia 165/174
Tyler Zimmer Clovis West (CA) Columbia 149/157
Jake Anderson Malvern Prep (PA) Cornell 197/285
Drew Garcia Detroit CC (MI) Cornell 184
Joe Galasso Father Judge (PA) Cornell 149
Dillon Artigliere Roxbury (NJ) Cornell 174
Brandon Womack Scottsboro (AL) Cornell 165
Dalton Macri Canon-MacMillan (PA) Cornell 125
Jeramy Sweany Vacaville (CA) Cornell 285
Jon-Jay Chavez Centennial (ID) Cornell 157
William Koll Lansing Cornell 133/141
Robert Incorvaia Cold Spring Harbor Cornell 197/285
Kyle Simaz Allegan (MI) Cornell 149/157
Matt Barber Westfield (NJ) Cortland 141/149
Adrian Berry Uniondale Cortland 141
Matt Caputo North Rockland Cortland 149
Greg Chery Connetquot Cortland 149/157
Chris Fantauzzo Greece Cortland 125/133
Gino Gioielli Brewster Cortland 174
Marc Gonzales Brentwood Cortland 141
Curtis Grant Elmira Cortland 141/149
Matt Norris Homer Cortland 141
Andrew Roden Walt Whitman Cortland 125
Vinny Romeo Canandaigua Cortland 157
Rob Kelly Monroe Woodbury Cortland 285
Daniel Hansen Cold Spring Harbor Davidson 197/285
Danny Jones Chaminade Davidson 149
Rafal Rokosz Southampton Duke 285
Angelos Paradisis Archbishop Stepinac Edinboro 157/165
Saidyokub Kakhramonov New Utrecht Ellsworth 141
Pat Quinlan Fayetteville-Manlius Franklin & Marshall 133
Chris DeMaria Trinity-Pawling Gettysburg 141/149
Noah Malamut Poly Prep Gettysburg 125
Anthony Puca Huntington Gettysburg 197/285
Shahn Savino Dalton Gettysburg 184
Cory Damiana Lower Cape May (NJ) Hofstra 184
Bryan Damon Jefferson (NJ) Hofstra 125
Bobby Fehr Northampton (PA) Hofstra 157/165
Aaron Hartman Palm Harbor Univ (FL) Hofstra 141/149
Connor Muli Shawnee (NJ) Hofstra 141/149
Mike Oxley Christian Brothers (NJ) Hofstra 197
Travis Passaro Eastport South Manor Hofstra 133/141
Paul Capobianco Northport Hunter
Narankhuu Ganbaatar Washington-Lee (VA) Hunter
Maks Garkusha Brooklyn Tech Hunter
Mazen Hassan Monsignor Farrell Hunter
Liam Heine Somers Hunter
Will Hernandez Brooklyn Tech Hunter
Andy Huang Brooklyn Tech Hunter
Cary Palmer Clackamas CC Hunter
Stefanos Papagianakis Roslyn Hunter
Miguel Ponce Nassau CC Hunter
Adam DeJesus Nassau CC Ithaca 157/165
Gregg Duvall Sherburne/Oneonta Ithaca 197/285
Brandon Fay Fox Lane Ithaca 125
Nik Hansen Oxford Ithaca 165
Adam Moser Owen J. Roberts (PA) Ithaca 141
Franky Nassivera Queensbury Ithaca 174/184
Daniel Pak Delran (Gloucester CC) Ithaca 149
Josh Pierre-Louis Howell (NJ) Ithaca 133
Nick Velez Westfield (NJ) Ithaca 157
Nick Vogel Mercersburg Academy (PA) Ithaca 149
Jaison White Jericho Ithaca 165/174
Chris Wymer Solon (OH) Ithaca 141
Burke Paddock Warsaw Iowa 165/174
Jimmy Leach Eastport-South Manor Iowa Central 141
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer Cheektowaga Iowa State 141
John Flynn Gowanda Jamestown CC 125
Cameron Weaver Jamestown Jamestown CC 133
Gregory Henson Berea (OH) Jamestown CC 133/141
Brandon Muntz Falconer (U Buffalo) Jamestown CC 133/141
David Brown Farmingdale Jamestown CC 149/157
Sean Sluberski Fredonia Jamestown CC 149
William Jacobs Uniondale Jamestown CC 157/165
Sean Greene Salamanca Jamestown CC 157/165
Dakota White North Rose Wolcott Jamestown CC 165/174
Ryan Richter Gowanda Jamestown CC 184/197
Skyler Tuper North Rose Wolcott Jamestown CC 197
Jin KIm Fredonia Jamestown CC 197
Brad Cunningham Salamanca Jamestown CC 197/285
Jaykup Durlin Youngsville (PA) Jamestown CC 285
Damian Duffy Granville Johnson & Wales 149/157
Frankie Hernandez Minisink Valley Johnson & Wales 149
Nick Weber Kings Park Lehigh 197
Corey Ashe Patchogue Medford LIU Post 141/149
Joe Calderone Walt Whitman LIU Post 125/133
Juan Diaz Division/Nassau CC LIU Post
Jake Horton Patchogue Medford LIU Post 184
Ronnie King Islip LIU Post 197
Matt Langan Wantagh LIU Post 141/149
James Louison Hauppauge LIU Post 285
Frank Marrante LIU Post
Jackson Mordente Sachem East LIU Post 149/157
Eduardo Ramirez Amityville LIU Post
Manny Romero Lindenhurst LIU Post
Louis Hernandez Mepham Maryland 157
Alexis Porter Shenendehowa McKendree
James Empfield Lancaster Mercyhurst 184/197
Rich Sisti Monsignor Farrell Michigan 197
Natalie Alvarez Curtis Midland 123
Dejah Jimenez Curtis Midland 170
Nicky Hall Wyoming Seminary (Longwood) NC State 184
Troy Seymour Peru/Wyoming Seminary NC State 165
Austin Acquard Pioneer Niagara CCC 125/133
Anthony Cimorosi Rising Sun (MD) Niagara CCC 157
Zach Colgan Johnson City Niagara CCC 157/165
Lane Frost VVS Niagara CCC 184/197
Nate Martin Newfane Niagara CCC 149/157
Quinton Murphy Holley/Indiana/Clarion Niagara CCC 141/149
Tom Nevilizer Palmyra Macedon Niagara CCC 133/141
Jeff Olena East Rochester Niagara CCC 125
Marshall Taylor Lockport Niagara CCC 197/285
Jack Reina Garden City Niagara CCC 133/141
Tyler Rios Highland Park (NJ) Niagara CCC 184/197
DaQuante Timbers Freedom (VA) Niagara CCC 285
Ryan Arnel Oyster Bay/Ohio State NYU 133
Tim Blickle Wharton (FL) NYU 157/165
Matt Coppola Watchung Hills (Bucknell) NYU 149
Austin Day Winter Springs (FL) NYU 125
Nathan Dee John Burroughs (MO) NYU 165/174
Jacob Donato James Logan (CA) NYU 125/133
Troy Edwards Wyoming Seminary (PA) NYU 141/149
Ray Jazikoff South Plainfield (NJ) NYU 149/157
Jake Legotte Roxbury (NJ) NYU 141/149
Garret Marinelli Ponderosa (Sacramento CC) NYU 165
Justin Martinez Lake Highland Prep (FL) NYU 149/157
Justin Maslow Hinsdale South (IL) NYU 149/157
Evan Mayer Comsewogue NYU 141
Steven Nogradi Flanagan (FL) NYU 125
Alexander Palmer MLK NYU 174/184
Nathan Pike Diamond Bar (Mt. San Antonio) NYU 133
Ben Rubin Chestnut Hill Academy (PA) NYU 174/184
James Bethel Saugerties Oneonta 285
Larry Courtien Somers Oneonta 141/149
Chris D’Amico John Glenn Oneonta 133
Nick DiLucia Schreiber Oneonta 157/165
John Dougherty MacArthur Oneonta 174/184
Mitch Fisher Canandaigua Oneonta 174
Tim Flower Schalmont Oneonta 197
Adam Groesbeck Bethelehem Oneonta 285
Steven Lee West Babylon Oneonta 125
Brad Marvin Ketcham Oneonta 165
Matt Marino Sachem North Oneonta 141
Cam Milliken Albany Academy Oneonta 157/165
Andy Mollevik Duanesburg Oneonta 157
Anthony Messina Sachem East Oneonta 133
Alex Gilson Liverpool Oneonta 285
Eric Petrie Homer Oneonta 149/157
Tim Taylor Elkton (MD) Oneonta 125
Alex Alvarado Sun Valley (NC) Oswego 133
Chris Broccoli Massapequa/Jamestown Oswego 141/149
Tim Byrnes Fayetteville-Manlius Oswego 174
Sam Cullen Farmingdale Oswego 141
Dan Dickman Greene Oswego 149/157
Adam Erno Mechanicville Oswego 133
Quinn Knauer Baldwin Oswego 141
Bryan Kondracki Pearl River Oswego 197
Benjamin Lewis Ward Melville Oswego 157
Michael Peterson Arlington Oswego 174
Michael Pistone Sachem East Oswego 174
Tyler Silverthorn General Brown Oswego 157
Matt Stallone Sachem North Oswego 125
Freddie Dunau St. Anthony's Penn 149
Shakur Rasheed Longwood Penn State 165/174
Brian Bennett Ilion RIT 157
Matthew Boyle Batavia RIT 125
Vincent Buscemi Greece RIT 157
Joe Cutugno Atlantic City (NJ) RIT 157/165
Josh Goodman Gates Chili RIT 174
Kevin Leonard Shenendehowa RIT 197
Dan Lucey Massapequa RIT 141/149
Coty Lutz Adirondack RIT 157
Connor Martinez Dallas (PA) RIT 165
Wyatt Morris Morrisville-Eaton RIT 285
Kevin Palmeri Rush Henrietta RIT 125/133
Andrew Patterson Trussville (AL) RIT 141
Kelsey Patton Alexander RIT 285
Alex Potts Onondoga RIT 133/141
Sam Weinger Washingtonville RIT 285
Nick Barbaria New Rochelle Roger Williams 125
Dennis Ferro East Islip Roger Williams 157
Carter Merecki Salem Roger Williams 133/141
Joseph Russo Rocky Point Roger Williams 174
Nick Vines Wantagh Roger Williams 141/149
John Hartnett Tappan Zee Sacred Heart 285
Jay Oakes Peru Sacred Heart 141/149
Tim Johnson Harborfields Sacred Heart 125/133
Garrett Schultz Akron Seton Hill 157/165
Mike Soria Kings Park/Buffalo Seton Hill 125/133
Alex Soutiere R-C-S Seton Hill 285
John Muldoon Pearl River SIUE 133/141
Dan DeCarlo Port Jervis Southern Maine 165
Gage Flieger Port Jervis Southern Maine 125
Tyler Owen Wallkill Southern Maine 141/149
Connor Watson Chaminade Stony Brook 184
Dylan Booth Port Jervis SUNY Sullivan 125
John Cirino Middletown SUNY Sullivan
Johnny Grandson Middletown SUNY Sullivan 157
Colin Hopkins Edgemont Virginia Tech
Marshall Winston St. Anthony's VMI 125
Matt Kaminer Hewlett Washington & Lee 197/285
George Matelich Rye Country Day Washington & Lee 165/174
Dominic Pirraglia Shoreham-Wading River Wesleyan 184
James Dekrone John Glenn/Nassau CC West Virginia 149
Josh Schwimmer Long Beach West Virginia
Chris Cuccolo St.Benedict's Prep Western New England 125
Brett Johnson Cornwall Wilkes 141
Matthew Morris Albany Academy Williams 125
Sam Eagan Churchville-Chili Wyoming 285
Tyler Aslanian Edgemont Wyoming Seminary (Post Grad)
Johnny Stramiello Pine Bush Wyoming Seminary (Post Grad)