skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

NYS Freestyle & Greco Championships: Anderson, Svingala, Barnes Earn Triple Crown

By BV, 05/14/17, 7:45PM EDT

Share


Barnes, Courtesy of Ken Engelmann

Over the weekend at SUNY Broome, a trio of wrestlers (Orion Anderson of Schuylerville High School, Trent Svingala of Maple Hill and Tyler Barnes of Ballston Spa) completed the NYS Triple Crown by capturing Freestyle and Greco Roman championships. 

Anderson (Ballston Spa Wednesday Warrior) picked up three technical falls in Freestyle action, outscoring his opponents by a combined 33-3 at Junior 132. On the Greco side, he was dominant with a fall and a 12-0 win.

Svingala (Journeymen) notched three technical falls and a forfeit across the styles, scoring 35 points, while yielding only four over the two days. 

Barnes, a returning double finalist at Fargo, racked up three technical falls in four matches in Freestyle, including in the finals against state runner up Simon Chee.  In Greco, the NHSCA national champion tallied two more techs, as well as an 8-7 victory over Trevor Snow in the title bout.

Anderson, Svingala and Barnes weren't the only double winners at the Junior level. 

The Beat the Streets NYC duo of Demitreus Henry (152) and Terrance Parks (160) also grabbed a pair of first place finishes at the event.

Henry went 5-0 in Freestyle, with a pair of wins over high school state placers (Grady Alpert and Jack Chesman). He nabbed four more victories in Greco, including three by tech fall.

Meanwhile, in a bracket that included three state medalists, Parks won all four of his contests 10-0, including in the championship match over two-time NYS finalist Ross McFarland.  In Greco, Parks outscored his foes 40-4, defeating state champ Noah Grover in the opening round.

Timothy Nagosky of Smithtown West picked up five victories over the two day tournament to capture gold in Junior 285 in both styles.

 

In Cadet action, NYS high school All-Staters Jacob Nolan (ATWA, 160) and Jake Logan (GPS, 182) were double champions.  

They were joined by Mason Maulding (ATWA, 220), Nicholas Calderone (Newfield, 126) and Dario Ciciarelli (Mohawk Valley), who all took home a pair of titles. 

There were several other competitors who left with two championships. In the Schoolboy division, they included:

  • Carter Schubert, G2 World Wrestling Academy, 98 pounds
  • Wilver Mariano, Beat the Streets NYC, 112
  • Michael Altomer, LaSalle, 120/128
  • Mason Lumbra, Averill Park, 152
  • Robert Gomez, Kings Park, 160/175
  • Tyler Rice, Bearcats, 190/210

That's not all. Leo DeLuca of Journeymen was victorious in Freestyle both at Novice 70 and 75 pounds. In addition, Donavan Smith of Armspin Army prevailed at the Novice level in both Freestyle and Greco Roman. 

For full placement results, read on below.

FREESTYLE


Courtesy of Ken Engelmann

Novice - 70
1st Place - Leo DeLuca of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Elijah Ross of Beat The Streets NYC

Novice - 75
1st Place - Leo Deluca of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Ryan Devins of Atwa
3rd Place - Ashton Seymour of Atwa
4th Place - Cameron Mayfield of Beat The Streets NYC
5th Place - Tyler Simons of G2

Novice - 80
1st Place - Joshua Warland of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Amir Avazov of Brooklyn NYC
3rd Place - Tyler Ferrara of World Wide Wrestling Club

Novice - 85
1st Place - Devone Bogie of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Connor Gregory of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB

Novice - 95
1st Place - Nicholas Noto of G2
2nd Place - Landon Lazarek of G2

Novice - 105/112/120
1st Place - Donavan Smith of Armspin Army Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joseph Caravaglio of Steeplechase
3rd Place - Joseph Guevara of GPS Wrestling

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Michael Adams of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Noah Taylor of Team worldwide

Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Lucas Randisi of G2
2nd Place - Myles Gronowski of Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Vincent Ziccardi of Kings Park
4th Place - Dylan Waldron of MOHAWK VALLEY

Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Nate Wade of MOHAWK VALLEY
2nd Place - Andrew Brown of Bearcats Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Vakramogo Dosso of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Collin Clancy of Atwa

Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2
2nd Place - Andy Lucinski of Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Nicholas Palso Jr. of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Benny Rogers of Wantagh Sr High
5th Place - Nathan Kasper of G2
6th Place - Steven Sereno of Steeplechase Grappplers

Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Timothy Bova of Iowa Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Adrian Artsisheuskiy of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Mason Welch of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Morris of Bearcats Wrestling Club
5th Place - Peyton Denney of MOHAWK VALLEY
6th Place - Jake West of Long Beach Gladiators

Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Wilver Mariano Peralta of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Mitchell Barcus of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Christefar Mableton of Bay Shore
4th Place - Tyler Joseph of GPS Wrestling
5th Place - Luke Zink of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place - Brayden Bushey of Atwa

Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - Michael Altomer of LaSalle
2nd Place - Will Carano of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - Ty Yanowitch of Long Beach Gladiators
4th Place - Hunter Devins of Atwa
5th Place - Ben Spedding of MOHAWK VALLEY
6th Place - Trey Sequin of MOHAWK VALLEY

Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Gaven Bell of VHW
2nd Place - Mason Watkins of Pin2Win
3rd Place - Colden Dorfman of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Joseph Clark of F-10
5th Place - Jace Sequin of MOHAWK VALLEY
6th Place - Wayne Earl of MOHAWK VALLEY

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Peter Meshkov of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Keon Ayala of Bay Shore
3rd Place - Eric Mattick of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
4th Place - Anias Goeman of MOHAWK VALLEY
5th Place - Jimmy Hoover of Team worldwide
6th Place - Triniti Arnold of World Wide Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Sean Malenfant of Averill park high school wrest
2nd Place - Zach Swyers of Atwa
3rd Place - Langdon Sibley of World Wide Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabriel Tunison of The Dark Corner

Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Mason Lumbra of Averill park high school wrest
2nd Place - John McGowan of GPS Wrestling

Schoolboy - 160/175
1st Place - Robert Gomez of Kings Park
2nd Place - Justin Hoffman of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Antonio Napolitano of MOHAWK VALLEY

Schoolboy - 190/210
1st Place - Tyler Rice of Bearcats
2nd Place - Lucas Scott of Team worldwide

Schoolboy - 265
1st Place - Patrick Ganter of VHW
2nd Place - Dylan Brown of Atwa

Women`s - 100
1st Place - Haley Delia of MOHAWK VALLEY
2nd Place - Juliana Smith of MOHAWK VALLEY

Women`s - 106/112
1st Place - Rhylee Jung of Team Niagara
2nd Place - Lily Rabine of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - Lina Diamond of Long Beach Gladiators

Women`s - 122/127
1st Place - Zoe Gress of PETERSBURG
2nd Place - Damiana Racciatti of MOHAWK VALLEY

Women`s - 152
1st Place - Persian Singh of Mat Power Wrestling Club

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Micah Roes of AWC
2nd Place - Jordan Titus of Center Moriches
3rd Place - Dante Geislinger of Shamrock 2.0
4th Place - Kai Yudelson of New York Athletic Club
5th Place - Joseph Scheeren of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place - Thomas DiResta of Kings Park

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Terry Adams of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Logan Gumble of Team worldwide
3rd Place - Anthony Noto of G2
4th Place - Elijah Rivera of Bay Shore
5th Place - Joseph Foxen of New York Athletic Club
6th Place - Seth Russo of Spencerport

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Brock Del Signore of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Logan Dubuque of New York
3rd Place - Ryan Burgos of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place - Len Balducci of GPS Wrestling
5th Place - Drew Witham of AWC
6th Place - Jasonon Montagna of Westhampton Beach High School

Cadet - 120
1st Place - Zachary Redding of Barn Brothers Wrestling/The Ba
2nd Place - Brady Worthing of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Patterson of AWC
4th Place - Michael Squires of Bearcats Wrestling Club
5th Place - Hector Rodriguez of Beat The Streets NYC
6th Place - Chris Cook of Iowa Style Wrestling Club

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Nicholas Calderone of Newfield
2nd Place - Jayden Cardenas of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Tyler Kellison of Proper-ly Trained
4th Place - Josh Post of Team worldwide
5th Place - Andrew Englerth of Team Ten
6th Place - Malachi Porter of Beat The Streets NYC

Cadet - 132
1st Place - Alex Samson of G2
2nd Place - Bobby Treshock of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - David Berkovich of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Lee Mauras of Freeport
5th Place - Nathan Sanborn of Apex
6th Place - Pedro Cruz of Beat The Streets NYC

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Luca Errico of GPS Wrestling
2nd Place - Stefan Major of Kings Park
3rd Place - Colby Johnson of Proper-ly Trained
4th Place - Austin Lamb of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jesse Hibbard of Canandaigua
6th Place - Zack Davis of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Dan Tauroney of Proper-ly Trained
2nd Place - John Putney of Team Ten
3rd Place - Tyler DeSena of Garden City
4th Place - Nathan Ross of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
5th Place - Hunter Hughes of VHW
6th Place - Seamus Costello of Apex

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Zack Lawrence of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Jd Moore of VHW
3rd Place - Dempsey Carroll of AWC
4th Place - Jacob Edwards of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
5th Place - Austin Eggleston of Shamrock 2.0
6th Place - John Matrazzo of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Jacob Nolan of Atwa
2nd Place - Andrew Grechko of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Marlon Laing of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
4th Place - Joe Lopresti of Sayville High School Wrestling
5th Place - Brady Hope of Bearcats Wrestling Club
6th Place - Anthony Desimone of Pin2Win

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Ethan Cooper of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Brandon Bido of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Ryan Damboise of Team Ten
4th Place - Matthew Rogers of Wantagh Sr High
5th Place - Colby Harblin of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place - Michael Stanley of Mat Power Wrestling Club

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Honis Adam of MOHAWK VALLEY
2nd Place - Nik Koch of Averill park high school wrest
3rd Place - Hayden Barley of The Dark Corner
4th Place - Matthew Werts of Marauder Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bradley Eisner of Sayville High School Wrestling
6th Place - Angelo Sereno of Steeplechase Grappplers

Junior - 113
1st Place - Dylan Ryder of Barn Brothers Wrestling/The Ba
2nd Place - David Traub of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Brandon Mogul of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Ean Segara of Brentwood
5th Place - Hunter Guyette of Carthage
6th Place - Logan DuBuque of Atwa

Junior - 120
1st Place - Trent Svingala of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Frankie Darwak of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Dylan Earl of CTC Monroe Woodbury
4th Place - Drew Schafer of Superior
5th Place - Michael Savello of Kings Park
6th Place - Salvatore Jones of Ascend WC

Junior - 126
1st Place - Satoshi Abe of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Matthew Caccamise of Apex
3rd Place - Michael Gonyea of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Charles Maier of Wantagh Sr High
5th Place - Craig Sampson of Beat The Streets NYC
6th Place - Jose Rodríguez Tineo of Beat The Streets NYC

Junior - 132
1st Place - Orion Anderson of Ballston spa wednesday warrior
2nd Place - Matthew Patrizio of Ascend WC
3rd Place - Richard Gomez of Kings Park
4th Place - Vincent Miceli of Ascend WC
5th Place - Corey Swartz of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nicholas Tannuzzo of Manhasset

Junior - 138
1st Place - Daniel Koll of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ian O`Neil of MOHAWK VALLEY
3rd Place - Rafael Lievano of Ascend WC
4th Place - Wyatt Willis of MOHAWK VALLEY
5th Place - Jason Ashline Ii of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place - Kyle Reilly of Smithtown High School West Wre

Junior - 145
1st Place - Kiernan Shanahan of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Deshawn Herbert of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Ian McKenna of MOHAWK VALLEY
4th Place - Matthew Maquet of Long Beach Gladiators
5th Place - Mason Gray of Team Ten
6th Place - Ben Bivar of Shamrock 2.0

Junior - 152
1st Place - Demitreus Henry of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Jack Chesman of Pearl River High School Wrestl
3rd Place - Dillan Palaszewski of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Matt Kline of Armspin Army Wrestling Club
5th Place - Fredy Guevara of GPS Wrestling
6th Place - Abimael Luperon of Beat The Streets NYC

Junior - 160
1st Place - Terrance Parks of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Ross McFarland of Pin2Win
3rd Place - Noah Grover of Team Ten
4th Place - Charles Spada of Long Beach Gladiators
5th Place - Connor Thomas of GPS Wrestling
6th Place - Nick Pederson of Copiague

Junior - 170
1st Place - Conor Melbourne of GPS Wrestling
2nd Place - Adam Green of Team Ten
3rd Place - Tyrese Byron of Long Beach Gladiators
4th Place - Micah Miller of Union Endicott Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Andrew Fountain of Averill park high school wrest
6th Place - Liam McIntyre of Westhampton Beach Wrestling

Junior - 182
1st Place - Tyler Barnes of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Simon Chee of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Trevor Snow of F-10
4th Place - Brennan Slater of Shamrock 2.0
5th Place - Nick Klinoff of Pin2Win
6th Place - Jacob Ferreira of Horace Greeley

Junior - 195
1st Place - Chance Lapier of Atwa
2nd Place - Victor Marzano of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Johnny Santos of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Gabriel Duden of Arlington
5th Place - Jacob Pine of Hoosick Falls Wildcats
6th Place - Mykle Thomas of MOHAWK VALLEY

Junior - 220
1st Place - Elijah Rodriguez of Long Beach Gladiators
2nd Place - Dylan Nerich of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Antonio Cutrie of Proper-ly Trained
4th Place - Ryan Magura of Bearcats Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jake Cook of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place - Lucas Villareale of Westhampton Beach High School

Junior - 285
1st Place - Timothy Nagosky of Smithtown High School West Wre
2nd Place - Harry Tompkins of Severna Park
3rd Place - Norris Gipson of Middletown Middies Wrestling C
4th Place - Calvin Young of MOHAWK VALLEY
5th Place - Jesus Morillo of Beat The Streets NYC

Cad JR RR - Cad 88
1st Place - Stevo Poulin of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Matt Gatto of Barn Brothers Wrestling/The Ba
3rd Place - Nicholas Gatto of Barn Brothers Wrestling/The Ba

Cad JR RR - Cad 94
1st Place - Jace Schafer of Superior
2nd Place - Colin Feeley of Kings Park

Cad JR RR - Cad 182
1st Place - Jake Logan of GPS Wrestling
2nd Place - Jadan Kammer of GPS Wrestling
3rd Place - Nicholas Rekuc of Ellenville
4th Place - Azamat Davlyatov of Beat The Streets NYC
5th Place - Ethan Jennings of Team Ten

Cad JR RR - Cad 220
1st Place - Mason Maulding of Atwa
2nd Place - Devon Shader of Greene Mountain
3rd Place - Micheal Babbcort of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Andrew Dumas of Ballston spa wednesday warrior

Cad JR RR - Cad 285
1st Place - Joey Slackman of Commack High School
2nd Place - Marc Martinez of Greene Mountain
3rd Place - Craig Sawyer of Hoosick Falls Wildcats
4th Place - Stephen Taylor of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mark Kmiotek of razor

Cad JR RR - JR 100/106
1st Place - Dario Ciciarelli of MOHAWK VALLEY
2nd Place - Blayde Deblieux of MOHAWK VALLEY

True 2nd - JR113
1st Place - David Traub of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Brandon Mogul of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB

True 2nd - JR120
1st Place - Frankie Darwak of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
2nd Place - Dylan Earl of CTC Monroe Woodbury

True 2nd - Cad106
1st Place - Anthony Noto of G2
2nd Place - Logan Gumble of Team worldwide

True 2nd - JR132
1st Place - Richard Gomez of Kings Park
2nd Place - Matthew Patrizio of Ascend WC

True 2nd - Cad120
1st Place - Logan Patterson of AWC
2nd Place - Brady Worthing of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club

True 2nd - Cad132
1st Place - David Berkovich of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Bobby Treshock of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an

True 2nd - Cad145
1st Place - John Putney of Team Ten
2nd Place - Tyler DeSena of Garden City

True 2nd - Cad160
1st Place - Andrew Grechko of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Marlon Laing of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an

True 2nd - JR182
1st Place - Simon Chee of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Trevor Snow of F-10

True 2nd - Cad195
1st Place - Nik Koch of Averill park high school wrest
2nd Place - Hayden Barley of The Dark Corner

True 2nd - JR285
1st Place - Norris Gipson of Middletown Middies Wrestling C
2nd Place - Harry Tompkins of Severna Park

GRECO Roman

Novice - 70/75/80
1st Place - Ashton Seymour of Atwa
2nd Place - Ryan Devins of Atwa
3rd Place - Leo DeLuca of Journeymen
4th Place - Tyler Ferrara of World Wide Wrestling Club

Novice - 105/112
1st Place - Donavan Smith of Armspin Army Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joseph Caravaglio of Steeplechase

Schoolboy - 84/91
1st Place - Collin Clancy of Atwa
2nd Place - Lucas Randisi of G2
3rd Place - Vincent Ziccardi of Kings Park

Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2
2nd Place - Nate Wade of MOHAWK VALLEY
3rd Place - Nicholas Palso Jr. of Journeymen
4th Place - Steven Sereno of Steeplechase Grappplers

Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Adrian Artsisheuskiy of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Peyton Denney of MOHAWK VALLEY
3rd Place - Gavin McIntyre of Westhampton Beach Wrestling
4th Place - Jacob Morris of Bearcats Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zander Arnold of World Wide Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Wilver Mariano Peralta of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Brayden Bushey of Atwa
3rd Place - Mitchell Barcus of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Christefar Mableton of Bay Shore
5th Place - Chris Crocker of Mat Power Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 120/128
1st Place - Michael Altomer of LaSalle
2nd Place - Hunter Devins of Atwa
3rd Place - Joseph Clark of F-10

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Keon Ayala of Bay Shore
2nd Place - Eric Mattick of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Jimmy Hoover of Team worldwide
4th Place - Anias Goeman of MOHAWK VALLEY

Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Zach Swyers of Atwa
2nd Place - Sean Malenfant of Averill park high school wrest
3rd Place - Langdon Sibley of World Wide Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabriel Tunison of The Dark Corner

Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Mason Lumbra of Averill park high school wrest
2nd Place - John McGowan of GPS Wrestling

Schoolboy - 160/175
1st Place - Robert Gomez of Kings Park
2nd Place - Antonio Napolitano of MOHAWK VALLEY

Schoolboy - 190/210/240
1st Place - Tyler Rice of Bearcats
2nd Place - Lucas Scott of Team worldwide
3rd Place - Patrick Ganter of VHW
4th Place - Dylan Brown of Atwa

Cadet - 88
1st Place - Matt Gatto of Barn Brothers
2nd Place - Nicholas Gatto of Barn Brothers

Cadet - 94
1st Place - Kai Yudelson of New York Athletic Club
2nd Place - Colin Feeley of Kings Park

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Thomas DiResta of Kings Park
2nd Place - Kai Yudelson of New York Athletic Club
3rd Place - Austin Sill of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
4th Place - Matthew Morris of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Logan Gumble of Team worldwide
2nd Place - Jacob Chenier of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Joseph Foxen of New York Athletic Club
4th Place - Jack Desousa of Smithtown High School West Wre
5th Place - Elijah Rivera of Bay Shore
6th Place - Harrison Wiwczar of Kings Park

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Logan Dubuque of New York
2nd Place - Alijah Seymour of Atwa
3rd Place - Robert Foley of Cadyville
4th Place - Brandon Grupe of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
5th Place - Jasonon Montagna of Westhampton Beach High School
6th Place - John Manning Jr of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an

Cadet - 120
1st Place - John Worthing of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place - James Ryan of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Aiden Scott of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
4th Place - Hector Rodriguez of Beat The Streets NYC
5th Place - Brady Worthing of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
6th Place - Andru Walts of MOHAWK VALLEY

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Nicholas Calderone of Newfield
2nd Place - Josh Post of Team worldwide
3rd Place - Andrew Englerth of Team Ten
4th Place - Salimbek Haidov of Fight Factory
5th Place - Sean Peterson of Islip Kid Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brendan Carroll of West Point Wrestling Club

Cadet - 132
1st Place - David Berkovich of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Bobby Treshock of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Zacc Romero of New York Athletic Club
4th Place - Zach Hannan of Team Ten
5th Place - Erik Fennes of Kings Park
6th Place - Jerald Rhoades of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Stefan Major of Kings Park
2nd Place - Colsten Volpe of worldwide
3rd Place - Austin Lamb of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place - James Berg of Edge
5th Place - Seamus Costello of Apex
6th Place - Marquis Larmond of Beat The Streets NYC

Cadet - 145
1st Place - John Putney of Team Ten
2nd Place - Colby Bixby of MOHAWK VALLEY
3rd Place - Lucas Gardner of Shamrock 2.0
4th Place - Dan Flynn of Team worldwide
5th Place - Hunter Hughes of VHW
6th Place - Cole Edwards of Fish Bait Wrestling

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Austin Eggleston of Shamrock 2.0
2nd Place - Jacob Edwards of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Shalamar Solomon of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Kaul Runfola of Team Ten
5th Place - Jd Moore of VHW

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Jacob Nolan of Atwa
2nd Place - Cameron Bundy of World Wide Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Marlon Laing of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
4th Place - Andrew Grechko of Beat The Streets NYC
5th Place - Drew Bogdan of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
6th Place - Divine Streeter of Staten Island

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Brandon Bido of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Ryan Damboise of Team Ten
3rd Place - Colby Harblin of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Michael Stanley of Mat Power Wrestling Club

Cadet - 182
1st Place - Jake Logan of GPS Wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Jennings of Team Ten
3rd Place - Nicholas Rekuc of Ellenville
4th Place - Azamat Davlyatov of Beat The Streets NYC

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Nik Koch of Averill park high school wrest
2nd Place - Paul Toscano of VHW
3rd Place - Andrew Crone of MOHAWK VALLEY
4th Place - Hayden Barley of The Dark Corner
5th Place - Bradley Eisner of Sayville High School Wrestling
6th Place - Angelo Sereno of Steeplechase Grappplers

Cadet - 220
1st Place - Mason Maulding of Atwa
2nd Place - Micheal Babbcort of Beat The Streets NYC
3rd Place - Andrew Dumas of Ballston spa wednesday warrior

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Stephen Taylor of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Craig Sawyer of Hoosick Falls Wildcats
3rd Place - Mark Kmiotek of razor

Junior - 100/106
1st Place - Dario Ciciarelli of MOHAWK VALLEY
2nd Place - Blayde Deblieux of MOHAWK VALLEY

Junior - 113
1st Place - David Traub of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Logan DuBuque of Atwa
3rd Place - Dario Ciciarelli of MOHAWK VALLEY
4th Place - Jacob Kass of Westhampton Beach Wrestling
5th Place - Hunter Guyette of Carthage NY
6th Place - Suraj Patel of Westhampton Beach Wrestling

Junior - 120
1st Place - Trent Svingala of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Frankie Darwak of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Salvatore Jones of VHW

Junior - 126
1st Place - Jose Rodriguez Tineo of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Craig Sampson of Beat The Streets NYC

Junior - 132
1st Place - Orion Anderson of Ballston spa wednesday warrior
2nd Place - Richard Gomez of Kings Park
3rd Place - Josh Englerth of Team Ten
4th Place - Owen Harvey of Union Endicott Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Corey Swartz of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jonathan Suarez of Mamaroneck

Junior - 138
1st Place - Benjamin Howe of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathan Murphy of Team Ten
3rd Place - SeanPatrick McGing of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Daniel Koll of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Kelly of Sayville High School Wrestling
6th Place - Tate Kershner of VHW

Junior - 145
1st Place - Marshall Bruggeman of MOHAWK VALLEY
2nd Place - Chase Runfola of Team Ten
3rd Place - Deshawn Herbert of Beat The Streets NYC
4th Place - Mason Gray of Team Ten
5th Place - Ian McKenna of MOHAWK VALLEY
6th Place - Nick Young of Team Ten

Junior - 152
1st Place - Demitreus Henry of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Jack Ward of Locust Valley
3rd Place - Mike Mcgowan of GPS Wrestling
4th Place - Grady Alpert of FLWC
5th Place - Alexander Chernyak of Fight Factory
6th Place - Amir Johnson of Steeplechase

Junior - 160
1st Place - Terrance Parks of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Noah Grover of Team Ten
3rd Place - Connor Thomas of GPS Wrestling
4th Place - Daniel Bogie of Beat The Streets NYC
5th Place - Nick Pederson of Copiague
6th Place - Anthony Lanza of Monsignor Farrell High School

Junior - 170
1st Place - Adonis Morano of Middletown Middies Wrestling C
2nd Place - David Flynn. Jr. of Apex
3rd Place - Andrew Fountain of Averill park high school wrest
4th Place - Odean Gray of Beat The Streets NYC
5th Place - Ryan Doyle of Kings Park
6th Place - Mark Mullen of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club

Junior - 182
1st Place - Tyler Barnes of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Trevor Snow of F-10
3rd Place - Nijec Noble of Dark Corner
4th Place - Jack Rogers of Brown & Gold Takedown Club (Cl
5th Place - Steven Bilali of Eastchester
6th Place - Jeremiah Allen of Chenango Forks High School Wre

Junior - 195
1st Place - Leo Rabinovich of Fight Factory
2nd Place - Chance Lapier of Atwa
3rd Place - Gabriel Duden of Arlington
4th Place - Joseph Montelone of MOHAWK VALLEY
5th Place - Hunter Weaver of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
6th Place - Mykle Thomas of MOHAWK VALLEY

Junior - 220
1st Place - Dylan Nerich of Beat The Streets NYC
2nd Place - Antonio Cutrie of Proper-ly Trained
3rd Place - Jake Cook of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Ryan Magura of Bearcats Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cole McKee of Atwa
6th Place - Jerome Davis of MOHAWK VALLEY

Junior - 285
1st Place - Timothy Nagosky of Smithtown High School West Wre
2nd Place - Calvin Young of MOHAWK VALLEY
3rd Place - Sean Dall of VHW
4th Place - Jesus Morillo of Beat The Streets NYC