skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

NE Regionals: Barnes Wins Double Titles; State Champs Nunez, Grover Among the NY Champs

By BV, 05/01/17, 9:00AM EDT

Share

Many New York wrestlers took the mat at the Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Freestyle and Greco Roman championships over the weekend.  Read on for more on the results and the champs from the Empire State.

FREESTYLE RECAP

A pair of 2017 New York State high school champions earned first place, with Brandon Nunez of Beat the Streets going unbeaten at 106 pounds and Tyler Barnes of Journeymen doing the same at 182.  Nunez won four times, with three technical falls, while Barnes went 5-0 with two pins and two tech falls.

Another NYS placer, Jake Logan of GPS, picked up gold at 182 pounds  in the Cadet division. Logan won his first three bouts by technical fall before a pin in less than a minute in the title match.

At the Schoolboy level, a pair of VHW wrestlers took the top spot, with Tylynn Lukens winning at 136 pounds and Patrick Ganter the champion at 265. Lukens won his first two bouts by 12-1 and 10-0 scores before a 17-17 criteria victory in the finals.

Meanwhile, in the Open competition, two Hofstra wrestlers, representing the Blue & Gold RTC, finished first - Bryan Damon at 61 kg and Michael Hughes at 125 kg.  Damon went 4-0 with two techs. Hughes outscored his opponents 44-0 in his four technical falls, including a 10-0 finals triumph over 2017 NCAA Round of 12 finisher Youssif Hemida of Terrapin Wrestling Club (and Mamaroneck High School).

GRECO ROMAN RECAP

On Sunday, Tyler Barnes of Journeymen won his second bracket of the weekend, this time in Junior Greco at 182 pounds. He notched four wins, including two pins.

Barnes was joined as a champ by another 2017 NYS high school titlewinner, Noah Grover of Team X (160 pounds). Grover’s four victories were all by bonus points, including a 12-2 tech fall in the finals.

Beat the Streets saw three representatives win titles in the Junior division - Deshawn Herbert (145), Demitreus Henry (152) and Jayson Gomez (285).

Herbert registered three tech falls and a seven point win, while Henry also got his hand raised four times (with two techs). Gomez similarly dominated with a pair of pins and two technical falls on his path.

That wasn’t all for the Junior competition. Additional New York winners included Rich Gomez of Kings Park (132) and Leo Rabinovich of Fight Factory Gym (195). Gomez began with a pin over two-time NYS champ Orion Anderson and added another fall and two techs during the day.  Rabinovich nabbed three victories, including a pin, as he collected gold.

2016 All-State wrestler Adam Santoro of FLWC captured the 71 kg Open gold.  He started with a quick pin and finished with two tech falls in which he outscored his opponents by a combined 18-0.

Meanwhile, Ryan Ferrara of Team World Wide placed first in Intermediate action (60 pounds) and Mason Maulding of ATWA/Cellar Dwellers nabbed the top spot at Cadet 220.  Both Ferrara and Maulding notched a pin and a technical fall in two bouts.

For results from Freestyle and Greco, see below.

FREESTYLE RESULTS

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Kylan Berry of Maine Trappers

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Bryson Cash of Mat Pack Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michael Santos of Banditos
3rd Place - Jack Silfies of Smittys barn
4th Place - Chase Wirnsberger of Buffalo Valley RTC

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Isaiah Grady of Sick Nasty
2nd Place - Paul Fitzpatrick of Frederick
3rd Place - Bear Bringer of G2 Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Santino Sianni of Team Delaware

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Salah Tsarni of MD Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maxim Belousov of willpower wrestling by NYCFC
3rd Place - Coy Koller of MWA: Maurer Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Alihan Keldibayev of willpower wrestling by NYCFC

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Benjamin Roberts of Virginia Ranger Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Michael Batista of Lacey
2nd Place - Evan Kowalsky of Maine Trappers
3rd Place - Seamus Berry of Maine Trappers
4th Place - Aristoteli Bobotas of BTWC

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Anthony Andrews of RAW241
2nd Place - Brian Elliott Crews Jr of Mat Pack Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Paige Weiss of Pure-Dominion Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eric Horger of Pennsylvania

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Adam St. Cyr of Maine Trappers
2nd Place - Will Detar of Iron Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ryan Ferrara of Team World Wide Wrestling Club
4th Place - Clayton Waltenbaugh of Contender Elite

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Joseph Schinder of Shore Thing Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Connor Killion of Iron Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zukhriddin Majidov of Brooklyn NYC
4th Place - James McGinty of Eclipse

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - ArmentA Waltenbaugh of Contender Elite
2nd Place - David Ferrante of New Jersey
3rd Place - Jayden James of BTWC
4th Place - Aiden Burford of Bones

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Michael Craft of Mat Warriors
2nd Place - Sergio Sokoluk of willpower wrestling by NYCFC
3rd Place - Ryder Say of Bad Karma
4th Place - Moose Bringer of G2 Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Noah Fontana of Mat Warriors

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Alexander Rodrigues of MD Maniacs
2nd Place - Mason Wagner of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Teagan Ruble of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Shane Wagner of Pennsylvania
5th Place - MacKenna Atkinson of Contender Elite

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Terrell Mcfarland of crimson wave
2nd Place - Mario Fornini of New Jersey

Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Brody Taylor of Maine Trappers

Novice - 60
1st Place - Jorden Williams of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
2nd Place - Donny Almeyda of Edge
3rd Place - Trey Wagner of Dark Knights
4th Place - Jackson Heslin of KT KIDZ

Novice - 65
1st Place - Nathan Desmond of Red Hawk
2nd Place - Carson Walsh of Edge
3rd Place - Chase Van Hoven of Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Tyeler Hagensen of Eclipse

Novice - 70
1st Place - Noah Nininger of Misfit Wrestling
2nd Place - Travis Clawson of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Kaedyn Williams of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Anthony Knox of Rhino Wrestling Club

Novice - 75
1st Place - Pierson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place - Dalton Perry of Central Mountain
3rd Place - Kamdyn Williams of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Alessandro Nini of Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club

Novice - 80
1st Place - Nicholas Kunstek of Weaver Elite
2nd Place - Nolan James Jr. of E. Rutherford
3rd Place - Hunter Gould of Bad Karma
4th Place - Austin Craft of Mat Warriors

Novice - 85
1st Place - Alessio Perentin of SKWC
2nd Place - Antonio Rodrigues of MD Maniacs
3rd Place - Brayden White of Bones
4th Place - Benjamin Smith of Warhawks

Novice - 90
1st Place - Louie Cerchio of Edge
2nd Place - Zeke Dubler of Young Guns
3rd Place - Trace Ragland of Virginia Team Predator
4th Place - Jayden Lafrenye of Maine Trappers

Novice - 95
1st Place - Duncan Christensen of Banditos
2nd Place - Conner McChesney of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Aiden Swann of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Robert Bibeau of East Stroudsburg North

Novice - 100
1st Place - Gerard Johnson of LAW Owings Mills
2nd Place - Dylan Evans of Dirty Horseshoe Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Emily Sindoni of Shamrock 2.0

Novice - 105
1st Place - Max Agresti of Tyrant Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Grant Hoover of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Bekruz Sadriddinov of Apache
4th Place - Zander Rider of Valley Boyz

Novice - 112
1st Place - Sonny Sasso of Dark Knights
2nd Place - Edward Terreri of Carlstadt
3rd Place - Luca Levine of Edge

Novice - 120
1st Place - Tucker Hogan of Douglassville
2nd Place - Cayden Cash of Blackhawks Wrestling
3rd Place - Kamron Fickes of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Vincenzo Lavalle of Edge
5th Place - Joseph Guevara of gps

Schoolboy - 70
1st Place - Fisher Everin of Rhode Island
2nd Place - Robert Gardner of S. Williamsport
3rd Place - Patrick Horvath of Weaver Elite
4th Place - Owen Bell of Hereford

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Jaden Pepe of xcalibur
2nd Place - Coleman Nogle of MD Maniacs
3rd Place - Jacob Van Dee of Bad Karma
4th Place - Cael Nasdeo of Club Mayhem

Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Richard Fedalen of Warhawks
2nd Place - Dagen Condomitti of LVWC Dark Knights
3rd Place - Gabe Giampietro of Team Delaware
4th Place - Matthew Walsh of Warhawks

Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Meyer Shapiro of Warhawks
3rd Place - Sam Mcmonagle of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Suds Dubler of Young Guns

Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Daniel Wask of BUXTON
2nd Place - Ethan Fernandez of rednose
3rd Place - Dante Frinzi of Weaver Elite
4th Place - Mark Botello of Botello Brothers

Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Chanz Shearer of Bones
2nd Place - Liam Gordon of Banditos
3rd Place - Domonic Baker of Virginia Team Predator
4th Place - William Ebert of KT KIDZ

Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Cody Chittum of HCWC
2nd Place - Tommy Nichols of KT KIDZ
3rd Place - Jared Keslar of Young Guns
4th Place - Hunter Gandy of Seagulls

Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - Nicholas Vafiadis of Virginia Team Predator
2nd Place - Michael Altomer of LaSalle
3rd Place - Nicholas Hall of Tyrant Wrestling Club
4th Place - Owen Woolcott of Team Nauman

Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Brian Soldano of High point
2nd Place - Jack Mcgill of Contender Elite
3rd Place - Travis Ragland of Virginia Team Predator
4th Place - Andrew Troczynski of Edge

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Tylynn Lukens of VHW
2nd Place - Lane Porter of Central Mountain
3rd Place - Kaelin Kwiecinski of Blackhawks Wrestling
4th Place - Nicholas Pavlechko of Team Blackdog Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Leonard Pinto of LVWC Dark Knights
2nd Place - Nicholas Feldman of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Zach Swyers of ATWA/Cellar Dwellers
4th Place - Giuseppe Milano of Malvern Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Owen Vietmeier of Malvern Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Orso of Hammerhead
3rd Place - John McGowan of gps

Schoolboy - 160
1st Place - Tate Nichter of LHWC
2nd Place - Samuel Bergin of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Robert Gomez of Haines Trained Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabriel Monroe of Team World Wide Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 175
1st Place - Ryan Catka of High 5
2nd Place - Dustin Swanson of Valley Boyz
3rd Place - Alex Santana of Beat The Streets

Schoolboy - 190
1st Place - Nehemiah Harris of Connecticut
2nd Place - Lucas Scott of Chenango Forks High School Wre

Schoolboy - 265
1st Place - Patrick Ganter of VHW

Cadet - 88
1st Place - Joseph Couch of MSJ
2nd Place - Caitlyn Walker of Mohawk Wrestling Club

Cadet - 94
1st Place - Sheldon Seymour of xcalibur
2nd Place - Joseph Fischer of Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Manno of Apex Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Maczko of Phillipsburg

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Ryan Crookham of Weaver Elite
2nd Place - Gary Steen of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Christian Decatur-luker of Backyard Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brennan McBride of Defiant

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Ryan Miller of Blair Academy
2nd Place - Brock McMillen of Young Guns
3rd Place - Justin Bierdumpfel of Eclipse
4th Place - Nick Kayal of Elmwood Park

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Trey Crawford of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryan Sullivan of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Luke Lucerne of Apache
4th Place - Lincoln Heck of xcalibur

Cadet - 120
1st Place - Trevor Mastrogiovanni of BUXTON
2nd Place - Matthew Lackman of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Jagger Condomitti of LVWC Dark Knights
4th Place - Joseph Manginelli of RedNose Wrestling School

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Carson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place - Gabriel Hixenbaugh of Warrior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Travis Mastrogiovanni of BUXTON
4th Place - Ed Scott of Young Guns

Cadet - 132
1st Place - Beau Bartlett of X-Caliber
2nd Place - Lucas Revano of Rhino Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Victor Voinovich of Seasons Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joshua Jones of Peak Performance Wrestling Clu

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Carter Tuttle of xcalibur
2nd Place - Joseph Zargo of Rhino Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jackson Dean of Delaware
4th Place - Cameron Robinson of Team Kage Wrestling

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Robert Garcia of BUXTON
2nd Place - Cole Rees of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Hudson Hightower of The Wrestling Factory of Cleve
4th Place - Luca Frinzi of Weaver Elite

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Alfonso Martinez of X-Caliber
2nd Place - Aaron Bancroft of Backyard Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brett Mcintosh of Harrison
4th Place - Wyatt McCarthy of Eclipse

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Carter Starocci of Bad Karma
2nd Place - Caden Wright of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joe Wilson of Rhino Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Sharer of Bison Legend

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Christopher Foca of RedNose Wrestling School
2nd Place - Luke Nichter of LHWC
3rd Place - Gerrit Nijenhuis of Quest school of wrestling
4th Place - Neamiah Diggs of Harrisbug

Cadet - 182
1st Place - Jacob Logan of gps
2nd Place - Kyle Costello of X-Caliber
3rd Place - Darrien Roberts of xcalibur
4th Place - Maximus Hale of Downingtown West

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Zachary Brown of Team Cobra
2nd Place - Dorian Crosby of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Mason McCready of Young Guns
4th Place - Paul Toscano of VHW

Cadet - 220
1st Place - Hunter Catka of High 5
2nd Place - Nate Miller of Valley Boyz
3rd Place - Tanner Riggle of Central Mountain
4th Place - Mason Maulding of ATWA/Cellar Dwellers
5th Place - Bruce Vaughan of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Colby Whitehill of Brookville wrestling club
2nd Place - Jacob Edwards of Central Mountain
3rd Place - Joshua McMahon of Tyrant Wrestling Club

Junior Men - 100
1st Place - Wil Guida of Rockaway
2nd Place - Anthony Stover of SPA WRESTLING CLUB

Junior Men - 106
1st Place - Brandon Nunez of Beat The Streets
2nd Place - Dillon Murphy of Peak
3rd Place - Thomas Casey of Force
4th Place - Dario Ciciarelli of Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place - Blake Edwards of Backyard Wrestling Club

Junior Men - 113
1st Place - Kurt McHenry of Virginia Ranger Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Doug Zapf of Downingtown West
3rd Place - Nicholas Bauer of xcalibur
4th Place - Jaret Lane of Bison Legend

Junior Men - 120
1st Place - Joseph Heilmann of South Plainfield
2nd Place - Michael Gonyea of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - King Sandoval of St. Mary`s Ryken
4th Place - Hunter Gutierrez of Shore Thing Wrestling Club

Junior Men - 126
1st Place - Mel Ortiz of KT KIDZ
2nd Place - Earl Blake of Maryland Girls Wrestling Allia
3rd Place - Satoshi Abe of Iowa Style Wrestling
4th Place - Maxwell Kauffman of Warrior Wrestling Club

Junior Men - 132
1st Place - Connor McGonagle of New Hampshire
2nd Place - Collin Gerardi of Virginia Team Predator
3rd Place - Gabe Miller of Valley Boyz
4th Place - Richard Gomez of Kings Park Wrestling

Junior Men - 138
1st Place - Dan Moran of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jason Kraisser of Team Maryland
3rd Place - Garrett Rigg of Mat Town USA
4th Place - Kyle Gorant of Team PAC

Junior Men - 145
1st Place - Wilfredo Gil of Edge Hoboken
2nd Place - Matthew Kolonia of Fortify Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Imran Heard of St.Pauls
4th Place - Connor Finkey of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Junior Men - 152
1st Place - Sam Sasso of Unattached
2nd Place - Ricky Cabanillas of Eclipse
3rd Place - Evan Barczak of Crusader Training Center
4th Place - Brian Meyer of Phillipsburg

Junior Men - 160
1st Place - Anthony Asatrian of New Jersey
2nd Place - Matthew Grippi of Iowa Style Wrestling
3rd Place - Conor Melbourne of New York
4th Place - Matthew Dallara of New Jersey

Junior Men - 170
1st Place - Aidan Monteverdi of New Jersey
2nd Place - Jake Hendricks of xcalibur
3rd Place - Grant Cuomo of New York
4th Place - Josh Stillings of LVWC

Junior Men - 182
1st Place - Tyler Barnes of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Bemjamin Root of Unattached
3rd Place - Julian Gorring of Bad Karma
4th Place - Robert Hetherman of Maine Trappers

Junior Men - 195
1st Place - Gavin Hoffman of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Kendall Elfstrum of Apex Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Cooley of xcalibur
4th Place - Robert Gennat of Eclipse

Junior Men - 220
1st Place - Brian Kennerly of MUD/High 5
2nd Place - Francis Duggan of Lemoyne
3rd Place - Kyle Lightner of Stockton
4th Place - Christopher Kober of High 5

Junior Men - 285
1st Place - Isaac Reid of Young Guns
2nd Place - Kendrick Watson of Backyard Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jayson Gomez of Beat The Streets
4th Place - William Hare of ChesMont Wrestling Club

Open Men - 57 KG
1st Place - Darian Cruz of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Miller of Mat Town
3rd Place - Devin Brown of Mountaineer RTC
4th Place - Anthony Petril of Kutztown Wrestling Club

Open Men - 61 Kg
1st Place - Bryan Damon of Blue & Gold RTC
2nd Place - Andrew Schutz of Husky Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dan Martoccio of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Joe Lobeck of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Open Men - 65 KG
1st Place - Ryan Pomrinca of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Goodwin of Terrapin Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Luke Karam of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Grant Bond of Husky Elite Wrestling Club

Open Men - 70 KG
1st Place - Ronald Perry of Mat Town USA
2nd Place - Ryan Blees of SE Regional Training Center-VT
3rd Place - Alfred Bannister of Terrapin Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cortlandt Schuyler of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club

Open Men - 74 KG
1st Place - Ian Brown of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Beau Guffey of West Point Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Richard Stamm of Blue & Gold RTC
4th Place - Kent Lane of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club

Open Men - 80 KG
1st Place - Jordan Kutler of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jonathan Schleifer of Princeton RTC
3rd Place - Benjamin Harvey of West Point Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Raccioppi of 187 Prospect ESU

Open Men - 86 KG
1st Place - Ryan Preisch of LVWC
2nd Place - Alexander DeCiantis of Drexel University
3rd Place - Alex Benoit of Illinois
4th Place - Paul Dunn of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club

Open Men - 97 KG
1st Place - Tom Sleigh of Buffalo Valley RTC
2nd Place - Tom Murray of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Gentile of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Saul Wilkins of Husky Elite Wrestling Club

Open Men - 125 KG
1st Place - Michael Hughes of Blue & Gold RTC
2nd Place - Youssif Hemida of Terrapin Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Thomas Haines of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Garrett Wesneski of Terrapin Wrestling Club

Junior Women - 94
1st Place - Caitlyn Walker of Unattached

Junior Women - 106
1st Place - Montana DeLawder of Haines Trained Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mia Butler of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Julian Yates of Maryland Girls Wrestling Allia

Junior Women - 112
1st Place - Vayle Baker of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Rebecca Pizuto of New Jersey
3rd Place - Laura Chang of Bad Karma

Junior Women - 119
1st Place - Amanda Walker of Mohawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ella Davidson of Maine Trappers

Junior Women - 127
1st Place - Avia Bibeau of East Stroudsburg North
2nd Place - Madison Matta of TYW PA

Junior Women - 132
1st Place - Shaina Murray of New Jersey
2nd Place - Caity Richardson of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an
3rd Place - Cameron Fitzgerald of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Triniti Arnold of Team World Wide Wrestling Club

Junior Women - 138
1st Place - Cara J Broadus of KT KIDZ
2nd Place - Tiffani McNelis of Modern Day Gladiators Wrestlin
3rd Place - Hailey Budney of NXL

Junior Women - 150
1st Place - Alexia Foca of RedNose Wrestling School
2nd Place - Mackenzie Matta of Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jillian Bruno of Stroudsburg

Junior Women - 200
1st Place - Alyssa Marinaccio of MD Eagles Wrestling Club

GRECO ROMAN RESULTS

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Kylan Berry of Maine Trappers

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Brian Elliott Crews Jr of Mat Pack Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryson Cash of Mat Pack Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alan Shimp of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Jack Silfies of Smittys Barn
5th Place - Michael Santos of Banditos

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Paul Fitzpatrick of Frederick
2nd Place - Bear Bringer of G2 Wrestling Academy

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Salah Tsarni of MD Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Coy Koller of MWA: Maurer Wrestling Academy

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Benjamin Roberts of Virginia Ranger Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Gavin Heverly of Central Mountain
2nd Place - Sean Morley of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Seamus Berry of Maine Trappers
4th Place - Aristoteli Bobotas of BTWC

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Ryan Ferrara of Team World Wide Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marcus Heck of xcalibur
3rd Place - Adam St. Cyr of Maine Trappers
4th Place - Will Detar of Iron Eagle Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Joseph Gigliotti of MD Maniacs
2nd Place - Grace Roberts of Virginia Ranger Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dash Farrell of Maine Trappers
4th Place - Connor Killion of Iron Eagle Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Arment Waltenbaugh of Contender Elite
2nd Place - Aiden Burford of Bones
3rd Place - Calvin Traina of MSD
4th Place - Angelo Marchany of MD Maniacs

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Michael Craft of Mat Warriors
2nd Place - Moose Bringer of G2 Wrestling Academy

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Alexander Rodrigues of MD Maniacs
2nd Place - Teagan Ruble of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Terrell Mcfarland of crimson wave
2nd Place - Mario Fornini of New Jersey

Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Brody Taylor of Maine Trappers

Novice - 60
1st Place - Jorden Williams of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
2nd Place - Angelo Lomonte of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Trey Wagner of Dark Knights
4th Place - Jackson Heslin of KT KIDZ

Novice - 65
1st Place - Chase Van Hoven of Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bryan Santangelo II of MD Maniacs
3rd Place - Lucas Fye of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club

Novice - 70
1st Place - Kaedyn Williams of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
2nd Place - Travis Clawson of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Evan Boblits of Rampage
4th Place - Davis Motyka of xcalibur

Novice - 75
1st Place - Pierson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place - Seamus Mack of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Kamdyn Williams of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Tyler Ferrara of Team World Wide Wrestling Club

Novice - 80
1st Place - Braden Edwards of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
2nd Place - Judah Aybar of Warhawks
3rd Place - Austin Craft of Mat Warriors
4th Place - Hunter Gould of Bad Karma

Novice - 85
1st Place - Alessio Perentin of SKWC
2nd Place - Brayden White of Bones
3rd Place - Antonio Rodrigues of MD Maniacs
4th Place - Robert Kucharczk of Banditos

Novice - 90
1st Place - Zeke Dubler of Young Guns
2nd Place - Trace Ragland of Virginia Team Predator
3rd Place - Jayden Lafrenye of Maine Trappers

Novice - 95
1st Place - Duncan Christensen of Banditos
2nd Place - Liam Scrivanich of Panther valley
3rd Place - Aiden Swann of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Novice - 100
1st Place - Dylan Evans of Dirty Horseshoe Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Emily Sindoni of Shamrock 2.0

Novice - 105
1st Place - Max Agresti of Tyrant Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Grant Hoover of Pennsylvania

Novice - 112
1st Place - Luca Levine of Edge
2nd Place - Edward Terreri of Carlstadt

Novice - 120
1st Place - Cayden Cash of Blackhawks Wrestling
2nd Place - Kamron Fickes of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Vincenzo Lavalle of Edge

Schoolboy - 70
1st Place - Robert Gardner of S. Williamsport
2nd Place - Fisher Everin of Rhode Island
3rd Place - Owen Bell of Hereford

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Jaden Pepe of xcalibur
2nd Place - Coleman Nogle of MD Maniacs

Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Richard Fedalen of Warhawks
2nd Place - Gabe Giampietro of Team Delaware
3rd Place - Dagen Condomitti of LVWC Dark Knights
4th Place - Dominic Federici of X-Caliber

Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Zachary Espalin of Banditos
3rd Place - Sean Coughlin of Banditos
4th Place - Cooper Price of xcalibur

Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Daniel Wask of BUXTON
2nd Place - Ethan Fernandez of rednose
3rd Place - Jason Liau of Warhawks
4th Place - Jevin Guldin of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - James Riveira of John Carroll Patriots
2nd Place - Taylor Weaver of Central Mountain
3rd Place - Liam Gordon of Banditos
4th Place - Chanz Shearer of Bones

Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Tommy Nichols of KT KIDZ
2nd Place - Joseph Fisk of MSJ
3rd Place - Cody Chittum of HCWC
4th Place - Ayden Miller of Bad Karma

Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - Nicholas Vafiadis of Virginia Team Predator
2nd Place - Michael Altomer of LaSalle
3rd Place - Nicholas Hall of Tyrant Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaeden Berger of Bad Karma

Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Travis Ragland of Virginia Team Predator
2nd Place - Brian Soldano of High point
3rd Place - Brian Gordon of Banditos
4th Place - Vincent Page of Backyard Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Nicholas Pavlechko of Team Blackdog Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luke Healey of Hammerhead

Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Leonard Pinto of LVWC Dark Knights
2nd Place - Nicholas Feldman of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Zach Swyers of ATWA/Cellar Dwellers
4th Place - Brock White of Bones

Schoolboy - 160
1st Place - Robert Gomez of Haines Trained Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Jones of SPA WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - Nicholas Marabell of xcalibur
4th Place - William Orso of Hammerhead
5th Place - Samuel Bergin of Curby Three-Style Wrestling an

Schoolboy - 175
1st Place - Dustin Swanson of Valley Boyz
2nd Place - Alex Santana of Beat The Streets

Schoolboy - 265
1st Place - Nehemiah Harris of South Side Wrestling
2nd Place - Patrick Ganter of VHW

Cadet Men - 88
1st Place - Joseph Couch of MSJ
2nd Place - Caitlyn Walker of Mohawk Wrestling Club

Cadet Men - 94
1st Place - Sheldon Seymour of xcalibur
2nd Place - Kai Yudelson of NYAC
3rd Place - Gabriel Gramly of Bison Legend
4th Place - Joseph Fischer of Pittsburgh Wrestling Club

Cadet Men - 100
1st Place - Gary Steen of Bad Karma
2nd Place - Amonn Ohl of Team Blackdog Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Christian Decatur-luker of Backyard Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Bayless of Bad Karma

Cadet Men - 106
1st Place - Kurtis Phipps of Young Guns
2nd Place - Emory Taylor of HCWC
3rd Place - Wiley Kahler of crimson wave
4th Place - Nathan Lackman of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Cadet Men - 113
1st Place - Trey Crawford of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place - John Worthing of Team World Wide Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Luke Lucerne of Apache
4th Place - Lincoln Heck of xcalibur

Cadet Men - 120
1st Place - Jagger Condomitti of LVWC Dark Knights
2nd Place - Nicolas Botello of xcalibur
3rd Place - Matthew Lackman of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Killian Delaney of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Cadet Men - 126
1st Place - Carson Manville of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place - Gabriel Hixenbaugh of Warrior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ed Scott of Young Guns
4th Place - Trent Kochersperger of Defiant

Cadet Men - 132
1st Place - Joshua Jones of Peak Performance Wrestling Clu
2nd Place - Matthew Ryan of South Side Wrestling
3rd Place - David Berkovich of Elite Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Paul Truntich of Blue Claw Wrestling Club

Cadet Men - 138
1st Place - Carter Tuttle of xcalibur
2nd Place - Marques Mcclorin of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Joseph Zargo of Rhino Wrestling Club
4th Place - Evan Courts of Bison Legend

Cadet Men - 145
1st Place - Cole Rees of Bad Karma
2nd Place - Maxwell Hammond of Ground Control
3rd Place - Bryce Gonzalez of crimson wave
4th Place - Ian Edwards of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Cadet Men - 152
1st Place - Aaron Bancroft of Backyard Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Daniel Mancini of P.A.C
3rd Place - Cole Meridith of ChesMont Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brett Mcintosh of Harrison

Cadet Men - 160
1st Place - Carter Starocci of Bad Karma
2nd Place - Andrew Sharer of Bison Legend
3rd Place - Benny Baker of X-Caliber
4th Place - Caden Wright of Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club

Cadet Men - 170
1st Place - Christopher Foca of RedNose Wrestling School
2nd Place - Neamiah Diggs of Harrisbug
3rd Place - Brandon Bido of Beat The Streets
4th Place - Robert Creamer of Maine Trappers

Cadet Men - 182
1st Place - Darrien Roberts of xcalibur
2nd Place - Kyle Costello of X-Calibur
3rd Place - Artem Loginov of Maine Trappers
4th Place - Tymothy Nevadomsky of crimson wave

Cadet Men - 195
1st Place - Dorian Crosby of Bad Karma
2nd Place - Mason McCready of Young Guns
3rd Place - Niccolo Colucci of Eclipse
4th Place - Paul Toscano of VHW
5th Place - Matthew Werts of Marauder Wrestling Club

Cadet Men - 220
1st Place - Mason Maulding of ATWA/Cellar Dwellers
2nd Place - Tanner Riggle of Central Mountain
3rd Place - Bruce Vaughan of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Cadet Men - 285
1st Place - Jacob Edwards of Central Mountain
2nd Place - Joshua McMahon of Tyrant Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colby Whitehill of Brookville wrestling club

Junior Men - 106
1st Place - Dillon Murphy of Peak
2nd Place - Brandon Nunez of Beat The Streets
3rd Place - Thomas Casey of Force
4th Place - Dario Ciciarelli of Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club

Junior Men - 113
1st Place - Sam Latona of Warrior Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Bauer of xcalibur
3rd Place - Jarod Kosman of KT KIDZ
4th Place - Timothy Decatur-Luker of Backyard Wrestling Club
5th Place - Aaron Howell of Unattached

Junior Men - 120
1st Place - King Sandoval of St. Mary`s Ryken
2nd Place - Michael James of Banditos
3rd Place - Steven Reyes of South Side Wrestling
4th Place - Salvatore Jones of Islandboys

Junior Men - 126
1st Place - Mel Ortiz of KT KIDZ
2nd Place - Earl Blake of Maryland Girls Wrestling Allia
3rd Place - Maxwell Kauffman of Warrior Wrestling Club
4th Place - Craig Sampson of Beat The Streets

Junior Men - 132
1st Place - Richard Gomez of Kings Park Wrestling
2nd Place - Cole Rhone of BTWC
3rd Place - Nick Natarcola of Unattached
4th Place - Rick Couch of Archbishop Spalding

Junior Men - 138
1st Place - Jason Kraisser of Team Maryland
2nd Place - Zack Zeamer of Club 45
3rd Place - Connor Kievman of X-Caliber
4th Place - Christian Schilling of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C

Junior Men - 145
1st Place - Deshawn Herbert of Beat The Streets
2nd Place - Connor Finkey of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
3rd Place - Justin Miller of Kennard Dale
4th Place - Chase Mccollum of High 5

Junior Men - 152
1st Place - Demitreus Henry of Beat The Streets
2nd Place - Cristiaan Dailey of Mat Warriors
3rd Place - Garhett Gibson of Weaver Elite
4th Place - Daniel Bogie of Beat The Streets

Junior Men - 160
1st Place - Noah Grover of Team X
2nd Place - Edmond Ruth of Iron Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Stefanowicz of X-Calibur
4th Place - Timothy Suter of franklinville

Junior Men - 170
1st Place - Jake Hendricks of xcalibur
2nd Place - David Flynn. Jr. of Bts Msf
3rd Place - Jackson Turley of St. Christopher`s Wrestling
4th Place - Tanner Weaver of Central Mountain

Junior Men - 182
1st Place - Tyler Barnes of JOURNEYMEN WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Julian Gorring of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Benjamin Root of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Alfonso Pinto of Eclipse

Junior Men - 195
1st Place - Leo Rabinovich of Fight Factory Gym
2nd Place - Austin Cooley of xcalibur
3rd Place - Victor Marzano of Beat The Streets
4th Place - Samuel Schuyler of Finger Lakes Wrestling Club

Junior Men - 220
1st Place - Mansur Abdul-Malik of Terrapin Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christopher Kober of High 5
3rd Place - Brian Kennerly of MUD/High 5
4th Place - Dylan Schenk of Maine Trappers

Junior Men - 285
1st Place - Jayson Gomez of Beat The Streets
2nd Place - Kendrick Watson of Backyard Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Richard Thompson of Unattached
4th Place - Jayvon Davidson of Eclipse
5th Place - Daniel Geriak of South Side Wrestling

Open Men - 59 KG
1st Place - Jared Brickley of Olivet Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trever Skinner of Olivet Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Talha Farooq of Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Garret Cleveland of Olivet Wrestling Club
5th Place - Karam Singh of willpower wrestling by NYCFC

Open Men - 66 KG
1st Place - Marlon Argueta of CT National Team
2nd Place - Julian Sirois of Maine Trappers
3rd Place - Nezzar Dimes of Old Bridge

Open Men - 71 KG
1st Place - Adam Santoro of FLWC
2nd Place - Dean Roberts of Olivet Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ali Kamali of Olivet Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lionardo Quezada of Partiot Elite Wrestling Club

Open Men - 80 KG
1st Place - Haydn Kinjorski of Olivet Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Guerra of Olivet Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Berkowitz of Lancaster Alliance Wrestling C
4th Place - Kyle Roberts of Olivet Wrestling Club

Open Men - 98 KG
1st Place - Stephen Martin of Maine Trappers
2nd Place - Ryan Clark of Olivet Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tom Sleigh of Buffalo Valley RTC

Open Men - 130 KG
1st Place - Thomas Killoran of perkiomenville
2nd Place - Kordell Huntley of Shamrock 2.0
3rd Place - Tom Foote of North Adams