skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

Ohio Tournament of Champions: McDougald, Leibl, Spratley, Fea Capture Championships

By BV, 04/24/17, 11:00AM EDT

Share

See Which Other New Yorkers Placed

2017 marked the 25th anniversary of the Ohio Tournament of Champions and some New York wrestlers celebrated with titles.

In the Schoolboy action, Troy Spratley finished off an impressive showing at 100 pounds with a technical fall in the finals. He had three pins and a tech prior to that bout.

Also at the Schoolboy level, Nick Fea picked up a pair of pins, including in the title match at 88 pounds. In his other three contests, he outscored his opponents by a combined 24-0.

New York also had two champs in the Cadet division - NY high school state placer Willie McDougald and Michael Leibl.

McDougald went 4-0 at 135 pounds, shutting out his last two foes, including a 6-0 decision against Jacob Williams of Ohio in the finals.

Leibl edged Tyler Delooff of Michigan in the 242 pound title bout, 3-2. Before that, he recorded three falls in three matches, with none of the contests lasting longer than 1:14.

For full placement results, see below.

FULL PLACEMENT RESULTS (NY WRESTLERS IN BOLD)

BANTAM

B-40 LBS

1st Kylan Berry Hollis, ME (Unatt.) DEC William Webb Fort Dix, NJ (Unatt.), 9-4

3rd Lucas Maneri Seneca Falls, NY (Unatt.) MD Samuel Jones West Chester, OH (Unatt.), 11-2

5th Franklin Radecki Newark, DE (Raw 241) DEC Tony Mohwish iii Parkersburg, WV (Unatt.), 6-4 SV

7th Mikel Anderson Lizton, IN (Unatt.) FOR Ayden Dempler Madison, IN (Unatt.)

B-45 LBS

1st Nygel Sturdivant Detroit, MI (Unatt.) DEC Gavin Morris Mcclellandtown, PA (Unatt.), 4-3

3rd Chad Artman Weirton, WV (Unatt.) DEC Djimon Speller Waterloo, IA (Unatt.), 4-2

5th Zayden Mansfield Mt. Zion, IL (Unatt.) FOR Oliver Lester Reynoldsburg, OH (Unatt.)

7th Carter Lirgg Massillon, OH (Unatt.) DEC Landon Sturgell Ashville, OH (Unatt.), 4-1

B-50 LBS

1st Sean Kenny Bayville, NJ (Unatt.) DEC Brock Humphrey Wheeling, WV (Ranger Pride Wrestling), 5-3 SV

3rd Reza Massjouni Blacksburg, VA (Unatt.) DEC Thomas Lindsay Newark, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017), 4-0

5th Cohen Reer Norwalk, OH (Btw) F Dominic Difilippo Medina, OH (Unatt.), 1:10

7th Wyatt Spencer Wyalusing, PA (Unatt.) MD Jack Silfies Concord, NH (Unatt.), 9-0

B-55 LBS

1st Landan Riddell Raritan, NJ (Unatt.) DEC Landon Burdine Colliers, WV (Unatt.), 6-2

3rd Caleb Curry Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.) DEC Noah Patton Washington, PA (Legacy), 8-2

5th Zaiden Buell Shelbyville, MI (Unatt.) F Wyatt Kimble Hudson, MI (Unatt.), 1:10

7th Gavin Cantera Canton, OH (Unatt.) MD Kane Gregor Union City, PA (Unatt.), 12-4

B-60 LBS

1st Colston Skeen Ripley, WV (Intensity W.C.) F Uriah Lopez Pemberville, OH (LEWC), 1:19

3rd Keegan Bassett Windber, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling) F Zachary Plymire Belle Vernon, PA (Unatt.), 0:38

5th Brandan Mclaughlin Westlake, OH (Unatt.) DEC Mason Calgaro Canonsburg, PA (Unatt.), 6-0

7th Cannon Driscoll Aurora, OH (Unatt.) F Matthew Heggood Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 2:56

B-65 LBS

1st Brody Kehler Morgantown, WV (Oswc) F Ethan Johnston Mt. Pleasant, MI (Unatt.), 0:56

3rd Alek Palko Jefferson, PA (Oswc) TF Brayden Fabuien New Castle, DE (Unatt.), 10-0 2:53

5th John Manley Patriot, OH (Ground Zero) F Sammy Springer Linden, WI (Unatt.), 0:32

7th Karter Burrell Zanesville, OH (Unatt.) F Isaiah Banks Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 0:40

B-72 LBS

1st Eli Knight Bridgeport, WV (Unatt.) F Carter Lester Lima, OH (Unatt.), 1:49

3rd Blair Miller East Freedom, PA (Unatt.) DEC Cain Stryker Springfield, OH (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Brayden Tolley Spencer, WV (Unatt.) FOR Thomas Kozlowski Orient, OH (Unatt.)

7th Cooper Cisco Sandusky, OH (Unatt.) F Lucas Lewandowski Linden, MI (Unatt.), 1:21

B-80 LBS

1st Brody Houser Blairsville, PA (Roughhouse) F Cooper Porter Meyersdale, PA (Unatt.), 2:12

3rd Bode Darland Lexington, KY (Unatt.) F Colt Gamble Jewett, OH (Unatt.), 1:13

5th Tate Mathis Fairview, TN (Unatt.) F Kaydin Welch Mattydale, NY (Unatt.), 2:28

7th Shawn Avery Dayton, OH (Unatt.) F Bryson Bonner Newark, OH (Newark Wildcat W.C.), 0:45

B-95

1st Eli Hermes (Btw)

2nd Brycen Armour (Competitive Edge)

3rd Jonathan Landen (Unatt.)

MIDGET

M-48 LBS

1st Wyatt Stauffer Factoryville, PA (Unatt.) DEC Brady Maneri Seneca Falls, NY (Unatt.), 6-0

3rd Natalie Radecki Newark, DE (Raw 241) DEF Mason King Hartville, OH (Unatt.)

5th Carter Christ Windber, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling) DEC William Alves Billings, MT (Unatt.), 8-6

7th Seth Burlingham Jefferson, OH (Unatt.) MD Carter Greco West Deptford, NJ (Unatt.), 11-2

M-52 LBS

1st Stephen Myers Spencer, WV (Intensity W.C.) F Stephen Korte Jim Thorpe, PA (Lehighton Indians), 2:00

3rd Seth William-cavazos Navarre, OH (Unatt.) F Brody Taylor Greenville, OH (Unatt.), 0:51

5th Dale Gant iii Grand Rapids, MI (Unatt.) DEC Kayden Mcdonald Davisville, WV (Intensity W.C.), 6-2

7th Cenzo Perrelli Pittsburgh, PA (Unatt.) DEC Reece Senske Middleport, NY (Unatt.), 8-1

M-56 LBS

1st Garrett Johnson Fayetteville, WV (Intensity W.C.) DEC Chazz Robinson Monee, IL (Unatt.), 7-4

3rd Lincoln Sledzianowski Naples, FL (Unatt.) F Dominick Canali Washington, PA (Unatt.), 2:20

5th Nathaniel Carter Detroit, MI (Unatt.) FOR Bryce Holt Washington, MI (Unatt.)

7th Grey Burnett Perrysburg, OH (Btw) F Colton Wade Shunk, PA (Unatt.), 1:54

M-60 LBS

1st Kane Shawger Mason, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017) DEC Johnathan Moder Naples, FL (Unatt.), 5-2

3rd Grayson Fuchs Brownstown, MI (Btw) DEC Paul Kenny Bayville, NJ (Unatt.), 6-0

5th Santino Sloboda Butler, PA (Unatt.) F Anthony Mucci Derry, PA (Roughhouse), 1:11

7th Ryan Degeorge Washington, NJ (Unatt.) F Landon Evans Walton, KY (Northern Kentucky Wrestling), 1:01

M-64 LBS

1st Jayden Raney Mayfield, KY (Unatt.) DEC Landen Haines Lebanon, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 8-2

3rd Kaiyon Mckinney Sandusky, OH (Btw) DEC Sonny Amato Bethlehem, PA (Unatt.), 6-2

5th Colt Perry Tecumseh, MI (Wrecking Crew) DEC Carter Price Point Pleasant, WV (Intensity W.C.), 2-0

7th Antonio Boni Aliquippa, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Emeric Mcburney Navarre, OH (Unatt.), 7-0

M-68 LBS

1st Jayveon Clinton Sandusky, OH (Btw) F Landon Poole Jasper, GA (Level Up W.C.), 2:56

3rd Tyler Traves Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse Acad.) F Braden Dunlap Medina, OH (Unatt.), 0:47

5th Ayden Buttery Lockport, NY (Unatt.) F Mason Horwat Derry, PA (Roughhouse), 2:09

7th Aiden King Obetz, OH (Unatt.) F Ethan Harrington Acworth, GA (Level Up W.C.), 1:05

M-72 LBS

1st Nate Askew Lawrenceville, GA (Unatt.) DEC Jordyn Raney Mayfield, KY (Unatt.), 7-4 SV

3rd John Knight Bridgeport, WV (Unatt.) DEC Haylen Buell Shelbyville, MI (Unatt.), 4-0

5th Beau Lewis Suffolk, VA (Smithfield Youth Wrestling) DEC Moose Bringer Brockport, NY (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Trei Udelhoven Verona, WI (Unatt.) F Michael Lawrence Pittsburgh, PA (Unatt.), 1:54

M-76 LBS

1st Grayson Woodcock Chesapeake, OH (Ground Zero) F Londen Murphy Moscow, OH (Unatt.), 2:49

3rd Shamar Sutton Camden, NC (Smithfield Slaughter House) DEC Jayden Orsi-pedersen Frederick, MD (MD Maniacs), 6-0

5th Aldin Vukel Kunkletown, PA (Lehighton Indians) F Corey Fazekas Elizabeth City, NC (Unatt.), 2:45

7th Kyan Hendricks Jamestown, OH (Unatt.) F Mason Winter Canton, OH (Unatt.), 2:39

M-80 LBS

1st Carson Thomas Hamilton, OH (Unatt.) DEC Cael Weidemoyer Telford, PA (Unatt.), 6-4 SV

3rd Manny Rodrigues Mount Airy, MD (MD Maniacs) DEC David Pento Londonderry, NH (Unatt.), 4-0

5th Aiden Supers Medina, OH (Unatt.) DEC Jacob Stephenson Wilson, NY (Unatt.), 8-4

7th Peyton Mitchell Fairview, TN (Jackets Youth Wrestling) DEC Xavier Stermer Vicksburg, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.), 6-0

M-85 LBS

1st Gabe Kubasky Scottdale, PA (Oswc) TF Jonathan Golec Goodrich, MI (Goodrich Wrestling), 10-0

3rd Kolby Barrett Alcoa, TN (Unatt.) MD Charles White Pontiac, MI (Unatt.), 11-2

5th Todd Fuller West Fargo, ND (Unatt.) DEC Donovan Deluco Monroeville, PA (Unatt.), 8-2

7th Braxden Martin Sandusky, OH (Btw) FOR Cooper Driscoll Aurora, OH (Unatt.)

M-92 LBS

1st Shane Eason Methuen, MA (Unatt.) DEC Ryan Deubel Elyria, OH (Btw), 2-0

3rd Bryson Drummond Aston, PA (Unatt.) DEC James Ingle Perrysburg, OH (Ground Zero), 3-0

5th Roan Tustin Waynesburg, PA (Waynesburg) F Malachi Mccullough Washington C.H., OH (Unatt.), 2:18

7th Danny Zmorowski Twinsburg, OH (Unatt.) F Brady Brown Latrobe, PA (Unatt.), 0:32

M-100 LBS

1st Dylan Pitzer Acme, PA (Unatt.) F Joseph Calhoun Wyandotte, MI (Unatt.), 2:51

3rd Lincoln Shulaw Lima, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017) F Mccullen Darland Lexington, KY (Unatt.), 0:22

5th Blake Sloan Clinton, MI (Unatt.) DEC Alex Smith Uniontown, PA (Oswc), 8-6 SV

7th Hayden Payne Clendenin, WV (Unatt.) DEC Stylez Smith Springfield, OH (Unatt.), 8-2

M-115 

1st Marquis Lucas (Unatt.)

2nd Owen McMullen (Ranger Pride Wrestling)

3rd Danarii Mickel (Unatt.)

4th Bradyn McConneha (Unatt.)

5th Zeke Doak (Roughhouse)

6th Richard Fuller (Unatt.)

7th Brock Eaton (Unatt.)

M-130

1st Braylen Johnson (Unatt.)

2nd Chase Brawley (Unatt.)

3rd Logan Souders (Unatt.)

4th Christopher Cook (Unatt.)

5th Carter Yohn (Unatt.)

6th Joseph Gassert (Team Nauman)

JUNIOR

J-56

1st Konner Lambers (Unatt.)

2nd Chad Graham (Ground Zero)

3rd Zaiede Brown (Raw 241)

4th Trey Huber (Unatt.)

5th Aiden Oljey (Unatt.)

6th Charlie Colantonio (Unatt.)

J-60 LBS

1st Neal Krysty Powell, OH (Team Miron) F Dean Houser Gap, PA (Raw 241), 2:27

3rd Josef Garshnick Armagh, PA (Unatt.) F Ky Szewczyk Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.), 1:32

5th Carson Dupill Stafford, VA (Unatt.) F Leo Pezone Coatesville, PA (Raw 241), 2:00

7th Travis Heck Hamburg, NY (Unatt.) M FOR Tanner Mizenko Canonsburg, PA (Unatt.), 0-0 0:11

J-64 LBS

1st Chase Van hoven Stafford, VA (Unatt.) DEC Louie Gill Hermitage, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling), 2-0

3rd Seth Syra Plainfield, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Eddie Radecki Newark, DE (Raw 241), 4-2

5th Tyler Chappell Cranberry Twp., PA (Raw 241) DEC Caleb Weiand Macomb, MI (Unatt.)

7th Blake Boyer Kennett Square, PA (Raw 241) DEC Kiyan Simon Huntsville, AL (Unatt.)

J-68 LBS

1st Nathan Desmond Wind Gap, PA (Unatt.) DEC Javaan Yarbrough Copley, OH (Copley Youth Wrestling), 11-4

3rd Marcus Blaze Petersburg, MI (Btw) DEC Jaxon Joy Wadsworth, OH (Unatt.), 6-3

5th Bowen Bassett Windber, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling) DEC Casper Caizzo Norwalk, OH (Btw), 2-0

7th Davis Motyka Kingston, PA (Unatt.) DEC Preston Haines Lebanon, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 6-0

J-72 LBS

1st Kolbie Hamilton Fairmont, WV (Unatt.) DEC Noah Nininger Boones Mill, VA (Unatt.), 8-6 SV

3rd Cameron Catrabone Williamsville, NY (Unatt.) TF Reese Stephen Barnesville, OH (Unatt.), 12-2 3:00

5th Joseph Sanderfer jr. Columbia Station, OH (Unatt.) FOR Michael Wilson Newtown Square, PA (Raw 241)

7th Levi Donnel Butler, PA (Unatt.) F Gregory Shaulis Acme, PA (Unatt.), 2:59

J-76 LBS

1st Aden Valencia Morgan Hill, CA (Unatt.) DEC Devon Magro Johnstown, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling), 4-2

3rd Moses Eads Tornado, WV (Intensity W.C.) DEC Joshua Denson Dallas, GA (Unatt.), 6-3

5th Brock Durbin Polk, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017) DEC Ashtan Hendricks Jamestown, OH (Unatt.), 6-2

7th Matthew Mitchell Cameron, NC (Unatt.) MD Kohen Horvath Milan, OH (Unatt.), 9-0

J-80 LBS

1st Andrew Barbosa Riverside, CA (Unatt.) DEC Nicholas Kunstek Pottsville, PA (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

3rd Aj Rodrigues Mount Airy, MD (MD Maniacs) DEC Eugene Harney Blue Ash, OH (Unatt.), 4-1

5th Royce Nilo Milton, WI (Unatt.) DEC Ashton Homan Norwalk, OH (Btw), 4-0

7th Wyatt Lazzar Clarks Mills, PA (Unatt.) DEC Josh Strong Monkton, MA (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

J-85 LBS

1st Max Hermes Milan, OH (Btw) DEC Braxton Strick Ozark, MO (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

3rd Antonino Walker Pittsburgh, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling) F Cameron Brooks Mansfield, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017), 2:11

5th Chase Vanderhorst Covington, OH (Unatt.) DEC Cole O'boyle Elwell, MI (Unatt.), 7-4

7th Nicolas Arcadipane Moscow, PA (Unatt.) DEC Jake Sowders St. Paris, OH (Unatt.), 4-2

J-90 LBS

1st Darius Marines Lansing, MI (Unatt.) M FOR Noah Okamoto Nazareth, PA (Unatt.), 2-0 0:15

3rd Kamden Hughes Piqua, OH (Unatt.) DEC Joseph Sealey Thomasville, NC (Unatt.), 5-3

5th Broxon Dean McDonald, PA (Unatt.) TF Seth Holt Charleston, WV (Competitive Edge), 12-0 2:54

7th Eli Zar Joplin, MO (Unatt.) DEC Christian Copley New Boston, MI (Unatt.), 4-1

J-95 LBS

1st Julien Griffith Marion, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017) DEC Mikus Bishop Detroit, MI (Unatt.), 4-0

3rd Brayden Shelton Centralia, MO (Unatt.) DEC Jeremiah Russell Erie, PA (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

5th Eli Murray Mooresville, NC (Unatt.) FOR Jack Lee Zanesville, OH (Team Miron)

7th Aidan Torres Chesterton, IN (Unatt.) F Zeke Dubler Irvona, PA (Unatt.), 2:27

J-100 LBS

1st Joseph Blaze Petersburg, MI (Btw) DEC Eddie Neitenbach Valley City, OH (Unatt.), 2-0

3rd Jacob Marrs Clio, MI (Clio) F Charlie Mitchell Dublin, OH (Unatt.), 2:18

5th Joshua Barlow Kennett Square, PA (Raw 241) MD Aeoden Sinclair Edgerton, WI (Unatt.), 8-0

7th Pj Tone Suffolk, VA (Smithfield Slaughter House) DEC Hunter Stermer Vicksburg, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.), 6-0

J-110 LBS

1st Carter Neves Covington, OH (Unatt.) F Zachary Delsanter Mentor, OH (Unatt.), 1:03

3rd Ryan Garvick Dauphin, PA (Team Nauman) DEC Damon Nelson jr Essex, MD (Unatt.), 6-4

5th Parker Ferrell Blacksburg, VA (Unatt.) MD Jesse Rappazzo Abingdon, MD (Unatt.), 10-1

7th Logan Haseley Niagara Falls, NY (Unatt.) DEC Drake Blazevski Howell, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

J-125 LBS

1st Maximus Shulaw Lima, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017) DEC Camden Mcdanel Circleville, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017), 8-2

3rd Brett Clatterbaugh Culpeper, VA (Unatt.) F Aidan Howard Sevierville, TN (Unatt.), 0:59

5th Marco Malerba Quakertown, PA (Unatt.) DEC Joseph Scaramuzzino Croswell, MI (Unatt.), 4-1

7th Caleb Nutter Salem, WV (Unatt.) F Benjamin Dimarco Chagrin Falls, OH (Unatt.), 2:32

J-140 LBS

1st Noah Casto Widen, WV (Galaxy Wrestling, Inc.) DEC Connor Maxwell Ashville, OH (Unatt.), 6-4 SV

3rd Brady Benson Goodrich, MI (Goodrich Wrestling) DEC Christopher Tuinstra Martin, MI (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Aidan Fockler Dennison, OH (Unatt.) F Dezmond Gayle Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 1:22

7th Andrew Henderson Cleveland, OH (Unatt.) F Ja'quon Mcmiller Ypsilanti, MI (Unatt.), 1:05

J-160

1st Noah Iobe (Next Level Performance W.C.)

2nd Peyton Kearns (Unatt.)

3rd Richard Thornton (Springboro)

4th Ethan Morris (Unatt.)

5th Cooper McKean (Unatt.)

J-200

1st Marshal Bier (Unatt.)

2nd Michael Cannings II (Unatt.)

SCHOOLBOY

S-68 LBS

1st Nathan Smith Indianapolis, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Toby Billerman Indianapolis, IN (Perry Meridian), 4-2

3rd Jericho Quinter Sidney, OH (Unatt.) DEC Major Lewis Winchester, VA (Team Nauman), 2-0 SV

5th Kevin Grunzweig Solon, OH (Solon W.C.) F Xavier De jesus-remchuk Hornell, NY (Unatt.), 1:43

7th Dylan Pennekamp Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.) F Bruce Rasmusson Hamlin, NY (Unatt.), 0:18

S-72 LBS

1st Nolan Wertanen St. Joseph, MI (Unatt.) DEC Louden Stradling Sturgis, MI (Unatt.), 5-2

3rd Fisher Bejnerowicz Naples, FL (Unatt.) F Owen Lehman Annville, PA (Team Nauman), 2:51

5th Austin Westbrook Marietta, GA (Level Up W.C.) FOR Wyatt Richter Broadview Hts., OH (Btw)

7th Keaton Morton Indianapolis, IN (Perry Meridian) DEC Jake Layton Vanderbilt, PA (Oswc), 9-5

S-76 LBS

1st Nic Allison Lewistown, PA (Unatt.) F Jaden Pepe West Pittston, PA (Unatt.), 0:37

3rd Ross Dull Alum Bank, PA (Unatt.) DEC Spencer Moore Crittenden, KY (Unatt.), 4-0

5th Vinnie D'alessandro Mayfield Hts., OH (Btw) DEC Brandon Krul Mars, PA (Unatt.), 6-0

7th Drew Heethuis Linden, MI (Unatt.) F Justin Sampson Cadiz, OH (Unatt.), 1:28

S-80 LBS

1st Eli Spencer Middletown, OH (Unatt.) DEC Christian Moder Naples, FL (Unatt.), 6-0

3rd Ib Ahmed Fredericksburg, VA (Unatt.) DEC Sean Logue Philadelphia, PA (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Joel Brown Youngsville, NC (Unatt.) DEC Austin Mcburney Navarre, OH (Unatt.), 4-2

7th Sergio Lemley Valparaiso, IN (Unatt.) DEC Caden Dobbins Dover, PA (Team Nauman), 4-2 SV

S-84 LBS

1st Ethan Birden Columbus, OH (Unatt.) DEC Gavin Owens Bradner, OH (Btw), 2-0

3rd Danny Nini Naples, FL (Unatt.) DEC Jashon Holmes Latham, NY (Unatt.), 7-0

5th Brayden Ivy Talbott, TN (Unatt.) F Jack Elmore Fairview Park, OH (Unatt.), 2:53

7th Logan Cravatas Medina, OH (Unatt.) DEC Bryce Lowery Indianapolis, IN (Perry Meridian), 8-1

S-88 LBS

1st Nick Fea Middletown, NY (Unatt.) F Marlon Yarbrough Copley, OH (Copley Youth Wrestling), 1:34

3rd Beau Mantanona Riverside, CA (Unatt.) DEC Cole Homet Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Braxton Lewis Suffolk, VA (Smithfield Youth Wrestling) DEC Andy Lucinski Newfane, NY (Unatt.), 6-4

7th Ambrose Boni iii Aliquippa, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) DQM Reed Fullmer Wayne, PA (Raw 241), 0-0 0:00

S-92 LBS

1st Peyton Fenton Lorain, OH (Btw) F Dylan Chappell Cranberry Twp., PA (Raw 241), 1:28

3rd David Panone Marietta, GA (Level Up W.C.) DEC Hayden Watson Greenwood, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 7-0

5th Michael Roe Woodstock, GA (Level Up W.C.) DEC Riley Finck Carrollton, VA (Smithfield Youth Wrestling), 4-0

7th Isham Peace Walton, KY (Unatt.) DEC Kyle White Davison, MI (Unatt.), 4-0

S-96 LBS

1st Vincent Robinson Monee, IL (Unatt.) DEC Brendan Ferretti Macomb, MI (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

3rd Nolan Gessler Sidney, OH (Unatt.) DEC Rune Lawrence Perryopolis, PA (Unatt.), 4-0

5th Clayton Gabrielson Chesapeake Beach, MD (Unatt.) F Nate Chandler Newton, MA (Mercury Rising), 2:31

7th Nolan Frye Valley View, OH (Unatt.) F Kaleb Ramirez Belle, WV (Unatt.), 2:10

S-100 LBS

1st Troy Spratley Bainbridge, NY (Unatt.) TF Jj Conway Charlestown, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 11-0 1:25

3rd Derek Raike Point Pleasant, WV (Unatt.) DEC Colin Dupill Stafford, VA (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Trevor Weyandt Osterburg, PA (Unatt.) DEC Ben Sponseller Uniontown, OH (Unatt.), 5-0

7th Rocco Welsh Fredericktown, PA (Ranger Pride Wrestling) F Antonio Cuffari Cedar Grove, NJ (Unatt.), 2:23

S-105 LBS

1st Jesse Mendez Crown Point, IN (Unatt.) DEC Nate Burnett Elyria, OH (Btw), 2-0

3rd Evan Eldridge La Plata, MD (Unatt.) DEC Quentin Whitehill Medina, OH (Unatt.), 7-2

5th Hunter Long Oakwood, OH (Unatt.) DEC Thomas Hartley Poca, WV (Unatt.), 7-4

7th Micah Hanau Eau Claire, MI (Unatt.) DEC Ramakrishna Gandhi Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 7-6

S-110 LBS

1st Brayden Thompson Frankfort, IL (Unatt.) DEC Kysen Montgomery Bainbridge, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 4-0

3rd Michael Kilic Marietta, GA (Level Up W.C.) DEC Kyren Butler Akron, OH (Copley Youth Wrestling), 2-0

5th Luca Pirozzolo Auburn, NY (Unatt.) DEC Diesel Duncan Indianapolis, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 6-5

7th Braxton Mann Knoxville, TN (Wolfpack) DEC Zach Ortega Fredericksburg, VA (Unatt.), 6-5

S-115 LBS

1st Hunter Campbell Leland, NC (Unatt.) DEC Caden Farr Fairview, PA (Unatt.), 6-2

3rd Chase Deblaere Fargo, ND (Unatt.) DEC Cody Chittum Charleston, TN (Level Up W.C.), 9-4

5th Nico Bogardus Southampton, NJ (Unatt.) TF Carter Kroll Ontario, OH (Unatt.), 11-0 2:22

7th Damien Snyder Dundee, NY (Unatt.) FOR Cannon Newhouse Cedar Hill, MO (Unatt.)

S-120 LBS

1st Paniro Johnson Erie, PA (Unatt.) DEC Luca Augustine Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.), 6-0

3rd Aj Corrado New Kensington, PA (Unatt.) DEC Owen Woolcott Port Matilda, PA (Team Nauman), 2-0

5th Brody Conley Tiffin, OH (Btw) DEC Zach Johnson Whitmore Lake, MI (Unatt.), 9-2

7th Mathew Dwyer Imlay City, MI (Unatt.) DEC Shane Kemper Burgettstown, PA (Gladiators Wrestling), 5-2

S-126 LBS

1st Antwaun Burns Washington C.H., OH (Unatt.) DEC Robert Weston Marietta, GA (Level Up W.C.), 4-0

3rd Logan Messer Norton, OH (Unatt.) DEC Riley Bennett Bon Aqua, TN (Jackets Youth Wrestling), 4-0

5th Joey Debortoli Perrysburg, OH (LEWC) DEC Ashton Stuckey Lusby, MD (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Eli Severns DeWitt, MI (Unatt.) MD Landon Kish Davison, MI (Unatt.), 8-0

S-133 LBS

1st Junior Amato Bethlehem, PA (Unatt.) DEC Mac Stout Pittsburgh, PA (Unatt.), 2-0

3rd Mason Smith Hendersonville, TN (Unatt.) MD Aaron Sheffield Villa Rica, GA (Level Up W.C.), 8-0

5th Ethan Finch Sheffield, PA (Unatt.) DEC Nolan Springer Linden, WI (Unatt.), 2-1

7th Joseph Pennington Atwater, OH (Unatt.) DEC Ian Bush Cameron, WV (Unatt.), 4-2

S-140 LBS

1st Giuseppe Milano Schwenksville, PA (Unatt.) DEC Austin Pownall Tallmadge, OH (Unatt.), 2-0

3rd Stoney Buell Temperance, MI (Unatt.) DEC Jack Darrah Foristell, MO (Unatt.), 6-0

5th Andrew Wenzel Dakota, IL (Dakota Wrestling) DEC Jake Simpson Hobart, IN (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Braden Welch Ashland, OH (Unatt.) FOR Zachary Negrete Ionia, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.)

S-150 LBS

1st Dayton Pitzer Acme, PA (Unatt.) DEC Cody Brenner New Boston, MI (Unatt.), 7-2

3rd Seth Slayton Princeton, KY (Unatt.) F Cole Karpinski Greenville, PA (Unatt.), 1:45

5th Nasir Hughes Chesapeake, VA (Unatt.) F Mason Ridgley Sagamore Hills, OH (Ares Combat Firebirds), 2:54

7th Zach Brady Middletown, MD (Unatt.) F Evan Daniels McDonald, PA (Gladiators Wrestling), 0:55

S-160 LBS

1st Noah Tustin Waynesburg, PA (Waynesburg) F Evan Anderson Lima, OH (Unatt.), 2:31

3rd Brandon Navarro Melrose Park, IL (Unatt.) DEC Benjamin Rush Danville, KY (Unatt.), 6-3

5th Cody Stempka McKean, PA (Unatt.) F Zach Paxton Charleston, WV (Competitive Edge), 1:08

7th Joshua Boggan Kalamazoo, MI (Unatt.) DEC Triston Engle Gratis, OH (Unatt.), 4-1

S-175 

1st David Harper (Unatt.)

2nd Colton Casto (Galaxy Wrestling, Inc.)

3rd Riley Ucker (Unatt.)

4th Dale Moehring (Unatt.)

5th Noah Engelhardt (Unatt.)

6th Dylan Reynolds (Unatt.)

S-205 LBS

1st Cael Black Warren, PA (Unatt.) DEC Kobe King Detroit, MI (Unatt.), 9-2

3rd Myles Clark Uhrichsville, OH (Unatt.) DEC Antonio Burns Washington C.H., OH (Unatt.), 6-0

5th Shawn Loring Uniontown, PA (Oswc) F Connor Schellman Espyville, PA (Unatt.), 0:32

7th Amarie Daniels Walterboro, SC (Unatt.) F Braxton Mckinney Crab Orchard, WV (Unatt.)

S-240

1st Cade Grezlik (Unatt.)

2nd Logan Gibson (Cardinal W.C.)

CADET

C-85

1st Austin Fashouer (Unatt.)

2nd Juwuan Nared (Unatt.)

C-90

1st Isaac Short (Unatt.)

2nd Kole Freeman (Btw)

3rd Austin Fashouer (Unatt.)

4th Juwuan Nared (Unatt.)

5th Marco Nash (Unatt.)

6th Vicente Eckman (Unatt.)

7th Cole Psemeneki (Unatt.)

C-95 LBS

1st Erik Roggie Smithfield, VA (Smithfield Youth Wrestling) DEC Kai Burkett New Paris, PA (Unatt.), 6-0

3rd Kellan Anderson Piqua, OH (Unatt.) MD Brady Gould Linesville, PA (Unatt.), 9-0

5th Hunter Keller Richmond, MI (Unatt.) F Jake Alberts Ellwood City, PA (Gladiators Wrestling), 2:04

7th Dustin Smith Smithfield, VA (Smithfield Slaughter House) DEC Tyler Diggins Moon Twp., PA (Unatt.), 2-0

C-100 LBS

1st Damon Mcgee jr. Stafford, VA (Powerhouse Acad.) DEC Riley Bettich St. Joseph, MI (Unatt.), 4-1

3rd Gavinn Alstott Corydon, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Alex Cottey Indianapolis, IN (Perry Meridian), 4-0

5th Dante Geislinger Norwich, NY (Unatt.) DEC Tyler Bartolomei North Tonawanda, NY (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Alec Bailey Jackson, MO (Unatt.) DEC Blake Boyers Fairmont, WV (Unatt.), 2-0

C-105 LBS

1st Cooper Flynn Seymour, TN (Wolfpack) DEC Kurtis Phipps Irwin, PA (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

3rd Vinny Zerban Cottage Hills, IL (Unatt.) F Thomas Deck Richmond, KY (Unatt.), 1:05

5th Jacob Gardner Canonsburg, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Tony Salopek Munhall, PA (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

7th Trevor Nugent Boxford, MA (Mercury Rising) DEC Chase Mclaughlin Jamestown, PA (Unatt.), 5-0

C-110 LBS

1st Nickolas Alayan Macomb, MI (Unatt.) MD Ben Manly Dexter, MI (Unatt.), 9-0

3rd Chase Caprella Harrod, OH (Unatt.) DEC Brandon Hahn Perrysburg, OH (LEWC), 4-2

5th Cael Vanderhorst Covington, OH (Unatt.) DEC Eamonn Logue Philadelphia, PA (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

7th Anthony Rosano Swedesboro, NJ (Unatt.) DEC James Sturgis Clayton, IN (Perry Meridian), 4-0

C-115 LBS

1st Jacob Moon Oregon, OH (LEWC) DEC Giani Martini Washington, PA (Unatt.), 2-0

3rd Jaron Wilson Flint, MI (Unatt.) DEC Drake Campbell Brownsburg, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 4-2

5th Cole Mccomas East Liverpool, OH (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Cj Shadinger Carrollton, GA (Unatt.), 6-0

7th Tommy Lear Lansing, MI (Unatt.) FOR Jake Dodson Matthews, NC (Unatt.)

C-120 LBS

1st Brayden Littell Greenwood, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Jaxon Smith Rockmart, GA (Unatt.), 11-4

3rd Jack Darling Boxford, MA (Mercury Rising) DEC Ricardo Oviedo Perrysburg, OH (Btw), 4-0

5th Anthony Turner Danville, IL (Red Cobra Acad.) M FOR Kenny Hayman Canonsburg, PA (Unatt.)

7th Jack Lenox Chesterfield, MO (Unatt.) DEC Tyler Muldrew Bridgeport, OH (Gladiators Wrestling), 2-0

C-125 LBS

1st Christopher Rivera Fort Myers, FL (Unatt.) DEC Reece Heller Riverwoods, IL (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

3rd Kyle Kantola Linden, MI (Unatt.) F Austin Hall Hopkinsville, KY (Unatt.), 1:04

5th Eddie Homrock Fowlerville, MI (Unatt.) DEC Logan Hursey Port Washington, OH (Unatt.), 6-4 SV

7th Peyton Hall Chester, WV (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Seth Lambers Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 4-0

C-130 LBS

1st Justin Rivera Fort Myers, FL (Unatt.) DEC Jacson Muldrew Bridgeport, OH (Gladiators Wrestling), 5-4

3rd Jeffrey Boyd Erie, PA (Unatt.) DEC Gentry Deck Richmond, KY (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Anthonie Taylor Grand Rapids, MI (Unatt.) DEC Jordan Bates Danville, KY (Unatt.), 4-2

7th Eli Brinsky McDonald, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Trysten Zahoransky Hinckley, OH (Solon W.C.), 2-0

C-135 LBS

1st Willie Mcdougald Niagara Falls, NY (Unatt.) DEC Jacob Williams Ashville, OH (Unatt.), 6-0

3rd Jackson Erb Langhorne, PA (Unatt.) DEC Sam Glassco Mason, OH (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Alec Cook Imperial, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Jaden Reynolds Avon, IN (Red Cobra Acad.), 6-0

7th Tanner Rohaley Washington, PA (Unatt.) F Zander Ellison Hilliard, OH (Unatt.), 1:26

C-140 LBS

1st Manzona Bryant iv Columbus, OH (Palmer W.C.) TF Jacob Dewolf Niagara Falls, NY (Unatt.), 11-1 1:25

3rd Caleb Haynes St. Albans, WV (Galaxy Wrestling, Inc.) F Daniel Patten Stow, OH (Unatt.), 2:44

5th Brandon Matthews Venetia, PA (Unatt.) F Dylan Muscarella North East, PA (Unatt.), 1:44

7th Mason Wersinger Spencerport, NY (Unatt.) F Jackson Gray Pittsburgh, PA (Unatt.), 2:01

C-145 LBS

1st Thayne Lawrence Perryopolis, PA (Unatt.) DEC Dante Flati Aliquippa, PA (Gladiators Wrestling), 4-2

3rd Jax Leonard Louisville, OH (Unatt.) F Nathaniel Lawrence Frankfort, KY (Unatt.), 1:15

5th Dane Donabedian Brighton, MI (Unatt.) DEC Kishawn Higgins Erie, PA (Unatt.), 6-0

7th James Penfold Metamora, MI (Goodrich Wrestling) F Gunner Gehr East Earl, PA (Unatt.), 2:17

C-152 LBS

1st Clayton Ulrey Grantville, PA (Team Nauman) DEC Gavin Morgan Clio, MI (Clio), 4-2

3rd Beau Smith East Palestine, OH (Unatt.) DEC Amar Thomas Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 4-2

5th Peyton Asbury Brownsburg, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Vincent Scaramuzzino Croswell, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Ty Mcgeary McDonald, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) MD Brylan Clouse Barnesville, OH (Unatt.), 9-0

C-160 LBS

1st Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Unatt.) DEC Luke Stout Pittsburgh, PA (Unatt.), 2-0

3rd Isaac Krause Coalport, PA (Unatt.) DEC Rocky Elam Kansas City, MO (Team Central WC), 2-0

5th Joe Koplow Newbury, OH (Unatt.) DEC Dylan Quinn Mt. Juliet, TN (Unatt.), 8-3

7th Cody Wilson Pataskala, OH (Unatt.) DEC Brennan Doyle Midland, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

C-171 LBS

1st Gavin Henry Union City, PA (Unatt.) F Jacob Atkins South Bend, IN (Unatt.), 1:37

3rd Dustin Solomon Macomb, MI (Unatt.) DEC Brent Burbules Waterford, PA (Unatt.), 6-4 SV

5th Bryce Mccloskey Greenville, PA (Unatt.) DEC Brent Paulus Louisville, OH (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Griffen Olmstead Coldwater, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.) FOR Brady Gentile Greenville, PA (Unatt.)

C-200 LBS

1st Zach Brown Culpeper, VA (Unatt.) F Austin Wegener Wildwood, MO (Unatt.), 0:53

3rd Kevin Makosy Ijamsville, MD (Unatt.) DEC Alex Yocom Clio, MI (Clio), 4-0

5th Luke Niemeyer South Plainfield, NJ (Unatt.) DEC Dorian Crosby Erie, PA (Unatt.), 4-0

7th Garrett Cook Imperial, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) DEC Matt Gentry Wildwood, MO (Unatt.), 2-0

C-242 LBS

1st Michael Leibl Canastota, NY (Unatt.) DEC Tyler Delooff Caledonia, MI (Unatt.), 3-2

3rd Braydon Herbster Linesville, PA (Unatt.) F Emmett Bingaman Mendon, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.), 1:28

5th Ty Stevenson Eaton, OH (Unatt.) TF Jacob Graham Paulding, OH (Unatt.), 12-1 2:35

7th Michael Keeling Uniontown, OH (Unatt.) DEC James Brill Brownsburg, IN (Unatt.)

C-285

1st Blake Coffell (Goodrich Wrestling)

2nd Jake Burns (Unatt.)

3rd Derek Hunter (Lehighton Indians)

4th Blake Amy (Clio)

5th Jonathan Brill (Unatt.)

6th Noah DeHainaut (Unatt.)

ELITE

E-112 

1st Hunter Thompson (Unatt.)

2nd Frankie Bonura (Gladiators Wrestling)

3rd Anthony Taltomoni (Unatt.)

4th Thomas Hughes (Unatt.)

5th Liam Logue (Unatt.)

6th Josh Miller (Unatt.)

7th Dolan Young (Unatt.)

8th William Bailey (Unatt.)

E-118 LBS

1st Zach Collins Grove City, OH (Cardinal W.C.) DEC Jake Canitano Solon, OH (Solon W.C.), 2-0

3rd Ryan Clements Whitmore Lake, MI (Unatt.) DEC Wyatt Miller Berne, IN (Unatt.), 3-2

5th Michael Binni Canonsburg, PA (Unatt.) MD Adam Hellebusch Washington, MO (Thoroughbred Acad.), 8-0

7th Westin Damron Shiloh, OH (Unatt.) TF Jared Spinale Camby, IN (Unatt.), 11-0 2:33

E-125 LBS

1st Travis Ford-melton Monee, IL (Unatt.) DEC Asa Garcia Indianapolis, IN (Unatt.), 6-0

3rd Noah Comar Adrian, MI (Unatt.) DEC Chad Craft Dayton, OH (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Jake Johnson Plain City, OH (Unatt.) DEC Jeff Leach Ada, MI (Unatt.), 2-1

7th Cameron Neal Camden, OH (Unatt.) DEC Zj Ward Freedom, PA (Unatt.), 5-2

E-132 LBS

1st Josh Mason New Ringgold, PA (Unatt.) F Tyler Mitchell Spencerport, NY (Unatt.), 1:06

3rd Chase Craft Dayton, OH (Unatt.) MD Mitch Collica Macedonia, OH (Solon W.C.), 8-0

5th Drew Kreitzer Indianapolis, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Frank Fea Middletown, NY (Unatt.), 6-2

7th Bradley Bitting Dallas, GA (Unatt.) DEC Jabari Thomas Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 4-2

E-139 LBS

1st Blake Mulkey Brownsburg, IN (Red Cobra Acad.) DEC Jared Ford Bradford, OH (Unatt.), 6-2

3rd Holden Heller Riverwoods, IL (Unatt.) DEC Andrew Pace Atlanta, GA (Unatt.), 6-1

5th Ben Salas Gibsonia, PA (Unatt.) FOR Jordan Ward Wapakoneta, OH (Unatt.)

7th Ben Sherrill Bellbrook, OH (Unatt.) DEC Nicholas Young Batavia, NY (Unatt.), 4-3

E-146 LBS

1st Sean O'hearon Albion, MI (Unatt.) DEC Tim Hritsko Canonsburg, PA (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

3rd Nash Philbeck Raleigh, NC (Unatt.) DEC Dallas Sortor Temperance, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Kolby Ho DuBois, PA (Unatt.) DEC Chase Komara Rochester, PA (Unatt.), 2-0

7th Schuyler Caprella Harrod, OH (Unatt.) DEC Cole Houser Bellefontaine, OH (Unatt.), 6-0

E-153 LBS

1st Connor Brady Powell, OH (Palmer W.C. 2017) MD Noah Warren Indianapolis, IN (Perry Meridian), 8-0

3rd Osiris Khalifani Copley, OH (Copley Youth Wrestling) FOR Hugo Villarreal Gibsonburg, OH (Red Machine W.C.)

5th Alex Roberts Columbus Twp, MI (Unatt.) DEC Kain Rust Indianapolis, IN (Perry Meridian), 6-2

7th Dillon Keane Bradford, PA (Unatt.) DEC Garret Anderson Oregon, OH (LEWC), 6-1

E-160 LBS

1st Sid Ohl Ashland, OH (Unatt.) DEC Trey Howard Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.), 4-0

3rd Brian Shermeyer Gettysburg, PA (Unatt.) DEC Trevor Patterson Oakley, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Coby Moore Pinconning, MI (Unatt.) DEC Cameron Ward Louisville, KY (Unatt.), 6-0

7th Kobey Desselle Spring Hill, TN (Unatt.) MD Robert Holley Glenwood, WV (Unatt.), 11-3

E-171 LBS

1st Jarod Swank Granger, IN (Unatt.) DEC Cal Stefanko Davison, MI (Unatt.), 4-0

3rd Kyle Homet Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.) DEC Jaden Datz Ruffs Dale, PA (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Christopher Bolletino Haddonfield, NJ (Unatt.) FOR Zack Menck Lawton, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.)

7th Vincent Baker Canton, GA (Level Up W.C.) DEC Owen Holtke Bethel, OH (Unatt.), 6-0

E-190 LBS

1st Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Unatt.) MD Luigi Yates Erie, PA (Unatt.), 8-0

3rd Andrew Wenger Dakota, IL (Dakota Wrestling) DEC Jalen Allen Greenwood, IN (Perry Meridian), 4-0

5th Frankie Guida Allentown, PA (Raw 241) DEC Honour Kline Goodrich, MI (Goodrich Wrestling), 2-0

7th Matt Cicco North Tonawanda, NY (Unatt.) DEC Kyle Dickhaus Eureka, MO (Unatt.), 4-2

E-220 LBS

1st Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Team Central WC) F Chris Kuhn Oak Harbor, OH (Unatt.), 1:39

3rd Colton Mckiernan Richmond, MI (Unatt.) DEC Jimmy Leonard Louisville, OH (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Rocky Mcgeary McDonald, PA (Gladiators Wrestling) F Colin Gussman Sugar Grove, IL (Unatt.), 0:59

7th Javier Salvador Townsend, TN (Wolfpack) MD Tyler Moore Three Rivers, MI (Next Level Performance W.C.), 8-0

E-285 LBS

1st Kawaun Deboe Erie, PA (Unatt.) DEC Reilly Peterson Indianapolis, IN (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

3rd Maverick Mcpeek Rock City, IL (Dakota Wrestling) DEC Mike Nykoriak Fair Haven, MI (Unatt.), 2-0 SV

5th Tyler Marino Richmond, MI (Unatt.) DEC Thaddeus Wilkerson Willow Spring, NC (Unatt.), 4-0

7th Connor Hubschman Dublin, OH (Unatt.) FOR Rahmi Khalil Macomb, MI (Unatt.)

OPEN

O-125

1st Robert Smith (Unatt.)

2nd Gordan Bieber (Unatt.)

3rd Javeonte Crider (Red Cobra Acad.)

4th Ivan Gallegos (Next Level Performance W.C.)

5th Andrew Buttlar (Unatt.)

O-135 LBS

1st Immanuel Henderson Mount Vernon, GA (Unatt.) DEC Tristan Buxton Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.), 4-0

3rd Santino Disabato Westerville, OH (Cardinal W.C.) FOR Buddy Poyner Fenton, MI (Unatt.)

5th Santos Alvarez New Baltimore, MI (Unatt.) TF Corbin O'neal Windfall, IN (Unatt.), 10-0 2:38

O-145 LBS

1st Bryan Lavearn Ortonville, MI (Unatt.) DEC Matthew Lindsey Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.), 2-0

3rd Donny Mccoy Niagara Falls, NY (Unatt.) DEC Moe Rahal Dearborn Hts., MI (Unatt.), 4-2 SV

5th Cameron Gessner Vickery, OH (Unatt.) F Eric Kemble Novi, MI (Unatt.), 2:09

O-155 LBS

1st Germane Lindsey Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.) DEC Tyler Makosy Ijamsville, MD (Unatt.), 6-1

3rd Tyler Alsip Norwood, OH (Unatt.) F Filippo Crivelli Waynesburg, PA (Gladiators Wrestling), 0:50

5th Jordan Munro Shepherd, MI (Unatt.) DEC Zach Mackall Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.), 4-2

O-165 LBS

1st Tony Jameson Youngstown, OH (Unatt.) DEC Luke Lohr Waynesburg, PA (Waynesburg), 2-0

3rd Travis Mann Romulus, MI (Unatt.) F Brett Beltz Bridgeville, PA (Unatt.), 1:08

5th Adam Whitmore Barboursville, WV (Unatt.) M FOR Jordan Dusseau Toledo, OH (Unatt.), 0-0 0:00

O-175 LBS

1st Jason Kiessling Hughesville, MD (Unatt.) F Daniel Hasson Calcutta, OH (Unatt.), 2:23

3rd Trezdon O'neal Windfall, IN (Unatt.) DEC Jared Sample Grove City, PA (Unatt.), 6-0

5th Nick Kusich Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.) DEC Donny Mandell Maybee, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

O-190 LBS

1st Hudson Harrison McKean, PA (Unatt.) DEC Brooks Clemmons Dallas, GA (Unatt.), 4-1

3rd Wally Maziarz North Tonawanda, NY (Unatt.) DEC Andrew Higgins Columbus, OH (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Logan Shurina Unionville, VA (Unatt.) F Jason Kromer Youngstown, NY (Unatt.), 1:09

O-220 LBS

1st Mitch Casto South Charleston, WV (Galaxy Wrestling, Inc.) DEC John Penfold Metamora, MI (Goodrich Wrestling), 4-2

3rd Robert O'neill Sheffield Lake, OH (Unatt.) DEC Benjamin Jones Knoxville, TN (Unatt.), 2-0

5th Tony Parker Cincinnati, OH (Unatt.) DEC Alex Phillips Petersburg, MI (Unatt.), 2-0

O-285 LBS

1st Travis Gusan Etna, OH (Unatt.) F Seth Brennock Lovleand, OH (Unatt.), 2:41

3rd Jake Evans Waynesburg, PA (Unatt.) MD Darian Holmes Grosse Ile, MI (Btw), 9-0

5th Jeffrey Henderson New Boston, MI (Unatt.) FOR Pete Meadows Cleveland, OH (Unatt.)