skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

NY Wrestlers Win Titles at the War at the Shore

By BV, 04/18/17, 12:00PM EDT

Share

At the ACWA War at the Shore on the Easter holiday weekend, a number of New York wrestlers emerged as champions in New Jersey.

That included a pair of high school state placers, Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) and Michael Gonyea (Columbia).

Titus, a NYS runner up at 99 pounds in Division 2 this past season, defeated Thomas Casey of NJ in the high school 100 pound finals.  He also recorded two pins.

Meanwhile, Gonyea, who represented Team Northeast, topped fellow All-State grappler Alex Samson of Victor, 6-4, in the 122 pound championship bout.  Gonyea went 6-0 with two bonus wins.

New York also had a pair of titlewinners in the Midget division, with Evin Gursoy of VHW earning the 53 pound crown after besting Ayden Smith (PA) in the 53 pound gold medal match.  Gursoy swept three matches, outscoring his foes by a combined 11-2.

In addition, Zach Miller of Dynamic, beat John Quinonez of the Garden State to finish atop the 105 pound bracket. Miller yielded just one point during the event and had an 18 second fall.

The Intermediate group also included multiple New York champs - Nick Fea (Underground), Gavin Demasco (Commack), Lee Mauras (Freeport) and Nyrel Sevilla (Pitbull).

Fea edged Noah Frack of PA to capture the 90 pound title after opening with two technical falls and a major.

Demasco had a pin and gave up zero points in four of his other matches as he won at 110.

Mauras also defeated a PA opponent by one point in the finals (Gavin D'Amato) at 128.  He picked up pins in his first two matches.

Sevilla registered three falls and a 10-0 major in his dominant run at 190.

That wasn't all for the Empire State champions. Christian McCravey of Gladiators grabbed first in Tot 47 pound action after a 4-0 showing that included two pins and two majors.

Meanwhile, Chad Obzud of Oneonta was the Adult 285 pound winner, with a fall along the way.

In girls competition, Mikaela Tepley of Team Alpha Girls won her 85 pound round robin with two pins.

 

The following wrestlers received MOW honors:

Girls

Aubre Krazer, 63 pounds, Club Athena

Boys

Tots: Gage Evans, 51 pounds, Independent
Bantam: Joe Bachman, 65, Contender Elite Wrestling
Midgets: Drew Montgomery, 63, Rampage 
Juniors: Brady Conlin, 72, Patriot 
Intermediate: Tyler Pepe, 119, SJV
High School: Dylan Cedeno, 115, Fairlawn Cutters

Overall

Chris Foca, 162 , Red Nose 

 

For placement results, see below.

PLACEMENT RESULTS

TOT

35-T LBS

1st Korbin Kiessling (Rampage)

2nd Noah Desmond (Red Hawk)

38-T LBS

1st Jaden Uhde smyrna, DE (Alpha Dogs) F Samuel Mazin Glen Rock, NJ (Glen Rock), 0:31

2nd Mason Catalano Old Lyme, CT (MarcAurele) DEC Samuel Mazin Glen Rock, NJ (Glen Rock), 7-2

3rd Mason Catalano Old Lyme, CT (MarcAurele) DEC Colton Cortese Holmdel, NJ (Rhino), 6-2

5th Peyton Schlosser Perkasie, PA (Pennridge) DEC Kanoa Saferite Fairfax, VA (Bandits), 6-4

41-T LBS

1st Daniel Finelli medford, NJ (Mat Warriors) DEC Franklin Radecki Newark, DE (Delaware), 4-2

2nd Maximus Quarry Allentown, PA (West Bethlehem) F Franklin Radecki Newark, DE (Delaware), 2:39

3rd Maximus Quarry Allentown, PA (West Bethlehem) F Johnathan Beattes Egg Harbor Township, NJ (Egg Harbor Twp. Eagles), 2:37

5th Graysen Flowers West Chester, PA (Wcywa) F Troy Migliaccio Hackettstown, NJ (Mt. Olive), 2:49

44-T LBS

1st Eddie Figueroa bayville, NJ (Apex) F Cody Bakhsh Middletown, DE (Middletown (DE) Wrestling Club), 0:31

2nd Cody Bakhsh Middletown, DE (Middletown (DE) Wrestling Club) DEC John Tarantino Bayville, NJ (Elite), 10-9

3rd John Tarantino Bayville, NJ (Elite) DEC Logan Placca Holmdel, NJ (Rhino), 6-0

5th Brendan Swift Philadelphia, PA (Junior Raiders) FOR Hondo Davis Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal)

47-T LBS

1st Christian Mccravey Freeport, NY (Gladiators) F Elijah Castanon Miami, FL (Gladiators), 0:32

2nd Elijah Castanon Miami, FL (Gladiators) F Tristan Lenaghan toms river, NJ (Elite), 1:24

3rd Tristan Lenaghan toms river, NJ (Elite) TF Finn Andersen Parsippany, NJ (PTWC / Olympic), 19-2 3:00

5th Ronnie Rodriguez North Bergen, NJ (Red Nose) F Blake Binetti Fair Lawn, NJ (Olympic), 2:17

51-T LBS

1st Gage Evans Towanda, PA (Independent) F Madden Roselli Saylorsburg, PA (Pv), 1:38

2nd Chase Wright bellmawr, NJ (American) F Madden Roselli Saylorsburg, PA (Pv), 0:40

3rd Chase Wright bellmawr, NJ (American) F Tristan Dee Jackson, NJ (Elite), 1:47

5th Kenny Kocher Sewell, NJ (Washington Twp) MD Corbin Engle Pennsburg, PA (Upper Perk), 8-0

55-T LBS

1st Russ Haas Buena, TX (Buena) F Jacob Endzel brooklyn, MD (Lansdowne Gators), 2:30

3rd Carter Kinard Dover, PA (Dover) F Max Slotnick Williamstown, NJ (Williamstown), 1:46

5th Joseph Isoldi Glen Rock, NJ (Scorpions) DEC Cru Mccusker Philadelphia, PA (Archbishop Ryan), 9-5

60-T LBS

1st Luke Goss Wenonah, NJ (Spazz) F Raymond Causey New Freedom, PA (Hereford), 2:32

2nd Raymond Causey New Freedom, PA (Hereford) DEC Darnell Hollier Hampton, VA (Pin2Win), 7-6

3rd Darnell Hollier Hampton, VA (Pin2Win) F Shawn Rynkiewicz phila, PA (Ryan), 2:18

5th Logan Reed millville, PA (Slaughterhouse Boyz) F Cameron Gumpper Levittown, PA (Sepa), 2:47

95-T

1st Cameron Lewis (Heart of A Champion)

2nd Jaden Vargas (Brentwood)

3rd Brandon Grater (Red Nose)

4th Carson Tuer (Middletown (DE) Wrestling Club)

5th Rickson Vallejo (Baldwin)

BANTAM

44-B LBS

1st Vince Von bernewitz Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia Sharks) DEC Matthew Mulligan Elmwood Park, NJ (Bitetto Trained), 6-0

3rd Brandon Kline Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal) F Cody Bakhsh (Middletown (DE) Wrestling Club), 0:32

5th Daniel Finelli , (Mat Warriors) F Jackson Schlosser Perkasie, PA (Pennridge), 0:32

48-B LBS

1st Sean Kenny Bayville, NJ (Apex) DEC Elijah Heimbach Bethlehem, PA (Red Hawk), 2-0

2nd Wyatt Stauffer Factoryville, PA (Excalibur) DEC Elijah Heimbach Bethlehem, PA (Red Hawk), 6-0

3rd Wyatt Stauffer Factoryville, PA (Excalibur) DEC Natalie Radecki Newark, DE (Delaware), 4-0

5th Lucas Mcfarland Havertown, PA (Malvern) DEC Skiles Burkhead Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia Sharks), 6-3

52-B LBS

1st Malcolm Lee Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse) DEC Justin Farnsworth Lafayette Hill, PA (Bts-pal), 5-2

2nd Justin Farnsworth Lafayette Hill, PA (Bts-pal) FOR Matthew O'neil Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal)

3rd Matthew O'neil Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal) F Landan Riddell Raritan, NJ (Red Hawk), 0:39

5th Brayden Wenrich Bethlehem, PA (Dark Knight) F Babe Finelli medford, NJ (Mat Warriors), 1:18

56-B LBS

1st Fred Bachmann northwales, PA (Bts-pal) DEC Cameron Sontz Pine Brook, NJ (Scorpions), 1-0

3rd Brody Neill Long Valley, NJ (Long Valley - SIR) DEC Ian Alfree Smyrna, DE (Alpha Dogs), 4-0

5th Gavin Mangano shoreham, NY (Barn Brothers) DEC Braden Jones Pompton Lakes, NJ (Cardinal), 2-0

60-B LBS

1st Paul Kenny Bayville, NJ (Apex) DEC Josiah Sykes Winchester, VA (Iron Eagle), 4-3

2nd Ryan Degeorge Washington, NJ (Red Hawk) F Josiah Sykes Winchester, VA (Iron Eagle), 0:43

3rd Ryan Degeorge Washington, NJ (Red Hawk) MD Gavin Mensch Egg Harbor Township, NJ (Eht), 8-0

5th Matthew Dailey Clarks Summit, PA (X-Calibur) FOR Kamdyn Borrero erie, PA (Ragin Raisins Wrestling Club)

65-B LBS

1st Joe Bachmann northwales, PA (Contender Elite) DEC Dylan Stehly Allentown, PA (Red Hawk), 7-2

3rd Joseph Schinder Forked River, NJ (Shore Thing) F Nikolas Blake Stafford, VA (Powerhouse), 1:41

5th Angelo Vargo Hampton, VA (Smithfield) DEC Trent Phillips Coopersburg, PA (Southern Lehigh), 8-1

70-B LBS

1st Jayden James E. rutherford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Nicholas Singer Norwalk, CT (Mad Bulls), 8-2

2nd Nicholas Singer Norwalk, CT (Mad Bulls) DEC Gabriel Logan Pompton lakes, NJ (Apex), 8-2

3rd Gabriel Logan Pompton lakes, NJ (Apex) F Sean Love Maplewood, NJ (West Orange), 2:09

5th Nakeem Powell Lindenwold, NJ (Overbrook) DEC Chase Catalano Old Lyme, CT (MarcAurele), 5-3 SV

75-B LBS

1st Tanner Hodgins Howell, NJ (Shore Thing) F Angelo Revella Westtown, NY (Underground), 1:39

2nd Angelo Revella Westtown, NY (Underground) DEC Jerusalem Howard W. Babylon, NY (North Babylon Wrestling Club (NBAC)), 2-0

3rd Jerusalem Howard W. Babylon, NY (North Babylon Wrestling Club (NBAC)) DEC Jax Bastante Bloomingdale, NJ (Cardinal), 4-0

5th Aj Corp west chester, PA (West Chester) F Tyler Connolly Salem, MA (Mercury Rising), 0:44

82-B LBS

1st Sloan falcon Makoujy Swedesboro, NJ (Spazz) MD Chad Mcconnell Riverdale, NJ (Cardinal), 9-0

2nd Maximus Konopka Simsbury, CT (FishEye) F Chad Mcconnell Riverdale, NJ (Cardinal), 1:28

3rd Maximus Konopka Simsbury, CT (FishEye) F Wyatt Sisco kinnelon, NJ (Scorpions), 0:52

5th Aj Corp west chester, PA (West Chester) F Anthony Neuhard Harrisburg, PA (Central Dauphin), 0:26

90-B

1st Bryson Drummond (Ridley)

2nd Kevin Oswalt, Jr. (Exeter)

3rd Evan Puerto (Fair Lawn)

125-B LBS

1st Bryson Drummond Aston, PA (Ridley) DEC Brayden Benjamin berwick, PA (Berwick), 3-1 SV

2nd Aidan Taulane monroeville, NJ (Woodstown) F Brayden Benjamin berwick, PA (Berwick), 1:57

3rd Aidan Taulane monroeville, NJ (Woodstown) DEC Franco Latorre Norwood, PA (Interboro Pirates), 6-4

5th Brandon Loving Willingboro, NJ (Burlington City) MD Robert Hiden Dillsburg, PA (Dover), 12-3

MIDGET

53-M LBS

1st Evin Gursoy Brooklyn, NY (Vhw) DEC Ayden Smith Allentown, PA (Eastside Youth Center), 2-0

2nd Cadell Lee Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse) DEC Ayden Smith Allentown, PA (Eastside Youth Center), 3-0

3rd Cadell Lee Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse) DEC Nicholas Salamone Easton, PA (Forks Township), 7-2

5th Tyler Hildebrandt , (Vipers) DEC Matthew Gould Monroe Twp, NJ (Elite), 4-1

58-M LBS

1st Colby Martinelli perkasie, PA (Pennridge) DEC Trey Wagner Nazareth, PA (Northampton), 2-0

2nd Salvatore Borrometi Saddle Brook, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Trey Wagner Nazareth, PA (Northampton), 6-5

3rd Salvatore Borrometi Saddle Brook, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Charlie Esposito Pompton Plains, NJ (Scorpions), 2-0

5th Travis Heck Hamburg, NY (Prescott Wrestling School) MD Jake Holly sparta, NJ (Buxton), 13-0

63-M LBS

1st Drew Montgomery Owings, MD (Rampage) DEC Chase Van hoven Stafford, VA (Powerhouse), 9-2

2nd Alex Delaurier Keansburg, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Chase Van hoven Stafford, VA (Powerhouse), 5-4

3rd Alex Delaurier Keansburg, NJ (Bitetto Trained) F Anthony Clem wantagh, NY (Law), 2:11

5th Sonny Amato Bethlehem, PA (Red Hawk) DEC Shane Mcfillin Allentown, PA (Red Hawk), 9-4 SV

68-M LBS

1st Anthony Knox Freehold, NJ (Rhino) DEC Maddox Shaw Jefferson Hills, PA (Quest), 1-0

2nd Maddox Shaw Jefferson Hills, PA (Quest) MD Jayden James E. rutherford, NJ (Bitetto Trained), 13-1

3rd Jayden James E. rutherford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Blake Boyer Kennett Square, PA (Raw 241), 3-0

5th Joseph Clem wantagh, NY (Law) F Nicholas Melfi Severna Park, MD (Navy Mat Club), 2:41

73-M LBS

1st Evan Boblits Hughesville, MD (Rampage) DEC Joseph Manfredi new hyde park, NY (Vougar), 5-0

2nd Joseph Manfredi new hyde park, NY (Vougar) DEC Jamar lee Dixon jr. Bridgeton, NJ (St. Augustine Prep), 7-0

3rd Jamar lee Dixon jr. Bridgeton, NJ (St. Augustine Prep) DEC James Sloan Hewitt, NJ (Nittany Lion), 9-2

5th Xavier Ortega Farmingdale, NJ (Shore Thing) MD Chase Hontz Royersford, PA (Berserker Mat Club), 9-0

78-M LBS

1st Kage Jones Cherry Hill, NJ (Spazz) MD Carson Main Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse), 12-4

3rd Lane Foard Reva, VA (Team Cobra) DEC Nathanial Higgins point pleasant, NJ (Shore Thing), 4-0

5th Cristian Gioia Mountainside, NJ (Yale St) DEC D'mario Defelice moorsetown, NJ (Spazz), 4-2

83-M LBS

1st Max Nevlin Matawan, NJ (Valor) DEC Benjamin Smith Sandy Spring, MD (Warhawks), 3-2

2nd Benjamin Smith Sandy Spring, MD (Warhawks) DEC Hayden Hochstrasser MANAHAWKIN, NJ (Mat Warriors), 4-1

3rd Hayden Hochstrasser MANAHAWKIN, NJ (Mat Warriors) DEC Tyler French Lanoka harbor, NJ (Spazz), 6-0

5th Collin Gaj quakertown, PA (Red Hawk) F Bennett Sweitzer Ambler, PA (Hatboro Horsham), 1:42

89-M LBS

1st Bas Diaz Miami, FL (Naples Titans) MD Drayvn Roberts , (Midget), 11-0

2nd Drayvn Roberts , (Midget) TF Landon Jobber-spence Culpeper, VA (Team Cobra), 15-0 2:38

3rd Landon Jobber-spence Culpeper, VA (Team Cobra) MD Jason Petroski Randolph, NJ (Buxton), 9-0

5th Rocco Dellagatta Buena, TX (Buena) DEC Bryce Wright Carneys Point, NJ (Spazz), 9-3

96-M LBS

1st Adam Waters Stowe, PA (Contender Elite) DEC Ryan Burton Westtown, NY (Underground), 8-4

2nd Ryan Burton Westtown, NY (Underground) MD Daniel Elyash Paramus, NJ (Apex), 10-1

3rd Daniel Elyash Paramus, NJ (Apex) DEC Benjamin Dryden Swedesboro, NJ (Kingsway), 3-1

5th Ryan Flammer Oakridge, NJ (Olympic) F Ethan Mendel upper Saddle River, NJ (Apex), 1:45

105-M LBS

1st Zach Miller Islip, NY (Dynamic) DEC John Quinonez North Bergen, NJ (Red Nose), 6-1

3rd Spencer Fine Cumberland, RI (John Clark) DEC Aric Campbell Dover, PA (Dover Youth Wrestling), 3-2

5th Gavin Seiler Westwood, NJ (Apex) DEC Matthew Occhipinti Saddle Brook, NJ (Red Nose), 7-4

115-M

1st Xavier Williams (West Orange)

2nd Rocco Salerno (Yale St)

3rd Mason Pollack (Windsor Youth)

4th Joseph Paretti (Red Nose)

5th Logan Kerr (Jefferson)

150-M LBS

1st Joe Collins warminster, PA (Team Militia) F Peyton Kearns Mcclure, PA (Siglerville mat club), 1:21

2nd Peyton Kearns Mcclure, PA (Siglerville mat club) DEC Preston Brady Ridgefield Park, NJ (Red Nose), 4-0

3rd Preston Brady Ridgefield Park, NJ (Red Nose) DEC Rj Ussher Westwood, NJ (Apex), 6-3 TB2

5th Mason Stehly Allentown, PA (Red Hawk) FOR Edward Vincent Chatsworth, NJ (Mat Warriors)

JUNIOR

62-J LBS

1st Shane Mcfillin Allentown, PA (Red Hawk) DEC Jake Talarico Clark, NJ (Apex), 4-0

3rd Ryan Haynes Waldwick, NJ (Olympic) DEC Cole Smith Royersford, PA (Springford), 4-2 SV

5th Dalton Weber sparta, NJ (Scorpions) DEC Mason Franklin lido beach, NY (Long Beach Gladiators), 6-4 SV

67-J LBS

1st Ethan Rivera East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight) DEC Luke Connolly Salem, MA (Mercury Rising), 2-0 SV

2nd Luke Connolly Salem, MA (Mercury Rising) FOR Gavin Ciarfella Gasport, NY (Unaffiliated)

3rd Gavin Ciarfella Gasport, NY (Unaffiliated) TF Kurt Wehner TOMS RIVER, NJ (Elite), 16-0 2:44

5th Lorenzo Caamano West Caldwell, NJ (Alpha Dogs) FOR Kaden Naame Northfield, NJ (Mat Warriors)

72-J LBS

1st Brady Conlin (Strength) F Nathan Desmond Wind gap, PA (Red Hawk), 2:17

2nd Christopher Vargo Charleroi, PA (Charleroi) DEC Nathan Desmond Wind gap, PA (Red Hawk), 2-1

3rd Christopher Vargo Charleroi, PA (Charleroi) DEC Tj Morton Netcong, NJ (Scorpions), 2-0

5th Nickolaus O'neil Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal) TF Breon Badger VINELAND, NJ (Mat Warriors), 16-0 2:44

77-J LBS

1st Donovan Chavis , (Bitetto Trained) DEC Adam Schweitzer Bangor, PA (Red Hawk), 4-0

2nd Adam Schweitzer Bangor, PA (Red Hawk) DEC Ryan Ford Mahwah, NJ (Mahwah), 3-2

3rd Ryan Ford Mahwah, NJ (Mahwah) DEC Joe Davi Bernardsville, NJ (Buxton), 4-0

5th Sebastian Ortega Farmingdale, NJ (Shore Thing) F Giovanni Alejandro Avenel, NJ (Bitetto Trained), 1:26

82-J LBS

1st Matthew Henrich Chatsworth, NJ (Mat Warriors) DEC Angelo Pellicci Stamford, CT (Bitetto Trained), 5-0

2nd Anthony Conetta massapequa, NY (Vougar) DEC Angelo Pellicci Stamford, CT (Bitetto Trained), 2-0

3rd Anthony Conetta massapequa, NY (Vougar) DEC Jake Dailey Clarks Summit, PA (X-Calibur), 7-2

5th Joe Albertson Bath,, PA (Dark Knight) MD Dan Rella jr. wood-ridge, NJ (Bitetto Trained), 9-0

87-J LBS

1st Spencer Barnhart West Grove, PA (Malvern) MD Nick Wehmeyer Sellersville, PA (Red Hawk), 11-0

2nd Anthony Santaniello Brick, NJ (Shore Thing) F Nick Wehmeyer Sellersville, PA (Red Hawk), 0:37

3rd Anthony Santaniello Brick, NJ (Shore Thing) DEC Braxton Lewis Suffolk, VA (Smithfield), 4-2

5th Ibrahim Ahmed Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse) DEC Kade Davidheiser Barto, PA (Arsenal), 4-2

93-J LBS

1st Brock Zurawski Swainton, NJ (Mat Warriors) DEC Gunnar Myers hawley, PA (Dark Knight), 6-0

2nd Jimmy Harrington Tyngsborough, MA (Doughboy) DEC Gunnar Myers hawley, PA (Dark Knight), 4-1

3rd Jimmy Harrington Tyngsborough, MA (Doughboy) DEC Kyle Bohm Oakland, NJ (Oakland), 7-0

5th Jake Rosenthal toms river, NJ (Trwc) DEC Jared Shoppe Pitman, NJ (Dungeon), 4-2

99-J LBS

1st Matteo Vargo Hampton, VA (Smithfield) DEC Wayne Mcintyre East stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 1-0

2nd Tyler Pfizenmayer Bethlehem, PA (Saucon Valley) DEC Wayne Mcintyre East stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 4-2

3rd Tyler Pfizenmayer Bethlehem, PA (Saucon Valley) DEC Joshua Barlow kennett square, PA (Raw 241), 2-0

5th Eric Tigue Sparrowbush, NY (Dark Knight) MD Vincent Depierro Manalapan, NJ (Shore Thing), 14-4

106-J LBS

1st Jack Wehmeyer Sellersville, PA (Red Hawk) F Jake Jones Hellertown, PA (Saucon Valley), 0:54

2nd Jake Jones Hellertown, PA (Saucon Valley) DEC Michael Dellagatta Buena, TX (Buena), 4-3

3rd Michael Dellagatta Buena, TX (Buena) F Michael Bartush Norwalk, CT (South Side), 1:56

5th Tyler Sagi Old Bridge, NJ (Old Bridge) DEC Justun Griffith Pennsville, NJ (Tyrant), 5-1

115-J LBS

1st Nicholas Hall Dover, DE (Tyrant) F James Toal SPRINGFIELD, PA (Malvern), 1:19

3rd John Mairano Simsbury, CT (FishEye) F Alex Martinez Bound Brook, NJ (Bound Brook), 1:41

5th Braydon Castillo Villas, NJ (Upper Township) F Luke Hamann jackson, NJ (Elite), 2:16

125-J LBS

1st Lorenzo Norman South Bound Brook, NJ (Bitetto Trained) TF Sean Kinney East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 15-0 3:00

2nd Alex Marshall Sewell, NJ (St. Augustine Prep) DEC Sean Kinney East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 4-0

3rd Alex Marshall Sewell, NJ (St. Augustine Prep) DEC David Quinlan aberdeen, NJ (Valor), 2-0

5th Charles Waller Doylestown, PA (Red Hawk) DEC Brett Clatterbaugh Culpeper, VA (Team Cobra), 5-3 SV

140-J LBS

1st Justin Onello Closter, NJ (Bitetto Trained) F George Rhodes iii Galloway, NJ (Mat Warriors), 1:33

2nd Jake Trovato lindenhurst, NY (Lindenhurst) DEC George Rhodes iii Galloway, NJ (Mat Warriors), 7-4

3rd Jake Trovato lindenhurst, NY (Lindenhurst) DEC Quinn Collins Warminster, PA (Team Militia), 10-9

5th Izaiah Otero lindenwold, NJ (Spazz) DEC Eric Kelly Haddonfield, NJ (Haddon Twp), 4-3

200-J LBS

1st Jim Mullen kearny, NJ (Kearny) DEC Nick Marabell Tunkhannock, PA (X-Calibur), 9-4

2nd Nick Marabell Tunkhannock, PA (X-Calibur) F Royce Hall Bealeton, VA (Va Eagles), 0:38

3rd Royce Hall Bealeton, VA (Va Eagles) F Christopher Stavrou East Windsor, NJ (East Windsor), 2:47

5th Nolan Berkenstock Easton, PA (Forks Township) DEC Jared Haers clifton springs, NY (Superior Wrestling), 6-1

INTERMEDIATE

75-I LBS

1st Nic Allison Lewistown, PA (Mifflin County) DEC John Hildebrandt , (Vipers), 6-4

2nd John Hildebrandt , (Vipers) DEC Brett Redner Butler, NJ (Scorpions), 4-1

3rd Brett Redner Butler, NJ (Scorpions) DEC Nick Cottone PineHill, NJ (American), 3-1

5th Dominic Ortlip Royersford, PA (Springford) DEC Tj Morton Netcong, NJ (Scorpions), 4-2

80-I LBS

1st Aidan Wallace mahwah, NJ (Mahwah) DEC Kosta Mavrikidis , (Skwc), 6-0

2nd Eligh Rivera East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight) DEC Kosta Mavrikidis , (Skwc), 2-0

3rd Eligh Rivera East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight) DEC Myles Leonard waldwick, NJ (Olympic), 7-6

5th Braxton Appello Easton, PA (Dark Knight) DEC Shailen Savur Robbinsville, NJ (Elite), 9-2

85-I LBS

1st Jack Maida Oceanport, NJ (Triumph) MD Chase Casey Delran, NJ (Combat), 8-0

2nd Chase Casey Delran, NJ (Combat) DEC Keanu Manuel Chester Springs, PA (Malvern), 4-2

3rd Keanu Manuel Chester Springs, PA (Malvern) DEC Ibrahim Ahmed Fredericksburg, VA (Powerhouse), 5-3 SV

5th Zack Soda Burlington, MA (Doughboy) DEC Evan Tallmadge Brick, NJ (Shore Thing), 8-2

90-I LBS

1st Nick Fea Middletown, NY (Underground) DEC Noah Frack Topton, PA (Red Hawk), 4-3

3rd Cam Soda Burlington, MA (Doughboy) DEC Nicholas Bottazzi Wayne, NJ (Wayne), 7-0

5th Christopher Tringali Chester, NJ (Buxton) FOR Daniel Haws Andover, NJ (Sir)

96-I LBS

1st Eric Freeman Paramus, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Luke Smith Smithtown, NY (Hauppauge), 2-0

2nd Luke Smith Smithtown, NY (Hauppauge) DEC Patrick Phillips Springfield, NJ (Apex), 1-0

3rd Patrick Phillips Springfield, NJ (Apex) DEC Felix Lettini clark, NJ (Yale St), 5-2

5th Jimmy Harrington Tyngsborough, MA (Doughboy) F Nicholas Germano Smithtown, NY (Smithtown West), 0:56

102-I LBS

1st Sean Rendeiro Cedar Grove, NJ (Scorpions) DEC Matt Hoelke blackwood, NJ (Highland), 5-0

2nd Vincent Santaniello Brick, NJ (Shore Thing) FOR Matt Hoelke blackwood, NJ (Highland)

3rd Vincent Santaniello Brick, NJ (Shore Thing) DEC Evan Gleason Easton, PA (Easton), 4-2

5th Josiah Encarnacion Wantagh, NY (Vougar) DEC Patrick Adams Matawan, NJ (St Peter's Prep), 4-2

110-I LBS

1st Gavin Damasco Commack, NJ (Dynamic) DEC Anthony Rosano Swedesboro, NJ (Kingsway), 1-0

2nd Logan Sciotto rocky point, NY (Long Island Elite) DEC Anthony Rosano Swedesboro, NJ (Kingsway), 2-0 SV

3rd Logan Sciotto rocky point, NY (Long Island Elite) DEC Ethan Gray Newark, DE (Tyrant), 5-0

5th Nicholas Fine Cumberland, RI (John Clark) DEC Nicholas Foster E Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 4-0

119-I LBS

1st Tyler Pepe bayville, NJ (Sjv) DEC James Faison jr Wallkill, NY (Apex), 4-2

3rd Edward Hummel ROSELLE PK, NJ (Triumph) DEC Samuel Beckett Harleysville, PA (Contender Elite), 4-3

5th Jason Smith lincoln park, NJ (Edge) DEC Reynaldo Garcia Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal), 3-2

128-I LBS

1st Lee Mauras Freeport, NY (Freeport) DEC Gavin D'amato Tunkhannock, PA (Tunkhannock), 6-5

2nd Nathaniel Camiscioli Parsippany, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Gavin D'amato Tunkhannock, PA (Tunkhannock), 1-0

3rd Nathaniel Camiscioli Parsippany, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Domenic Defalco Quakertown, PA (Red Hawk), 7-0

5th Gaven Bell Huntington, NY (Blue Wave) DEC Justin Cantor North Bergen, NJ (Red Nose), 4-0

140-I LBS

1st Shawn Williams South Harrison, NJ (Raw 241) DEC Azeem Bell Wilmington, DE (Team Bell), 4-2

2nd Hunter Adams West Suffield, CT (FishEye) DEC Azeem Bell Wilmington, DE (Team Bell), 3-0

3rd Hunter Adams West Suffield, CT (FishEye) F Jack Spahn Islip, NY (Islip), 1:34

5th Isaiah Reinert Easton, PA (Easton) DEC Junior Amato Bethlehem, PA (Red Hawk), 2-0

150-I LBS

1st Dominic Falcone Easton, PA (Easton) DEC Thomas Stigliano Whippany, NJ (Edge), 3-1

3rd Thomas Giaramita Greenlawn, NJ (John Glenn) DEC Christian Jimenez FRANKLIN LAKES, NJ (Florian Techniques), 6-1

5th Dominick Casamassina Massapequa, NY (Massapequa) M FOR Aiden Hanning Merrimack, NH (Doughboy), 0-0 0:00

165-I LBS

1st Tate Nichter Chambersburg, PA (Lincoln) DEC Hunter Suter Buena, NJ (Buena), 5-4

3rd Michael Misita williamstown, NJ (Seagulls) DEC James Danis Essex, VT (Essex Warriors), 4-0

5th Shawn Donlon Haddonfield, NJ (Haddon Twp) DEC Robert Gomez Kings Park, NY (Kings Park), 7-2

190-I LBS

1st Nyrel Sevilla HUNTINGTON STATION, NY (Pitbull) F Jeffrey p. Cocchia Norwalk, CT (Mad Bulls), 2:56

2nd Danny Stradley Marcus Hook, PA (Byc) F Jeffrey p. Cocchia Norwalk, CT (Mad Bulls), 1:34

3rd Danny Stradley Marcus Hook, PA (Byc) DEC Vincent Ceglie Lanoka Harbor, NJ (Shore Thing), 1-0

5th Ayden Lyubimov Lodi, NJ (Bitetto Trained) DEC Michael Monetti Morganville, NJ (Rhino), 4-1

250-I

1st Robert Terra (Arsenal)

2nd Michael Frazier (Baldwin)

3rd Patrick Ganter (Vhw)

4th Javier Grillo (St Peter's Prep)

HIGH SCHOOL

100-H LBS

1st Jordan Titus Center Moriches, NY (Center Moriches) DEC Thomas Casey Paramus, NJ (Paramus), 3-2

2nd Michael Reardon Waldwick, NJ (St. Joe's Prep) DEC Thomas Casey Paramus, NJ (Paramus), 2-0 SV

3rd Michael Reardon Waldwick, NJ (St. Joe's Prep) DEC Justin Amendola rocky point, NY (Foxway), 7-5

5th Jacob Marselli Tolland, CT (Silverback) DEC Ryan Rosenthal TOMS RIVER, NJ (Trn), 4-2

108-H LBS

1st Nicholas Babin Emerson, NJ (Olympic) DEC Thomas Monteferrante Audubon, NJ (Audubon), 8-5

2nd Thomas Monteferrante Audubon, NJ (Audubon) F Ean Segarra Brentwood, NY (Brentwood), 0:51

3rd Ean Segarra Brentwood, NY (Brentwood) DEC Nathan Lackman Wernersville, PA (Becahi), 8-3

5th Blair Orr Aston, PA (Episcopal Academy) DEC Vincent Scollo Jackson, NJ (Elite), 6-0

115-H LBS

1st Dylan Cedeno Fairlawn, NJ (FairLawn Cutters) MD David Traub Staten Island, NY (Cja), 8-0

3rd Sal Jones Lindenhurst, NY (Ascend) DEC Quinn Melofchik Belvidere, NJ (Belvidere), 1-0

5th Sebastian Mateo Bethlehem, PA (Liberty) DEC Cody Walsh Cherry Hill, NJ (Camden Catholic), 6-2

122-H LBS

1st Michael Gonyea Rensselaer, NY (Team Northeast) DEC Alex Samson Victor, NY (Victor), 6-4

2nd Alex Samson Victor, NY (Victor) DEC Mark Montgomery Roselle park, NJ (Apex), 3-2

3rd Mark Montgomery Roselle park, NJ (Apex) DEC Joseph Manginelli Dumont, NJ (Red Nose), 1-0

5th Collin Wickramaratna Marlton, NJ (Cherokee) DEC Nieko Malone mt laurel, NJ (Bedelyon trained), 4-1

128-H LBS

1st Patrick Noonan Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight) DEC Justin Vines WANTAGH, NY (Vhw), 9-7

3rd Darby Diedrich , (Triumph) DEC Rick Eli Paulsboro, NJ (Paulsboro), 3-2

5th Sean Johnson Ashford, CT (Silverback) DEC Timothy Roberts East Hartford, CT (Stingers), 2-0

134-H LBS

1st Bryan Miraglia Delran, NJ (Delran) DEC Joey Perez-eli Paulsboro, NJ (Paulsboro), 1-0

3rd Nik Gerard Clifton, VA (JW Robinson) DEC Kyle Slendorn Howell, NJ (Triumph), 4-0

5th Chris Esposito east northport, NY (Vhw) DEC Matthew Patrizio commack, NY (Acsend/Spartan), 7-2

140-H LBS

1st Alex Urquiza miami, FL (Eagle Empire) DEC Grayson Charles New Providence, PA (Solanco), 6-5

3rd Dante Immediato Townsend, DE (Intensity) DEC Evan Goodall chelmsford, MA (Doughboy), 3-0

5th Daniel Goodwin Chesapeake, VA (Princess Anne) MD Jacob Zuller WARWICK, RI (John Clark), 10-1

147-H LBS

1st Eddie Hay Bangor, PA (Dark Knight) DEC Christopher Gomez Patchogue, NY (Rivera's Dog Pound), 6-2

2nd Deshawn Herbert Brooklyn, NY (Ewa) DEC Christopher Gomez Patchogue, NY (Rivera's Dog Pound), 3-1

3rd Deshawn Herbert Brooklyn, NY (Ewa) DEC Cristiaan Dailey Barnegat, NJ (Mat Warriors), 4-3

5th Leroy Brown Philadelphia, PA (Unattached) F Reginald Davis Somerdale, NJ (Gateway), 1:00

154-H LBS

1st Andrew Solomon Woodbury, NJ (Overbrook) F Timmy Hamann Jackson, NJ (Elite), 3:38

2nd Aj Wilson new providence, PA (Solanco) MD Timmy Hamann Jackson, NJ (Elite), 10-0

3rd Aj Wilson new providence, PA (Solanco) DEC Angel Garcia Philadelphia, PA (Bts-pal), 4-2

5th Nicolas Monteleone South Hackensack, NJ (Gonzo Trained) FOR Dylan Fischer Thorofare, NJ (Wd)

162-H LBS

1st Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (Red Nose) F Angel Del cueto miami, FL (Eagle Empire), 2:27

2nd Jonathan Loew Wantagh, NJ (Vhw) MD Angel Del cueto miami, FL (Eagle Empire), 10-1

3rd Jonathan Loew Wantagh, NJ (Vhw) DEC Luke Nichter Chambersburg, PA (Lincoln), 7-0

5th Tyrese Byron Long Beach, NY (Long Beach Gladiators) F Seth Summers Franklinville, NJ (NJ Goober), 1:44

172-H LBS

1st Justin Hayward Green Brook, NJ (Watchung Hills) DEC Tyler Delorenzo East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 3-0 SV

2nd Neamiah Diggs Harrisburg, PA (Harrisburg) DEC Tyler Delorenzo East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knight), 3-2

3rd Neamiah Diggs Harrisburg, PA (Harrisburg) F Jeffrey Browne Bohemia, NY (Pro-Ex), 2:07

5th Dillon Ross Woodstock, NY (Journeymen) DEC Dylan Zabbara Miller place, NY (Rocky Point), 8-5

184-H LBS

1st Michael Ilic Parsippany, NJ (Edge) DEC Andrew Kidd Milford, PA (Delaware Valley), 5-2

2nd Andrew Kidd Milford, PA (Delaware Valley) DEC Mason Maxwell Newfield, NJ (NJ Goober), 2-0 SV

3rd Mason Maxwell Newfield, NJ (NJ Goober) DEC Tj (anthony) Franden Voorhees, NJ (Broncs), 2-0

5th Austin Clayton Bear, DE (Takeover) DEC Lachlan Rosato greenwich, CT (Gps), 7-0

197-H LBS

1st Luke Niemeyer South Plainfield, NJ (South Plainfield) F Niccolo Colucci Summit, NJ (St. Peter's Prep), 2:33

3rd William Baldwin Virginia Beach, VA (Town Center) F Christian Stremich Sound beach, NY (Foxway), 0:37

5th Chris Coyle Medford, NY (Patchogue Medford) FOR Connor Agostino Egg Harbor Twp, NJ (Eht)

222-H LBS

1st Peter Acciardi Woodcliff lake, NJ (Gonzo Trained) F Tyler Moore Three Rivers, MI (Three Rivers), 4:00

3rd Jared Davenport Mount Laurel, NJ (Lenape Valley) DEC David Lemay iii JACKSON, NJ (Elite), 4-0

5th Maguire Horl Garden City, NY (St.Anthony's) FOR Connor Agostino (Eht)

287-H LBS

1st Tyler Steffa Mount laurel, NJ (Liberty) DEC Calvin Hayford Bennington, VT (Mt Anthony Wrestling Club), 7-3

2nd Calvin Hayford Bennington, VT (Mt Anthony Wrestling Club) F Paul Valian Egg Harbor Twp, NJ (Eht), 3:00

3rd Paul Valian Egg Harbor Twp, NJ (Eht) F Yousef Karmi (Hornets), 2:41

5th Timothy Kwon Tenafly, NJ (Olympic) DEC Brandon Bennett West Babylon, NY (Pro-Ex), 3-2

ADULTS

133-A LBS

1st Nick Cottone NJ (American) DEC Shawn Bourne NY (Long Beach Gladiators), 3-1

2nd Shawn Bourne NY (Long Beach Gladiators) DEC Tyler Althenn NY (Ascend), 3-2

3rd Tyler Althenn NY (Ascend) DEC Adam Kolb PA (Arsenal), 7-2

141-A LBS

1st Eddie Aponte NJ (Egg Harbor Township Eagles) DEC Nikolas Gialamas MD (Punishers), 6-1

2nd Louie Carusillo NJ (Team New Jeresey) DEC Nikolas Gialamas MD (Punishers), 2-1

3rd Louie Carusillo NJ (Team New Jeresey) F Dante Montanaro CT (Nyu), 0:24

149-A LBS

1st Kevin Birmingham NC (Greensboro ROTC) F Jackie Gold NY (Wit), 0:21

3rd Scott Chieu PA (Lower Merion) DEC Cody Kaplan PA (Lower Merion), 1-0

165-A LBS

1st Jacob Caskey CT (Silverbacks) F Kevin Layne NJ (Closter), 1:39

2nd Dj Tirelli (Independent) F Kevin Layne NJ (Closter), 2:53

3rd Dj Tirelli (Independent) DEC Gavin Connolly (Independent), 9-5

174-A LBS

1st Jordan Juliano NJ (Rhino) DEC Matt O'donnel (Independent), 7-1

2nd Matt O'donnel (Independent) DEC Brock Worrell (Independent), 4-2

3rd Brock Worrell (Independent) DEC Aaron Solomon NJ (3 Phase), 5-3 SV

184-A LBS

1st Wayne Stinson (Independent) DEC Edwin Morales PA (Bts-pal), 7-1

2nd Eric Hamrick NJ (Springfield) DEC Edwin Morales PA (Bts-pal), 8-5

3rd Eric Hamrick NJ (Springfield) DEC Simon Chee NY (Cardozo), 1-0

197-A LBS

1st Luke Deluise (Independent) DEC Bobby Pease NY (LIU Post), 4-0

3rd Danny Sblendorio NJ (Jwu) DEC Jeffry Pabon NJ (Rhino Wrestling), 2-1

285-A LBS

1st Chad Obzud NY (Oneonta) DEC Dom Hinrichsen NJ (Buena), 4-2

2nd Dom Hinrichsen NJ (Buena) FOR Mark Fischer NJ (Wd)

3rd Mark Fischer NJ (Wd) F Danny Colabella NJ (Mount Olive), 1:21

GIRLS

46-G

1st Natalie Radecki, Delaware

2nd Jane Rodrigues, CJA 

3rd Alysa Patel, Red Nose

52-G

1st Natalie Handy, Hanover

2nd Sophia Holmes, Spazz

3rd Bradley Szkotnicki, SMWC 

56-G

1st Natalie Tucker, Celtic

2nd Julia Horger - SEPA

3rd Makenna Corcoran, Alpha Girls 

63-G

1st Aubre Krazer, Club Athena

2nd Cassidy McCusker, Archbishop Ryan 

3rd Bella Gannone, Inspire

67-G

1st Colleen Kline, BTS-PAL

2nd Jaelyn Karwoski, Bitetto Trained 

3rd Calli Gilchrist, Norwalk 

74-G

1st Tai Mallqui, BTS-PAL 

2nd Paityn Soderland, Ridley 

3rd Ava Capogna, Alpha Girl Wrestling 

75-G

1st Virginia Foard, Cobra 

2nd Sydney Petzinger, Parsippany-Troy Hills 

3rd Mackenzie Thompson, Catoctin Cougars

79-G

1st Alex Szkotnicki, SMWC 

2nd Amirra Parker, Spazz

3rd Juliana LaBella, Team Alpha

85-G

1st Mikaela Tepley, Team Alpha Girls

2nd Morgan Edwards, Bangor Jr Slaters

3rd Rylee Donohue, Norwalk

95-G

1st Jayleah Pletz, Governor Mifflin

2nd Alexis Rosano, American

3rd Emily Conlon, Alpha

98-G

1st Olivia Palmer, Overbrook

2nd Alexandra Viera, Alpha Girls

107-G

1st Alexis (Lulu) Adams, FishEye

2nd Alyssa Mahan, Wilmington

3rd Savanna Eberhardt , Team Alpha

120-G

1st Veronica Whitacre, CJA/Jamesburg

2nd Honesty Trioche, Alpha Girls

133-G

1st Kaitlyn Pegarella, XCalibur

2nd Amanda Pace, RedNose

3rd Adrianna Eberhardt, Team Alpha

145-G

1st Alexia Foca, RedNose

2nd Katherine Diaz, VHW

3rd Emily Mendoza, Unattached

120-G

1st Julia Dailey, XCalibur

2nd Krystyna Hovell, Eastern 

103-G

1st Mia Butler, Independent

2nd Lina Diamond, Long Beach Gladiators