skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

NUWAY Nationals: New York Wrestlers Capture Championships

By BV, 04/11/17, 1:30PM EDT

Share


Courtesy of J. Schubert

Carter Schubert left the NUWAY Nationals in Michigan over the weekend with two more championships - at 92 pounds in Division 5 and at 90 pounds in Division 4.  He has made the finals at this event every year since 2013, with crowns in each of those events except 2014. 

Also picking up a pair of gold medals was Brady Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling, who prevailed both at 46 pounds in Division 2 and at 47 pounds in Division 3.  He had five pins in seven matches.

Ruthless Aggression also saw Lucas Maneri take the top spot in his bracket - Division 1, 40 pounds with a pair of pins and a major.

Also emerging as a champion in Division 1 was Ely-Jah Maye at 62 pounds, with two falls.

Additional New York champions were John Drapaniotis of Gladiators (Division 2, 85 pounds) and Gary McDowell of Tri-State Warriors (Division 3, 55 pounds). Drapaniotis recorded a pair of pins and a 5-0 decision, while McDowell also had two falls.


Courtesy of J. Mulhauser

Kole Mulhauser of TSWA wrestled Saturday in Division 4 and took second. Then, on Sunday, he competed up in Division 5 and brought home the title at 101 pounds with two pins along the way.

New York also saw a lot of success in the girls action.  Slingshot Wrestling Club was represented on the top of the podium by Joye Levendusky (High School, 140) and Esther Levendusky (Middle School, 92). Both registered a technical fall.

Meanwhile, Emily Sindoni of Tioga Lady Tigers earned first in the 11 and Under heavyweight division.  On her championship run, she notched a tech fall and a pin.

In 9 & Under action, TSWA's Baylee Williams came out on top as did Teegan Sibble of Tristate Warriors at 58 pounds.  Williams won her last two matches by pin, while Sibble had three bonus point victories in her winning bracket.

Katlin Wells was victorious at 130 pounds in the high school action after four falls.

FULL PLACEMENT RESULTS - NUWAY NATIONALS

D5 (13&14) - 77
1st Place - Cooper Shore of Shore Sports
2nd Place - Zach Duncan of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alex Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kenya T. Keith of Rivertown Wrestling
5th Place - Ashton Corson of TKWC
6th Place - Cameron Newberg of Greenville wrestling club

D5 (13&14) - 82
1st Place - Chase Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
2nd Place - Karson Everett of Decatur WC

D5 (13&14) - 86
1st Place - Lance Clark of Shepherd WC
2nd Place - John Morgan of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Logan Attisano of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jonathan Reini of Silverback Academy
5th Place - Caden Peterman of Greenville wrestling club
6th Place - Gabe Livingston of South West Arsenal
7th Place - Blake Kinney of battling braves

D5 (13&14) - 92
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Michael Eckelberry of Sheridan
3rd Place - Andrew Lizak of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Gabe Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull
5th Place - Carter Overby of Yorktown wrestling
6th Place - Cian Abion of Beat the Streets Detroit
7th Place - Arlie Benson Jr. of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Ruggero Soto-Ricci of Ann Arbor Pumas WC

D5 (13&14) - 96
1st Place - Cameron Allen of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tyson Emmons of Allegan Area Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cael Saxton of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Thomas May of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sam Hein of River City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Preston White of Cowan Wrestling Club
7th Place - Michael Beasley of Team Hendy W.C.

D5 (13&14) - 101
1st Place - Kole Mulhauser of TSWA
2nd Place - Rollie Denker of Bedford
3rd Place - Mason Shrader of Bulldog Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cade Meier of Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ
5th Place - Bohdi Miller of Mendon WC
6th Place - Jake Elasivich of Ramchargers (Montrose)
7th Place - Jameson Mullens of Foxfire
8th Place - Bradly Collins of Unaffiliated

D5 (13&14) - 107
1st Place - Michael Rodriguez of Basement Boyz
2nd Place - Rocco Visci of Shed Wrestling
3rd Place - Laron Ruffin of Ruffin Trained
4th Place - Ramakrishna M. Gandhi of ECCW
5th Place - Ethan Kaiser of Chesterton WC
6th Place - Michael Archer of St. Laurence High School
7th Place - Caleb Lake of Chillicothe
8th Place - Tristan Dycewicz of Pinconning

D5 (13&14) - 112
1st Place - Kyren Butler of Copley Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Mcconaha of SJO Spartans
3rd Place - Logan Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Blawat of Rocket wrestling
5th Place - Tyler Milani of Tinley Park Bulldogs
6th Place - Dillon Browen of Shed Wrestling
7th Place - Ray Lee of Team Donahoe
8th Place - Rodney Richards of Ruffin Trained

D5 (13&14) - 118
1st Place - Nathan Smith of Dakota High School
2nd Place - Jacob Reece of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Garrett Stuckman of Indiana Outlaw
4th Place - Terrance Snapp of Will County Warriors
5th Place - Jacob Gonzales of Holly Roughriders
6th Place - Gavin Lloyd of HdG Warriors
7th Place - Jonah Hollars of battling braves
8th Place - Tyler Greenwood of beast mode Wrestling Academy

D5 (13&14) - 124
1st Place - Logan Hursey of Battle zone
2nd Place - Gavin Layman of Chesterton WC
3rd Place - Matthew Mckewin of Bombsquad
4th Place - Joseph Eckelberry of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christian Summersett of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Ronald Dimmerling of Glen Oak
7th Place - Griffin Cholette of NBWC
8th Place - Robert Barnett of Apache Wrestling Club

D5 (13&14) - 132
1st Place - Anthonie Taylor of Grandville
2nd Place - Brock Pfeifer of Providence Catholic HS
3rd Place - Elijah Hunter of Fremont Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Tomasek of Hemlock
5th Place - Caleb Mcneil of Rocket wrestling
6th Place - Jack Mefford of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Kaleb Wymer of Chesterton WC
8th Place - Kyle Terry of lagrange wrestling club

D5 (13&14) - 140
1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Preston Ehlinger of Edison Eagles
3rd Place - Blake Williams of Belleville WC
4th Place - Dakota Gagnon of Whittemore Prescott
5th Place - Joseph Newcomer of Talon Wrestling Club
6th Place - Aj Chertos of Daleville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cameron Piercy of Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club
8th Place - Treyven Mckinley of beast mode Wrestling Academy

D5 (13&14) - 147
1st Place - Cody Brenner of NBWC
2nd Place - Jimmy Bettencourt of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Shayne Tierney of Warrior Elite
4th Place - Jacob Lee of Lowell WC
5th Place - Jayden Jackson of Lakewood
6th Place - Henry Gratzol of Northwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Chase Knudsen of Fremont Wrestling Club
8th Place - Brandon Estepp of Warsaw

D5 (13&14) - 157
1st Place - Gavin Morgan of Mountaineers
2nd Place - Devin Oligee of Middletown Madison wrestling c
3rd Place - Bobby Copley of New Boston WC
4th Place - Derek Mohr of Lowell WC
5th Place - Elliott Lewis of Tinley Park Bulldogs
6th Place - Jared Blake of battling braves
7th Place - Declan Lee of East Grand Rapids YWC
8th Place - Austin Liner of Foxfire/Vixen Wrestling

D5 (13&14) - 167
1st Place - Kayleb Venema of Whitehall WC
2nd Place - Jerry Padgett of Western Middle School
3rd Place - Estevan Rincon of Monroe wrestling club
4th Place - Quincy Brown of Unattached
5th Place - Zian Constable of Peru
6th Place - Marcus Randol of lagrange wrestling club
7th Place - Tyler Kutzke of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Brayden Harsh of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling

D5 (13&14) - 177
1st Place - Jonathan Clack of clackattack wrestling
2nd Place - Tyler Kelley of Hudsonville WC
3rd Place - John Brown of Kearsley
4th Place - Hakeem Culberson of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
5th Place - Joseph Warren of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS

D5 (13&14) - 187
1st Place - Kobe King of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Callender of Tri County
3rd Place - Kyler Bills of Carroll Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bode Brown of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Ashton Moore of Manchester
6th Place - Jonathan Dill of The Alliance Wrestling Academy

D5 (13&14) - 212
1st Place - Joseph Harper of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Tyler Williams of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Cody Root of Bloomington south wc
4th Place - Nikolas Mishka of Force wrestling club
5th Place - Bryce Briggs of Caledonia Wrestling Club
6th Place - Isiah Pasik of New Lothrop Hornets
7th Place - Madden Connelly of LAW
8th Place - Corbin Hamilton of Unaffiliated

D5 (13&14) - HWT
1st Place - Colby Roosa of Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Grant Warmuth of Apache Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cade Grezlik of West Side Club
4th Place - Steed Scutt Jr of Unattached

D7 (17-19) - 128
1st Place - Culton Ruey of Fuzzy Bees Wrestling
2nd Place - Bryce Brust of South West Arsenal
3rd Place - Kyle Schaaf of Michigan Funky Monkeys
4th Place - Kasey Deardorff of North Miami
5th Place - Tanner Workman of West Liberty
6th Place - Michael Thornton of schoolcraft

D7 (17-19) - 133
1st Place - Ethan Leake of The Empire
2nd Place - Sawn `Patrick` Thang of South West Arsenal
3rd Place - Nolan Rowland of Lakeview wc
4th Place - Jeffery Crouch of Unaffiliated

D7 (17-19) - 138
1st Place - Mason Breece of Birch Run PFY WC
2nd Place - Nevin Thielk of Sandwich lil Indians WC
3rd Place - Zachary Lovell of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Dakota Hamilton of Unaffiliated

D7 (17-19) - 143
1st Place - Avry Mutschler of Unattached
2nd Place - Chase Bates of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Noah Caouette of Viper
4th Place - Dylan Lavigne of Team No Ego Wrestling Club

D7 (17-19) - 148
1st Place - Cade Breuker of Fremont Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kage Leab of Fuzzy Bees Wrestling
3rd Place - Levi Stoll of Falcon ELite
4th Place - Gage Bustos of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Isaac Cabrera of Northern Elite Pitbull
6th Place - Therron Stocker of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Collin Meggison of Unaffiliated

D7 (17-19) - 155
1st Place - Allen Swanson of Team No Ego Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Juhl of Shed Wrestling
3rd Place - Jaxon LaBreck of Titan Pipeline
4th Place - Wade France of Manchester
5th Place - John Loftus of Washington Wrestling Club
6th Place - Camden Miller of archbold

D7 (17-19) - 163
1st Place - Dante Colza of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Shoop of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Jt Mullins of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Christian Karges of Dakota High School
5th Place - Nicholas Jones of Petoskey
6th Place - Bryce Dempsey of Unattached

D7 (17-19) - 174
1st Place - Jordan Rader of Peru
2nd Place - Dominic Vasquez of Bedford
3rd Place - Matthew Mulholland of Lakeville Falcons
4th Place - Zach Sanger of West Side Club

D7 (17-19) - 192
1st Place - Noah Cressell of Apache Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Schlegel of Bloomington south wc
3rd Place - Jacob Ransom of Titan Pipeline
4th Place - Willie Hartz of Redskins
5th Place - Aaron Sedwick of battling braves
6th Place - Devin Reagle of Peru
7th Place - Wyatt Losinski of sturgis wrestling club

D7 (17-19) - 218
1st Place - Tyler Moore of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Eli Boulton of Lowell
3rd Place - Ernesto Diaz of Unattached
4th Place - Raden Holmes of Pine River
5th Place - Cory Dillman of Taylor Wrestling Club

D7 (17-19) - 288
1st Place - Isaiah McWilliams of Washington Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maxwell Bishop of Lowell
3rd Place - Jacob Charette of Centerville
4th Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington south wc
5th Place - Mason Weldon of Galion
6th Place - Cade Chappetta of HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD
7th Place - Donald Stump of Clinton Wrestling Club
8th Place - Seth Seida of Eagle Claw

Girls 11&U - 55
1st Place - Autumn Shoff of 4 M
2nd Place - Zoey Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy

Girls 11&U - 60
1st Place - Shayna Hruska of Wisconsin Girls National Team
2nd Place - Skylynn Picarski of Lakeville Falcons
3rd Place - Morgan Griffith of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
4th Place - Rylee Dearwester of Athena Wrestling Club

Girls 11&U - 68
1st Place - Rianne Murphy of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
2nd Place - Candy Keller of little cavs
3rd Place - Paige Eastman of Mountaineers
4th Place - Courtney Bichard of Cambridge
5th Place - Natalie McDowell of Tristate Warriors
6th Place - Chelsea Roach of Mayville Wrestling

Girls 11&U - 76
1st Place - Jaydyn McKinney of Ohio Girls National Team
2nd Place - Kennady Tiitola of Northern Elite Pitbull
3rd Place - Angelina Pena of Team Shamrock
4th Place - Kendra Vickory of All American Grappling Academy
5th Place - Ella Lawes of Unaffiliated

Girls 11&U - 86
1st Place - Lydia Roope of All American Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Kaylee McFadden of Wisconsin Girls National Team
3rd Place - Kaylee Swalgin of Holland Patent
4th Place - Chloe Dearwester of Athena Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sydney DeLois of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
6th Place - Rosa Conley of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place - Faith Blackburn of Clinton Wrestling Club
8th Place - Amaya Bowen of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club

Girls 11&U - HWT
1st Place - Emily Sindoni of Tioga Lady Tigers
2nd Place - Morigan Kiernan of Dundee WC
3rd Place - Mackenzie McDowell of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
4th Place - Kennedy Cloutier of Bay County Roadrunners
5th Place - Myah Morales of Warren Pride Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ga`Naysia White of Warrior Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place - Aulani Davis of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Morgan Allgeyer of Upper Level Wrestling

Girls 11&U - HWTB
1st Place - Brynn Green of Howell Hurricanes
2nd Place - Kennedy Strachan of Northern Elite Pitbull
3rd Place - Attalia Watson of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
4th Place - Shelby Ellis of Grass Lake Warriors
5th Place - Chloe Mays of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Kascidy Garren of hamilton township
7th Place - Timmery Rutter of Butler
8th Place - Rieane Zajac of Bad Karma

Girls 11&U - HWTC
1st Place - Sabrina Nauss of South Lyon Matcats
2nd Place - Karlie Harlow of Shore Sports
3rd Place - Lindsey Dill of Manchester
4th Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey

D1 (6&U) - 37
1st Place - Dominick Sindone of Airport Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Calvin Woodberry of Beat the Streets Detroit
3rd Place - Mikel Anderson of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kj Keith of Rivertown Wrestling
5th Place - Elijah Berry of South Jefferson
6th Place - Noah Sweeney of Newfane Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Damien Calderon of Zeeland Wrestling Club
8th Place - Mason Pitzen of Vicksburg Bulldog WC

D1 (6&U) - 40
1st Place - Lucas Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Graysen Hartle of Marshall Warriors WC
3rd Place - Kendleigh Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
4th Place - Christopher Thompson of Team 1006 Wrestling
5th Place - Cole Garber of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club

D1 (6&U) - 43
1st Place - Hunter Sutfin of Hastings WC
2nd Place - Rylen Wax of zane trace
3rd Place - Presley McDowell of Tristate Warriors
4th Place - Ashton Niklowicz of Caro Growlers
5th Place - Elias Faith of Faith Fight Club
6th Place - Ju`lus Cowherd of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club

D1 (6&U) - 45
1st Place - Kolten Greaves of Gladwin wrestling club
2nd Place - Jacob Summers of Shamrock wrestling club
3rd Place - Lucas Tindall of Airport Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luke Klinge of Hopkins wrestling
5th Place - Brandon Kalman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Caden Wren of Mayfield Wrestling Club
7th Place - Evan Lonergan of The Alliance Wrestling Academy

D1 (6&U) - 47
1st Place - Nygel Sturdivant of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Semaj Andrews of Golden cross
3rd Place - Zavier Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Blake Werkema of West Michigan Pursuit
5th Place - Cooper Tappe of UNITED
6th Place - Derek Bauer of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place - Lane Williams of Decatur WC
8th Place - Dean Senteney of Contenders Wrestling Academy

D1 (6&U) - 49
1st Place - Cohen Reer of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Tucker Crystal of Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aj Barnabei of NBWC
4th Place - Bryson Coyer of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Malik Griffin of Mason WC
6th Place - Tyson Moore of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
7th Place - Dax Lefevre of Indian Land Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jackson Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club

D1 (6&U) - 52
1st Place - Brody Ashley of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Nolan Haggerty of Buckeye
3rd Place - Avery Conroy of Kratos
4th Place - Landon Boccasini of Owego Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Kayden Adams of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Leland Moffat of Pinckney Youth
7th Place - Sullivan Ryan of CM Swarm
8th Place - Ryder Cooper of Wilmington youth wrestling

D1 (6&U) - 55
1st Place - Gavin Cantera of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Kolton Sherwood of Columbia central wrestling clu
3rd Place - John McKay of COMSTOCK PARK WC
4th Place - Brody Page of Yorkville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Blake Smith of Dodge Knights
6th Place - Erion Nelson of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Nicholas Walker of Mountaineers
8th Place - Keaton Cannaday of Bulldog Wrestling Club

D1 (6&U) - 58
1st Place - Cortez Beam of Team Lindsey
2nd Place - Victor Dettling of Dexter WC
3rd Place - Jameson Onstott of Eaton Rapids WC
4th Place - Chasyn Winchel of Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gavin Watson of Mason youth Wrestling
6th Place - Ashton Goney of Cowan Wrestling Club
7th Place - Grant Paxton of Tippecanoe Valley Wrestling Cl
8th Place - Eric Barr Jr of beast mode Wrestling Academy

D1 (6&U) - 62
1st Place - Ely-Jah Maye of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Ameer Khalil of martinez fox vally elite
3rd Place - Phoenix Hunter of Mansfield SWAT
4th Place - Tahzie Williams of Shore Sports Club
5th Place - Chase Pando of Roseville Eagles W.C.
6th Place - Jesse Mohr of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Mason Flora of MVKWA Troy Youth Wrestling

D1 (6&U) - 70
1st Place - Gavin Sebastian of Eaton Rapids WC
2nd Place - Timothy Burns of Martin Mean Machine
3rd Place - Lyla Hensen of Columbia central wrestling clu
4th Place - Keeton Milliman of lagrange wrestling club

D1 (6&U) - HWT
1st Place - Jett Manley of Waynesville Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Cayson Carman of Fulton Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Benalli Gabara of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Bryson Bonner of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Luke George of Huntington

D2 (7&8) - 43
1st Place - Landon Sturgell of Teays Valley
2nd Place - Presley McDowell of Tristate Warriors
3rd Place - Kaleb Beardsley of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Liam Nicholson of Ogemaw
5th Place - Parker McQueen of Ignition Wrestling
6th Place - Jayland Davis of Warrior Elite
7th Place - Fern Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
8th Place - Zach Wilcox of Burnett Trained Wrestling

D2 (7&8) - 46
1st Place - Brady Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
3rd Place - Jordan Zambon of NBWC
4th Place - Davin Mazar of Mountaineers
5th Place - Christian Corcoran of Lincoln-Way

D2 (7&8) - 49
1st Place - Wyatt Stauffer of Excalibur
2nd Place - Mason King of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Nieuwenhuis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
4th Place - Urijah Joostberns of Martin Mean Machine
5th Place - Oscar Kalman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Caden Campo of Tinley Park Bulldogs
7th Place - Derion Williams of Cleveland Ironmen
8th Place - Olesya Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull

D2 (7&8) - 52
1st Place - Stephen Myers of Intensity Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Bickerton of Highland
3rd Place - Haydn Nutt of Dundee WC
4th Place - Case Bridge of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Bradley Bauman of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
6th Place - Evan Sheils of Bombsquad
7th Place - Luke Shelley of Bulldog Wrestling Club
8th Place - Branlun Simon of Portland wc

D2 (7&8) - 54
1st Place - Austin Bickerton of Highland
2nd Place - Kellen Weckesser of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - Landon Andel of Garrettsville gmen
4th Place - Brevyn Willford of Gladwin wrestling club
5th Place - Kale Graf of Apache Wrestling Club

D2 (7&8) - 56
1st Place - Martez Sheard of LAW
2nd Place - Nathaniel Carter of Hazel Park
3rd Place - Maximus Childers of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jack Hayes of Bay County Roadrunners
5th Place - Blayne Crance of Branch County Wrestling Club
6th Place - Trent Hoffman of Urbana Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Jason Hampton of Force wrestling club
8th Place - Bryce Henderson of NBWC

D2 (7&8) - 58
1st Place - Carmelo Palumbo of Mean Green Machine
2nd Place - George Hollendoner of Tinley Park Bulldogs
3rd Place - Nicholas Marchese of Crystal Lake Wizards
4th Place - Joseph Massey of Mustang WC
5th Place - Cameron Senter of Viper
6th Place - Paul Fitzpatrick of MD Predators
7th Place - Braden Lewis of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Braeden Borreson of West Allis/West Milwaukee

D2 (7&8) - 61
1st Place - Dallas Korponic of Hartland
2nd Place - Carter Price of Intensity Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Meyer Murray of NBWC
4th Place - Gunner Butt of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Quinten Cassiday of West Michigan Pursuit
6th Place - Lukas Jordan of Lake Blue Streaks
7th Place - Dayton Miller of Branch County Wrestling Club
8th Place - Avery Lane of Monroe wrestling club

D2 (7&8) - 64
1st Place - Wyatt Burns of Branch County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tony Preolitti of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Nolan Rice of Oneshot wc
4th Place - Justin Williamson of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Lucas Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Van Wirtz of Marshall Warriors WC
7th Place - Chayson Eberspeaker of West Michigan Pursuit
8th Place - Daniel Costello of Mustang WC

D2 (7&8) - 67
1st Place - Frederick Hammond of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Connor Mack of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clinton Shepherd of Seymour
4th Place - Brody Kelly of Gomez
5th Place - Gavin Fulton of Intensity Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brady Johnston of Central Michigan WC
7th Place - Brock Janeczko of Yorkville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Donnovan Edwards of Silverback Academy

D2 (7&8) - 72
1st Place - Joshua Horn of Indian Land Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trent Buttles of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Linkin Carter of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe
5th Place - Rylee Biddle of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
6th Place - Garrett Hilborn of Bay County Roadrunners
7th Place - Lincoln Sellers of NBWC
8th Place - Mitchell Graham of Vicksburg Bulldog WC

D2 (7&8) - 77
1st Place - Don Spillers of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kameron Hazelett of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dylan Reel of TWC/Liberty/Level Up
4th Place - Kai Vielma of Oneshot wc

D2 (7&8) - 85
1st Place - John Drapaniotis of Glediators
2nd Place - Louis Smith of Three Rivers youth wrestling
3rd Place - David Dorris of Hazel Park
4th Place - Thierry Terrell of Edgewood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alejandro Utrera of Miami Trace Panthers
6th Place - Karidy Thomas of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Payton Howard of Hazel Park
8th Place - Zakari Iobe of Mendon WC

D2 (7&8) - HWT
1st Place - Alex Taylor of mount vernon killer bees
2nd Place - Logan Souders of Shore Sports Club
3rd Place - Emmett Lingeman of CM Swarm
4th Place - Chandler Moore of Unattached
5th Place - Maddie Hayden of Caledonia Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tristin Wood of Mendon WC
7th Place - Jacob Everett of Lakewood WC
8th Place - Devin Czaja of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club

D3 (9&10) - 47
1st Place - Brady Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
3rd Place - Caden Eckert of Rockford Wrestling Club
4th Place - Liam Nicholson of Ogemaw

D3 (9&10) - 51
1st Place - Braddock King of Lowell
2nd Place - Domenic Munaretto of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place - Jaden Blanton of Dodge Knights

D3 (9&10) - 55
1st Place - Gary McDowell of Tristate Warriors
2nd Place - Lincoln Rohr of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Roman Pritt of Airport Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jordan Korreckt of Warrior Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Hayes of Bay County Roadrunners
6th Place - Zoey Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
7th Place - Mark Brown of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
8th Place - Cadon Waatti of Grand Blanc WC

D3 (9&10) - 59
1st Place - Co`ji Campbell of Toss Em Up
2nd Place - Colby Martinelli of MANIAX WC
3rd Place - Aidan Shufelt of Bombsquad
4th Place - Joshua Vasquez of West Michigan Pursuit
5th Place - Bodie Abbey of Hartland
6th Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West WC
7th Place - Trace Reay of Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club
8th Place - Trenden Bashore of Capital City Wrestling Club

D3 (9&10) - 62
1st Place - Wyatt Lees of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mannix Wasco of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Landen Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Joseph Curry of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Harrison Haffner of Brecksville
7th Place - Taggart Wade of DMT
8th Place - Zayden Rose of Bay County Roadrunners

D3 (9&10) - 65
1st Place - Mason Rohr of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Izaak Kukulski of Bay County Roadrunners
3rd Place - Jair Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Max Siegel of Tinley Park Bulldogs
5th Place - Julianna Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
6th Place - George Marinopoulos of Mustang/SKT WC
7th Place - Keegan Archer-Sutfin of Hastings WC
8th Place - William Massey of Mustang WC

D3 (9&10) - 68
1st Place - Tyler Traves of Bandits
2nd Place - Aiden King of hamilton township
3rd Place - Garrison Weisner of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
4th Place - Landon Walter of Branch County Wrestling Club
5th Place - Colbe Tappe of UNITED
6th Place - Justus Snapp of Will County Warriors
7th Place - Robert Conway of Mustang/SKT WC
8th Place - Jairo Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy

D3 (9&10) - 71
1st Place - Cash Stortz of Shed Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryder Janeczko of Yorkville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob VanAllen of Mean Green Machine
4th Place - Jared Johnston of Golden cross
5th Place - Trei Udelhoven of Sugar River
6th Place - Braden Adams of IHC Cavalier Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kevin Williams of Burnett Trained Wrestling
8th Place - James Heindl of JJ Trained

D3 (9&10) - 76
1st Place - Brock Durbin of Palmer Wrestling
2nd Place - Dylan Davenport of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Fabian Facundo of Northern Elite Pitbull
4th Place - Darnell Mack of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Tavyn MacDonell of Tristate Warriors
6th Place - Trevor Sowers of Boonsboro Md
7th Place - Jamarion Richards of Ruffin Trained
8th Place - Cameron Peach of Yorkville Wrestling Club

D3 (9&10) - 81
1st Place - Ricky Ericksen of Mustang WC
2nd Place - Anthony Pena of Daleville Broncos wrestling cl
3rd Place - Jack Mills of New Boston WC
4th Place - Anthony Rinehart of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Alexander Lizak of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Evan Roudebush of Bloomington south wc
7th Place - James Mahon of Team Donahoe
8th Place - Cameron Clark of Jay County Wrestling Club

D3 (9&10) - 86
1st Place - Christian Copley of New Boston WC
2nd Place - Vinnie Abbey of Hartland
3rd Place - Braylen Landrum of Garfield Hts Bulldogs
4th Place - Kellen LaPerna of Barwis Methods Wrestling
5th Place - Mavrick Smith of Huntington
6th Place - Malachi Terrell of Edgewood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Samuel Brown of Capital City Wrestling Club
8th Place - Rickey Lynch of Plainwell

D3 (9&10) - 90
1st Place - Lonzy Vielma of Oneshot wc
2nd Place - Dominic Hargrove of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
3rd Place - Aaron Riner of Level Up Wrestling Center
4th Place - Samuel Richardson of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Brody Murray of SCN Youth
6th Place - Jake Taylor of mount vernon killer bees
7th Place - Bryson Schutte of Wilmington youth wrestling
8th Place - Sylas McClish of Carrollton Youth

D3 (9&10) - 95
1st Place - Mitchel Barrett of Team DeHart Elite
2nd Place - Stellan Bowman of Kentwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Remington Foster of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Angel Rincon of Monroe wrestling club
5th Place - Landon Purdue of All American Grappling Academy
6th Place - Jack Toth of South Lyon Matcats
7th Place - GaNaysia White of Warrior Elite

D3 (9&10) - 100
1st Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Advance School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Kaleb Parrish of Mason WC
3rd Place - Philip Lamka of Devils
4th Place - Jaylen Watson of Apache Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brantlee Edwards of Peru

D3 (9&10) - 110
1st Place - Derek Badgley of Mason WC
2nd Place - Jesse Cull of Clio WC
3rd Place - Kyron Dolby of Urbana Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Antonio Green of Mason WC
5th Place - Jericko Jackson of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Jacob Britten of Bronson hammerin vikes
7th Place - Landyn McGowen of Fremont Wrestling Club
8th Place - Sebastian Sanderson of Mustang WC

D3 (9&10) - 122
1st Place - De`Alcapon Veazy of Warrior Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dempsey Cull of Clio WC
3rd Place - Vaun Morris of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Mason Maring of WRCL
5th Place - Nixon Karcz of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
6th Place - Colton Beauchamp of Caladstone
7th Place - Drake Hurley of Pinckney Youth
8th Place - Carl Van Meter of Paw Paw youth wrestling

D3 (9&10) - HWT
1st Place - Julante Hinton of Warrior Elite
2nd Place - Zachary Green of Team Collegiate
3rd Place - Sabrina Nauss of South Lyon Matcats
4th Place - Jackson Keaton of Court House Cobras
5th Place - Caden Piecyk of Paw Paw youth wrestling
6th Place - Silvester Perez of Shepherd WC
7th Place - Derek Rodenburg of Kent city youth wrestling
8th Place - Blake Robinson of Durand WC

D4 (11&12) - 61
1st Place - Caleb Weiand of Dakota High School
2nd Place - Colby Martinelli of MANIAX WC
3rd Place - Trevor Wilcox of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - RJ (Richard) Cicero of Bedford
5th Place - Co`ji Campbell of Toss Em Up
6th Place - Parker Pikor of Jefferson Youth Wrestling

D4 (11&12) - 66
1st Place - Aydan Reyes of Northmor Knights
2nd Place - Javin Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place - Preston Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Drew Hansen of Upper Level Wrestling
5th Place - Cyle Burt of Salem wrestling
6th Place - Ashton Schutz of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
7th Place - Levi Pidgeon of carrollton warriors
8th Place - Tye Linser of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy

D4 (11&12) - 72
1st Place - Elijah Lambert of Wadsworth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryder Martinelli of MANIAX WC
3rd Place - Anthony Perez of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Aj Gray Ii of Grand Blanc Youth WC
5th Place - Jayden Schwartz of Charlotte Grapplers
6th Place - Nathan Smith of Southport Wildcards
7th Place - Owen Nelson of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place - Isaiah Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull

D4 (11&12) - 76
1st Place - Cash Turner of Edgewood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gage Race of Northwest Red Crushers
3rd Place - Gylon Sims of Pontiac Huskies
4th Place - Noah Watson of Team Donahoe
5th Place - Ethan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place - Liam Fitzgerald of VHW
7th Place - Aidan Meyers of South Lyon Matcats
8th Place - Gavin DeVore of TKWC

D4 (11&12) - 80
1st Place - Adam Ramsey of Battle zone
2nd Place - Chase Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
3rd Place - Jermaine Butler of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
4th Place - Kaden Chinavare of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - Caitlyn Kelley of Upper Level Wrestling
6th Place - Logan Demarest of Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club
7th Place - Grayson Hoover of Garrettsville gmen
8th Place - Jayden Jett of Cowan Wrestling Club

D4 (11&12) - 85
1st Place - Cheaney Schoeff of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cameron Brooks of Mansfield SWAT
3rd Place - Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
4th Place - Brayton Mears of Branch County Wrestling Club
5th Place - Matt Hollingsworth of Lincoln-Way
6th Place - Zack Gibson of TKWC
7th Place - Hunter Andel of Garrettsville gmen
8th Place - Ruben Lorenzana of Burnett Trained Wrestling

D4 (11&12) - 90
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Aiden Reynolds of Bloomington south wc
3rd Place - David Hunsberger of Upstate Mat Assassins
4th Place - Isaac Ruble of Indiana Outlaw
5th Place - Manus Bennett of Redskins
6th Place - Aidan Shier of Kingsley Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Dakota Forgash of Bay County Roadrunners
8th Place - David ONeil of IHC Cavalier Wrestling Club

D4 (11&12) - 95
1st Place - Sammy Shires of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Mikus Bishop of Silverback Academy
3rd Place - Landon Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Wilson Longenecker of Allegan Area Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Hunter Kieliszewski of Monsters Accelerated
6th Place - Austin Martin of Belleville WC
7th Place - Nicholas Schutz of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Xavier Contreras of Tri County

D4 (11&12) - 100
1st Place - Evan Herriman of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Kole Mulhauser of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Darren McLeod of The academy
4th Place - Kaden Lone of Northwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eric Tigue of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Cj Heiselman of Upstate Mat Assassins
7th Place - Calvin Untied of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Shenard Foster of Silverback Academy

D4 (11&12) - 105
1st Place - Cole Munson of Chelsea WC
2nd Place - Gavin Crank of Canton South
3rd Place - Brody Marks of Sandy Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chris Karr Jr of Dodge Knights
5th Place - Toby Abbott of Cowan Wrestling Club
6th Place - Hunter Stermer of climax-scotts
7th Place - Braulio Flores of Team 1006 Wrestling
8th Place - Evan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

D4 (11&12) - 112
1st Place - Domanick Speelman of Minerva
2nd Place - Trey Hale of Fenton Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aidan Linden of martinez fox vally elite
4th Place - Connor Hill of Northwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dylan Stroud of Manchester
6th Place - David Chaney Iii of Beat the Streets Warren Lincol
7th Place - Gavin Malone of Viper
8th Place - Jaquan East of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club

D4 (11&12) - 119
1st Place - Connor Williams of Belleville WC
2nd Place - Elijah Covington of New Castle
3rd Place - Jakob Hurley of Palmer Wrestling
4th Place - Landon Buchanan of Jamestown Youth
5th Place - Noah-Makhi Lyons of dodge knights wrestling
6th Place - Jacob Fialek of Fruitport
7th Place - Tony Gadfield of Mansfield SWAT
8th Place - Hunter Janeczko of Yorkville Wrestling Club

D4 (11&12) - 126
1st Place - Orlando Cruz of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Miller Barnett of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Braden Stauffenberg of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place - Carlos LeVally of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - Tucker Newland of Bellefontaine
6th Place - Gabriel Orosco of SPRINGFIELD CAPITAL KIDS WC
7th Place - Carson Miller of mount vernon killer bees
8th Place - Kyle Demand of Northern Elite Pitbull

D4 (11&12) - 135
1st Place - Noah Mulvaney of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sammy Abdellatif of Ruffin Trained
3rd Place - Max Callahan of Team Donahoe
4th Place - Tyler Weseman of Fassett
5th Place - Ashton Dean-Fabijancic of Paw Paw youth wrestling
6th Place - Trey Tobias of Northwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Justice Onstott of Husky Wrestling Club
8th Place - Keaton Myers of Nighthawk wrestling club

D4 (11&12) - 147
1st Place - Austin Jones of Cowan Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gunner Hoffmann of NGL
3rd Place - Mohamad Hakim of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Owen Castor of Gladiator/RAW
5th Place - Rodney Peterson-combs of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
6th Place - Cole Wallace of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Dakota Williams of hamilton township
8th Place - Zachary France of Manchester

D4 (11&12) - 165
1st Place - Logan Badge of Clinton Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gage Gransden of Mount Morris
3rd Place - Joshua Boggan of Martin Mean Machine
4th Place - Giulian Bodiu of PCWC
5th Place - Caden Hunter Moore of Minooka Jr. High
6th Place - Jonathan Garfield-Gray of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Trent Sibble of Tristate Warriors
8th Place - Jose Utrera of Miami Trace Panthers

D4 (11&12) - HWT
1st Place - Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place - Richie Pena of Daleville Broncos wrestling cl
3rd Place - Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling
4th Place - Bryce Simmons of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Camron Eager of Bay County Roadrunners
6th Place - Sam Arledge of Court House Cobras
7th Place - Preston Brown of Middletown Madison wrestling c
8th Place - Corey Pollock of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS

D6 (15&16) - 98
1st Place - Cameron Allen of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Trever Pelton of Two Dawgs WC
3rd Place - Juwuan Nared of Golden cross

D6 (15&16) - 105
1st Place - Hunter Leake of The Empire
2nd Place - Trey Sturgill of Peru
3rd Place - Nolan Datema of Eagle Claw
4th Place - Robert Belshaw of Portage Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jacob Norris of Minerva
6th Place - Jacob Black of Peru

D6 (15&16) - 112
1st Place - Jack Haskin of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Todd Hardy of Washington Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Hakeos of Blue Devil
4th Place - Austin Mcconaha of SJO Spartans
5th Place - Keegan Kohler of Fairfield Union
6th Place - Parker Monroe of Ogemaw
7th Place - William Hays of Bloomington south wc

D6 (15&16) - 119
1st Place - Macintyre Breece of Birch Run PFY WC
2nd Place - Chris Schuller of beast mode Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Anthony Molton of Colt Wrestling
4th Place - Ricky Hegedus of Portage Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dylan Kolbiaz of Bay County Roadrunners
6th Place - Ethan Robinette of Peru
7th Place - Jason Surdyk of Pioneers
8th Place - Caleb Jones of Husky Wrestling Club

D6 (15&16) - 125
1st Place - Khalil Moten of Ruffin Trained
2nd Place - Reese Darrow of Jackson Northwest
3rd Place - Bryce Brust of South West Arsenal
4th Place - Logan Mosser of beast mode Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Ryan Wehner of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Cole Younger of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Kyle Schaaf of Michigan Funky Monkeys
8th Place - Codie Aidif of Mount Morris

D6 (15&16) - 130
1st Place - Hunter Larson of Northern Elite Pitbull
2nd Place - James Fotis of Flat River
3rd Place - Cameron Baird of Cornhusker Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Derry of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Abel Castillo of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Nathan Callaway of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Jacob Bernhardt of Cornhusker Wrestling Club
8th Place - Arthur Calloway of Airport Wrestling Club

D6 (15&16) - 135
1st Place - Adam Bruce of Gladstone YWC
2nd Place - Jonny Dubke of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Nickolaus Matusko of Chelsea WC
4th Place - Parker Watson of West Side Club
5th Place - (Wm Henry) Brice Taylor of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Gavyn Grim of Unattached
7th Place - Cole Hansen of Gladstone YWC
8th Place - Clay Tanner of RavenswoodWrestling

D6 (15&16) - 140
1st Place - Nathan Wynsma of Allendale WC
2nd Place - Josh Kenny of Grandville
3rd Place - Scott Amaya of Mountaineers
4th Place - Jacob Werts of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Brandon Badour of Motor City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyler Dixon of Bloomington south wc
7th Place - Luke Roach of Lake Erie
8th Place - Tanner Wentland of beast mode Wrestling Academy

D6 (15&16) - 145
1st Place - Avry Mutschler of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Maddox Lee of East Grand Rapids YWC
3rd Place - Dreiken Dunn of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jose Garza of Next Level Performance Phenom
5th Place - Mitchell Derhammer of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Hunter Blades of Taylor Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jacob Tanner of RavenswoodWrestling

D6 (15&16) - 152
1st Place - Bobby Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Samuel Martin of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Chandler Winebarger of strong and courageous
4th Place - Andrew Eaton of Barwis Methods Wrestling
5th Place - Kaleb Conrad of Unaffiliated

D6 (15&16) - 160
1st Place - Zach Reese of Colt Wrestling
2nd Place - Bryson Jenson of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Laik Minnick of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chad Rothwell of Southport Wildcards
5th Place - Blake Spink of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Wade Presson of Bloomington south wc
7th Place - Tristen Martz of beast mode Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Braxton Seida of Eagle Claw

D6 (15&16) - 171
1st Place - Trizton Carson of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Delton Moore of Manchester
3rd Place - Nick Lindsey of Plainwell
4th Place - Clayton Tucker of Plainwell
5th Place - Jake Stevenson of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Anthony Williams of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Malik Daghash of UNITED
8th Place - Kolton Myers of Husky Wrestling Club

D6 (15&16) - 189
1st Place - John Shelton of East Grand Rapids YWC
2nd Place - Tyre Cameron of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
3rd Place - Brett Thomas of Rocket wrestling
4th Place - Tanner Beach of Tompkins Turtles
5th Place - Brock Hueber of Warsaw
6th Place - Noah Lawson of Husky Wrestling Club
7th Place - Alex Naylor of Husky Wrestling Club

D6 (15&16) - 215
1st Place - Brent Booth of Bay County Roadrunners
2nd Place - Tyler Delooff of Lowell
3rd Place - Hunter Jackson of Bloomington South
4th Place - Alex Yocom of Clio WC
5th Place - Dom Turner of Peru

D6 (15&16) - 275
1st Place - Jackson Schenk of Unattached
2nd Place - Avery Jones of Peru
3rd Place - Noah DeHainaut of Fairfield Union
4th Place - Casey Welff of Ogemaw
5th Place - Dillon Estepp of Warsaw
6th Place - Aaron Sharp of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
7th Place - Lyle Campbell of oregon clay
8th Place - Trevor Cunningham of Husky Wrestling Club

Girls 9&U - 40
1st Place - Kendleigh Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
2nd Place - Daisy Babcock of Three Rivers youth wrestling

Girls 9&U - 43
1st Place - Fern Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
2nd Place - Riley Perez of Shepherd WC
3rd Place - Gabriella Barone of Newfane Youth Wrestling

Girls 9&U - 46
1st Place - Alainnah Mosher of Capital City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Libertie Nigh of Urbana Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Jersey Prill of Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Calliope Willman of Athena Wrestling Club

Girls 9&U - 52
1st Place - Madison Nieuwenhuis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2nd Place - Olesya Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull
3rd Place - Ysabelle Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Nala Forist of Eaton Rapids WC
5th Place - Mia Skinner of Wilmington youth wrestling
6th Place - Raelee McDowell of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
7th Place - Morgan Marine of Foxfire-Vixens
8th Place - Brin Zehmisch of Butler

Girls 9&U - 58
1st Place - Teegan Sibble of Tristate Warriors
2nd Place - Destiny Williams of Will County Warriors
3rd Place - Isabella Cepak of South Lyon Matcats
4th Place - Meadow Gomez of Foxfire-Vixens
5th Place - RaeAnn Craft of Tioga Lady Tigers
6th Place - Harley Wolshon of Rockets of New Haven
7th Place - Savannah Gilbert of Mount Morris
8th Place - Mia Green of John Hardin Bulldogs

Girls 9&U - 65
1st Place - Julianna Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bella Morales of Warren Pride Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Audrey Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
4th Place - Peyton Pettit of Gorilla grapplers
5th Place - Camryn Woodberry of Beat the Streets Detroit
6th Place - Avery Lynch of Plainwell
7th Place - Shevy Lloyd of Orchard View
8th Place - Raygen Nowlin of Athena Wrestling Club

Girls 9&U - HWT
1st Place - Baylee Williams of TSWA
2nd Place - Kelsey King of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jocelynn Malone of Alexander Spartans (ASYW)
4th Place - Kimberly Bauer of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brynn Smith of Titan Pipeline
6th Place - Zoie Karcz of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
7th Place - Karidy Thomas of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Paolina Fitzpatrick of MD Predators

Girls 9&U - HWTB
1st Place - Heaven Cole of mattawan
2nd Place - Rhiannon Trumble of Mountaineers
3rd Place - Shayleigh Simonds of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestl
4th Place - Isabella Adams of Chippewa Wrestling

Girls 9&U - HWTC
1st Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey
2nd Place - Elaina Pollock of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
3rd Place - Madeline Hayden of Caledonia Wrestling Club

Girls MS - 65/72
1st Place - Candy Keller of little cavs
2nd Place - Ashlynn Wentworth of Orchard View

Girls MS - 80
1st Place - Caitlyn Kelley of Wisconsin Girls National Team
2nd Place - Chloe Dearwester of Athena Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alexus Shaneyfelt of Foxfire-Vixens
4th Place - Breeana Mclamb of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
5th Place - Casey Boni of Motor City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mercedes McLeod of Manistee Area Wrestling Club

Girls MS - 86
1st Place - Josie E. Davis of Shore Sports Club
2nd Place - Chelsea Horsley of Shore Sports

Girls MS - 92
1st Place - Esther Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sydney Kutzke of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Makayla Young of Shore Sports

Girls MS - 98
1st Place - Mia Palumbo of Mean Green Machine
2nd Place - Ally Fitzgerald of VHW
3rd Place - Taryn Martin of hamilton township
4th Place - Emily Sindoni of Tioga Lady Tigers
5th Place - Violet Cabrera of Northern Elite Pitbull
6th Place - Katie Vogt-Shields of Medina Buckeye Local Schools
7th Place - Shelby Thomas of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
8th Place - Riley Banyas of Amherst Biddy Wrestling

Girls MS - 110
1st Place - Carleigh Czerneski of The academy
2nd Place - Kaylee Adams of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
3rd Place - Isis Lett of Lowell

Girls MS - 122
1st Place - Reese Gonzales of Lowell
2nd Place - Taylin Long of Batavia Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Miah Lehman of Tioga Lady Tigers
4th Place - Alana Nuorala of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Chelsie Murray of hamilton township
6th Place - Samantha Shepherd of Fruitport
7th Place - Abigail Gonzales of Mayville Wrestling
8th Place - Addison Morrison of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS

Girls MS - 130
1st Place - Attalia Watson of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
2nd Place - Bella Wazny of Hemlock
3rd Place - Allyssa Pirro of Westshore WC
4th Place - Phoenix Waters of Manchester
5th Place - Shelby Ellis of Grass Lake Warriors
6th Place - Jaedyn Davis of beast mode Wrestling Academy

Girls MS - HWT
1st Place - Logan Ryan of Redskins
2nd Place - Kayley Rada of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Ellie Harlow of Shore Sports
4th Place - Daisy Shardy of Shamrock wrestling club
5th Place - Kiersten O`Neill of Apache Wrestling Club
6th Place - Katelyn Beaver of Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place - Madison Thomson of wgnwt
8th Place - Larissa Franks of Galion

Girls MS - HWT B/C
1st Place - Sabella Justice of Unattached
2nd Place - Alexandria Martz of beast mode Wrestling Academy

Girls HS - 98
1st Place - Taryn Martin of hamilton township
2nd Place - Mia Pelton of Two Dawgs WC

Girls HS - 108/115
1st Place - Reese Gonzales of Lowell
2nd Place - Carleigh Czerneski of The academy
3rd Place - Jordan Daniels of Saranac
4th Place - Kailiena Allen of lakewood lancers
5th Place - Emily McKinney (108) of Unaffiliated

Girls HS - 120
1st Place - Andrea Schlabach of Badin
2nd Place - Mallory Engle of beast mode Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - AriaH Snyder of midview

Girls HS - 130
1st Place - Katlin Wells of Unattached
2nd Place - Audrey Padilla of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chylece Cluck of Ohio Girls National Team
4th Place - Cassandra Krenek of Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brianna Beauchamp of Gladstone YWC

Girls HS - 140
1st Place - Joye Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Allexis Gonzales of Lowell
3rd Place - Molly Holmes of Pine River

Girls HS - 150
1st Place - Jasmine Harvey of Lakeview wc
2nd Place - Hayleigh Codden of Manistee Area Wrestling Club

Girls HS - 165
1st Place - Taylor Cutler of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Nicole Lorenz of Unaffiliated

Girls HS - 220
1st Place - Arys Onstott of Unattached