Division Weight First Name Last Name Grade Team State Seeding Information
Elementary 50 Jaclyn Bouzakis 3rd CFWA Florida Tulsa / Reno Champ
Elementary 50 Malik Griffin 1st Mason Michigan 5th at myway states 5th liberty national 4th nuway national
Elementary 50 Carmello Kolb 3rd Wrestling factory of Cleveland Ohio OHWAY State Champ OAC States 3rd PENWAY States 3rd
Elementary 50 Carter Smith 1st BTWC Michigan MYWAY State Champ
Elementary 55 collin bartos 2nd Buckeye Youth Wrestling Ohio
Elementary 55 Nate Carter 3rd Team Harrison Michigan The best
Elementary 55 Nicholas Garcia 4th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois IL. State Champ Tulsa Placer Freestyle&Greco Nationals placer
Elementary 55 Mason King 4th Wrestling factory of Cleveland Ohio 2x ohioway state placer 2016 and 2017 Mat mayham 2017 4th place 2017 Nuway nationals 2nd place 2017 TOC 4th place 2017 Nuway nationals 5th place 2016 Ohioway national gold team 5th place Ohio national team VAC 5x national all American nuway Connecticut n
Elementary 55 Hunter Steinfeldt 2nd X-Factor Elite Wisconsin
Elementary 55 Brody Taylor 3rd DeHart Elite Ohio 2017 TOC 4th place 3rd place Boarder Wars 2017 Dixie Nationals Placer 2017 OH WAY State Placer 2017 Viper Pit 4th place
Elementary 60 Brady Baker 5th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 60 Grey Burnett 3rd BTWC Ohio
Elementary 60 Max Cumbee 3rd Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Elementary 60 Bryce Holt 4th Centerline WC Michigan MYWAY State Champion 2017
Elementary 60 Tristan Jackson 4th Wrestling factory of Cleveland Ohio 2017 OAC STATE CHAMPION 2017 OYWA STATE CHAMPION 2017 OH-WAY STATE CHAMPION 2016 OH-WAY STATE CHAMPION 2016 OAC STATE PLACE WINNER
Elementary 60 Shiloh Jackson-Bey 3rd Harvey Twisters Illinois FS GR & Folkstyle State champ & National champ National placer
Elementary 60 Jack Jones 2nd Titan Pipeline Michigan
Elementary 60 Mazzy Lambert 5th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 60 Hannah Lawrence 5th CFWA Florida
Elementary 60 Joshua Ledford 3rd Zeeland Wrestling Club Michigan
Elementary 60 Elijah Ogle 5th Perrysburg Wrestling Club Ohio
Elementary 60 Talan Parsons 6th St Johns Michigan 3X State Champ 2016 Tulsa Kickoff Champ
Elementary 60 Braylon Reynolds 4th Red Cobra Wrestling Academy Indiana 2x stare champ
Elementary 60 Adante Washington 3rd Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elementary 65 Eddie Astorga II 3rd Epic Wrestling Illinois
Elementary 65 blake bartos 4th Buckeye Youth Wrestling Ohio
Elementary 65 Ethan Baughn 4th Purler Wrestling Club Indiana
Elementary 65 Ross Bettich 4th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 65 Maxwell Edwards 5th Wrestling factory of Cleveland Ohio
Elementary 65 Jaxon Foote 3rd Silverback Academy Michigan 2017 MYWAY and MMWA State qualifier.
Elementary 65 Grayson Fuchs 3rd Michigan Michigan
Elementary 65 Grayson Garcia 3rd Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois IL. Bantam State Champ
Elementary 65 Corbin Kimmel 5th Delta Wrestling Club Ohio
Elementary 65 Zavian LaFountain 5th Tomahawk Wrestling Club Ohio
Elementary 65 cole lausch 5th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 65 Caleb Lawrence 6th CFWA Florida
Elementary 65 Preston LeFevre 4th Centerline WC Michigan
Elementary 65 Wyatt Magolski 6th Fox Valley Elite Wisconsin 2nd @ State/1st Dominate in the Dells
Elementary 65 Miles Morey 1st Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 65 Meyer Murray 4th Dundee Michigan
Elementary 65 Meyer Murray 4th Dundee Michigan
Elementary 65 Meyer Murray 4th Dundee Michigan
Elementary 65 Donny Pigoni 6th SCN Youth WC Illinois 2nd at State / 1st at Freestyle State
Elementary 65 Chazz Robinson 4th Harvey Twisters Illinois State Runner-Up & TOC Runner-up
Elementary 65 Carter Stuckey 4th Tomahawk Wrestling Club Ohio
Elementary 65 Anders Tibbs 3rd Zeeland Wrestling Club Michigan
Elementary 65 Ethan Timar 5th Wrestling factory of Cleveland Ohio
Elementary 65 Victor Wahl 5th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 70 Oliver Davis 4th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elementary 70 Gavin Drenten 5th Zeeland Wrestling Club Michigan
Elementary 70 Cole Evans 5th Burnett Trained Wrestling Ohio
Elementary 70 Luis Flores 4th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Elementary 70 Christian Fretwell 5th CFWA Florida 2015 GFC champ Ohio State placer usa freestyle/Greco 2017 placer
Elementary 70 Aiden Hays 6th Solon Ohio 2016 OYWA State finalist 3x OAC State Qualifier
Elementary 70 Jair Jackson-Bey 5th Harvey Twisters Illinois FS runner-up Folkstyle State & National Champ NUWAY National Runner -Up
Elementary 70 Javin Jackson-Bey 6th Harvey Twisters Illinois GR State Champ FS runner-up & National Champ NUWAY National Runner-Up
Elementary 70 Isaac Johns 5th Carr Wrestling Academy Kentucky
Elementary 70 Max Jones 4th Titan Pipeline Michigan
Elementary 70 Dustin Kohn 4th Florida Jets Florida Winter Nationals champ
Elementary 70 Rylan Kradle 5th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Elementary 70 Colyn Limbert 6th Medina Buckeye Ohio 4 Time State Qualifier Ohio
Elementary 70 Caleb Mattingly 5th Red Cobra Wrestling Academy Indiana
Elementary 70 Tyler Morales 2nd Mattawan Michigan
Elementary 70 Leonardo Rosas 4th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Elementary 75 Donavon Allen 5th Harvey Twisters Illinois 1st place. Oklahoma World of Wrestling. 2nd pl. IKWA. 3rd pl. USA open Las Vegas 3rd US open Iwoa
Elementary 75 Vince Bouzakis 5th CFWA Florida Reno Champ / Tulsa Champ
Elementary 75 Roman Lermer 6th Hammerhead Florida 2016 and 2017 AAU/USA State Champ..AAU All-American
Elementary 75 Seth Mendoza 5th Region Wrestling Academy Illinois 3x GFC champ 2016Tulsa Champ and OW 2016Reno Champ 2016Kickoff Champ 2016Cliff Keen Champ 2016State Champ Wreslter of the Year
Elementary 75 Mason Morey 3rd Michigan West WC Michigan
Elementary 75 Adam Polk 6th Pontiac WC Michigan 3
Elementary 75 Jericho Quinter 6th DeHart Elite Ohio 1st place Border Wars 2016 2nd place Liberty Nationals 2017 4th place OAC State 2017 3x OAC State qualifier 3x TOC placer 2x OHWAY State placer 2nd place GFC 2016
Elementary 75 vaughn tarbet 4th All American Grappling Academy Michigan
Elementary 75 Ty Wilson 6th Palmer Wrestling Ohio 65 lb OhioWay State Champion 65 lb freestyle state runner up 65 lb Greco Roman state runner up and 6th in the state in OAC State Championships
Elementary 80 Braden Dunlap 5th Medina Ohio 4th place TOC OH-Way state placer 2x OAC state qualifier
Elementary 80 fabian facundo 2nd Northern elite pitbulls Michigan
Elementary 80 Dillon Graham 6th NIAC Indiana
Elementary 80 Zane Willobee 5th Gaylord Michigan
Elementary 85 Bryce Griffin 6th Bulls WC Illinois
Elementary 85 Aidan Meyers 6th Michigan Matcats Michigan
Elementary 85 David Ogunsanya 4th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elementary 85 Carson Thomas 5th DeHart Elite Ohio 16` OAC Oh State Champ 17` TOC Champ 17` Indy Nationals 1st
Elementary 90 david dorris 3rd Center Line Michigan
Elementary 90 Pierson Manville 6th Bandits Virginia 2017 USAW GR & FS 1ST USAW MN State FOLK & FS 1st Tulsa Nationals 3rd
Elementary 90 Logan Montoya 6th Moeller Ohio 3 time Ohio state finalist 1 time Ohio state champ Indy Nationals Champion Brute Nationals Champion USA Nationals Champion Mountain Man Champion 5th place 2016 Fall Grappler Classic
Elementary 90 Riley Nickel 5th Fox Valley Elite Wisconsin
Elementary 90 Xavier Stermer 5th Next Level Performance Michigan
Elementary 95 Manus Bennett 7th Redskin Wrestling Michigan MI Freestyle Champ 2017 MYWAY States 4th Greco state champ 5th at nuway nationals 2017 2017 grand river rumble placer
Elementary 95 Duncan Christensen 6th Bandits Virginia
Elementary 95 Heaven Cole 5th Mattawan Michigan
Elementary 95 Kamden Hughes 6th DeHart Elite Ohio 3X Ohio State Champ 2X Ohio State Runner up 4X Ohioway State Champ 2016 Liberty National Champ 2017 Lberty National runner upi 2016 GFC Runner up 2015 Show Me National Champ
Elementary 95 Jaydon Robinson 6th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elementary 105 Treston Eckstein 4th X-Factor Elite Wisconsin
Elementary 105 Eddie Neitenbach 6th Samson Ohio
Elementary 125 jacob britten 6th Bronson Hammerin` Vikes Michigan
Elementary 125 Aeoden Sinclair 6th Advance School of Wrestling Wisconsin
Elementary 125 Connor Thomas 6th Peshtigo Wisconsin
Middle School 75 Vince Bouzakis 5th CFWA Florida Tulsa / Reno / Super 32 Champ
Middle School 75 Christian Chavez 6th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Middle School 75 Jameson Garcia 7th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois IL. State Champ National Champ Tulsa 2nd place+muliple placer Freestyle&Greco Nationals 3rd place
Middle School 75 Kevin Grunzweig 8th Solon Ohio Multiple Time Ohio State Qualifier. TOC 5th Place 2016.
Middle School 75 Roman Lermer 6th Hammerhead Florida 2016/2017 Florida USA and AAU State Champion -AAU ALL American
Middle School 75 Seth Mendoza 1st Region Wrestling Academy Illinois 3x GFC champ 2016Tulsa Champ and OW 2016Reno Champ 2016Kickoff Champ 2106Cliff Keen Champ State Champ 2016 Wreslter of Year
Middle School 75 Caleb Oliver 7th BWC Indiana
Middle School 75 Louden Stradling 7th South Paulding High School Michigan returning GFC champ Indy nationals champ 2nd Tulsa Nationals
Middle School 75 Nolan Wertanen 8th Michigan West WC Michigan 2016 & 2017 MYWAY & Ohio Toc Champion
Middle School 80 Hayden Brady 7th Beast Mode Wrestling Academy Indiana
Middle School 80 justin gates 7th Marysville Michigan
Middle School 80 Dylan Gilcher 8th Team Donahoe Michigan 2xtulsa champ super 32 champ 2x flo nat. Champ GFC Ms champ 4x MI champ 2x Greco nat. Champ
Middle School 80 Cameron Litaker 8th Region Wrestling Academy Michigan
Middle School 80 Marcello Milani 7th unaffiliated Michigan 2016 4th in state (MI) 2017 central regionals free style and greco champion 2017 5th in state( MI) 2017 summer nationals in Atlantic City NJ 2nd place
Middle School 80 J Guido Pigoni 7th SCN Youth WC Illinois 7th at State/4th at Freestyle State
Middle School 80 Elijah Spencer 7th Prodigy WC Ohio 3rd grappler classic 3rd super 32 2nd Iowa preseason 2016 Ohio jr high& Elem state champ 2017 TOC Champion 2017 viper pit champion
Middle School 80 Zacharias Walker 7th CFWA Florida
Middle School 85 Nasir Bailey 7th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Middle School 85 Jermaine Butler 7th Crosstown Spartan Elite WC Illinois
Middle School 85 Kaden Chinavare 7th Dundee Michigan
Middle School 85 Logan Frazier 8th Region Wrestling Academy Indiana
Middle School 85 Deegan Herman 8th Advantage WC Michigan
Middle School 85 Max Hermes 7th Edison Charger Wrestling Club Ohio
Middle School 85 Luca Milani 7th unaffiliated Michigan
Middle School 85 Easton Moran 8th Yale Michigan
Middle School 85 Chris Morgan 7th Poeta Illinois
Middle School 85 Michael Robles 7th Michigan West Wrestling Club Michigan
Middle School 85 Jack Sherman 8th Michigan West WC Michigan
Middle School 85 gylon sims 7th Pontiac WC Michigan 2
Middle School 85 Aiden Smith 8th Michigan Matcats Michigan
Middle School 90 Nolan Allen 7th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Middle School 90 Josh Bisdorf 8th Shamrock Select Michigan
Middle School 90 Gavin Caprella 8th Team Stomp Ohio
Middle School 90 Logan Cravatas 8th Samson Ohio
Middle School 90 Alex Guvetis 8th WB elite Michigan
Middle School 90 Sam Libby 7th SJO Youth Wrestling Club Ohio
Middle School 90 Pierson Manville 6th Xcalibur Pennsylvania 2017 USAW Freestyle 1st USAW Greco Roman 1st 2017 MN USA Folkstyle Freestyle and Greco 1st
Middle School 90 Gavin Owens 8th Burnett Trained Wrestling Ohio Preseason Nationals 5th TOC 2nd Super 32 6th Ohio Junior High State Placer Grand River Rumble 3rd
Middle School 90 Isaac Ruble 8th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 3x GFC placer;NUWAY Nationals 4th 8th; Indy Nationals 1st 5th 6th;ISWA State Folkstyle 2nd 4th 5th 6th;ISWA State Freestyle 3rd; HYWAY State 1st
Middle School 90 Omar Samayoa 7th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois
Middle School 90 Conor Smetana 8th Region Wrestling Academy Illinois
Middle School 90 Nathan Vande Hey 7th Aviators Wisconsin 2017 state champion 2nd place Gopher state natioanls 3rd Hawkeye natioanals
Middle School 95 Aydan Amento 8th Evansville Central Indiana
Middle School 95 Jacob Brya 8th S.A.W. Michigan MYWAY champ MMWA champ GFC champ NUWAY Nationals champ Show Me Nationals champ
Middle School 95 Duncan Christensen 6th Bandits Virginia S32 Finalist Tripple Crown Winner USAW National Champion Pennway Pennsylvania State Champion 6 5X USAW All-American
Middle School 95 Cooper Davidson-Haase 7th CFWA Florida 1st grappler elementary 2016 5th middle school grappler 2016 Tulsa kickoff runner up 2015 Tulsa 3rd 2016 Reno 2nd 2016
Middle School 95 Kyle Ferrier 8th Marysville Michigan
Middle School 95 Nick Gerome 8th Solon Ohio
Middle School 95 Nolan Gessler 8th Graham Ohio 2nd GFC 2016; 2nd Philo/Best of the Midwest
Middle School 95 Kyan Larson 7th Sparta Wrestling Club Michigan 2017 MYWA State Qualifier
Middle School 95 Xander Luoma 7th Upper level Michigan
Middle School 95 Darius Marines 6th League Of Shadows Michigan 2017 MYWAY State Champ 2017 TOC Champ 2017 Viper Pit Champ 2017 Virginia Beach Duals 6-0 2017 GRR- 4th Place MS 2016 GFC-4th Place MS 2016 Who`s Bad National Classic?-Champ 2017 AWA Winter Classic 7th and 8th Grade-Champ
Middle School 95 Andrew Supers 7th Medina Ohio
Middle School 100 Braden Basile 8th Tiger Wrestling Club Florida 3rd Tulsa Nationals 3rd Tulsa Kick off 4th Reno Undefeated Schoolboy Duals 2015 GFC Champion
Middle School 100 Jayden Colon 7th Gomez Wrestling Academy Illinois Illinois Kids 2017 State 6th place USA 2017 Greco National Champion USA 2017 Freestyle runner up
Middle School 100 Andrew Comfer 8th Decatur wrestling club Michigan
Middle School 100 Andrew Confer 8th Decatur wrestling club Michigan
Middle School 100 Aiden Davis 7th Dundee Michigan Elementary MYWA state champion 1st at GFC elementary 2016 3rd GFC middle school 2016
Middle School 100 Jacob Halsey 8th Michigan West WC Michigan 2017 Liberty Nationals 1st 2017 MYWAY State Runner Up 2016 Grappler Fall Classic 3rd 2016 Cliff Keen USAW Pre Season Nationals 7th
Middle School 100 Lucio Morgan 8th Team Poeta Illinois
Middle School 100 KAMARIYON NELSON 8th Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club Indiana
Middle School 100 Danny Nini 8th CFWA Florida
Middle School 100 Isaac Thornton 8th Walton Verona Middle School Kentucky
Middle School 100 Dy`Vaire VanDyke 7th Copley Ohio
Middle School 100 Cooper Willis 8th Higher Level Wrestling Wisconsin 3 time state runner up. State champ Greco. Winter nationals champ. Numerous all American placings
Middle School 105 Mikus Bishop 7th Silverback Academy Michigan
Middle School 105 Joseph Blaze 7th BTWC Michigan
Middle School 105 Aaron Cramer 7th Team Poeta Illinois GFC Champion 2x time IESA state qualifier
Middle School 105 Noah Ledford 8th Zeeland Wrestling Club Michigan
Middle School 105 Darren McLeod 8th All American Grappling Academy Michigan MYWAY State Champion TOC placer
Middle School 105 Mason Nickel 7th Fox Valley Elite Wisconsin
Middle School 105 Vincent Robinson 7th Harvey Twisters Illinois State Champ TOC Champ
Middle School 110 Trevor Badiu 8th Buckeye Medina Ohio
Middle School 110 violet cabrera 7th Northern elite pitbulls Michigan
Middle School 110 Quinton Chapman 8th Region Wrestling Academy Indiana
Middle School 110 Bradly Collins 7th South West Arsenal Michigan
Middle School 110 Xavier Contreras 8th Fremont Michigan
Middle School 110 Logan Farnell 7th Battling Braves Indiana 3rd ISWA State Folkstyle
Middle School 110 Micah Hanau 8th Michigan West WC Michigan
Middle School 110 Koen Hoffman 7th Hammerhead Florida 2nd USA/AAU Florida States
Middle School 110 Zeke Seltzer 8th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 2017 GRR 1st 2016 GFC MS Runner-up USAW Schoolboy Freestyle Nationals 3rd place (Mendez) 2017 Indiana Folkstyle State Champ 2017 Middle School State Runner up (Mendez) 2017 Indiana Freestyle State Runner up (Mendez) 2017 9-0 at Virginia Beach Duals
Middle School 110 gyrus sims 8th Pontiac WC Michigan 8
Middle School 110 Aeoden Sinclair 6th Advance School of Wrestling Wisconsin
Middle School 120 Nathan Andrina 7th Michigan West WC Michigan
Middle School 120 Nicholas Blanchard 8th Jayhawks Michigan
Middle School 120 Max Brown 8th Jayhawks Michigan
Middle School 120 Kody Goffin 8th Palmer Wrestling Ohio OAC District 6th OHWay Central Region 3rd OHWay State 5th Freestyle Qualifier 4th Greco Qualifier 2nd Greco State 6th
Middle School 120 Reece Goss 8th Woodford County Kentucky Kentucky Middle School 5th place. Kentucky High School State qualifier
Middle School 120 Nathan Jerore 8th Wyandotte Wilson Middle School Michigan
Middle School 120 Connor Lilly 8th cros-lex Michigan
Middle School 120 cole munson 8th Chelsea Michigan MYWAY State Runner Up Nuway National Champ Greco Roman State Champ Freestyle State Runner Up
Middle School 120 Hunter Vogus 7th BTWC Ohio
Middle School 130 Avery Dickerson 8th Mi Revolution Michigan 2017 MYWAY state champ 2017 NEMWA state champ
Middle School 130 RONALD DIMMERLING 8th Louisville Ohio
Middle School 130 Adam Garcia 8th Alma Michigan 6 time state qualifier never placed
Middle School 130 julius polk 8th Pontiac WC Michigan 7
Middle School 130 Hayden Shepherd 8th Western Wrestling Club Indiana
Middle School 130 Aaron Steenbeke 7th Indiana Outlaws Indiana
Middle School 130 Brayden Thompson 7th Martinez Fox Valley Elite Illinois Ikwf champ TOC champ kick off champ Tulsa National champ USA National freestyle champ. Greco State Champ freestyle state champ 2yr undefeated IESA Reno worlds 3x runner up USA JOC champ MVP liberty nationals
Middle School 130 Connor Williams 7th Belleville Michigan 2017 Border Wars Champ 2017 Myway Regional placer 2017 Myway State Placer 2017 NUWAY National Champ.
Middle School 145 Noah Ewen 8th Team Miron Ohio 2016 GFC Runner Up 4th at OAC JR High State 2nd Ohio-Way State in High school division 9-0 Virginia Battle at the Beach 2nd Liberty Nationals 2nd Best of the Midwest(philo)
Middle School 145 Ira Jenkins 8th Jayhawks Michigan 2016 4th GFC 2015 GFC Champion
Middle School 145 Logan Ryan 8th Redskin Wrestling Michigan
Middle School 145 Shadrick Slone 8th Burnett Trained Wrestling Ohio
Middle School 145 Clayton Whiting 8th X-Factor Elite Wisconsin 2X Wisconsin Youth State Champion USA Wrestling All American Freestyle Folkstyle Greco 2017
Middle School 145 Seth Willems 7th Region Wrestling Academy Indiana
Middle School 170 Evan Anderson 8th Team Stomp Ohio
Middle School 170 Logan Badge 7th Clinton Wrestling Club Michigan 2x MYWAY STATE CHAMPION /2xRunner Up/ 2017 165lb Nuway National Champ/2017 Nuway MS 260lb Hwt Champion/ 4th Place in 160lb 12U Div. at 2017 Tulsa Nationals
Middle School 170 Joshua Boggan 8th Martin Mean Machine Michigan
Middle School HWT malaki deberry 8th Holt Wrestling Club Inc. Michigan
Middle School HWT Bo Jangles 7th SJO Spartans Michigan